skip navigation
advising
Durham Tech Logo
Fall 2008 Advising and Registration Information
   
 
bottom navitgation bar



Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page   1
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: BCBS
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

HEA-110-495           Personal Health/Wellness    BCBS TBA      W       06:00PM 08/19/13           3.00    8    20     0     0    20
    4455                                          CLASS                 08:40PM 12/18/13
                                                  OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  CLASS                         12/18/13

                                                                                                       ----- ----- ----- ----- -----
                                                                                                           8    20     0     0    20
  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page   2
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: INT
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

ACA-122-190           College Transfer Success    OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    1.00    8    20    17     0     3
    4005                      Ms. Kerry F. Cantwe CLASS                         11/01/13

ACC-150-090           Accounting Software Appl    OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    2.00    8    25    16     0     9
    5238                      Ms. Pamela W. Watki CLASS                         12/18/13
                              Ms. Pamela W. Watki

ANT-210-190           General Anthropology        OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    24    11     0    13
    4030                      Dr. Elizabeth M. Pe CLASS                         12/18/13

ART-115-190           Art History Survey II       OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00   19    22    17     0     5
    4043                      Ms. Chandra M. Mosl CLASS                         12/18/13

BUS-110-190           Introduction to Business    OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    25    23     0     2
    4132                      Ms. Alecia N. Lawre CLASS                         12/18/13

BUS-110-191           Introduction to Business    OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    25    14     0    11
    4133                      Mr. Scott B. Owen   CLASS                         12/18/13

BUS-110-192           Introduction to Business    OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    25    24     0     1
    7694                      Ms. Alecia N. Lawre CLASS                         12/18/13

BUS-137-190           Principles of Management    OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00   25    30    19     0    11
    4137                      Mr. Scott B. Owen   CLASS                         12/18/13

BUS-235-090           Performance Management      OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00   25    30    22     0     8
    5336                      Mr. Wayne E. Durkee CLASS                         12/18/13

CIS-110-190A          Introduction to Computers   OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    25    20     0     5
    4187                      Ms. Charlene C. Wes CLASS                         10/14/13
                              Ms. Charlene C. Wes OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                           10/14/13

CIS-110-191           Introduction to Computers   OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    25    22     0     3
    4188                      Ms. Margaret G. New CLASS                         12/18/13
                              Ms. Margaret G. New OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                           12/18/13

CIS-110-192           Introduction to Computers   OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    25    20     0     5
    4189                      Ms. Margaret G. New CLASS                         12/18/13
                              Ms. Margaret G. New OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                           12/18/13

CIS-110-193           Introduction to Computers   OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    25    18     0     7
    5872                      Mr. M. M. Hossain   CLASS                         12/18/13
                              Mr. M. M. Hossain

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page   3
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: INT
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

CIS-110-194B          Introduction to Computers   OL ONLINE                     10/21/13     20    3.00    8    25    16     0     9
    5873                      Ms. Charlene C. Wes CLASS                         12/18/13
                              Ms. Charlene C. Wes OL ONLINE                     10/21/13     20
                                                  LAB                           12/18/13

CIS-110-195           Introduction to Computers   OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    24    11     0    13
    7703                      Ms. Margaret G. New CLASS                         12/18/13
                              Ms. Margaret G. New

CIS-113-090           Computer Basics             OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    1.00    8    25    15     0    10
    4192                      Mr. John A. Hurlbur LAB                           12/18/13

CTR-110-090           Intro to Clin Research      OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    25    23     0     2
    4221                      Ms. Rebecca M. McCl CLASS                         12/18/13

CTR-130-090           Clin Research Management    OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    4.00    8    25    19     0     6
    4226                      Ms. Donnetta S. McC CLASS                         12/18/13

CTR-220-090           Research Site Management    OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    25    19     0     6
    4230                      Ms. Rebecca M. McCl CLASS                         12/18/13

CTR-281-090           Professional Practice       OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00   20    20    13     0     7
    4233                      Ms. Donnetta S. McC CLASS                         12/18/13

CTS-130-090           Spreadsheet                 OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    25    18     0     7
    4236                      Mr. John A. Hurlbur CLASS                         12/18/13
                              Mr. John A. Hurlbur OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                           12/18/13

DBA-110-090           Database Concepts           OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    25    19     0     6
    4241                      Mr. John A. Hurlbur CLASS                         12/18/13
                              Mr. John A. Hurlbur OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                           12/18/13

DBA-110-091A          Database Concepts           OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    25    22     0     3
    4242                      Mr. Thomas N. Murph CLASS                         10/14/13
                              Mr. Thomas N. Murph OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                           10/14/13

DBA-120-090B          Database Programming I      OL ONLINE                     10/21/13     20    3.00    8    25    20     0     5
    4243                      Mr. Thomas N. Murph CLASS                         12/18/13
                              Mr. Thomas N. Murph OL ONLINE                     10/21/13     20
                                                  LAB                           12/18/13

ECO-251-190           Prin of Microeconomics      OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00   21    24    17     0     7
    4256                      Mr. Thomas M. Bever CLASS                         12/18/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page   4
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: INT
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

ECO-252-190           Prin of Macroeconomics      OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    24    17     0     7
    4258                      Mr. Thomas M. Bever CLASS                         12/18/13

EDU-144-090           Child Development I         OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    25    16     0     9
    4265                      Ms. Micara C. Lewis CLASS                         12/18/13

EDU-234-090           Infants, Toddlers, & Twos   OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00   10    20    13     0     7
    4274                      Ms. Kandi L. Ubani  CLASS                         12/18/13

EHS-111-290           Occ Safety Engineering      OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    5.00    8    25    20     0     5
    5395                      Dr. Patrick G. Coin CLASS                         12/18/13

EHS-218-290           Industrial Ergonomics       OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00   25    25    21     0     4
    5396                      Dr. Patrick G. Coin CLASS                         12/18/13

ENG-111-190           Expository Writing          OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    22     9     0    13
    4385                      Ms. Marina DelVecch CLASS                         12/18/13

ENG-111-191           Expository Writing          OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    22    14     0     8
    4386                      Ms. Marina DelVecch CLASS                         12/18/13

ENG-111-192           Expository Writing          OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00   22    22    14     0     8
    5928                      Ms. Marina DelVecch CLASS                         12/18/13

ENG-112-190           Argument-Based Research     OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    22    12     0    10
    4398                      Mr. Jonathan N. Coo CLASS                         12/18/13

ENG-112-191           Argument-Based Research     OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    22    14     0     8
    4399                      Mr. Jonathan N. Coo CLASS                         12/18/13

ENG-112-192           Argument-Based Research     OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    22    10     0    12
    5929                      Mr. Jonathan N. Coo CLASS                         12/18/13

ENG-113-190           Literature-Based Research   OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    22    15     0     7
    4410                      Mr. Perry C. Cumbie CLASS                         12/18/13

ENG-113-191           Literature-Based Research   OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    22    11     0    11
    4411                      Mr. Perry C. Cumbie CLASS                         12/18/13

ENG-113-192           Literature-Based Research   OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    22    10     0    12
    5930                      Mr. Perry C. Cumbie CLASS                         12/18/13

ENG-232-190           American Literature II      OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    24    21     0     3
    4416                      Dr. Thomas E. Gould CLASS                         12/18/13

ENG-232-191           American Literature II      OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    24    21     0     3
    4417                      Dr. Thomas E. Gould CLASS                         12/18/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page   5
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: INT
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

EPT-120-290B          Sociology of Disaster       OL ONLINE                     10/21/13     20    3.00    8    20    12     0     8
    4421                      Mr. Randall J. Egse CLASS                         12/18/13

EPT-150-290           Incident Management         OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    20     8     0    12
    4422                      Mr. Danial C. Creme CLASS                         12/18/13
                              Mr. Douglas A. Scot

EPT-220-290B          Terrorism and Emer. Mgt.    OL ONLINE                     10/21/13     20    3.00   20    20    16     0     4
    4423                      Mr. Danial C. Creme CLASS                         12/18/13
                              Mr. Douglas A. Scot

EPT-225-290A          Haz Analysis/Risk Assess    OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    20     9     0    11
    4424                      Ms. Angie M. Santia CLASS                         10/14/13
                              Mr. Douglas A. Scot

EPT-230-290B          Emergency Planning          OL ONLINE                     10/21/13     20    3.00    8    20    12     0     8
    4425                      Mr. Wallace K. Tess CLASS                         12/18/13
                              Mr. Douglas A. Scot

FIP-120-290A          Intro to Fire Protection    OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    20     9     0    11
    4426                      Mr. Wallace K. Tess CLASS                         10/14/13
                              Mr. Douglas A. Scot

FIP-132-290           Building Construction       OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    20     8     0    12
    4428                      Mr. Wayne A. Cheek  CLASS                         12/18/13
                              Mr. Douglas A. Scot

FIP-228-290           Local Govt Finance          OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00   20    20    14     0     6
    4429                      Mr. Steven A. Savia CLASS                         12/18/13
                              Mr. Douglas A. Scot

FIP-230-290           Chem of Hazardous Mat I     OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    5.00    8    20    15     0     5
    4430                      Dr. Patrick G. Coin CLASS                         12/18/13

FIP-236-290A          Emergency Management        OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    20    16     0     4
    4431                      Mr. Randall J. Egse CLASS                         10/14/13

FIP-256-290B          Munic Public Relations      OL ONLINE                     10/21/13     20    3.00   20    20    15     0     5
    4433                      Mr. Daniel M. Curia CLASS                         12/18/13
                              Mr. Douglas A. Scot

FIP-276-290           Managing Fire Services      OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    20    10     0    10
    4434                      Mr. Michael D. Chia CLASS                         12/18/13
                              Mr. Douglas A. Scot

GEL-111-191           Introductory Geology        OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    4.00    8    24    11     0    13
    4444                      Ms. Julie M. Hoover CLASS                         12/18/13
                              Ms. Julie M. Hoover

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page   6
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: INT
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

HIS-112-190           World Civilizations II      OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00   19    22    19     0     3
    5223                      Dr. Sandra R. Peter CLASS                         12/18/13

HIS-122-190           Western Civilization II     OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    22    16     0     6
    4461                      Mr. Luis F. Olivier CLASS                         12/18/13

HIS-132-190           American History II         OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    24    20     0     4
    4466                      Dr. David R. Long   CLASS                         12/18/13

HIS-132-191           American History II         OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    24    16     0     8
    4467                      Dr. David R. Long   CLASS                         12/18/13

HIS-132-192           American History II         OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    24    19     0     5
    5861                      Dr. David R. Long   CLASS                         12/18/13

HIT-110-090           Fundamentals of HIM         OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00   25    32    23     0     9
    4468                      Ms. Jessica R. Vaug CLASS                         12/18/13

HIT-210-090           Healthcare Statistics       OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    25    10     0    15
    4473                      Ms. Daveta A. Stray CLASS                         12/18/13

HIT-211-090           ICD Coding                  OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    4.00   25    25    13     0    12
    4474                      Ms. Jessica R. Vaug CLASS                         12/18/13

HIT-221-090           Lifecycle of EHR            OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00   25    25    22     0     3
    4476                      Ms. Daveta A. Stray CLASS                         12/18/13
                                                  OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                           12/18/13

HIT-226-090           Principles of Disease       OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00   25    25    10     0    15
    4478                      Ms. Daveta A. Stray CLASS                         12/18/13

HUM-110-190           Technology and Society      OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    22    20     0     2
    4479                      Mr. Edward D. Ward  CLASS                         12/18/13

HUM-110-191           Technology and Society      OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    22    11     0    11
    7623                      Mr. Edward D. Ward  CLASS                         12/18/13

HUM-115-190           Critical Thinking           OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    22    21     0     1
    4480                      Dr. Sandra R. Peter CLASS                         12/18/13

HUM-115-191           Critical Thinking           OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    22    18     0     4
    4481                      Dr. Sandra R. Peter CLASS                         12/18/13

HUM-122-190B          Southern Culture            OL ONLINE                     10/21/13     20    3.00    8    24    20     0     4
    4482                      Dr. Barry W. Seaver CLASS                         12/18/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page   7
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: INT
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

HUM-122-191B          Southern Culture            OL ONLINE                     10/21/13     20    3.00    8    24    18     0     6
    4483                      Dr. Barry W. Seaver CLASS                         12/18/13

HUM-212-190           Humanities II               OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00   10    20    16     0     4
    4486                      Dr. Elizabeth M. Pe CLASS                         12/18/13

INT-110-090           International Business      OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    30    30     0     0
    4489                      Mr. Wayne E. Durkee CLASS                         12/18/13

LEX-110-090A          Intro to Paralegal Study    OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    2.00   20    22    19     0     3
    4492                      Ms. Lanika George   CLASS                         10/14/13

LEX-140-090B          Civil Litigation I          OL ONLINE                     10/21/13     20    3.00    8    26    17     0     9
    4498                      Dr. Vincent N. Hamn CLASS                         12/18/13

LEX-160-090           Criminal Law & Procedure    OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    18    10     0     8
    4500                      Mr. Wayne E. Durkee CLASS                         12/18/13
                              Mr. Wayne E. Durkee OL ONLINE                     08/19/13
                                                  LAB                           12/18/13

MED-121-090           Medical Terminology I       OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00   17    25    20     0     5
    4645                      Ms. Sandra R. Crock CLASS                         12/18/13

MED-121-091           Medical Terminology I       OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00   17    25    16     0     9
    4646                      Ms. Sandra R. Crock CLASS                         12/18/13

MED-122-090           Medical Terminology II      OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    25    21     0     4
    4649                      Dr. S. A. Fifer     CLASS                         12/18/13

MKT-120-090           Principles of Marketing     OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00   25    30    27     0     3
    4652                      Ms. Alecia N. Lawre CLASS                         12/18/13

MKT-123-090           Fundamentals of Selling     OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    30    21     0     9
    5415                      Ms. Alecia N. Lawre CLASS                         12/18/13

OPH-131-090           Optical Dispensing I        OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00   25    25    21     0     4
    4681                      Ms. Tracy E. Bennet CLASS                         12/18/13

OPH-131-092           Optical Dispensing I        OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00   25    25     1     0    24
    4682                      Ms. Tracy E. Bennet CLASS                         12/18/13

OPH-141-090           Optical Theory I            OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00   20    20    19     0     1
    4683                      Mr. Don B. McCardle CLASS                         12/18/13

OPH-141-091           Optical Theory I            OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00   20    20    12     0     8
    4684                      Mr. Don B. McCardle CLASS                         12/18/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page   8
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: INT
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

OPH-222-090           Optical Business Mgt.       OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00   10    10     7     0     3
    4685                      Mr. Aaron B. Dark   CLASS                         12/18/13

OPH-233-090           Adv Optical Procedures      OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    4.00   10    10     5     0     5
    4686                      Mr. Michael A. Szcz CLASS                         12/18/13
                                                  OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                           12/18/13

OPH-251-090           Optical Internship I        OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    1.00   10    10     7     0     3
    4687                      Mr. Aaron B. Dark   CLINC                         12/18/13

OPH-260-090           Basic Contact Lens Concepts OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00   10    10     7     0     3
    4688                      Mr. Aaron B. Dark   CLASS                         12/18/13

OST-136-090A          Word Processing             OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00   24    25    23     0     2
    4692                      Ms. Joan F. Brown   CLASS                         10/14/13
                              Ms. Joan F. Brown   OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                           10/14/13

OST-149-090           Medical Legal Issues        OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00   24    25    24     0     1
    5417                      Ms. Joan F. Brown   CLASS                         12/18/13

OST-223-090B          Admin Office Transcript I   OL ONLINE                     10/21/13     20    3.00    5    25     5     0    20
    4695                      Ms. Joan F. Brown   CLASS                         12/18/13
                              Ms. Joan F. Brown   OL ONLINE                     10/21/13     20
                                                  LAB                           12/18/13

OST-241-091           Med Ofc Transcription I     OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    2.00   14    25    16     0     9
    4696                      Ms. Joan F. Brown   CLASS                         12/18/13
                              Ms. Joan F. Brown   OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                           12/18/13

PHI-215-190           Philosophical Issues        OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    24    18     0     6
    4720                      Ms. Bonnie C. Tilso CLASS                         12/18/13

PHI-215-191           Philosophical Issues        OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    24    15     0     9
    5863                      Ms. Bonnie C. Tilso CLASS                         12/18/13

PHM-160-420           Pharm Dosage Forms          TECH 912      TH      10:15AM 08/19/13     20    3.00    8     8     4     0     4
    4729                      Ms. Sandra M. Covin CLASS                 11:30AM 12/18/13
                              Dr. Kimberly S. Jon OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  CLASS                         12/18/13

POL-120-190           American Government         OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    22    19     0     3
    4737                      Dr. Patrick J. McHu CLASS                         12/18/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page   9
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: INT
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

POL-120-191           American Government         OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    22    20     0     2
    7624                      Dr. Patrick J. McHu CLASS                         12/18/13
                              Dr. Patrick J. McHu

PSY-150-190           General Psychology          OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    22    18     0     4
    4750                      Ms. Kelly A. Green  CLASS                         12/18/13

PSY-150-191           General Psychology          OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    22    18     0     4
    4751                      Ms. Kelly A. Green  CLASS                         12/18/13

PSY-150-192           General Psychology          OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    22    19     0     3
    4752                      Mr. James R. Webb   CLASS                         12/18/13

PSY-150-193           General Psychology          OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    22    12     0    10
    4753                      Ms. Samantha C. Cac CLASS                         12/18/13
                              Ms. Samantha C. Cac

PSY-241-190           Developmental Psych         OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    24    20     0     4
    4761                      Ms. Marisa C. Sulli CLASS                         12/18/13

PSY-241-191           Developmental Psych         OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    24    20     0     4
    4762                      Ms. Marisa C. Sulli CLASS                         12/18/13

PSY-281-190           Abnormal Psychology         OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    24    17     0     7
    4765                      Ms. Brenda J. East  CLASS                         12/18/13

PSY-281-191           Abnormal Psychology         OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    24    15     0     9
    4766                      Ms. Brenda J. East  CLASS                         12/18/13

RCP-113-090           RCP Pharmacology            OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    2.00   20    20    16     0     4
    5422                      Ms. Audrey F. Kern  CLASS                         12/18/13
                              Ms. Janemarie M. Ba

RCP-114-090           C-P Anatomy & Physiology    OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00   20    20    16     0     4
    5423                      Ms. Diane W. Usher  CLASS                         12/18/13

REL-110-190A          World Religions             OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    24    22     0     2
    4802                      Ms. Tracy J. Mancin CLASS                         10/14/13

REL-110-191B          World Religions             OL ONLINE                     10/21/13     20    3.00    8    24    19     0     5
    4803                      Ms. Tracy J. Mancin CLASS                         12/18/13

REL-110-192B          World Religions             OL ONLINE                     10/21/13     20    3.00    8    24    20     0     4
    5867                      Ms. Tracy J. Mancin CLASS                         12/18/13

SEC-110-090           Security Concepts           OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    25    23     0     2
    4804                      Ms. Andrea M. Parri CLASS                         12/18/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  10
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: INT
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

SOC-210-190           Introduction to Sociology   OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    22    20     0     2
    4809                      Ms. Dawn C. Johnson CLASS                         12/18/13

SOC-210-191           Introduction to Sociology   OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    22    18     0     4
    4810                      Dr. Daysha M. Lawre CLASS                         12/18/13

SOC-210-192B          Introduction to Sociology   OL ONLINE                     10/21/13     20    3.00    8    24    17     0     7
    5871                      Ms. Christine E. Do CLASS                         12/18/13

SOC-225-190           Social Diversity            OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00   19    24    13     0    11
    4814                      Ms. Michelle L. Gla CLASS                         12/18/13

SOC-225-191           Social Diversity            OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00   19    24     6     0    18
    4815                      Ms. Michelle L. Gla CLASS                         12/18/13

SPA-181-453           Spanish Lab 1               OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    1.00   25    27    14     0    13
    5978                      Mr. John L. Lee     LAB                           12/18/13

SPA-212-190           Intermediate Spanish II     OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    22    16     0     6
    5426                      Ms. Jennifer L. McD CLASS                         12/18/13

SPI-111-090           Cultural & Ethical Issues   OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00   15    15    17     0    -2
    4854                      Mr. Jose I. Ocana   CLASS                         12/18/13

WEB-110-090           Internet/Web Fundamentals   OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00   24    25    20     0     5
    4861                      Ms. Rebekah S. Roeh CLASS                         12/18/13
                              Ms. Rebekah S. Roeh OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                           12/18/13

WEB-210-090           Web Design                  OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00   24    25     3     0    22
    4864                      Mr. Jose J. Cicerar CLASS                         12/18/13
                              Mr. Jose J. Cicerar OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                           12/18/13

WEB-250-090           Database Driven Websites    OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00   24    24     5     0    19
    4865                      Mr. M. M. Hossain   CLASS                         12/18/13
                              Mr. M. M. Hossain   OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                           12/18/13

                                                                                                       ----- ----- ----- ----- -----
                                                                                                        1462  2788  1948     0   840
  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  11
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

ACA-122-101           College Transfer Success    WHIT 050      M       08:30AM 08/19/13     40    1.00    8    25    21     0     4
    3971                      Mr. Larry F. Haynes CLASS                 09:50AM 11/01/13

ACA-122-102           College Transfer Success    WYNN 1115     T       09:00AM 08/19/13     30    1.00    8    25    19     0     6
    3972                      Mr. Jairo S. McMica CLASS                 10:20AM 11/01/13

ACA-122-103A          College Transfer Success    TECH 945      W       09:00AM 08/19/13     47    1.00    8    25    23     0     2
    3973                      Mr. Bryan S. Rufene CLASS                 10:40AM 10/14/13

ACA-122-103B          College Transfer Success    TECH 945      W       09:00AM 10/21/13     47    1.00    8    25    17     0     8
    3974                      Mr. Bryan S. Rufene CLASS                 10:40AM 12/18/13

ACA-122-104           College Transfer Success    TECH 903      TH      09:00AM 08/19/13     49    1.00    8    25    25     0     0
    3975                      Ms. Gabrielle B. Mc CLASS                 10:20AM 11/01/13

ACA-122-105           College Transfer Success    WYNN 1113     F       09:00AM 08/19/13     30    1.00    8    25    21     0     4
    3976                      Ms. Jennifer Bennet CLASS                 10:20AM 11/01/13

ACA-122-106           College Transfer Success    WYNN 1113     M       09:30AM 08/19/13     30    1.00    8    25    20     0     5
    3977                      Mr. Bryan S. Rufene CLASS                 10:50AM 11/01/13

ACA-122-107A          College Transfer Success    WHIT 044      T       09:30AM 08/19/13     30    1.00    8    25    21     0     4
    3978                      Mr. Bryan S. Rufene CLASS                 11:10AM 10/14/13

ACA-122-107B          College Transfer Success    WHIT 044      T       09:30AM 10/21/13     30    1.00    8    25    19     0     6
    3979                      Mr. Bryan S. Rufene CLASS                 11:10AM 12/18/13

ACA-122-108A          College Transfer Success    WHIT 044      TH      09:30AM 08/19/13     30    1.00    8    25    23     0     2
    3980                      Mr. Bryan S. Rufene CLASS                 11:10AM 10/14/13

ACA-122-108B          College Transfer Success    WHIT 044      TH      09:30AM 10/21/13     30    1.00    8    25    15     0    10
    3981                      Mr. Bryan S. Rufene CLASS                 11:10AM 12/18/13

ACA-122-109           College Transfer Success    TECH 903      TH      10:30AM 08/19/13     49    1.00    8    25    19     0     6
    3982                      Ms. Eliza M. Murphy CLASS                 11:50AM 11/01/13

ACA-122-110           College Transfer Success    WHIT 049      M       11:00AM 08/19/13           1.00    8    25    23     0     2
    3983                      Ms. Marjorie J. Car CLASS                 12:20PM 11/01/13

ACA-122-111A          College Transfer Success    TECH 903      T       11:00AM 08/19/13     49    1.00    8    25    22     0     3
    3984                      Ms. Kerry F. Cantwe CLASS                 12:40PM 10/14/13

ACA-122-111B          College Transfer Success    TECH 903      T       11:00AM 10/21/13     49    1.00    8    25    15     0    10
    3985                      Ms. Kerry F. Cantwe CLASS                 12:40PM 12/18/13

ACA-122-112           College Transfer Success    TECH 945      W       11:00AM 08/19/13     47    1.00    8    25    21     0     4
    3986                      Ms. Shana C. Curl   CLASS                 12:20PM 11/01/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  12
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

ACA-122-113A          College Transfer Success    WHIT 049      W       11:00AM 08/19/13           1.00    8    25    22     0     3
    3987                      Ms. Marjorie J. Car CLASS                 12:40PM 10/14/13

ACA-122-113B          College Transfer Success    WHIT 049      W       11:00AM 10/21/13           1.00    8    25    20     0     5
    3988                      Ms. Marjorie J. Car CLASS                 12:40PM 12/18/13

ACA-122-114           College Transfer Success    WYNN 1113     F       10:45AM 08/19/13     30    1.00    8    25    19     0     6
    3989                      Ms. Nanette M. Dern CLASS                 12:05PM 11/01/13

ACA-122-115           College Transfer Success    TECH 947      M       12:00PM 08/19/13     53    1.00    8    25    20     0     5
    3990                      Mr. Jairo S. McMica CLASS                 01:20PM 11/01/13

ACA-122-116           College Transfer Success    PHIL 309      T       12:30PM 08/19/13     32    1.00    8    25    18     0     7
    3991                      Ms. Marjorie J. Car CLASS                 01:50PM 11/01/13

ACA-122-117           College Transfer Success    TECH 945      W       12:30PM 08/19/13     47    1.00    8    25    20     0     5
    3992                      Ms. Gabrielle B. Mc CLASS                 01:50PM 11/01/13

ACA-122-118A          College Transfer Success    TECH 945      TH      12:30PM 08/19/13     47    1.00    8    25    21     0     4
    3993                      Ms. Kerry F. Cantwe CLASS                 02:10PM 10/14/13

ACA-122-118B          College Transfer Success    TECH 945      TH      12:30PM 10/21/13     47    1.00    8    25    16     0     9
    3994                      Ms. Kerry F. Cantwe CLASS                 02:10PM 12/18/13

ACA-122-119           College Transfer Success    WHIT 045      TH      12:30PM 08/19/13     30    1.00    8    25    24     0     1
    3995                      Ms. Gabrielle B. Mc CLASS                 01:50PM 11/01/13

ACA-122-120           College Transfer Success    WHIT 049      M       01:00PM 08/19/13           1.00    8    25    19     0     6
    3996                      Ms. Svetlana Yokum  CLASS                 02:20PM 11/01/13

ACA-122-121           College Transfer Success    WHIT 044      T       01:00PM 08/19/13     30    1.00    8    25    24     0     1
    3997                      Mr. Bryan S. Rufene CLASS                 02:20PM 11/01/13

ACA-122-122           College Transfer Success    WYNN 1113     F       12:30PM 08/19/13     30    1.00    8    25    20     0     5
    5314                      Ms. Shana C. Curl   CLASS                 01:50PM 11/01/13

ACA-122-123           College Transfer Success    WHIT 049      W       01:00PM 08/19/13           1.00    8    25    21     0     4
    5315                      Ms. Svetlana Yokum  CLASS                 02:20PM 11/01/13

ACA-122-125           College Transfer Success    TECH 945      W       02:30PM 08/19/13     47    1.00    8    25    20     0     5
    4000                      Ms. Marjorie J. Car CLASS                 03:50PM 11/01/13

ACA-122-126           College Transfer Success    WYNN 1113     TH      02:30PM 08/19/13     30    1.00    8    25    19     0     6
    4001                      Ms. Marjorie J. Car CLASS                 03:50PM 11/01/13

ACA-122-127A          College Transfer Success    WHIT 044      M       03:00PM 08/19/13     30    1.00    8    25    19     0     6
    4002                      Ms. Kerry F. Cantwe CLASS                 04:40PM 10/14/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  13
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

ACA-122-127B          College Transfer Success    WHIT 044      M       03:00PM 10/21/13     30    1.00    8    25    14     0    11
    4003                      Ms. Kerry F. Cantwe CLASS                 04:40PM 12/18/13

ACA-122-128           College Transfer Success    WYNN 1117     T       03:00PM 08/19/13     30    1.00    8    20    13     0     7
    5322                      Mr. Bryan S. Rufene CLASS                 04:20PM 11/01/13

ACA-122-129           College Transfer Success    WYNN 1115     T       04:00PM 08/19/13     30    1.00    8    25    12     0    13
    5323                      Ms. Janice R. Stuar CLASS                 05:20PM 11/01/13

ACA-122-130           College Transfer Success    TECH 903      W       04:00PM 08/19/13     49    1.00    8    25    21     0     4
    5326                      Dr. Christine Kelly CLASS                 05:20PM 11/01/13

ACA-122-131           College Transfer Success    WYNN 1115     T       05:45PM 08/19/13     30    1.00    8    25    20     0     5
    5327                      Ms. Kerry F. Cantwe CLASS                 07:05PM 11/01/13

ACA-122-132           College Transfer Success    WYNN 1113     W       05:45PM 08/19/13     30    1.00    8    25    16     0     9
    5328                      Ms. Lisa D. Inman   CLASS                 07:05PM 11/01/13

ACA-122-133A          College Transfer Success    WYNN 1113     M       06:00PM 08/19/13     30    1.00    8    25    22     0     3
    5331                      Ms. Marjorie J. Car CLASS                 07:40PM 10/14/13

ACA-122-133B          College Transfer Success    WYNN 1113     M       06:00PM 10/21/13     30    1.00    8    25    13     0    12
    5332                      Ms. Marjorie J. Car CLASS                 07:40PM 12/18/13

ACA-122-134B          College Transfer Success    WHIT 045      T       02:00PM 10/21/13     30    1.00    8    25    13     0    12
    5945                      Ms. Martha B. Willi CLASS                 03:40PM 12/18/13

ACA-122-135A          College Transfer Success    WHIT 045      T       05:00PM 08/19/13     30    1.00    8    25    17     0     8
    5768                      Ms. Marye E. Vance  CLASS                 06:40PM 10/14/13

ACA-122-170           College Transfer Success    PHIL 307      S       09:30AM 08/19/13     32    1.00    8    25    21     0     4
    4004                      Ms. Lyndsay M. Al-S CLASS                 12:25PM 09/21/13

ACC-115-001           College Accounting          WHIT 045      TTH     09:30AM 08/19/13     30    4.00   22    25    13     0    12
    4010                      Ms. Suzanne R. Laud CLASS                 11:40AM 12/18/13

ACC-120-101           Prin of Financial Accountin WHIT 035      MW      09:30AM 08/19/13     30    4.00    8    25    21     0     4
    4011                      Ms. Suzanne R. Laud CLASS                 10:45AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Suzanne R. Laud WHIT 035      MW      10:50AM 08/19/13     30
                                                  LAB                   11:40AM 12/18/13

ACC-120-130           Prin of Financial Accountin WHIT 050      TTH     05:45PM 08/19/13     40    4.00    8    25    17     0     8
    4013                      Ms. Suchitra Dutta  CLASS                 07:00PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Suchitra Dutta  WHIT 050      TTH     07:05PM 08/19/13     40
                                                  LAB                   07:55PM 12/18/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  14
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

ACC-121-101           Prin of Managerial Accounti WHIT 062      MW      12:30PM 08/19/13     24    4.00   22    25    13     0    12
    5236                      Ms. Suchitra Dutta  CLASS                 01:45PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Suchitra Dutta  WHIT 062      MW      01:50PM 08/19/13     24
                                                  LAB                   02:40PM 12/18/13

ACC-131-400           Federal Income Taxes        WHIT 048      T       09:30AM 08/19/13     22    3.00   22    22    14     0     8
    4018                      Ms. Suchitra Dutta  CLASS                 11:15AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Suchitra Dutta  OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                           12/18/13

ACC-215-001           Ethics in Accounting        WHIT 050      W       09:30AM 08/19/13     40    3.00   22    25     8     0    17
    5240                      Ms. Janice Kerber   CLASS                 12:10PM 12/18/13

ACC-220-001           Intermediate Accounting I   WHIT 044      MW      12:30PM 08/19/13     30    4.00   22    25     9     0    16
    4020                      Ms. Suzanne R. Laud CLASS                 01:45PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Suzanne R. Laud WHIT 044      MW      01:50PM 08/19/13     30
                                                  LAB                   02:40PM 12/18/13

ACC-221-130           Intermediate Acct II        WHIT 048      TTH     05:45PM 08/19/13     22    4.00    8    22     4     0    18
    4021                      Ms. Martha J. Pende CLASS                 07:00PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Martha J. Pende WHIT 048      TTH     07:05PM 08/19/13     22
                                                  LAB                   07:55PM 12/18/13

ACC-226-001           Advanced Managerial Account WHIT 050      T       09:30AM 08/19/13     40    3.00    8    25     3     0    22
    5241                      Ms. Janice Kerber   CLASS                 12:10PM 12/18/13

ACC-227-030           Practices in Accounting     WHIT 048      TTH     08:00PM 08/19/13     22    3.00    8    22     4     0    18
    4022                      Ms. Martha J. Pende CLASS                 09:15PM 12/18/13

ACC-269-001           Auditing & Assurance Servic WHIT 050      TH      09:30AM 08/19/13     40    3.00    8    25     8     0    17
    4024                      Ms. Janice Kerber   CLASS                 12:10PM 12/18/13

AHR-110-030           Intro to Refrigeration      B 2025        TTH     05:45PM 08/19/13     25    5.00    8    15     8     0     7
    5744                      Mr. Richard S. Harg CLASS                 06:35PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Richard S. Harg B 2036        TTH     06:40PM 08/19/13
                              Mr. James P. Catlet LAB                   09:20PM 12/18/13

ALT-120-001           Renewable Energy Tech       NEWT 426      M       10:00AM 08/19/13     21    3.00    8    12    10     0     2
    4026                      Mr. Edward W. Witki CLASS                 11:40AM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Edward W. Witki NEWT 426      W       10:00AM 08/19/13     21
                                                  LAB                   11:40AM 12/18/13

ARA-111-130           Elementary Arabic I         PHIL 384      TTH     05:30PM 08/19/13     30    3.00    8    27    11     0    16
    4031                      Mr. Fayez Kurdi     CLASS                 06:45PM 12/18/13

ARA-181-130           Arabic Lab I                PHIL 384      TTH     06:55PM 08/19/13     30    1.00    8    27    11     0    16
    4032                      Mr. Fayez Kurdi     LAB                   07:45PM 12/18/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  15
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

ARC-111-001           Intro to Arch Technology    NEWT 418      MW      08:00AM 08/19/13     30    3.00    8    20    10     0    10
    4033                      Mr. Richard A. Lawr CLASS                 10:05AM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Richard A. Lawr NEWT 418      F       08:00AM 08/19/13     30
                                                  LAB                   09:40AM 12/18/13

ARC-112-001           Constr Matls & Methods      NEWT 418      TTH     07:45AM 08/19/13     30    4.00   10    20     7     0    13
    4034                      Mr. Richard A. Lawr CLASS                 09:00AM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Richard A. Lawr NEWT 418      TTH     09:00AM 08/19/13     30
                                                  LAB                   09:50AM 12/18/13

ARC-132-001           Specifications & Contracts  NEWT 432      T       01:00PM 08/19/13     16    2.00    8    20     1     0    19
    4036                      Mr. Richard A. Lawr CLASS                 02:40PM 12/18/13

ART-114-101           Art History Survey I        PHIL 307      MW      02:00PM 08/19/13     32    3.00    8    35    23     0    12
    4041                      Dr. Elizabeth M. Pe CLASS                 03:15PM 12/18/13

ART-114-102           Art History Survey I        PHIL 369      TTH     11:00AM 08/19/13     35    3.00    8    35    24     0    11
    4042                      Dr. Elizabeth M. Pe CLASS                 12:15PM 12/18/13

ART-131-101           Drawing I                   PHIL 308      TTH     02:00PM 08/19/13     32    3.00    8    20    17     0     3
    4044                      Mr. Timothy N. Post LAB                   04:40PM 12/18/13

AUT-114-420           Safety and Emissions        OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    2.00    8    12    10     0     2
    5433                      Mr. Nathan D. Smith CLASS                         12/18/13
                              Mr. Nathan D. Smith NEWT 447      W       10:15AM 08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                   12:15PM 12/18/13

AUT-114-421           Safety and Emissions        OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    2.00    8    12    11     0     1
    5434                      Mr. Nathan D. Smith CLASS                         12/18/13
                              Mr. Nathan D. Smith NEWT 447      W       02:15PM 08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                   04:15PM 12/18/13

AUT-116-420           Engine Repair               OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00   12    12    11     0     1
    4058                      Mr. Herman W. Taylo CLASS                         12/18/13
                              Mr. Herman W. Taylo NEWT 447      M       01:15PM 08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                   04:50PM 12/18/13

AUT-116-421           Engine Repair               OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00   12    12    10     0     2
    4059                      Mr. Herman W. Taylo CLASS                         12/18/13
                              Mr. Herman W. Taylo NEWT 447      T       01:15PM 08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                   04:50PM 12/18/13

AUT-141-421           Suspension & Steering Sys   OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    12    12     0     0
    5435                      Mr. Joseph P. Fitzg CLASS                         12/18/13
                              Mr. Joseph P. Fitzg NEWT 453      TTH     06:25PM 08/19/13     30
                                                  LAB                   08:15PM 12/18/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  16
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

AUT-151-420           Brake Systems               OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    12     4     0     8
    4065                      Mr. Robert E. Wilso CLASS                         12/18/13
                              Mr. Robert E. Wilso NEWT 447      T       09:15AM 08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                   12:50PM 12/18/13

AUT-151-421           Brake Systems               OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    12     9     0     3
    4066                      Mr. Robert E. Wilso CLASS                         12/18/13
                              Mr. Robert E. Wilso NEWT 447      W       09:15AM 08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                   12:50PM 12/18/13

AUT-163-420           Adv Auto Electricity        OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    12    11     0     1
    4070                      Mr. Robert L. Balla CLASS                         12/18/13
                              Mr. Robert L. Balla NEWT 447      TTH     06:25PM 08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                   08:15PM 12/18/13

AUT-181-420           Engine Performance 1        OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    12    12     0     0
    5438                      Mr. Adam B. Flowers CLASS                         12/18/13
                              Mr. Adam B. Flowers NEWT 447      W       01:15PM 08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                   04:50PM 12/18/13

AUT-183-420           Engine Performance 2        OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    4.00    8    12    10     0     2
    4071                      Mr. Adam B. Flowers CLASS                         12/18/13
                              Mr. Adam B. Flowers NEWT 447      M       10:15AM 08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                   12:15PM 12/18/13
                                                  NEWT 447      M       01:15PM 08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                   04:50PM 12/18/13

AUT-211-001           Automotive Machining        NEWT 405      T       01:00PM 08/19/13           4.00    8    20    19     0     1
    5439                      Mr. Roy W. Stalling CLASS                 02:40PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Roy W. Stalling NEWT 405      T       02:50PM 08/19/13
                                                  LAB                   04:35PM 12/18/13
                                                  NEWT 405      TH      01:00PM 08/19/13
                                                  LAB                   04:35PM 12/18/13

AUT-221-420           Auto Transm/Transaxles      OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    12    10     0     2
    4073                      Mr. Herman W. Taylo CLASS                         12/18/13
                              Mr. Herman W. Taylo NEWT 447      W       01:15PM 08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                   04:50PM 12/18/13

AUT-221-421           Auto Transm/Transaxles      OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    12     3     0     9
    5440                      Mr. Herman W. Taylo CLASS                         12/18/13
                              Mr. Herman W. Taylo NEWT 447      TH      01:15PM 08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                   04:50PM 12/18/13

AUT-231-420           Man Trans/Axles/Drtrains    OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    12     5     0     7
    4074                      Mr. Robert E. Wilso CLASS                         12/18/13
                              Mr. Robert E. Wilso NEWT 447      TH      09:15AM 08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                   12:50PM 12/18/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  17
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

AUT-231-421           Man Trans/Axles/Drtrains    OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    12     4     0     8
    5441                      Mr. Robert E. Wilso CLASS                         12/18/13
                              Mr. Robert E. Wilso NEWT 447      F       09:15AM 08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                   12:50PM 12/18/13

BIO-111-101           General Biology I           COL2 278      MW      08:00AM 08/19/13    100    4.00    8    20    17     0     3
    4075                      Dr. Gretel M. Guest CLASS                 09:15AM 12/18/13
                              Dr. Gretel M. Guest COLL 232      M       09:30AM 08/19/13     24
                                                  LAB                   12:10PM 12/18/13

BIO-111-102           General Biology I           COL2 278      MW      08:00AM 08/19/13    100    4.00    8    20    19     0     1
    4076                      Dr. Gretel M. Guest CLASS                 09:15AM 12/18/13
                              Dr. Gretel M. Guest COLL 232      W       09:30AM 08/19/13     24
                                                  LAB                   12:10PM 12/18/13

BIO-111-103           General Biology I           COL2 278      MW      08:00AM 08/19/13    100    4.00    8    20    18     0     2
    4077                      Dr. Gretel M. Guest CLASS                 09:15AM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Shailendra Devk COLL 232      F       08:00AM 08/19/13     24
                                                  LAB                   10:40AM 12/18/13

BIO-111-104           General Biology I           COL2 278      TTH     02:00PM 08/19/13    100    4.00    8    20    16     0     4
    4078                      Dr. Gretel M. Guest CLASS                 03:15PM 12/18/13
                              Dr. Thomas M. Newph COLL 232      T       11:00AM 08/19/13     24
                                                  LAB                   01:40PM 12/18/13

BIO-111-105           General Biology I           COL2 278      TTH     02:00PM 08/19/13    100    4.00    8    20    15     0     5
    4079                      Dr. Gretel M. Guest CLASS                 03:15PM 12/18/13
                              Dr. Gretel M. Guest COLL 232      TH      11:00AM 08/19/13     24
                                                  LAB                   01:40PM 12/18/13

BIO-111-106           General Biology I           COL2 278      TTH     02:00PM 08/19/13    100    4.00    8    20    15     0     5
    4080                      Dr. Gretel M. Guest CLASS                 03:15PM 12/18/13
                              Dr. Gretel M. Guest COLL 232      T       08:00AM 08/19/13     24
                                                  LAB                   10:40AM 12/18/13

BIO-111-130           General Biology I           COL2 286      TTH     05:45PM 08/19/13     60    4.00    8    20    15     0     5
    4081                      Mr. Shailendra Devk CLASS                 07:00PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Shailendra Devk COLL 232      TH      07:05PM 08/19/13     24
                                                  LAB                   09:45PM 12/18/13

BIO-111-131           General Biology I           COL2 286      TTH     05:45PM 08/19/13     60    4.00    8    20    17     0     3
    4082                      Mr. Shailendra Devk CLASS                 07:00PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Shailendra Devk COLL 232      T       07:05PM 08/19/13     24
                                                  LAB                   09:45PM 12/18/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  18
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

BIO-111-450           General Biology I           COLL 232      M       12:30PM 08/19/13     24    4.00    8    20    16     0     4
    4083                      Mr. Shailendra Devk LAB                   03:10PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Shailendra Devk OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  CLASS                         12/18/13

BIO-111-451           General Biology I           COLL 232      W       12:30PM 08/19/13     24    4.00    8    20    13     0     7
    4084                      Mr. Shailendra Devk LAB                   03:10PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Shailendra Devk OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  CLASS                         12/18/13

BIO-140-101           Environmental Biology       COL2 286      MW      11:00AM 08/19/13     60    3.00    8    18    17     0     1
    4086                      Mr. Dennis D. Taras CLASS                 12:15PM 12/18/13

BIO-140-102           Environmental Biology       COL2 286      MW      11:00AM 08/19/13     60    3.00    8    18     9     0     9
    4087                      Mr. Dennis D. Taras CLASS                 12:15PM 12/18/13

BIO-140A-101          Environmental Biology Lab   COLL 259      M       12:30PM 08/19/13     18    1.00   16    18    17     0     1
    4088                      Mr. Dennis D. Taras LAB                   03:10PM 12/18/13

BIO-140A-102          Environmental Biology Lab   COLL 259      W       12:30PM 08/19/13     18    1.00   16    18     8     0    10
    4089                      Mr. Dennis D. Taras LAB                   03:10PM 12/18/13

BIO-163-101           Basic Anat & Physiology     COL2 286      MW      08:00AM 08/19/13     60    5.00    8    18    12     0     6
    4090                      Ms. Kara A. Battle  CLASS                 09:40AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Kara A. Battle  COLL 259      M       10:00AM 08/19/13     18
                                                  LAB                   11:40AM 12/18/13

BIO-163-103           Basic Anat & Physiology     COL2 286      MW      08:00AM 08/19/13     60    5.00    8    18    15     0     3
    4091                      Ms. Kara A. Battle  CLASS                 09:40AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Kara A. Battle  COLL 259      W       10:00AM 08/19/13     18
                                                  LAB                   11:40AM 12/18/13

BIO-163-130           Basic Anat & Physiology     COL2 286      MW      05:45PM 08/19/13     60    5.00    8    18    15     0     3
    4092                      Dr. Jacqueline M. W CLASS                 07:25PM 12/18/13
                              Dr. Jacqueline M. W COLL 259      M       07:30PM 08/19/13     18
                                                  LAB                   09:10PM 12/18/13

BIO-163-131           Basic Anat & Physiology     COL2 286      MW      05:45PM 08/19/13     60    5.00    8    18    14     0     4
    4093                      Dr. Jacqueline M. W CLASS                 07:25PM 12/18/13
                              Dr. Jacqueline M. W COLL 259      W       07:30PM 08/19/13     18
                              Dr. James P. Stice  LAB                   09:10PM 12/18/13

BIO-163-132           Basic Anat & Physiology     COL2 286      MW      05:45PM 08/19/13     60    5.00    8    18    11     0     7
    7715                      Dr. Jacqueline M. W CLASS                 07:25PM 12/18/13
                              Dr. Jacqueline M. W COLL 259      W       03:30PM 08/19/13     18
                                                  LAB                   05:20PM 12/18/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  19
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

BIO-168-101           Anatomy and Physiology I    COL2 278      WF      12:30PM 08/19/13    100    4.00    8    20    14     0     6
    4098                      Mr. John S. Stauble CLASS                 01:45PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. John S. Stauble COL2 287      TH      02:00PM 08/19/13     18
                                                  LAB                   04:40PM 12/18/13

BIO-168-102           Anatomy and Physiology I    COL2 278      WF      12:30PM 08/19/13    100    4.00    8    20    15     0     5
    4099                      Mr. John S. Stauble CLASS                 01:45PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. John S. Stauble COL2 287      F       09:30AM 08/19/13     18
                                                  LAB                   12:10PM 12/18/13

BIO-168-103           Anatomy and Physiology I    COL2 278      TTH     09:30AM 08/19/13    100    4.00    8    20    18     0     2
    4100                      Mr. John S. Stauble CLASS                 10:45AM 12/18/13
                              Mr. John S. Stauble COL2 287      T       11:00AM 08/19/13     18
                                                  LAB                   01:40PM 12/18/13

BIO-168-104           Anatomy and Physiology I    COL2 278      TTH     09:30AM 08/19/13    100    4.00    8    20    17     0     3
    4101                      Mr. John S. Stauble CLASS                 10:45AM 12/18/13
                              Mr. John S. Stauble COL2 287      TH      11:00AM 08/19/13     18
                                                  LAB                   01:40PM 12/18/13

BIO-168-106           Anatomy and Physiology I    COL2 278      WF      12:30PM 08/19/13    100    4.00    8    20    16     0     4
    6227                      Mr. John S. Stauble CLASS                 01:45PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. John S. Stauble COL2 287      W       09:30AM 08/19/13     18
                                                  LAB                   12:10PM 12/18/13

BIO-168-107A          Anatomy and Physiology I    COLL 235      MTWTH   12:30PM 08/19/13     28    4.00    8    20    17     0     3
    5252                      Dr. Steven A. Leado CLASS                 01:45PM 10/14/13
                              Dr. Steven A. Leado COL2 289      MW      02:00PM 08/19/13     18
                                                  LAB                   04:40PM 10/14/13

BIO-168-130           Anatomy and Physiology I    COL2 278      TTH     05:45PM 08/19/13    100    4.00    8    20    19     0     1
    4102                      Dr. Steven A. Leado CLASS                 07:00PM 12/18/13
                              Dr. Steven A. Leado COL2 287      T       07:05PM 08/19/13     18
                                                  LAB                   09:45PM 12/18/13

BIO-168-131           Anatomy and Physiology I    COL2 278      TTH     05:45PM 08/19/13    100    4.00    8    20    20     0     0
    4103                      Dr. Steven A. Leado CLASS                 07:00PM 12/18/13
                              Dr. Steven A. Leado COL2 287      TH      07:05PM 08/19/13     18
                                                  LAB                   09:45PM 12/18/13

BIO-168-450           Anatomy and Physiology I    COL2 287      M       02:00PM 08/19/13     18    4.00    8    20    13     0     7
    4104                      Dr. Michele D. Alex LAB                   04:40PM 12/18/13
                              Dr. Michele D. Alex OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  CLASS                         12/18/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  20
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

BIO-169-101           Anatomy and Physiology II   COL2 278      MW      09:30AM 08/19/13    100    4.00    8    20    16     0     4
    4109                      Dr. Marie P. Fogart CLASS                 10:45AM 12/18/13
                              Dr. Marie P. Fogart COL2 289      M       11:00AM 08/19/13     18
                                                  LAB                   01:40PM 12/18/13

BIO-169-102           Anatomy and Physiology II   COL2 278      MW      09:30AM 08/19/13    100    4.00    8    20     9     0    11
    4110                      Dr. Marie P. Fogart CLASS                 10:45AM 12/18/13
                              Dr. Marie P. Fogart COL2 289      W       11:00AM 08/19/13     18
                                                  LAB                   01:40PM 12/18/13

BIO-169-104           Anatomy and Physiology II   COL2 286      TTH     11:00AM 08/19/13     60    4.00    8    20    12     0     8
    4111                      Dr. Marie P. Fogart CLASS                 12:15PM 12/18/13
                              Dr. Marie P. Fogart COL2 289      T       12:30PM 08/19/13     18
                                                  LAB                   03:10PM 12/18/13

BIO-169-105           Anatomy and Physiology II   COL2 286      TTH     11:00AM 08/19/13     60    4.00    8    20    14     0     6
    4112                      Dr. Marie P. Fogart CLASS                 12:15PM 12/18/13
                              Dr. Marie P. Fogart COL2 289      TH      08:00AM 08/19/13     18
                                                  LAB                   10:40AM 12/18/13

BIO-169-107B          Anatomy and Physiology II   COLL 235      MTWTH   12:30PM 10/21/13     28    4.00    8    20    18     0     2
    4113                      Dr. Steven A. Leado CLASS                 01:45PM 12/18/13
                              Dr. Steven A. Leado COL2 289      MW      02:00PM 10/21/13     18
                                                  LAB                   04:40PM 12/18/13

BIO-169-131           Anatomy and Physiology II   COLL 203      TTH     05:45PM 08/19/13     45    4.00    8    20    19     0     1
    4115                      Mr. Brett A. Willia CLASS                 07:00PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Brett A. Willia COL2 289      T       07:05PM 08/19/13     18
                                                  LAB                   09:45PM 12/18/13

BIO-169-132           Anatomy and Physiology II   COLL 203      TTH     05:45PM 08/19/13     45    4.00    8    20    18     0     2
    4116                      Mr. Brett A. Willia CLASS                 07:00PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Brett A. Willia COL2 289      TH      07:05PM 08/19/13     18
                                                  LAB                   09:45PM 12/18/13

BIO-271-101           Pathophysiology             COL2 290      MW      09:30AM 08/19/13     60    3.00    8    35    25     0    10
    4117                      Dr. Michele D. Alex CLASS                 10:45AM 12/18/13

BIO-271-190           Pathophysiology             OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00    8    24    22     0     2
    4118                      Dr. Thomas M. Newph CLASS                         12/18/13

BIO-271-191           Pathophysiology             OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    3.00   24    24    21     0     3
    4119                      Dr. Thomas M. Newph CLASS                         12/18/13

BIO-275-101           Microbiology                COL2 290      MW      11:00AM 08/19/13     60    4.00    8    20    13     0     7
    4121                      Dr. Kathy A. Zarill CLASS                 12:15PM 12/18/13
                              Dr. Kathy A. Zarill COLL 236      MW      09:30AM 08/19/13     24
                                                  LAB                   10:45AM 12/18/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  21
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

BIO-275-102           Microbiology                COL2 290      MW      11:00AM 08/19/13     60    4.00    8    20    18     0     2
    4122                      Dr. Kathy A. Zarill CLASS                 12:15PM 12/18/13
                              Dr. Kathy A. Zarill COLL 236      MW      12:30PM 08/19/13     24
                                                  LAB                   01:45PM 12/18/13

BIO-275-130           Microbiology                COL2 290      TTH     06:00PM 08/19/13     60    4.00    8    20    18     0     2
    4123                      Dr. Dorothy H. Wood CLASS                 07:15PM 12/18/13
                              Dr. Dorothy H. Wood COLL 236      TTH     04:30PM 08/19/13     24
                                                  LAB                   05:45PM 12/18/13

BIO-275-131           Microbiology                COL2 290      TTH     06:00PM 08/19/13     60    4.00    8    20    16     0     4
    4124                      Dr. Dorothy H. Wood CLASS                 07:15PM 12/18/13
                              Dr. Dorothy H. Wood COLL 236      TTH     07:20PM 08/19/13     24
                                                  LAB                   08:35PM 12/18/13

BIO-280-450           Biotechnology               COLL 242      F       11:45AM 08/19/13     24    3.00   20    20     9     0    11
    4125                      Dr. Oliver Just     CLASS                 12:35PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Blaire J. Stein COLL 242      F       09:00AM 08/19/13     24
                              Dr. Oliver Just     LAB                   11:40AM 12/18/13
                              Dr. Kathy A. Zarill OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                              Dr. Kathy A. Zarill CLASS                         12/18/13
                              Dr. Kathy A. Zarill

BMT-211-001           Biomedical Measurements     NEWT 437      MW      02:00PM 08/19/13     30    3.00   16    16    16     0     0
    5334                      Mr. Gregory J. Mimm CLASS                 03:15PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Gregory J. Mimm NEWT 437      MW      03:15PM 08/19/13     30
                                                  LAB                   04:05PM 12/18/13

BPR-111-400           Print Reading               NEWT 426      W       05:00PM 08/19/13     21    2.00    8    20    13     0     7
    5746                      Mr. Alton K. Burris CLASS                 06:00PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Alton K. Burris OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                           12/18/13

BUS-110-101           Introduction to Business    WHIT 049      MW      09:30AM 08/19/13           3.00    8    25    18     0     7
    4129                      Ms. LaTonya D. Stee CLASS                 10:45AM 12/18/13

BUS-110-102           Introduction to Business    WHIT 049      TTH     11:00AM 08/19/13           3.00    8    25    25     0     0
    4130                      Ms. LaTonya D. Stee CLASS                 12:15PM 12/18/13

BUS-110-130           Introduction to Business    WHIT 044      T       05:45PM 08/19/13     30    3.00    8    25    20     0     5
    4131                      Ms. Lafonda Jones-G CLASS                 08:25PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Lafonda Jones-G

BUS-137-101           Principles of Management    WHIT 044      MW      11:00AM 08/19/13     30    3.00   25    30    27     0     3
    4135                      Ms. LaTonya D. Stee CLASS                 12:15PM 12/18/13

BUS-137-130           Principles of Management    TECH 945      M       05:45PM 08/19/13     47    3.00   25    30    23     0     7
    4136                      Ms. LaTonya D. Stee CLASS                 08:25PM 12/18/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  22
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

BUS-139-030           Entrepreneurship I          COLL 270      T       05:45PM 08/19/13     35    3.00   25    30    24     0     6
    4138                      Ms. LaTonya D. Stee CLASS                 08:25PM 12/18/13

BUS-225-400           Business Finance            WHIT 048      W       05:45PM 08/19/13     22    3.00    8    25    11     0    14
    4139                      Mr. Scott B. Owen   CLASS                 07:25PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Scott B. Owen   OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                           12/18/13

CET-111-001           Computer Upgrade/Repair I   NEWT 438      TTH     01:00PM 08/19/13     35    3.00    5     5     3     0     2
    4141                      Mr. Ryland M. Page  CLASS                 01:50PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Ryland M. Page  NEWT 438      TTH     01:50PM 08/19/13     35
                                                  LAB                   03:05PM 12/18/13

CET-111-030           Computer Upgrade/Repair I   NEWT 438      TTH     05:30PM 08/19/13     35    3.00    5     5     4     0     1
    4142                      Mr. Gregory J. Mimm CLASS                 06:20PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Gregory J. Mimm NEWT 438      TTH     06:20PM 08/19/13     35
                                                  LAB                   07:35PM 12/18/13

CET-211-001           Computer Upgrade/Repair II  NEWT 427      MW      10:00AM 08/19/13     20    3.00    5     5     6     0    -1
    4143                      Mr. Gregory J. Mimm CLASS                 10:50AM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Gregory J. Mimm NEWT 427      MW      10:50AM 08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                   12:05PM 12/18/13

CHM-130-101           Gen, Org, & Biochemistry    COL2 278      TTH     11:00AM 08/19/13    100    3.00   18    20    13     0     7
    4144                      Dr. Oliver Just     CLASS                 12:15PM 12/18/13

CHM-130-102           Gen, Org, & Biochemistry    COL2 278      TTH     11:00AM 08/19/13    100    3.00   18    20    12     0     8
    4145                      Dr. Oliver Just     CLASS                 12:15PM 12/18/13

CHM-130-103           Gen, Org, & Biochemistry    COL2 278      TTH     11:00AM 08/19/13    100    3.00   18    20    12     0     8
    4146                      Dr. Oliver Just     CLASS                 12:15PM 12/18/13

CHM-130-130           Gen, Org, & Biochemistry    COLL 261      TTH     05:45PM 08/19/13     52    3.00   18    20    16     0     4
    4147                      Dr. Ann G. Motten   CLASS                 07:00PM 12/18/13

CHM-130-131           Gen, Org, & Biochemistry    COLL 261      TTH     05:45PM 08/19/13     52    3.00   18    20    15     0     5
    4148                      Dr. Ann G. Motten   CLASS                 07:00PM 12/18/13

CHM-130A-101          Gen, Org, & Biochem Lab     COLL 242      T       12:30PM 08/19/13     24    1.00   18    20    14     0     6
    4153                      Dr. Oliver Just     LAB                   02:10PM 12/18/13

CHM-130A-102          Gen, Org, & Biochem Lab     COLL 242      TH      12:30PM 08/19/13     24    1.00   18    20    12     0     8
    4154                      Dr. Oliver Just     LAB                   02:10PM 12/18/13

CHM-130A-103          Gen, Org, & Biochem Lab     COLL 242      TH      03:00PM 08/19/13     24    1.00   18    20    12     0     8
    4155                      Dr. Oliver Just     LAB                   04:40PM 12/18/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  23
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

CHM-130A-130          Gen, Org, & Biochem Lab     COLL 242      T       07:15PM 08/19/13     24    1.00   18    20    16     0     4
    4156                      Dr. Ann G. Motten   LAB                   08:55PM 12/18/13

CHM-130A-131          Gen, Org, & Biochem Lab     COLL 242      TH      07:15PM 08/19/13     24    1.00   18    20    15     0     5
    4157                      Dr. Ann G. Motten   LAB                   08:55PM 12/18/13

CHM-151-101           General Chemistry I         COLL 261      MW      09:30AM 08/19/13     52    4.00    8    20    14     0     6
    4162                      Mr. Robert M. Matth CLASS                 10:45AM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Harry M. McGuir COLL 258      M       11:00AM 08/19/13     24
                                                  LAB                   01:40PM 12/18/13

CHM-151-102           General Chemistry I         COLL 261      MW      09:30AM 08/19/13     52    4.00    8    20    17     0     3
    4163                      Mr. Robert M. Matth CLASS                 10:45AM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Harry M. McGuir COLL 258      W       11:00AM 08/19/13     24
                                                  LAB                   01:40PM 12/18/13

CHM-151-104           General Chemistry I         COL2 286      TTH     09:30AM 08/19/13     60    4.00    8    20    16     0     4
    7716                      Dr. Erica N. Rogers CLASS                 10:45AM 12/18/13
                              Dr. Erica N. Rogers COLL 258      T       11:00AM 08/19/13     24
                                                  LAB                   01:40PM 12/18/13

CHM-151-130           General Chemistry I         COLL 261      MW      05:45PM 08/19/13     52    4.00    8    20    19     0     1
    4164                      Mr. Bradley J. Coll CLASS                 07:00PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Bradley J. Coll COLL 258      M       07:05PM 08/19/13     24
                                                  LAB                   09:45PM 12/18/13

CHM-151-131           General Chemistry I         COLL 261      MW      05:45PM 08/19/13     52    4.00    8    20    16     0     4
    7610                      Mr. Bradley J. Coll CLASS                 07:00PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Bradley J. Coll COLL 258      W       07:05PM 08/19/13     24
                                                  LAB                   09:45PM 12/18/13

CHM-151-190           General Chemistry I         OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    4.00    8    24    12     0    12
    4165                      Mr. Robert M. Matth CLASS                         12/18/13
                              Mr. Robert M. Matth OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                           12/18/13

CHM-152-130           General Chemistry II        COLL 245      TTH     05:45PM 08/19/13     28    4.00    8    20    18     0     2
    4168                      Dr. Suchandra Bhatt CLASS                 07:00PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Jennifer L. Dix COLL 258      T       07:05PM 08/19/13     24
                              Dr. Kathy A. Zarill LAB                   09:45PM 12/18/13
                              Dr. Kathy A. Zarill

CHM-251-101           Organic Chemistry I         COLL 261      MW      12:30PM 08/19/13     52    4.00    8    20    14     0     6
    4169                      Dr. Oliver Just     CLASS                 01:45PM 12/18/13
                              Dr. Oliver Just     COLL 262      M       02:00PM 08/19/13     22
                                                  LAB                   04:40PM 12/18/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  24
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

CHM-251-102           Organic Chemistry I         COLL 261      MW      12:30PM 08/19/13     52    4.00    8    20     9     0    11
    4170                      Dr. Oliver Just     CLASS                 01:45PM 12/18/13
                              Dr. Oliver Just     COLL 262      W       02:00PM 08/19/13     22
                                                  LAB                   04:40PM 12/18/13

CIS-110-101           Introduction to Computers   TECH 900      M       10:30AM 08/19/13     85    3.00    8    24    16     0     8
    4171                      Mr. M. M. Hossain   CLASS                 12:10PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. John A. Hurlbur TECH 976      W       10:30AM 08/19/13     24
                              Mr. John A. Hurlbur LAB                   12:10PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. M. M. Hossain

CIS-110-102           Introduction to Computers   TECH 900      M       10:30AM 08/19/13     85    3.00    8    24    19     0     5
    4172                      Mr. M. M. Hossain   CLASS                 12:10PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Sharon M. Rakes TECH 981      W       10:30AM 08/19/13     25
                              Ms. Sharon M. Rakes LAB                   12:10PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. M. M. Hossain

CIS-110-103           Introduction to Computers   TECH 900      M       10:30AM 08/19/13     85    3.00    8    24    18     0     6
    4173                      Mr. M. M. Hossain   CLASS                 12:10PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. M. M. Hossain   TECH 983      W       10:30AM 08/19/13     24
                                                  LAB                   12:10PM 12/18/13

CIS-110-104           Introduction to Computers   TECH 900      M       01:00PM 08/19/13     85    3.00    8    24    17     0     7
    4174                      Mr. Donnie L. Somme CLASS                 02:40PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. John A. Hurlbur TECH 976      W       01:00PM 08/19/13     24
                              Mr. John A. Hurlbur LAB                   02:40PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Donnie L. Somme

CIS-110-105           Introduction to Computers   TECH 900      M       01:00PM 08/19/13     85    3.00    8    24    20     0     4
    4175                      Mr. Donnie L. Somme CLASS                 02:40PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Sharon M. Rakes TECH 981      W       01:00PM 08/19/13     25
                              Ms. Sharon M. Rakes LAB                   02:40PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Donnie L. Somme

CIS-110-106           Introduction to Computers   TECH 900      M       01:00PM 08/19/13     85    3.00    8    24    18     0     6
    4176                      Mr. Donnie L. Somme CLASS                 02:40PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Donnie L. Somme TECH 965      W       01:00PM 08/19/13     32
                              Mr. Thomas N. Murph LAB                   02:40PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Thomas N. Murph

CIS-110-107           Introduction to Computers   TECH 900      T       10:30AM 08/19/13     85    3.00    8    24    23     0     1
    4177                      Mr. M. M. Hossain   CLASS                 12:10PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. M. M. Hossain   TECH 976      TH      10:30AM 08/19/13     24
                              Dr. Margaret A. Die LAB                   12:10PM 12/18/13
                              Dr. Margaret A. Die

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  25
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

CIS-110-108           Introduction to Computers   TECH 900      T       10:30AM 08/19/13     85    3.00    8    24    17     0     7
    4178                      Mr. M. M. Hossain   CLASS                 12:10PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. M. M. Hossain   TECH 981      TH      10:30AM 08/19/13     25
                                                  LAB                   12:10PM 12/18/13

CIS-110-109           Introduction to Computers   TECH 900      T       10:30AM 08/19/13     85    3.00    8    24    19     0     5
    4179                      Mr. M. M. Hossain   CLASS                 12:10PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Horace L. Hollo TECH 983      TH      10:30AM 08/19/13     24
                              Mr. Horace L. Hollo LAB                   12:10PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. M. M. Hossain

CIS-110-110           Introduction to Computers   TECH 900      T       01:00PM 08/19/13     85    3.00    8    24    18     1     5
    4180                      Mr. John A. Hurlbur CLASS                 02:40PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Donnie L. Somme TECH 976      TH      01:00PM 08/19/13     24
                              Mr. Donnie L. Somme LAB                   02:40PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. John A. Hurlbur

CIS-110-111           Introduction to Computers   TECH 900      T       01:00PM 08/19/13     85    3.00    8    24    13     0    11
    4181                      Ms. Sharon M. Rakes CLASS                 02:40PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Sharon M. Rakes TECH 981      TH      01:00PM 08/19/13     25
                              Mr. Donnie L. Somme LAB                   02:40PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Donnie L. Somme

CIS-110-112           Introduction to Computers   TECH 900      T       01:00PM 08/19/13     85    3.00    8    24    18     0     6
    4182                      Mr. Donnie L. Somme CLASS                 02:40PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Donnie L. Somme TECH 983      TH      01:00PM 08/19/13     24
                              Mr. Horace L. Hollo LAB                   02:40PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Horace L. Hollo
                              Mr. Horace L. Hollo

CIS-110-113           Introduction to Computers   TECH 900      TH      10:30AM 08/19/13     85    3.00    8    24    18     0     6
    5874                      Ms. Sharon M. Rakes CLASS                 12:10PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Sharon M. Rakes TECH 974      T       10:30AM 08/19/13     24
                              Mr. Horace L. Hollo LAB                   12:10PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Horace L. Hollo

CIS-110-114           Introduction to Computers   TECH 900      TH      10:30AM 08/19/13     85    3.00    8    24    20     1     3
    5875                      Ms. Sharon M. Rakes CLASS                 12:10PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Sharon M. Rakes TECH 976      T       10:30AM 08/19/13     24
                                                  LAB                   12:10PM 12/18/13

CIS-110-115           Introduction to Computers   TECH 900      TH      10:30AM 08/19/13     85    3.00    8    24    19     0     5
    5876                      Ms. Sharon M. Rakes CLASS                 12:10PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Sharon M. Rakes TECH 981      T       10:30AM 08/19/13     25
                              Mr. John A. Hurlbur LAB                   12:10PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. John A. Hurlbur

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  26
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

CIS-110-130           Introduction to Computers   TECH 900      M       05:45PM 08/19/13     85    3.00    8    24    18     0     6
    4183                      Ms. Sarah E. Doepne CLASS                 07:25PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Carolyn N. Boyd TECH 976      W       05:45PM 08/19/13     24
                              Ms. Carolyn N. Boyd LAB                   07:25PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Sarah E. Doepne

CIS-110-131           Introduction to Computers   TECH 900      M       05:45PM 08/19/13     85    3.00    8    24    19     0     5
    4184                      Ms. Sarah E. Doepne CLASS                 07:25PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Sarah E. Doepne TECH 981      W       05:45PM 08/19/13     25
                                                  LAB                   07:25PM 12/18/13

CIS-110-132           Introduction to Computers   TECH 900      M       07:30PM 08/19/13     85    3.00    8    24    17     0     7
    4185                      Ms. Carolyn N. Boyd CLASS                 09:10PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Carolyn N. Boyd TECH 976      W       07:30PM 08/19/13     24
                              Ms. Sarah E. Doepne LAB                   09:10PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Sarah E. Doepne

CIS-110-133           Introduction to Computers   TECH 900      M       07:30PM 08/19/13     85    3.00    8    24    13     0    11
    4186                      Ms. Sarah E. Doepne CLASS                 09:10PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Sarah E. Doepne TECH 981      W       07:30PM 08/19/13     25
                                                  LAB                   09:10PM 12/18/13

CIS-110-134           Introduction to Computers   TECH 900      M       05:45PM 08/19/13     85    3.00    8    24     8     0    16
    5877                      Ms. Sarah E. Doepne CLASS                 07:25PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Sarah E. Doepne TECH 974      W       05:45PM 08/19/13     24
                              Mr. John A. Hurlbur LAB                   07:25PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. John A. Hurlbur

CIS-115-450           Intro to Prog & Logic       TECH 974      W       10:30AM 08/19/13     24    3.00    8    24    21     0     3
    4193                      Mr. Donnie L. Somme CLASS                 11:20AM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Donnie L. Somme TECH 974      W       11:25AM 08/19/13     24
                                                  CLASS                 12:40PM 12/18/13
                                                  OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                           12/18/13

CIS-115-470           Intro to Prog & Logic       TECH 983      W       05:45PM 08/19/13     24    3.00    8    24    17     0     7
    4194                      Mr. M. M. Hossain   CLASS                 06:35PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. M. M. Hossain   TECH 983      W       06:40PM 08/19/13     24
                                                  CLASS                 07:55PM 12/18/13
                                                  OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                           12/18/13

COE-110-001CT         World of Work               TECH 976      TH      03:30PM 08/19/13     24    1.00    8    25    20     0     5
    5337                      Ms. Micara C. Lewis CLASS                 04:20PM 12/18/13

COE-111-001CT         Co-Op Work Experience I     TBA TBA       MTWTHFS         08/19/13           1.00   30    30    16     0    14
    5338                      Ms. Micara C. Lewis WORK                          12/18/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  27
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

COE-111-002B          Co-Op Work Experience I     TBA TBA       MTWTHF          10/21/13           1.00    1     1     1     0     0
    8702                      Ms. Micara C. Lewis WORK                          12/18/13

COE-112-001IT         Co-Op Work Experience I     TBA TBA       MTWTHF          08/19/13           2.00   10    10     4     0     6
    4212                      Ms. Micara C. Lewis WORK                          12/18/13

COM-231-101           Public Speaking             PHIL 373      MW      09:30AM 08/19/13     35    3.00    8    27    21     0     6
    4213                      Dr. Jason A. Moldof CLASS                 10:45AM 12/18/13

COM-231-102           Public Speaking             PHIL 373      TTH     11:00AM 08/19/13     35    3.00    8    27    21     0     6
    4214                      Dr. Jason A. Moldof CLASS                 12:15PM 12/18/13

COM-231-103           Public Speaking             PHIL 373      TTH     12:30PM 08/19/13     35    3.00    8    27    21     0     6
    4215                      Dr. Jason A. Moldof CLASS                 01:45PM 12/18/13

COM-231-104           Public Speaking             PHIL 373      MW      02:00PM 08/19/13     35    3.00    8    27    23     0     4
    4216                      Dr. Jason A. Moldof CLASS                 03:15PM 12/18/13

COM-231-105B          Public Speaking             PHIL 373      MTTH    03:30PM 10/21/13     35    3.00    8    27    21     0     6
    5339                      Dr. Jason A. Moldof CLASS                 05:10PM 12/18/13

COM-231-130           Public Speaking             PHIL 373      TTH     05:45PM 08/19/13     35    3.00    8    27    20     0     7
    4217                      Ms. Heather M. Pete CLASS                 07:00PM 12/18/13

COM-231-170           Public Speaking             PHIL 373      S       09:00AM 08/19/13     35    3.00    8    27    19     0     8
    5933                      Ms. Heather M. Pete CLASS                 11:50AM 12/18/13

CSC-151-470           JAVA Programming            TECH 974      M       05:45PM 08/19/13     24    3.00   24    24    23     0     1
    4219                      Mr. Donnie L. Somme CLASS                 06:35PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Donnie L. Somme TECH 974      M       06:40PM 08/19/13     24
                                                  CLASS                 07:55PM 12/18/13
                                                  OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                           12/18/13

CSC-251-400           Advanced JAVA Programming   TECH 974      TH      01:00PM 08/19/13     24    3.00    8    24    10     0    14
    4220                      Mr. Donnie L. Somme CLASS                 01:50PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Donnie L. Somme TECH 974      TH      01:50PM 08/19/13     24
                                                  CLASS                 03:10PM 12/18/13
                                                  OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                           12/18/13

CST-111-001           Construction I              NEWT 426      MW      12:30PM 08/19/13     21    4.00   12    16     9     0     7
    5340                      Mr. Edward W. Witki CLASS                 01:45PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Edward W. Witki NEWT 426      MW      01:55PM 08/19/13     21
                                                  LAB                   03:10PM 12/18/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  28
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

CTR-110-421           Intro to Clin Research      TECH 903      W       05:45PM 08/19/13     49    3.00    8    35    12     0    23
    4223                      Ms. Rebecca M. McCl CLASS                 07:00PM 12/18/13
                                                  OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  CLASS                         12/18/13

CTR-115-420           Clin Research Regulations   TECH 903      T       03:30PM 08/19/13     49    3.00   25    25    19     0     6
    4224                      Ms. Melissa O. Ocke CLASS                 05:00PM 12/18/13
                                                  OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  CLASS                         12/18/13

CTR-120-420           Research Protocol Design    TECH 947      T       03:30PM 08/19/13     53    3.00    8    15     4     0    11
    4225                      Ms. Rebecca M. McCl CLASS                 05:00PM 12/18/13
                                                  OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  CLASS                         12/18/13

CTR-130-420           Clin Research Management    TECH 903      T       05:45PM 08/19/13     49    4.00    8    35     9     0    26
    4227                      Ms. Donnetta S. McC CLASS                 07:00PM 12/18/13
                                                  OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  CLASS                         12/18/13

CTR-150-001           Research Fieldwork I        ROTA ROTATION MTWTHF          08/19/13     30    5.00   20    20     3     0    17
    4228                      Ms. Donnetta S. McC CLINC                         12/18/13

CTR-220-420           Research Site Management    TECH 903      TH      05:45PM 08/19/13     49    3.00    8    35    15     0    20
    4231                      Ms. Rebecca M. McCl CLASS                 07:00PM 12/18/13
                                                  OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  CLASS                         12/18/13

CTR-250-001           Research Fieldwork II       ROTA ROTATION MTWTHF          08/19/13     30    8.00   25    25     5     0    20
    4232                      Ms. Donnetta S. McC CLINC                         12/18/13

CTS-120-001           Hardware/Software Support   NEWT 438      TTH     01:00PM 08/19/13     35    3.00    8    15    10     0     5
    4234                      Mr. Ryland M. Page  CLASS                 01:50PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Ryland M. Page  NEWT 438      TTH     01:50PM 08/19/13     35
                                                  LAB                   03:05PM 12/18/13

CTS-120-030           Hardware/Software Support   NEWT 438      TTH     05:30PM 08/19/13     35    3.00    8    15     3     0    12
    4235                      Mr. Gregory J. Mimm CLASS                 06:20PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Gregory J. Mimm NEWT 438      TTH     06:20PM 08/19/13     35
                                                  LAB                   07:35PM 12/18/13

CTS-155-001           Tech Support Functions      NEWT 450      TTH     10:00AM 08/19/13     18    3.00   20    20    10     0    10
    4238                      Mr. Scott J. Neal   CLASS                 11:40AM 12/18/13

CTS-220-001           Adv Hard/Software Support   NEWT 427      MW      10:00AM 08/19/13     20    3.00    8    12     9     0     3
    4239                      Mr. Gregory J. Mimm CLASS                 10:50AM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Gregory J. Mimm NEWT 427      MW      10:50AM 08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                   12:05PM 12/18/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  29
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

CTS-285-400           Systems Analysis & Design   TECH 974      TH      11:00AM 08/19/13     24    3.00    8    24    20     0     4
    5342                      Mr. Donnie L. Somme CLASS                 12:15PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Donnie L. Somme OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  CLASS                         12/18/13

DFT-115-001           Architectural Drafting      NEWT 418      MW      01:00PM 08/19/13     30    2.00    8    20     8     0    12
    4244                      Mr. Richard A. Lawr CLASS                 01:25PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Richard A. Lawr NEWT 418      MW      01:25PM 08/19/13     30
                                                  LAB                   02:15PM 12/18/13

DFT-115-030           Architectural Drafting      NEWT 418      TTH     05:45PM 08/19/13     30    2.00    8    20    11     0     9
    4245                      Mr. Richard A. Lawr CLASS                 06:10PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Richard A. Lawr NEWT 418      TTH     06:10PM 08/19/13     30
                                                  LAB                   07:00PM 12/18/13

DFT-119-001           Basic CAD                   NEWT 405      F       09:00AM 08/19/13           2.00   10    10     9     0     1
    4246                      Ms. Stephanie Lepia CLASS                 10:00AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Stephanie Lepia NEWT 405      F       10:00AM 08/19/13
                                                  LAB                   11:40AM 12/18/13

DFT-119-002           Basic CAD                   NEWT 405      F       03:00PM 08/19/13           2.00   10    10     4     0     6
    7730                      Ms. Stephanie Lepia CLASS                 03:50PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Stephanie Lepia NEWT 405      F       03:50PM 08/19/13
                                                  LAB                   05:40PM 12/18/13

DLT-111-001           Dental Anatomy/Physiology   COLL 233      M       02:00PM 08/19/13     24    5.00    8    24    13     0    11
    4247                      Mr. Gregory C. Walt CLASS                 04:40PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Gregory C. Walt COLL 233      W       08:00AM 08/19/13     24
                                                  CLASS                 10:40AM 12/18/13
                                                  COLL 233      TH      01:00PM 08/19/13     24
                                                  LAB                   03:40PM 12/18/13

DLT-114-001           Dental Materials            COLL 233      W       01:00PM 08/19/13     24    3.00    8    24    13     0    11
    4248                      Mr. Ricky A. Glasgo CLASS                 04:35PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Ricky A. Glasgo COLL 233      T       08:00AM 08/19/13     24
                                                  LAB                   10:40AM 12/18/13

DLT-116-001           Complete Dentures           COLL 233      MF      08:00AM 08/19/13     24    4.00    8    24    13     0    11
    4249                      Mr. Ricky A. Glasgo CLASS                 10:40AM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Ricky A. Glasgo COLL 233      T       01:00PM 08/19/13     24
                                                  LAB                   04:35PM 12/18/13

DLT-118-001           Cast Partial Dentures       COLL 223      M       01:00PM 08/19/13     24    6.00    8    24     5     0    19
    4250                      Mr. Michael T. Patr CLASS                 04:35PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Michael T. Patr COLL 223      TTH     08:00AM 08/19/13     24
                                                  LAB                   11:35AM 12/18/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  30
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

DLT-217-001           Ceramic Techniques          COLL 223      M       08:00AM 08/19/13     24    5.00    8    24     7     0    17
    4251                      Mr. Claudio A. Cama CLASS                 11:35AM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Claudio A. Cama COLL 223      W       01:00PM 08/19/13     24
                                                  LAB                   04:35PM 12/18/13
                                                  COLL 223      TH      01:00PM 08/19/13     24
                                                  CLASS                 03:40PM 12/18/13

DLT-219-001           Jurisprudence and Ethics    COLL 233      F       11:00AM 08/19/13     24    1.00    8    24     5     0    19
    4252                      Mr. Claudio A. Cama CLASS                 11:50AM 12/18/13

DLT-224-001           Dental Lab Practice         TBA TBA       WTH     08:00AM 08/19/13           2.00   24    24     1     0    23
    4253                      Mr. Michael T. Patr WORK                  11:35AM 12/18/13
                                                  TBA TBA       WTH     01:00PM 08/19/13
                                                  WORK                  04:35PM 12/18/13
                                                  TBA TBA       F       08:00AM 08/19/13
                                                  WORK                  11:35AM 12/18/13

DMS-001-001A          Developmental Math Shell 1  COLL 208      T       08:00AM 08/19/13     70    1.00   10    10     9     0     1
    5706                      Ms. Amber E. Smith  CLASS                 09:15AM 10/14/13
                              Ms. Amber E. Smith  COLL 208      T       09:15AM 08/19/13     70
                                                  LAB                   10:05AM 10/14/13

DMS-001-002A          Developmental Math Shell 1  COLL 208      TH      08:00AM 08/19/13     70    1.00   10    10    10     0     0
    5719                      Ms. Amber E. Smith  CLASS                 09:15AM 10/14/13
                              Ms. Amber E. Smith  COLL 208      TH      09:15AM 08/19/13     70
                                                  LAB                   10:05AM 10/14/13

DMS-001-003A          Developmental Math Shell 1  COLL 208      T       10:30AM 08/19/13     70    1.00   10    10     6     0     4
    5720                      Ms. Barbara M. Hugh CLASS                 11:45AM 10/14/13
                              Ms. Barbara M. Hugh COLL 208      T       11:45AM 08/19/13     70
                                                  LAB                   12:35PM 10/14/13

DMS-001-004A          Developmental Math Shell 1  COLL 208      TH      10:30AM 08/19/13     70    1.00   10    10     8     0     2
    5721                      Ms. Barbara M. Hugh CLASS                 11:45AM 10/14/13
                              Ms. Barbara M. Hugh COLL 208      TH      11:45AM 08/19/13     70
                                                  LAB                   12:35PM 10/14/13

DMS-001-005A          Developmental Math Shell 1  COLL 208      F       09:30AM 08/19/13     70    1.00   10    10     8     0     2
    5722                      Ms. Latosha B. Pitt CLASS                 10:45AM 10/14/13
                              Ms. Latosha B. Pitt COLL 208      F       10:50AM 08/19/13     70
                                                  LAB                   11:40AM 10/14/13

DMS-001-030A          Developmental Math Shell 1  COLL 208      T       06:00PM 08/19/13     70    1.00   10    10     6     0     4
    5723                      Ms. Dawne Y. Robers CLASS                 07:15PM 10/14/13
                              Ms. Dawne Y. Robers COLL 208      T       07:15PM 08/19/13     70
                                                  LAB                   08:05PM 10/14/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  31
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

DMS-001-031A          Developmental Math Shell 1  COLL 208      TH      06:00PM 08/19/13     70    1.00   10    10     0     0    10
    5724                      Ms. Dawne Y. Robers CLASS                 07:15PM 10/14/13
                              Ms. Dawne Y. Robers COLL 208      TH      07:15PM 08/19/13     70
                                                  LAB                   08:05PM 10/14/13

DMS-001-070A          Developmental Math Shell 1  COLL 208      S       09:30AM 08/19/13     70    1.00   10    10     8     0     2
    5725                      Ms. Christiana A. R CLASS                 10:45AM 10/14/13
                              Ms. Christiana A. R COLL 208      S       10:50AM 08/19/13     70
                                                  LAB                   11:40AM 10/14/13

DMS-001B-001B         Developmental Math Shell 1  COLL 208      T       08:00AM 10/21/13     70    1.00   10    10     4     0     6
    7348                      Ms. Amber E. Smith  CLASS                 09:15AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Amber E. Smith  COLL 208      T       09:15AM 10/21/13     70
                                                  LAB                   10:05AM 12/18/13

DMS-001B-002B         Developmental Math Shell 1  COLL 208      TH      08:00AM 10/21/13     70    1.00   10    10     4     0     6
    7349                      Ms. Amber E. Smith  CLASS                 09:15AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Amber E. Smith  COLL 208      TH      09:15AM 10/21/13     70
                                                  LAB                   10:05AM 12/18/13

DMS-001B-003B         Developmental Math Shell 1  COLL 208      T       10:30AM 10/21/13     70    1.00   10    10     5     0     5
    7350                      Ms. Barbara M. Hugh CLASS                 11:45AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Barbara M. Hugh COLL 208      T       11:45AM 10/21/13     70
                                                  LAB                   12:35PM 12/18/13

DMS-001B-004B         Developmental Math Shell 1  COLL 208      TH      10:30AM 10/21/13     70    1.00   10    10     2     0     8
    7351                      Ms. Barbara M. Hugh CLASS                 11:45AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Barbara M. Hugh COLL 208      TH      11:45AM 10/21/13     70
                                                  LAB                   12:35PM 12/18/13

DMS-001B-005B         Developmental Math Shell 1  COLL 208      F       09:30AM 10/21/13     70    1.00   10    10     3     0     7
    7352                      Ms. Latosha B. Pitt CLASS                 10:45AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Latosha B. Pitt COLL 208      F       10:45AM 10/21/13     70
                                                  LAB                   11:40AM 12/18/13

DMS-001B-030B         Developmental Math Shell 1  COLL 208      T       06:00PM 10/21/13     70    1.00   10    10     6     0     4
    7353                      Ms. Dawne Y. Robers CLASS                 07:15PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Dawne Y. Robers COLL 208      T       07:15PM 10/21/13     70
                                                  LAB                   08:05PM 12/18/13

DMS-001B-031B         Developmental Math Shell 1  COLL 208      TH      06:00PM 10/21/13     70    1.00   10    10     6     0     4
    7354                      Ms. Dawne Y. Robers CLASS                 07:15PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Dawne Y. Robers COLL 208      TH      07:15PM 10/21/13     70
                                                  LAB                   08:05PM 12/18/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  32
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

DMS-001B-070B         Developmental Math Shell 1  COLL 208      S       09:30AM 10/21/13     70    1.00   10    10     5     0     5
    7356                      Ms. Christiana A. R CLASS                 10:45AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Christiana A. R COLL 208      S       10:50AM 10/21/13     70
                                                  LAB                   11:40AM 12/18/13

DMS-002-001           Developmental Math Shell 2  COLL 208      T       08:00AM 08/19/13     70    2.00   22    22    18     0     4
    5443                      Ms. Amber E. Smith  CLASS                 09:15AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Amber E. Smith  COLL 208      T       09:15AM 08/19/13     70
                                                  LAB                   10:05AM 12/18/13

DMS-002-002           Developmental Math Shell 2  COLL 208      TH      08:00AM 08/19/13     70    2.00   22    22    16     0     6
    5445                      Ms. Amber E. Smith  CLASS                 09:15AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Amber E. Smith  COLL 208      TH      09:15AM 08/19/13     70
                                                  LAB                   10:05AM 12/18/13

DMS-002-003           Developmental Math Shell 2  COLL 208      T       10:30AM 08/19/13     70    2.00   22    22    11     1    10
    5446                      Ms. Barbara M. Hugh CLASS                 11:45AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Barbara M. Hugh COLL 208      T       11:45AM 08/19/13     70
                                                  LAB                   12:35PM 12/18/13

DMS-002-004           Developmental Math Shell 2  COLL 208      TH      10:30AM 08/19/13     70    2.00   22    22    15     0     7
    5447                      Ms. Barbara M. Hugh CLASS                 11:45AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Barbara M. Hugh COLL 208      TH      11:45AM 08/19/13     70
                                                  LAB                   12:35PM 12/18/13

DMS-002-005           Developmental Math Shell 2  COLL 208      F       09:30AM 08/19/13     70    2.00   22    22    17     0     5
    5524                      Ms. Latosha B. Pitt CLASS                 10:45AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Latosha B. Pitt COLL 208      F       10:50AM 08/19/13     70
                                                  LAB                   11:40AM 12/18/13

DMS-002-007           Developmental Math Shell 2  COLL 208      F       09:30AM 08/19/13     70    2.00   22    22    11     0    11
    5448                      Ms. Latosha B. Pitt CLASS                 11:40AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Latosha B. Pitt

DMS-002-008           Developmental Math Shell 2  COLL 208      F       01:15PM 08/19/13     70    2.00   22    32    20     0    12
    7626                      Ms. Martha Sheard F CLASS                 02:30PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Martha Sheard F COLL 208      F       02:35PM 08/19/13     70
                                                  LAB                   03:25PM 12/18/13

DMS-002-030           Developmental Math Shell 2  COLL 208      T       06:00PM 08/19/13     70    2.00   22    22    19     0     3
    5449                      Ms. Dawne Y. Robers CLASS                 07:15PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Dawne Y. Robers COLL 208      T       07:15PM 08/19/13     70
                                                  LAB                   08:05PM 12/18/13

DMS-002-031           Developmental Math Shell 2  COLL 208      TH      06:00PM 08/19/13     70    2.00   22    22    21     0     1
    5450                      Ms. Dawne Y. Robers CLASS                 07:15PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Dawne Y. Robers COLL 208      TH      07:15PM 08/19/13     70
                                                  LAB                   08:05PM 12/18/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  33
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

DMS-002-070           Developmental Math Shell 2  COLL 208      S       09:30AM 08/19/13     70    2.00   22    22    13     0     9
    5451                      Ms. Christiana A. R CLASS                 10:45AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Christiana A. R COLL 208      S       10:50AM 08/19/13     70
                                                  LAB                   11:40AM 12/18/13

DMS-002-071           Developmental Math Shell 2  COLL 208      S       01:15PM 08/19/13     70    2.00   22    32    23     0     9
    7628                      Ms. Dawne Y. Robers CLASS                 02:30PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Dawne Y. Robers COLL 208      S       02:35PM 08/19/13     70
                                                  LAB                   03:25PM 12/18/13

DMS-003-001           Developmental Math Shell 3  COLL 208      M       08:00AM 08/19/13     70    3.00   32    32    24     0     8
    5456                      Ms. Elecia R. Brown CLASS                 09:55AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Elecia R. Brown COLL 208      W       08:00AM 08/19/13     70
                                                  LAB                   09:15AM 12/18/13

DMS-003-002           Developmental Math Shell 3  COLL 208      M       08:00AM 08/19/13     70    3.00   32    32    17     0    15
    5457                      Mr. James M. Weeks  CLASS                 09:55AM 12/18/13
                              Mr. James M. Weeks  COLL 208      W       08:00AM 08/19/13     70
                                                  LAB                   09:15AM 12/18/13

DMS-003-003           Developmental Math Shell 3  COLL 208      M       10:00AM 08/19/13     70    3.00   32    32    17     0    15
    5458                      Ms. Elecia R. Brown CLASS                 11:55AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Elecia R. Brown COLL 208      W       10:00AM 08/19/13     70
                                                  LAB                   11:15AM 12/18/13

DMS-003-004           Developmental Math Shell 3  COLL 208      M       10:00AM 08/19/13     70    3.00   32    32    21     0    11
    5459                      Mr. James M. Weeks  CLASS                 11:55AM 12/18/13
                              Mr. James M. Weeks  COLL 208      W       10:00AM 08/19/13     70
                                                  LAB                   11:15AM 12/18/13

DMS-003-005           Developmental Math Shell 3  COLL 208      M       12:00PM 08/19/13     70    3.00   32    32    19     0    13
    5460                      Ms. Elecia R. Brown CLASS                 01:55PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Elecia R. Brown COLL 208      W       12:00PM 08/19/13     70
                                                  LAB                   01:15PM 12/18/13

DMS-003-006           Developmental Math Shell 3  COLL 208      M       12:00PM 08/19/13     70    3.00   32    32    21     0    11
    5461                      Mr. James M. Weeks  CLASS                 01:55PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. James M. Weeks  COLL 208      W       12:00PM 08/19/13     70
                                                  LAB                   01:15PM 12/18/13

DMS-003-007           Developmental Math Shell 3  COLL 208      M       02:00PM 08/19/13     70    3.00   32    32    23     0     9
    5462                      Ms. Barbara M. Hugh CLASS                 03:55PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Barbara M. Hugh COLL 208      W       02:00PM 08/19/13     70
                                                  LAB                   03:15PM 12/18/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  34
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

DMS-003-008           Developmental Math Shell 3  COLL 208      M       02:00PM 08/19/13     70    3.00   32    32    22     0    10
    5464                      Mr. James M. Weeks  CLASS                 03:55PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. James M. Weeks  COLL 208      W       02:00PM 08/19/13     70
                                                  LAB                   03:15PM 12/18/13

DMS-003-009           Developmental Math Shell 3  COLL 208      M       04:00PM 08/19/13     70    3.00   32    32    21     0    11
    5465                      Mr. Vernon L. Bridg CLASS                 05:55PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Vernon L. Bridg COLL 208      W       04:00PM 08/19/13     70
                                                  LAB                   05:15PM 12/18/13

DMS-003-010           Developmental Math Shell 3  COLL 208      M       04:00PM 08/19/13     70    3.00   32    32    26     0     6
    5466                      Ms. Barbara M. Hugh CLASS                 05:55PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Barbara M. Hugh COLL 208      W       04:00PM 08/19/13     70
                                                  LAB                   05:15PM 12/18/13

DMS-003-011           Developmental Math Shell 3  COLL 208      T       08:00AM 08/19/13     70    3.00   32    32    26     0     6
    5467                      Ms. Barbara M. Hugh CLASS                 09:55AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Barbara M. Hugh COLL 208      TH      08:00AM 08/19/13     70
                                                  LAB                   09:15AM 12/18/13

DMS-003-012           Developmental Math Shell 3  COLL 208      T       10:00AM 08/19/13     70    3.00   32    32    25     0     7
    5468                      Ms. Elecia R. Brown CLASS                 11:55AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Elecia R. Brown COLL 208      TH      10:00AM 08/19/13     70
                                                  LAB                   11:15AM 12/18/13

DMS-003-013           Developmental Math Shell 3  COLL 208      T       12:00PM 08/19/13     70    3.00   32    32    22     0    10
    5469                      Mr. James M. Weeks  CLASS                 01:55PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. James M. Weeks  COLL 208      TH      12:00PM 08/19/13     70
                                                  LAB                   01:15PM 12/18/13

DMS-003-014           Developmental Math Shell 3  COLL 208      T       02:00PM 08/19/13     70    3.00   32    32    15     0    17
    5470                      Ms. Elecia R. Brown CLASS                 03:55PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Elecia R. Brown COLL 208      TH      02:00PM 08/19/13     70
                                                  LAB                   03:15PM 12/18/13

DMS-003-015           Developmental Math Shell 3  COLL 208      T       02:00PM 08/19/13     70    3.00   32    32    17     0    15
    5471                      Mr. James M. Weeks  CLASS                 03:55PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. James M. Weeks  COLL 208      TH      02:00PM 08/19/13     70
                                                  LAB                   03:15PM 12/18/13

DMS-003-016           Developmental Math Shell 3  COLL 208      T       04:00PM 08/19/13     70    3.00   32    32    19     0    13
    5472                      Ms. Barbara M. Hugh CLASS                 05:55PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Barbara M. Hugh COLL 208      TH      04:00PM 08/19/13     70
                                                  LAB                   05:15PM 12/18/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  35
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

DMS-003-017           Developmental Math Shell 3  COLL 208      T       04:00PM 08/19/13     70    3.00   32    32    22     0    10
    5473                      Ms. Dawne Y. Robers CLASS                 05:55PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Dawne Y. Robers COLL 208      TH      04:00PM 08/19/13     70
                                                  LAB                   05:15PM 12/18/13

DMS-003-018           Developmental Math Shell 3  COLL 208      F       09:30AM 08/19/13     70    3.00   16    16    11     0     5
    5474                      Ms. Elecia R. Brown CLASS                 11:25AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Elecia R. Brown COLL 208      F       11:40AM 08/19/13     70
                                                  LAB                   12:55PM 12/18/13

DMS-003-030           Developmental Math Shell 3  COLL 208      M       06:00PM 08/19/13     70    3.00   32    32    18     0    14
    5475                      Ms. Christiana A. R CLASS                 07:55PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Christiana A. R COLL 208      W       06:00PM 08/19/13     70
                                                  LAB                   07:15PM 12/18/13

DMS-003-031           Developmental Math Shell 3  COLL 208      M       06:00PM 08/19/13     70    3.00   32    32    18     0    14
    5476                      Ms. Phyllis Y. Bail CLASS                 07:55PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Phyllis Y. Bail COLL 208      W       06:00PM 08/19/13     70
                                                  LAB                   07:15PM 12/18/13

DMS-003-032           Developmental Math Shell 3  COLL 208      M       08:00PM 08/19/13     70    3.00   32    32    12     0    20
    5477                      Mr. Jerry Dernar    CLASS                 09:55PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Jerry Dernar    COLL 208      W       08:00PM 08/19/13     70
                                                  LAB                   09:15PM 12/18/13

DMS-003-033           Developmental Math Shell 3  COLL 208      M       08:00PM 08/19/13     70    3.00   32    32     8     0    24
    5478                      Ms. Phyllis Y. Bail CLASS                 09:55PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Phyllis Y. Bail COLL 208      W       08:00PM 08/19/13     70
                                                  LAB                   09:15PM 12/18/13

DMS-003-034           Developmental Math Shell 3  COLL 208      T       06:00PM 08/19/13     70    3.00   32    32    29     0     3
    5517                      Ms. Amber E. Smith  CLASS                 07:55PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Amber E. Smith  COLL 208      TH      06:00PM 08/19/13     70
                                                  LAB                   07:15PM 12/18/13

DMS-003-035           Developmental Math Shell 3  COLL 208      T       08:00PM 08/19/13     70    3.00   32    32    11     0    21
    5518                      Mr. Richard S. Hutt CLASS                 09:55PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Richard S. Hutt COLL 208      TH      08:00PM 08/19/13     70
                                                  LAB                   09:15PM 12/18/13

DMS-003-070           Developmental Math Shell 3  COLL 208      S       09:30AM 08/19/13     70    3.00   32    32    26     0     6
    5519                      Ms. Dawne Y. Robers CLASS                 11:25AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Dawne Y. Robers COLL 208      S       11:40AM 08/19/13     70
                                                  LAB                   12:55PM 12/18/13

DRA-111-101           Theatre Appreciation        PHIL 373      TTH     02:00PM 08/19/13     35    3.00    8    27    24     0     3
    4254                      Mr. Danny T. Franci CLASS                 03:15PM 12/18/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  36
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

DRE-096-001A          Integrated Reading and Writ PHIL 387      TW      08:30AM 08/19/13     30    3.00   20    21    11     0    10
    5343                      Ms. Robbi L. Mucken CLASS                 10:35AM 10/14/13
                              Ms. Robbi L. Mucken PHIL 366      TH      08:30AM 08/19/13     30
                                                  LAB                   10:10AM 10/14/13

DRE-096-002B          Integrated Reading and Writ WHIT 050      MT      01:00PM 10/21/13     40    3.00   20    21    13     0     8
    5345                      Ms. Cara L. Potter  CLASS                 03:05PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Cara L. Potter  WHIT 048      W       01:00PM 10/21/13     22
                                                  LAB                   02:40PM 12/18/13

DRE-097-001B          Integrated Reading Writing  PHIL 387      TW      08:30AM 10/21/13     30    3.00   20    21    10     0    11
    5346                      Ms. Robbi L. Mucken CLASS                 10:35AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Robbi L. Mucken PHIL 366      TH      08:30AM 10/21/13     30
                                                  LAB                   10:10AM 12/18/13

DRE-097-002A          Integrated Reading Writing  COLL 203      TW      08:30AM 08/19/13     45    3.00   20    21    16     0     5
    5348                      Ms. Yuri Abdul-Lati CLASS                 10:35AM 10/14/13
                              Ms. Yuri Abdul-Lati WHIT 048      TH      08:30AM 08/19/13     22
                              Ms. Lori M. Giannac LAB                   10:10AM 10/14/13
                              Ms. Lori M. Giannac

DRE-097-003A          Integrated Reading Writing  COLL 239      TW      10:30AM 08/19/13     30    3.00   20    21    16     0     5
    5349                      Ms. Elizabeth A. Bo CLASS                 12:35PM 10/14/13
                              Ms. Elizabeth A. Bo PHIL 366      TH      10:30AM 08/19/13     30
                                                  LAB                   12:10PM 10/14/13

DRE-097-004A          Integrated Reading Writing  WHIT 050      TW      12:30PM 08/19/13     40    3.00   22    23    16     0     7
    5350                      Ms. Jennifer M. McC CLASS                 02:35PM 10/14/13
                              Ms. Jennifer M. McC PHIL 366      TH      12:30PM 08/19/13     30
                                                  LAB                   02:10PM 10/14/13

DRE-097-005A          Integrated Reading Writing  COLL 235      TW      02:30PM 08/19/13     28    3.00   20    21    20     0     1
    5352                      Ms. Elizabeth A. Bo CLASS                 04:35PM 10/14/13
                              Ms. Elizabeth A. Bo PHIL 366      TH      02:30PM 08/19/13     30
                                                  LAB                   04:10PM 10/14/13

DRE-097-006A          Integrated Reading Writing  PHIL 369      MT      08:00AM 08/19/13     35    3.00   22    23    21     0     2
    5353                      Ms. Cara L. Potter  CLASS                 09:15AM 10/14/13
                              Ms. Cara L. Potter  PHIL 369      W       08:00AM 08/19/13     35
                                                  CLASS                 09:40AM 10/14/13
                                                  PHIL 353      TH      08:00AM 08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                   09:40AM 10/14/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  37
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

DRE-097-007A          Integrated Reading Writing  COLL 235      MT      10:00AM 08/19/13     28    3.00   20    21    13     0     8
    5355                      Ms. Cara L. Potter  CLASS                 11:15AM 10/14/13
                              Ms. Cara L. Potter  COLL 235      W       10:00AM 08/19/13     28
                                                  CLASS                 11:40AM 10/14/13
                                                  PHIL 353      TH      10:00AM 08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                   11:40AM 10/14/13

DRE-097-008A          Integrated Reading Writing  WHIT 035      MT      12:00PM 08/19/13     30    3.00   20    21    14     0     7
    5356                      Ms. Cara L. Potter  CLASS                 01:15PM 10/14/13
                              Ms. Cara L. Potter  WHIT 035      W       12:00PM 08/19/13     30
                                                  CLASS                 01:40PM 10/14/13
                                                  PHIL 353      TH      12:00PM 08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                   01:40PM 10/14/13

DRE-097-009A          Integrated Reading Writing  WHIT 045      MT      12:00PM 08/19/13     30    3.00   20    21     8     0    13
    5357                      Ms. Sheza M. Healey CLASS                 01:15PM 10/14/13
                              Ms. Sheza M. Healey WHIT 045      W       12:00PM 08/19/13     30
                              Ms. Sheza M. Healey CLASS                 01:40PM 10/14/13
                                                  WHIT 048      TH      12:00PM 08/19/13     22
                                                  LAB                   01:40PM 10/14/13

DRE-097-010B          Integrated Reading Writing  WYNN 1113     MT      08:00AM 10/21/13     30    3.00   20    21     6     0    15
    5358                      Ms. Sheza M. Healey CLASS                 09:15AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Sheza M. Healey WYNN 1113     TH      08:00AM 10/21/13     30
                              Ms. Sheza M. Healey CLASS                 09:40AM 12/18/13
                                                  GTCP 811      W       08:00AM 10/21/13
                                                  LAB                   09:40AM 12/18/13

DRE-097-011B          Integrated Reading Writing  NEWT 454      MT      10:00AM 10/21/13     35    3.00   20    21     5     0    16
    5359                      Ms. Sheza M. Healey CLASS                 11:15AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Sheza M. Healey NEWT 454      TH      10:00AM 10/21/13     35
                              Ms. Sheza M. Healey CLASS                 11:40AM 12/18/13
                                                  GTCP 811      W       10:00AM 10/21/13
                                                  LAB                   11:40AM 12/18/13

DRE-097-012B          Integrated Reading Writing  WYNN 1113     MT      12:00PM 10/21/13     30    3.00   20    21     5     0    16
    5361                      Ms. Sheza M. Healey CLASS                 01:15PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Sheza M. Healey WYNN 1113     TH      12:00PM 10/21/13     30
                              Ms. Sheza M. Healey CLASS                 01:40PM 12/18/13
                                                  GTCP 811      W       12:00PM 10/21/13
                                                  LAB                   01:40PM 12/18/13

DRE-097-030A          Integrated Reading Writing  PHIL 387      MW      05:30PM 08/19/13     30    3.00   20    21    15     0     6
    5362                      Ms. Amy C. Pine     CLASS                 07:15PM 10/14/13
                              Ms. Amy C. Pine     PHIL 366      MW      07:30PM 08/19/13     30
                                                  LAB                   08:40PM 10/14/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  38
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

DRE-097-031B          Integrated Reading Writing  PHIL 387      MW      05:30PM 10/21/13     30    3.00   20    21     9     0    12
    5363                      Ms. Cara L. Potter  CLASS                 07:15PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Cara L. Potter  PHIL 366      MW      07:30PM 10/21/13     30
                                                  LAB                   08:40PM 12/18/13

DRE-098-001A          Integrated Reading Writing  WYNN 1113     TW      08:00AM 08/19/13     30    3.00   20    21    14     0     7
    5365                      Mr. Larry F. Haynes CLASS                 10:05AM 10/14/13
                              Mr. Larry F. Haynes GTCP 811      TH      08:00AM 08/19/13
                                                  LAB                   09:40AM 10/14/13

DRE-098-002A          Integrated Reading Writing  NEWT 454      TW      10:00AM 08/19/13     35    3.00   20    21    17     0     4
    5366                      Ms. Jennifer M. McC CLASS                 12:05PM 10/14/13
                              Ms. Jennifer M. McC GTCP 811      TH      10:00AM 08/19/13
                                                  LAB                   11:40AM 10/14/13

DRE-098-003A          Integrated Reading Writing  WYNN 1113     TW      12:00PM 08/19/13     30    3.00   20    21    16     0     5
    5367                      Ms. Cari S. Borrese CLASS                 02:05PM 10/14/13
                              Ms. Cari S. Borrese GTCP 811      TH      12:00PM 08/19/13
                                                  LAB                   01:40PM 10/14/13

DRE-098-004A          Integrated Reading Writing  COL2 286      TW      02:00PM 08/19/13     60    3.00   20    21    15     0     6
    5368                      Ms. Lyndsay M. Al-S CLASS                 04:05PM 10/14/13
                              Ms. Lyndsay M. Al-S WHIT 048      TH      02:00PM 08/19/13     22
                                                  LAB                   03:40PM 10/14/13

DRE-098-005A          Integrated Reading Writing  TECH 945      TW      04:00PM 08/19/13     47    3.00   20    21     5     0    16
    5369                      Ms. Robbi L. Mucken CLASS                 06:05PM 10/14/13
                              Ms. Robbi L. Mucken GTCP 811      TH      04:00PM 08/19/13
                                                  LAB                   05:40PM 10/14/13

DRE-098-006A          Integrated Reading Writing  PHIL 387      TTH     02:30PM 08/19/13     30    3.00   20    21    13     0     8
    5370                      Ms. Cari S. Borrese CLASS                 04:35PM 10/14/13
                              Ms. Cari S. Borrese PHIL 353      W       02:30PM 08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                   04:10PM 10/14/13

DRE-098-007A          Integrated Reading Writing  WYNN 1117     MW      08:00AM 08/19/13     30    3.00   20    21    17     0     4
    5371                      Jessica T. Eustice  CLASS                 10:05AM 10/14/13
                              Jessica T. Eustice  GTCP 811      T       08:00AM 08/19/13
                                                  LAB                   09:40AM 10/14/13

DRE-098-008A          Integrated Reading Writing  PHIL 373      MW      11:00AM 08/19/13     35    3.00   20    21    18     0     3
    5372                      Ms. Amy C. Pine     CLASS                 01:05PM 10/14/13
                              Ms. Amy C. Pine     PHIL 353      T       11:00AM 08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                   12:40PM 10/14/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  39
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

DRE-098-009B          Integrated Reading Writing  COLL 203      TW      08:30AM 10/21/13     45    3.00   20    21    13     0     8
    5373                      Ms. Amy C. Pine     CLASS                 10:35AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Amy C. Pine     WHIT 048      TH      08:30AM 10/21/13     22
                                                  LAB                   10:10AM 12/18/13

DRE-098-010B          Integrated Reading Writing  COLL 239      TW      10:30AM 10/21/13     30    3.00   20    21    14     0     7
    5374                      Ms. Martha B. Willi CLASS                 12:35PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Martha B. Willi WHIT 048      TH      10:30AM 10/21/13     22
                                                  LAB                   12:10PM 12/18/13

DRE-098-011B          Integrated Reading Writing  PHIL 371      TW      12:30PM 10/21/13     35    3.00   20    21    12     0     9
    5375                      Ms. Cari S. Borrese CLASS                 02:35PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Cari S. Borrese PHIL 366      TH      12:30PM 10/21/13     30
                                                  LAB                   02:10PM 12/18/13

DRE-098-012B          Integrated Reading Writing  COLL 235      TW      02:30PM 10/21/13     28    3.00   20    21     6     0    15
    5376                      Mr. Larry F. Haynes CLASS                 04:35PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Larry F. Haynes PHIL 366      TH      02:30PM 10/21/13     30
                                                  LAB                   04:10PM 12/18/13

DRE-098-013B          Integrated Reading Writing  PHIL 369      MT      08:00AM 10/21/13     35    3.00   20    21    10     0    11
    5377                      Ms. Lyndsay M. Al-S CLASS                 09:15AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Lyndsay M. Al-S PHIL 369      W       08:00AM 10/21/13     35
                                                  CLASS                 09:40AM 12/18/13
                                                  PHIL 353      TH      08:00AM 10/21/13     20
                                                  LAB                   09:40AM 12/18/13

DRE-098-014B          Integrated Reading Writing  COLL 235      MT      10:00AM 10/21/13     28    3.00   20    21     8     0    13
    5379                      Ms. Lyndsay M. Al-S CLASS                 11:15AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Lyndsay M. Al-S COLL 235      W       10:00AM 10/21/13     28
                                                  CLASS                 11:40AM 12/18/13
                                                  PHIL 353      TH      10:00AM 10/21/13     20
                                                  LAB                   11:40AM 12/18/13

DRE-098-015B          Integrated Reading Writing  WHIT 035      MT      12:00PM 10/21/13     30    3.00   20    21    10     0    11
    5380                      Ms. Lyndsay M. Al-S CLASS                 01:15PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Lyndsay M. Al-S WHIT 035      W       12:00PM 10/21/13     30
                                                  CLASS                 01:40PM 12/18/13
                                                  PHIL 353      TH      12:00PM 10/21/13     20
                                                  LAB                   01:40PM 12/18/13

DRE-098-016B          Integrated Reading Writing  PHIL 387      MT      12:00PM 10/21/13     30    3.00   20    21    10     0    11
    5381                      Mr. Larry F. Haynes CLASS                 01:15PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Larry F. Haynes PHIL 387      TH      12:00PM 10/21/13     30
                                                  CLASS                 01:40PM 12/18/13
                                                  WYNN 1305     W       12:00PM 10/21/13     29
                                                  LAB                   01:40PM 12/18/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  40
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

DRE-098-017B          Integrated Reading Writing  WYNN 1115     MW      08:00AM 10/21/13     30    3.00   22    23    12     0    11
    5384                      Ms. Martha B. Willi CLASS                 10:05AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Martha B. Willi GTCP 811      T       08:00AM 10/21/13
                                                  LAB                   09:40AM 12/18/13

DRE-098-018B          Integrated Reading Writing  WYNN 1117     MT      11:00AM 10/21/13     30    3.00   20    20     7     0    13
    8305                      Ms. Jennifer M. McC CLASS                 12:15PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Jennifer M. McC WYNN 1117     W       11:00AM 10/21/13     30
                              Ms. Jennifer M. McC CLASS                 12:40PM 12/18/13
                                                  GTCP 811      TH      11:00AM 10/21/13
                                                  LAB                   12:40PM 12/18/13

DRE-098-030A          Integrated Reading Writing  PHIL 308      TTH     05:30PM 08/19/13     32    3.00   20    21    17     0     4
    5387                      Ms. Lyndsay M. Al-S CLASS                 07:15PM 10/14/13
                              Ms. Lyndsay M. Al-S PHIL 366      TTH     07:30PM 08/19/13     30
                                                  LAB                   08:40PM 10/14/13

DRE-098-031A          Integrated Reading Writing  PHIL 309      TTH     05:30PM 08/19/13     32    3.00   20    21    15     0     6
    5388                      Ms. Cari S. Borrese CLASS                 07:15PM 10/14/13
                              Ms. Cari S. Borrese PHIL 353      TTH     07:30PM 08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                   08:40PM 10/14/13

DRE-098-032B          Integrated Reading Writing  PHIL 309      MW      05:30PM 10/21/13     32    3.00   20    21    12     0     9
    5389                      Ms. Cari S. Borrese CLASS                 07:15PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Cari S. Borrese PHIL 353      MW      07:30PM 10/21/13     20
                                                  LAB                   08:40PM 12/18/13

ECO-251-130           Prin of Microeconomics      COLL 239      W       05:45PM 08/19/13     30    3.00   32    35    28     0     7
    4255                      Mr. Thomas M. Bever CLASS                 08:25PM 12/18/13

ECO-252-101           Prin of Macroeconomics      PHIL 307      TTH     09:30AM 08/19/13     32    3.00    8    35    31     0     4
    5853                      Mr. Thomas M. Bever CLASS                 10:45AM 12/18/13

EDU-119-030           Intro to Early Child Educ   WHIT 063      TH      05:00PM 08/19/13     30    4.00   10    25    19     0     6
    4261                      Ms. Marye E. Vance  CLASS                 08:35PM 12/18/13

EDU-119-031           Intro to Early Child Educ   GTCP 814      W       06:00PM 08/19/13           4.00   10    25     8     0    17
    4260                      Ms. Marye E. Vance  CLASS                 09:35PM 12/18/13

EDU-119-070           Intro to Early Child Educ   COLL 235      S       08:00AM 08/19/13     28    4.00   10    25    18     0     7
    4262                      Ms. Aanessa L. McKa CLASS                 12:05PM 12/18/13

EDU-119-400           Intro to Early Child Educ   WHIT 063      T       06:00PM 08/19/13     30    4.00   10    25     6     0    19
    5392                      Ms. Brenda K. Willi CLASS                 09:35PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Brenda K. Willi OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  CLASS                         12/18/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  41
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

EDU-144-001A          Child Development I         WYNN 1117     MW      02:30PM 08/19/13     30    3.00    8    25    15     0    10
    5393                      Ms. Katharine J. Sm CLASS                 05:10PM 10/14/13

EDU-144-030           Child Development I         TECH 900      T       04:45PM 08/19/13     85    3.00    8    25    15     0    10
    4264                      Ms. Aanessa L. McKa CLASS                 07:25PM 12/18/13

EDU-145-001B          Child Development II        WHIT 045      MW      02:30PM 10/21/13     30    3.00   25    25    17     0     8
    5394                      Ms. Katharine J. Sm CLASS                 05:10PM 12/18/13

EDU-151-030           Creative Activities         GTCP 816      MW      07:15PM 08/19/13           3.00    8    25    10     0    15
    4267                      Ms. Vanessa L. Spen CLASS                 08:30PM 12/18/13

EDU-151-031           Creative Activities         WYNN 1113     TTH     06:00PM 08/19/13     30    3.00    8    25    17     0     8
    4268                      Ms. Gwendolyn Howel CLASS                 07:15PM 12/18/13

EDU-151A-030          Creative Activities Lab     GTCP 816      MW      08:35PM 08/19/13           1.00    8    25    10     0    15
    4269                      Ms. Vanessa L. Spen LAB                   09:25PM 12/18/13

EDU-151A-031          Creative Activities Lab     WYNN 1113     TTH     07:20PM 08/19/13     30    1.00    8    25    17     0     8
    4270                      Ms. Gwendolyn Howel LAB                   08:10PM 12/18/13

EDU-152-031           Music, Movement, & Lang     TECH 903      W       07:15PM 08/19/13     49    3.00   25    25    15     0    10
    4271                      Ms. Kristina A. Ket CLASS                 09:55PM 12/18/13

EDU-153-030           Health, Safety & Nutrit     WHIT 050      M       04:25PM 08/19/13     40    3.00   27    27    26     0     1
    4272                      Ms. Ilene L. Britt  CLASS                 06:55PM 12/18/13

EDU-161-001           Intro to Exceptional Chil   GTCP 808      T       12:30PM 08/19/13           3.00   25    25    19     0     6
    4273                      Ms. Ilene L. Britt  CLASS                 03:10PM 12/18/13

EDU-261-001           Early Childhood Admin I     WHIT 049      TH      04:00PM 08/19/13           3.00    8    25    16     0     9
    4275                      Ms. Vanessa L. Spen CLASS                 06:40PM 12/18/13

EDU-262-030           Early Childhood Admin II    GTCP 814      T       06:00PM 08/19/13           3.00    8    25    12     0    13
    4276                      Ms. Vanessa L. Spen CLASS                 08:40PM 12/18/13

EDU-271-400           Educational Technology      TECH 947      W       01:00PM 08/19/13     53    3.00    8    20    18     0     2
    4278                      Ms. Marye E. Vance  CLASS                 04:40PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Marye E. Vance  OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                           12/18/13

EFL-050-400           English for Academic Purp   WHIT 069      TTH     12:30PM 08/19/13           5.00   20    20    10     0    10
    4282                      Ms. Gwen L. Barclay CLASS                 01:45PM 12/18/13
                                                  OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  CLASS                         12/18/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  42
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

EGR-131-001           Intro to Electronics Tech   NEWT 437      T       01:30PM 08/19/13     30    2.00    8    20    15     0     5
    7489                      Mr. Gregory J. Mimm CLASS                 02:45PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Gregory J. Mimm NEWT 437      TH      01:30PM 08/19/13     30
                                                  LAB                   02:45PM 12/18/13

ELC-112-001           DC/AC Electricity           NEWT 415      TTH     08:00AM 08/19/13     18    5.00    8    25    18     0     7
    4289                      Mr. John N. Crutchf CLASS                 09:15AM 12/18/13
                              Mr. John N. Crutchf NEWT 415      TTH     09:20AM 08/19/13     18
                                                  LAB                   12:00PM 12/18/13

ELC-112-030           DC/AC Electricity           NEWT 415      MW      05:45PM 08/19/13     18    5.00    8    25    16     0     9
    4290                      Mr. John N. Crutchf CLASS                 07:00PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. John N. Crutchf NEWT 415      MW      07:05PM 08/19/13     18
                                                  LAB                   09:45PM 12/18/13

ELC-113-030           Residential Wiring          NEWT 413      TTH     05:45PM 08/19/13     20    4.00   25    25    17     0     8
    7487                      Mr. Lonnie E. Hollo CLASS                 06:35PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Lonnie E. Hollo NEWT 413      TTH     06:40PM 08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                   09:10PM 12/18/13

ELC-118-001           National Electrical Code    NEWT 413      TTH     02:00PM 08/19/13     20    2.00    8    25    11     0    14
    4292                      Mr. Lonnie E. Hollo CLASS                 02:25PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Lonnie E. Hollo NEWT 413      TTH     02:25PM 08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                   03:15PM 12/18/13

ELC-131-001           Circuit Analysis I          NEWT 437      T       10:00AM 08/19/13     30    4.00    8    18    13     0     5
    7488                      Mr. Gregory J. Mimm CLASS                 01:05PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Gregory J. Mimm NEWT 437      TH      10:00AM 08/19/13     30
                                                  LAB                   01:05PM 12/18/13

ELC-228-001           PLC Applications            NEWT 413      S       08:00AM 08/19/13     20    4.00    8    18     8     0    10
    4294                      Mr. John N. Crutchf CLASS                 09:40AM 12/18/13
                              Mr. John N. Crutchf NEWT 413      S       09:45AM 08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                   03:10PM 12/18/13

ELN-133-001           Digital Electronics         NEWT 430      TTH     12:00PM 08/19/13     16    4.00   16    16    14     0     2
    5397                      Mr. Tseng-Yuan Woo  CLASS                 01:15PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Tseng-Yuan Woo  NEWT 430      TTH     01:25PM 08/19/13     16
                                                  LAB                   02:40PM 12/18/13

ELN-133-030           Digital Electronics         NEWT 430      MW      07:30PM 08/19/13     16    4.00   20    20    11     0     9
    4295                      Mr. Tseng-Yuan Woo  CLASS                 08:45PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Tseng-Yuan Woo  NEWT 430      MW      08:55PM 08/19/13     16
                                                  LAB                   10:10PM 12/18/13

ELN-133A-001          Digital Fundamentals Lab    NEWT 430      TTH     10:00AM 08/19/13     16    1.00    8    16    14     0     2
    5398                      Mr. Tseng-Yuan Woo  LAB                   11:15AM 12/18/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  43
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

ELN-133A-030          Digital Fundamentals Lab    NEWT 430      MW      06:00PM 08/19/13     16    1.00    8    20    11     0     9
    4296                      Mr. Tseng-Yuan Woo  LAB                   07:15PM 12/18/13

ELN-234-030           Communication Systems       NEWT 430      MW      03:00PM 08/19/13     16    4.00   16    16     1     0    15
    4297                      Mr. Gregory J. Mimm CLASS                 04:15PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Gregory J. Mimm NEWT 430      MW      04:25PM 08/19/13     16
                                                  LAB                   05:40PM 12/18/13

ENG-070-001           Basic Language Skills       WHIT 049      TTH     09:00AM 08/19/13           3.00    8    24    17     0     7
    4298                      Ms. Gwen L. Barclay CLASS                 09:50AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Gwen L. Barclay WHIT 049      TTH     09:55AM 08/19/13
                                                  LAB                   10:45AM 12/18/13

ENG-070-030           Basic Language Skills       WHIT 049      MW      05:40PM 08/19/13           3.00    8    24    16     0     8
    4300                      Mr. Danny T. Franci CLASS                 06:30PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Danny T. Franci WHIT 049      MW      06:35PM 08/19/13
                                                  LAB                   07:25PM 12/18/13

ENG-080-003           Writing Foundations         PHIL 308      MW      09:30AM 08/19/13     32    4.00    8    21     8     0    13
    4304                      Ms. Marianne E. Wil CLASS                 10:45AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Marianne E. Wil PHIL 353      MW      10:50AM 08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                   11:40AM 12/18/13

ENG-080-006           Writing Foundations         PHIL 308      MW      12:00PM 08/19/13     32    4.00    8    21     8     0    13
    4307                      Ms. Marianne E. Wil CLASS                 01:15PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Marianne E. Wil PHIL 353      MW      01:20PM 08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                   02:10PM 12/18/13

ENG-090-001           Composition Strategies      PHIL 373      MW      08:00AM 08/19/13     35    3.00    8    21    15     0     6
    4320                      Ms. Erin K. Riney   CLASS                 09:15AM 12/18/13

ENG-090-005           Composition Strategies      PHIL 307      MW      12:00PM 08/19/13     32    3.00    8    21    14     0     7
    4325                      Ms. Erin K. Riney   CLASS                 01:15PM 12/18/13

ENG-090A-001          Comp Strategies Lab         PHIL 353      MW      09:20AM 08/19/13     20    1.00    8    21    15     0     6
    4336                      Ms. Erin K. Riney   LAB                   10:10AM 12/18/13

ENG-090A-005          Comp Strategies Lab         PHIL 366      MW      01:20PM 08/19/13     30    1.00    8    21    14     0     7
    4341                      Ms. Erin K. Riney   LAB                   02:10PM 12/18/13

ENG-111-101           Expository Writing          PHIL 357      MW      08:00AM 08/19/13     22    3.00    8    23    16     1     6
    4356                      Ms. Michelle L. Mac CLASS                 09:15AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Michelle L. Mac

ENG-111-102           Expository Writing          PHIL 360      MW      08:00AM 08/19/13     30    3.00    8    23    17     0     6
    4357                      Mr. Robert J. Lang  CLASS                 09:15AM 12/18/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  44
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

ENG-111-103           Expository Writing          PHIL 357      TTH     08:00AM 08/19/13     22    3.00    8    23    19     0     4
    4358                      Dr. Kris A. Weberg  CLASS                 09:15AM 12/18/13

ENG-111-104           Expository Writing          PHIL 360      TTH     08:00AM 08/19/13     30    3.00    8    23    16     0     7
    4359                      Mr. Robert J. Lang  CLASS                 09:15AM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Robert J. Lang

ENG-111-105           Expository Writing          PHIL 357      F       08:00AM 08/19/13     22    3.00    8    23    14     0     9
    4360                      Ms. Michelle L. Mac CLASS                 10:40AM 12/18/13

ENG-111-106           Expository Writing          PHIL 357      MW      09:30AM 08/19/13     22    3.00    8    23    16     0     7
    4361                      Ms. Janel R. Mays   CLASS                 10:45AM 12/18/13

ENG-111-107           Expository Writing          PHIL 357      TTH     09:30AM 08/19/13     22    3.00    8    23    18     0     5
    4362                      Mr. Perry C. Cumbie CLASS                 10:45AM 12/18/13

ENG-111-108           Expository Writing          PHIL 360      TTH     09:30AM 08/19/13     30    3.00    8    23    22     0     1
    4363                      Ms. Lorelie A. Bing CLASS                 10:45AM 12/18/13

ENG-111-109           Expository Writing          PHIL 357      MW      11:00AM 08/19/13     22    3.00    8    23    16     0     7
    4364                      Mr. Benjamin G. Sam CLASS                 12:15PM 12/18/13

ENG-111-110           Expository Writing          PHIL 360      MW      11:00AM 08/19/13     30    3.00    8    23    21     0     2
    4365                      Ms. Stephanie W. Wh CLASS                 12:15PM 12/18/13

ENG-111-111           Expository Writing          PHIL 357      TTH     11:00AM 08/19/13     22    3.00    8    23    19     0     4
    4366                      Ms. Stephanie W. Wh CLASS                 12:15PM 12/18/13

ENG-111-112           Expository Writing          PHIL 360      TTH     11:00AM 08/19/13     30    3.00    8    23    10     0    13
    4367                      Mr. Richard A. Bran CLASS                 12:15PM 12/18/13

ENG-111-113           Expository Writing          PHIL 357      F       11:00AM 08/19/13     22    3.00    8    23    17     0     6
    4368                      Mr. Adam W. Cheshir CLASS                 01:40PM 12/18/13

ENG-111-114           Expository Writing          PHIL 357      MW      12:30PM 08/19/13     22    3.00    8    23    18     0     5
    4369                      Ms. Tammy S. Bird   CLASS                 01:45PM 12/18/13

ENG-111-115           Expository Writing          PHIL 360      MW      12:30PM 08/19/13     30    3.00    8    23    18     0     5
    4370                      Ms. Kelly L. Michel CLASS                 01:45PM 12/18/13

ENG-111-116           Expository Writing          PHIL 357      TTH     12:30PM 08/19/13     22    3.00    8    23    17     0     6
    4371                      Ms. Janel R. Mays   CLASS                 01:45PM 12/18/13

ENG-111-117           Expository Writing          PHIL 360      TTH     12:30PM 08/19/13     30    3.00    8    23    18     0     5
    4372                      Mr. Jonathan N. Coo CLASS                 01:45PM 12/18/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  45
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

ENG-111-118           Expository Writing          PHIL 357      MW      02:00PM 08/19/13     22    3.00    8    23    21     0     2
    4373                      Mr. David J. Izzo   CLASS                 03:15PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. David J. Izzo

ENG-111-119           Expository Writing          PHIL 360      MW      02:00PM 08/19/13     30    3.00    8    23    14     0     9
    4374                      Ms. Kelly L. Michel CLASS                 03:15PM 12/18/13

ENG-111-120           Expository Writing          PHIL 357      TTH     02:00PM 08/19/13     22    3.00    8    23    18     1     4
    4375                      Ms. Janel R. Mays   CLASS                 03:15PM 12/18/13

ENG-111-121           Expository Writing          PHIL 360      TTH     02:00PM 08/19/13     30    3.00    8    23    18     0     5
    4376                      Mr. Jonathan N. Coo CLASS                 03:15PM 12/18/13

ENG-111-122           Expository Writing          PHIL 363      MW      03:30PM 08/19/13     22    3.00    8    23    18     0     5
    4377                      Mr. David J. Izzo   CLASS                 04:45PM 12/18/13

ENG-111-123A          Expository Writing          PHIL 360      MWTH    03:30PM 08/19/13     30    3.00    8    23    16     0     7
    4378                      Mr. David L. Carter CLASS                 05:10PM 10/14/13
                              Mr. David L. Carter

ENG-111-124B          Expository Writing          PHIL 357      MWTH    03:30PM 10/21/13     22    3.00    8    23     8     1    14
    4379                      Amanda S. McBride   CLASS                 05:10PM 12/18/13

ENG-111-125B          Expository Writing          PHIL 360      MWTH    05:30PM 10/21/13     30    3.00   23    23    14     1     9
    7758                      Amanda S. McBride   CLASS                 07:10PM 12/18/13

ENG-111-130           Expository Writing          PHIL 363      M       05:45PM 08/19/13     22    3.00    8    23    12     0    11
    4380                      Mr. Melvin Dejesus  CLASS                 08:25PM 12/18/13

ENG-111-131           Expository Writing          PHIL 357      MW      05:45PM 08/19/13     22    3.00    8    23    20     0     3
    4381                      Mr. Nakotey Hervie  CLASS                 07:00PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Nakotey Hervie

ENG-111-132           Expository Writing          PHIL 357      TTH     05:45PM 08/19/13     22    3.00    8    23    11     0    12
    4382                      Mr. Richard A. Bran CLASS                 07:00PM 12/18/13

ENG-111-133           Expository Writing          PHIL 363      TH      05:45PM 08/19/13     22    3.00    8    23    13     0    10
    4383                      Ms. Elizabeth R. Br CLASS                 08:25PM 12/18/13

ENG-111-170           Expository Writing          PHIL 357      S       08:00AM 08/19/13     22    3.00    8    23    17     0     6
    5402                      Ms. Laura A. Leinin CLASS                 10:50AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Laura A. Leinin

ENG-112-101           Argument-Based Research     PHIL 363      MW      08:00AM 08/19/13     22    3.00    8    23    18     0     5
    4391                      Dr. Aaron S. Belz   CLASS                 09:15AM 12/18/13

ENG-112-102           Argument-Based Research     PHIL 363      F       08:00AM 08/19/13     22    3.00    8    23    10     0    13
    4392                      Ms. Nebhet A. Annan CLASS                 10:40AM 12/18/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  46
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

ENG-112-103           Argument-Based Research     PHIL 363      MW      09:30AM 08/19/13     22    3.00    8    23    22     0     1
    4393                      Ms. Stephanie W. Wh CLASS                 10:45AM 12/18/13

ENG-112-104           Argument-Based Research     PHIL 363      TTH     11:00AM 08/19/13     22    3.00    8    23    16     0     7
    4394                      Ms. Marina DelVecch CLASS                 12:15PM 12/18/13

ENG-112-105           Argument-Based Research     PHIL 363      TTH     12:30PM 08/19/13     22    3.00    8    23    16     0     7
    4395                      Ms. Marina DelVecch CLASS                 01:45PM 12/18/13

ENG-112-106           Argument-Based Research     PHIL 363      MW      02:00PM 08/19/13     22    3.00    8    23    18     0     5
    4396                      Ms. Stephanie W. Wh CLASS                 03:15PM 12/18/13

ENG-112-130           Argument-Based Research     PHIL 363      W       05:45PM 08/19/13     22    3.00    8    23    21     0     2
    4397                      Dr. Aaron S. Belz   CLASS                 08:25PM 12/18/13

ENG-113-101           Literature-Based Research   PHIL 363      TTH     08:00AM 08/19/13     22    3.00    8    23    18     0     5
    4401                      Ms. Lorelie A. Bing CLASS                 09:15AM 12/18/13

ENG-113-102           Literature-Based Research   PHIL 360      MW      09:30AM 08/19/13     30    3.00    8    23    21     0     2
    4402                      Ms. Tammy S. Bird   CLASS                 10:45AM 12/18/13

ENG-113-103           Literature-Based Research   PHIL 363      TTH     09:30AM 08/19/13     22    3.00    8    23    13     0    10
    4403                      Dr. Kris A. Weberg  CLASS                 10:45AM 12/18/13

ENG-113-104           Literature-Based Research   PHIL 363      MW      11:00AM 08/19/13     22    3.00    8    23    22     0     1
    4404                      Ms. Tammy S. Bird   CLASS                 12:15PM 12/18/13

ENG-113-105           Literature-Based Research   PHIL 363      MW      12:30PM 08/19/13     22    3.00    8    23    20     0     3
    4405                      Mr. Adam W. Cheshir CLASS                 01:45PM 12/18/13

ENG-113-106           Literature-Based Research   PHIL 363      TTH     02:00PM 08/19/13     22    3.00    8    23     9     0    14
    4406                      Mr. Richard A. Bran CLASS                 03:15PM 12/18/13

ENG-113-107B          Literature-Based Research   PHIL 360      MWTH    03:30PM 10/21/13     30    3.00    8    23    18     0     5
    4407                      Mr. David L. Carter CLASS                 05:10PM 12/18/13

ENG-113-130           Literature-Based Research   PHIL 363      T       05:45PM 08/19/13     22    3.00    8    23    21     0     2
    4408                      Dr. William P. Boss CLASS                 08:25PM 12/18/13

ENG-231-101           American Literature I       PHIL 381      MW      09:30AM 08/19/13     30    3.00    8    27    23     0     4
    4414                      Mr. Jonathan N. Coo CLASS                 10:45AM 12/18/13

ENG-232-101           American Literature II      PHIL 381      MW      02:00PM 08/19/13     30    3.00    8    27    19     0     8
    4415                      Ms. Marina DelVecch CLASS                 03:15PM 12/18/13

ENG-242-101           British Literature II       PHIL 381      TTH     08:00AM 08/19/13     30    3.00    8    27    19     0     8
    5487                      Mr. Perry C. Cumbie CLASS                 09:15AM 12/18/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  47
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

ENG-242-130           British Literature II       PHIL 381      MW      05:45PM 08/19/13     30    3.00    8    27    11     0    16
    5488                      Mr. Perry C. Cumbie CLASS                 07:00PM 12/18/13

ENG-262-101           World Literature II         PHIL 381      TTH     09:30AM 08/19/13     30    3.00   27    27    21     0     6
    4420                      Ms. Stephanie W. Wh CLASS                 10:45AM 12/18/13

FRE-111-101           Elementary French I         PHIL 384      MW      09:30AM 08/19/13     30    3.00    8    27    21     0     6
    4435                      Mr. James O. Mayo   CLASS                 10:45AM 12/18/13
                              Mr. James O. Mayo

FRE-111-102           Elementary French I         PHIL 309      MW      12:30PM 08/19/13     32    3.00    8    27    21     0     6
    4436                      Ms. Polly T. Riseli CLASS                 01:45PM 12/18/13

FRE-112-101           Elementary French II        PHIL 369      TTH     12:30PM 08/19/13     35    3.00    8    27    17     0    10
    4437                      Ms. Polly T. Riseli CLASS                 01:45PM 12/18/13

FRE-181-101           French Lab 1                PHIL 318      MW      10:55AM 08/19/13     18    1.00    8    27    21     0     6
    4438                      Mr. James O. Mayo   LAB                   11:45AM 12/18/13

FRE-181-102           French Lab 1                PHIL 318      MW      01:55PM 08/19/13     18    1.00    8    27    21     0     6
    4439                      Ms. Polly T. Riseli LAB                   02:45PM 12/18/13

FRE-182-101           French Lab 2                PHIL 318      TTH     01:55PM 08/19/13     18    1.00    8    27    17     0    10
    4440                      Ms. Polly T. Riseli LAB                   02:45PM 12/18/13

GEL-111-101           Introductory Geology        COL2 286      TTH     12:30PM 08/19/13     60    4.00    8    20    19     0     1
    4441                      Ms. Julie M. Hoover CLASS                 01:45PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Julie M. Hoover COLL 222      T       02:00PM 08/19/13     24
                                                  LAB                   03:40PM 12/18/13

GEL-111-102           Introductory Geology        COL2 286      TTH     12:30PM 08/19/13     60    4.00    8    20    18     0     2
    4442                      Ms. Julie M. Hoover CLASS                 01:45PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Julie M. Hoover COLL 222      TH      10:30AM 08/19/13     24
                                                  LAB                   12:10PM 12/18/13

GEL-111-190           Introductory Geology        OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    4.00    8    24    20     0     4
    4443                      Ms. Julie M. Hoover CLASS                         12/18/13
                              Ms. Julie M. Hoover OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                           12/18/13

GEL-113-450           Historical Geology          COLL 222      W       12:30PM 08/19/13     24    4.00    8    20    14     0     6
    4445                      Ms. Julie M. Hoover CLASS                 02:10PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Julie M. Hoover OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                           12/18/13

GER-111-101A          Elementary German I         WHIT 062      MTWTH   09:30AM 08/19/13     24    3.00    8    27    12     0    15
    4448                      Ms. Svetlana Yokum  CLASS                 10:45AM 10/14/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  48
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

GER-111-102           Elementary German I         WHIT 062      TTH     01:00PM 08/19/13     24    3.00    8    27    12     0    15
    4449                      Ms. Svetlana Yokum  CLASS                 02:15PM 12/18/13

GER-112-101B          Elementary German II        WHIT 062      MTWTH   09:30AM 10/21/13     24    3.00    8    27    11     0    16
    4450                      Ms. Svetlana Yokum  CLASS                 10:45AM 12/18/13

GER-181-101A          German Lab 1                WHIT 062      MTWTH   10:55AM 08/19/13     24    1.00   25    27    12     0    15
    4451                      Ms. Svetlana Yokum  LAB                   11:45AM 10/14/13

GER-181-102           German Lab 1                WHIT 062      TTH     02:25PM 08/19/13     24    1.00   25    27    12     0    15
    4452                      Ms. Svetlana Yokum  LAB                   03:15PM 12/18/13

GER-182-101B          German Lab 2                WHIT 062      MTWTH   10:55AM 10/21/13     24    1.00   25    27    11     0    16
    4453                      Ms. Svetlana Yokum  LAB                   11:45AM 12/18/13

HEA-110-130           Personal Health/Wellness    PHIL 387      TTH     05:15PM 08/19/13     30    3.00    8    30    24     0     6
    4454                      Ms. Wilma M. Herndo CLASS                 06:30PM 12/18/13

HIS-112-101           World Civilizations II      PHIL 309      TTH     08:00AM 08/19/13     32    3.00   32    35    24     1    10
    5854                      Dr. Sandra R. Peter CLASS                 09:15AM 12/18/13

HIS-121-101           Western Civilization I      PHIL 369      TTH     09:30AM 08/19/13     35    3.00   32    35    30     0     5
    4457                      Dr. James M. DePalm CLASS                 10:45AM 12/18/13

HIS-121-102           Western Civilization I      PHIL 308      MW      02:00PM 08/19/13     32    3.00   32    35    31     0     4
    4458                      Dr. James M. DePalm CLASS                 03:15PM 12/18/13

HIS-131-101           American History I          PHIL 307      MW      08:00AM 08/19/13     32    3.00    8    35    28     0     7
    4462                      Dr. James M. DePalm CLASS                 09:15AM 12/18/13

HIS-131-102           American History I          PHIL 381      MW      11:00AM 08/19/13     30    3.00    8    35    33     0     2
    4463                      Dr. James M. DePalm CLASS                 12:15PM 12/18/13

HIS-131-103           American History I          PHIL 309      F       09:00AM 08/19/13     32    3.00    8    35    28     0     7
    5860                      Dr. James M. DePalm CLASS                 11:40AM 12/18/13

HUM-110-101           Technology and Society      TECH 900      TH      12:30PM 08/19/13     85    3.00    8    35    29     0     6
    5862                      Dr. Thomas E. Gould CLASS                 03:10PM 12/18/13
                              Dr. Barry W. Seaver
                              Dr. Barry W. Seaver

HUM-150-101           American Womens Studies     PHIL 309      TTH     09:30AM 08/19/13     32    3.00    8    35    29     0     6
    4484                      Ms. Bonnie C. Tilso CLASS                 10:45AM 12/18/13

HUM-160-101           Introduction to Film        TECH 900      F       09:00AM 08/19/13     85    3.00    8    35    32     0     3
    4485                      Ms. Chandra M. Mosl CLASS                 10:40AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Chandra M. Mosl TECH 900      F       10:45AM 08/19/13     85
                                                  LAB                   12:30PM 12/18/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  49
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

HUM-212-450           Humanities II               PHIL 351      T       11:00AM 08/19/13     24    3.00   10    20     8     0    12
    4487                      Ms. Lorelie A. Bing CLASS                 12:15PM 12/18/13
                                                  OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  CLASS                         12/18/13

HYD-110-030           Hydraulics/Pneumatics I     NEWT 426      M       05:30PM 08/19/13     21    3.00    8    15     9     0     6
    5745                      Mr. Alton K. Burris CLASS                 07:10PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Alton K. Burris NEWT 426      M       07:20PM 08/19/13     21
                                                  LAB                   10:10PM 12/18/13

LEX-110-001A          Intro to Paralegal Study    WHIT 063      MW      10:00AM 08/19/13     30    2.00   22    22     9     0    13
    4491                      Ms. Lanika George   CLASS                 11:40AM 10/14/13

LEX-120-001           Legal Research/Writing I    COLL 239      MW      01:00PM 08/19/13     30    3.00    8    18    11     0     7
    4493                      Ms. Susan E. Sutton CLASS                 01:50PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Susan E. Sutton COLL 239      MW      01:50PM 08/19/13     30
                                                  LAB                   02:40PM 12/18/13

LEX-120-030           Legal Research/Writing I    PHIL 369      MW      05:15PM 08/19/13     35    3.00    8    18     9     0     9
    4494                      Ms. Susan E. Sutton CLASS                 06:05PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Susan E. Sutton PHIL 369      MW      06:10PM 08/19/13     35
                                                  LAB                   07:00PM 12/18/13

LEX-130-001A          Civil Injuries              WHIT 035      TTH     09:00AM 08/19/13     30    3.00    8    35    17     0    18
    4495                      Ms. Susan E. Sutton CLASS                 11:40AM 10/14/13

LEX-160-001           Criminal Law & Procedure    PHIL 308      TTH     11:45AM 08/19/13     32    3.00    8    25    18     0     7
    4499                      Ms. Lanika George   CLASS                 12:35PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Lanika George   PHIL 308      TTH     12:35PM 08/19/13     32
                                                  LAB                   01:25PM 12/18/13

LEX-210-030B          Real Property I             TECH 947      MW      05:15PM 10/21/13     53    3.00    8    20    17     0     3
    4502                      Ms. Lanika George   CLASS                 07:55PM 12/18/13

LEX-250-030           Wills, Estates, & Trusts    WHIT 035      TTH     05:30PM 08/19/13     30    3.00   22    22    19     0     3
    4503                      Mr. Bryson M. Aldri CLASS                 07:10PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Bryson M. Aldri

LEX-285-030           Workers' Comp Law           WHIT 044      M       07:05PM 08/19/13     30    2.00   25    25    14     0    11
    4504                      Ms. Yvonne B. Ricci CLASS                 08:45PM 12/18/13

MAC-121-001           Intro to CNC                NEWT 405      MW      09:00AM 08/19/13           2.00    8    10     4     0     6
    4505                      Mr. Roy W. Stalling CLASS                 09:50AM 12/18/13

MAC-121-002           Intro to CNC                NEWT 405      MW      10:00AM 08/19/13           2.00    8    10     5     0     5
    4506                      Mr. Roy W. Stalling CLASS                 10:50AM 12/18/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  50
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

MAC-131-001           Blueprint Reading/Mach I    NEWT 415      MW      01:30PM 08/19/13     18    2.00   10    20    11     0     9
    4507                      Mr. Russell O. Prat CLASS                 01:55PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Russell O. Prat NEWT 415      MW      01:55PM 08/19/13     18
                                                  LAB                   02:45PM 12/18/13

MAC-141-001           Machining Applications I    NEWT 405      TTH     08:30AM 08/19/13           4.00   10    15     7     0     8
    5411                      Mr. Roy W. Stalling CLASS                 09:20AM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Roy W. Stalling NEWT 405      TTH     09:30AM 08/19/13
                                                  LAB                   12:05PM 12/18/13

MAT-050-001           Basic Math Skills           COLL 239      MW      08:00AM 08/19/13     30    4.00   25    25    17     0     8
    6231                      Mr. Vernon L. Bridg CLASS                 09:15AM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Vernon L. Bridg COLL 239      F       08:00AM 08/19/13     30
                                                  LAB                   09:40AM 12/18/13

MAT-050-002           Basic Math Skills           WHIT 045      MW      10:00AM 08/19/13     30    4.00   25    25    11     0    14
    6232                      Mr. Vernon L. Bridg CLASS                 11:15AM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Vernon L. Bridg WHIT 045      F       10:00AM 08/19/13     30
                                                  LAB                   11:40AM 12/18/13

MAT-050-003           Basic Math Skills           COL2 290      TTH     09:30AM 08/19/13     60    4.00   25    25    15     0    10
    6237                      Ms. Latosha B. Pitt CLASS                 10:45AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Latosha B. Pitt COL2 290      TTH     10:50AM 08/19/13     60
                                                  LAB                   11:40AM 12/18/13

MAT-050-004           Basic Math Skills           WHIT 063      MW      12:00PM 08/19/13     30    4.00   25    25    17     0     8
    6240                      Ms. Latosha B. Pitt CLASS                 01:15PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Latosha B. Pitt WHIT 063      F       12:00PM 08/19/13     30
                                                  LAB                   01:40PM 12/18/13

MAT-050-005           Basic Math Skills           NEWT 454      TTH     12:30PM 08/19/13     35    4.00   25    25    14     0    11
    6242                      Ms. Latosha B. Pitt CLASS                 01:45PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Latosha B. Pitt NEWT 454      TTH     01:50PM 08/19/13     35
                                                  LAB                   02:40PM 12/18/13

MAT-050-031           Basic Math Skills           COLL 235      MW      05:40PM 08/19/13     28    4.00   25    25    13     1    11
    6260                      Ronald A. Gregory   CLASS                 06:55PM 12/18/13
                              Ronald A. Gregory   COLL 235      MW      07:00PM 08/19/13     28
                                                  LAB                   07:50PM 12/18/13

MAT-050-032           Basic Math Skills           TECH 947      TTH     05:40PM 08/19/13     53    4.00   25    25    17     0     8
    6262                      Ms. Natalie D. Fran CLASS                 06:55PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Natalie D. Fran TECH 947      TTH     07:00PM 08/19/13     53
                                                  LAB                   07:50PM 12/18/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  51
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

MAT-110-001           Mathematical Measurement    COLL 261      T       09:00AM 08/19/13     52    3.00   25    27    28     0    -1
    4597                      Ms. Emma B. Borynsk CLASS                 10:40AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Emma B. Borynsk COLL 261      TH      09:00AM 08/19/13     52
                                                  LAB                   10:40AM 12/18/13

MAT-115-001           Mathematical Models         COLL 261      T       11:00AM 08/19/13     52    3.00    8    37    30     0     7
    4598                      Dr. Margaret C. Mem CLASS                 12:40PM 12/18/13
                              Dr. Margaret C. Mem COLL 261      TH      11:00AM 08/19/13     52
                                                  LAB                   12:40PM 12/18/13

MAT-115-030           Mathematical Models         COLL 270      M       07:05PM 08/19/13     35    3.00    8    37    20     0    17
    4599                      Ms. Natalie D. Fran CLASS                 08:45PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Natalie D. Fran COLL 270      W       07:05PM 08/19/13     35
                                                  LAB                   08:45PM 12/18/13

MAT-121-001           Algebra/Trigonometry I      NEWT 454      M       12:30PM 08/19/13     35    3.00   35    37    16     0    21
    4600                      Mr. Tseng-Yuan Woo  CLASS                 02:10PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Tseng-Yuan Woo  NEWT 454      W       12:30PM 08/19/13     35
                                                  LAB                   02:10PM 12/18/13

MAT-121-030           Algebra/Trigonometry I      NEWT 454      T       05:30PM 08/19/13     35    3.00   35    37    14     0    23
    4601                      Mr. Tseng-Yuan Woo  CLASS                 07:10PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Tseng-Yuan Woo  NEWT 454      TH      05:30PM 08/19/13     35
                                                  LAB                   07:10PM 12/18/13

MAT-140-101           Survey of Mathematics       COLL 270      TTH     08:00AM 08/19/13     35    3.00    8    37    30     0     7
    4602                      Mr. Barry L. Oakley CLASS                 09:15AM 12/18/13

MAT-140-102           Survey of Mathematics       COLL 270      TTH     12:30PM 08/19/13     35    3.00    8    37    31     0     6
    4603                      Mr. Christopher Man CLASS                 01:45PM 12/18/13

MAT-140-130           Survey of Mathematics       PHIL 307      TTH     05:45PM 08/19/13     32    3.00    8    37    24     0    13
    4604                      Ms. Bernice M. Adda CLASS                 07:00PM 12/18/13

MAT-140A-101          Survey of Mathematics Lab   COLL 270      TTH     09:20AM 08/19/13     35    1.00    8    37    30     0     7
    4606                      Mr. Barry L. Oakley LAB                   10:10AM 12/18/13

MAT-140A-102          Survey of Mathematics Lab   COLL 270      TTH     01:50PM 08/19/13     35    1.00    8    37    31     0     6
    4607                      Mr. Christopher Man LAB                   02:40PM 12/18/13

MAT-140A-130          Survey of Mathematics Lab   PHIL 307      TTH     07:05PM 08/19/13     32    1.00    8    37    24     0    13
    4608                      Ms. Bernice M. Adda LAB                   07:55PM 12/18/13

MAT-151-101           Statistics I                COLL 271      MW      08:00AM 08/19/13     35    3.00    8    37    22     0    15
    4610                      Ms. Karen L. Jackso CLASS                 09:15AM 12/18/13

MAT-151-102           Statistics I                COLL 270      MW      12:30PM 08/19/13     35    3.00    8    37    33     0     4
    4611                      Ms. Kristin R. Este CLASS                 01:45PM 12/18/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  52
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

MAT-151-103           Statistics I                COLL 270      TTH     11:00AM 08/19/13     35    3.00    8    37    32     0     5
    4612                      Ms. Emma B. Borynsk CLASS                 12:15PM 12/18/13

MAT-151-104           Statistics I                COLL 261      TTH     02:00PM 08/19/13     52    3.00    8    37    33     0     4
    5413                      Ms. Emma B. Borynsk CLASS                 03:15PM 12/18/13

MAT-151-130           Statistics I                COLL 269      MW      05:45PM 08/19/13     35    3.00    8    37    31     0     6
    4613                      Mr. Richard S. Hutt CLASS                 07:00PM 12/18/13

MAT-151-131           Statistics I                COLL 261      TTH     07:15PM 08/19/13     52    3.00    8    37    28     0     9
    4614                      Ms. Stephanie A. Wr CLASS                 08:30PM 12/18/13

MAT-161-101           College Algebra             COLL 271      MW      11:00AM 08/19/13     35    3.00    8    37    26     0    11
    4616                      Dr. Margaret C. Mem CLASS                 12:15PM 12/18/13

MAT-161A-101          College Algebra Lab         COLL 271      F       11:00AM 08/19/13     35    1.00    8    37    26     0    11
    4617                      Dr. Margaret C. Mem LAB                   12:40PM 12/18/13

MAT-171-101           Precalculus Algebra         COLL 269      MW      08:00AM 08/19/13     35    3.00    8    37    32     0     5
    4618                      Ms. Emma B. Borynsk CLASS                 09:15AM 12/18/13

MAT-171-102           Precalculus Algebra         COLL 269      TTH     09:30AM 08/19/13     35    3.00    8    37    30     0     7
    4619                      Ms. Mary Ann F. Ahe CLASS                 10:45AM 12/18/13

MAT-171-103           Precalculus Algebra         COLL 269      TTH     12:30PM 08/19/13     35    3.00    8    37    34     0     3
    4620                      Mr. Barry L. Oakley CLASS                 01:45PM 12/18/13

MAT-171-104           Precalculus Algebra         COLL 269      MW      02:00PM 08/19/13     35    3.00    8    37    31     0     6
    4621                      Ms. Mary Ann F. Ahe CLASS                 03:15PM 12/18/13

MAT-171-130           Precalculus Algebra         COLL 269      TTH     05:45PM 08/19/13     35    3.00    8    37    34     0     3
    4622                      Mr. Richard S. Hutt CLASS                 07:00PM 12/18/13

MAT-171A-101          Precalculus Algebra Lab     COLL 269      F       08:00AM 08/19/13     35    1.00    8    37    32     0     5
    4624                      Ms. Emma B. Borynsk LAB                   09:40AM 12/18/13

MAT-171A-102          Precalculus Algebra Lab     COLL 269      TTH     10:50AM 08/19/13     35    1.00    8    37    30     0     7
    4625                      Ms. Mary Ann F. Ahe LAB                   11:40AM 12/18/13

MAT-171A-103          Precalculus Algebra Lab     COLL 269      TTH     01:50PM 08/19/13     35    1.00    8    37    34     0     3
    4626                      Mr. Barry L. Oakley LAB                   02:40PM 12/18/13

MAT-171A-104          Precalculus Algebra Lab     COLL 269      MW      03:20PM 08/19/13     35    1.00    8    37    31     0     6
    4627                      Ms. Mary Ann F. Ahe LAB                   04:10PM 12/18/13

MAT-171A-130          Precalculus Algebra Lab     COLL 269      TTH     07:05PM 08/19/13     35    1.00    8    37    34     0     3
    4628                      Mr. Richard S. Hutt LAB                   07:55PM 12/18/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  53
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

MAT-172-101           Precalculus Trigonometry    COLL 271      MW      09:30AM 08/19/13     35    3.00    8    37    31     0     6
    4630                      Dr. Margaret C. Mem CLASS                 10:45AM 12/18/13

MAT-172-102           Precalculus Trigonometry    COLL 271      TTH     02:00PM 08/19/13     35    3.00    8    37    28     0     9
    4631                      Dr. Margaret C. Mem CLASS                 03:15PM 12/18/13

MAT-172A-101          Precalculus Trig Lab        COLL 271      F       09:00AM 08/19/13     35    1.00    8    37    31     0     6
    4632                      Dr. Margaret C. Mem LAB                   10:40AM 12/18/13

MAT-172A-102          Precalculus Trig Lab        COLL 271      TTH     03:20PM 08/19/13     35    1.00    8    37    28     0     9
    4633                      Dr. Margaret C. Mem LAB                   04:10PM 12/18/13

MAT-175-101           Precalculus                 COLL 270      MW      09:00AM 08/19/13     35    4.00   30    32    28     0     4
    4634                      Ms. Angela L. Fipps CLASS                 10:40AM 12/18/13

MAT-175A-101          Precalculus Lab             COLL 270      F       09:00AM 08/19/13     35    1.00   30    32    28     0     4
    4635                      Ms. Angela L. Fipps LAB                   10:40AM 12/18/13

MAT-271-101           Calculus I                  COLL 271      TTH     09:30AM 08/19/13     35    4.00    8    37    31     0     6
    4636                      Ms. Angela L. Fipps CLASS                 10:45AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Angela L. Fipps COLL 271      TTH     10:50AM 08/19/13     35
                                                  LAB                   11:40AM 12/18/13

MAT-271-102           Calculus I                  COLL 271      MW      12:30PM 08/19/13     35    4.00    8    37    26     0    11
    5414                      Ms. Angela L. Fipps CLASS                 01:45PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Angela L. Fipps COLL 271      F       12:45PM 08/19/13     35
                                                  LAB                   02:25PM 12/18/13

MAT-271-130           Calculus I                  COLL 271      TTH     05:45PM 08/19/13     35    4.00    8    37    18     0    19
    4637                      Ms. Angela L. Fipps CLASS                 07:00PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Angela L. Fipps COLL 271      TTH     07:05PM 08/19/13     35
                                                  LAB                   07:55PM 12/18/13

MAT-273-101           Calculus III                COLL 269      MW      12:30PM 08/19/13     35    4.00   35    37    18     0    19
    4638                      Ms. Emma B. Borynsk CLASS                 01:45PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Emma B. Borynsk COLL 269      F       12:45PM 08/19/13     35
                                                  LAB                   02:25PM 12/18/13

MEC-111-030           Machine Processes I         NEWT 405      MW      06:10PM 08/19/13           3.00   10    10     6     0     4
    4639                      Linwood S. Medlin   CLASS                 06:50PM 12/18/13
                              Linwood S. Medlin   NEWT 405      MW      06:50PM 08/19/13
                                                  LAB                   08:00PM 12/18/13

MED-110-001A          Orientation to Med Assist   TECH 906      TTH     11:00AM 08/19/13     27    1.00    8    24    21     0     3
    4640                      Ms. Annette A. Phil CLASS                 11:50AM 10/14/13

MED-118-001A          Medical Law and Ethics      TECH 906      MW      01:30PM 08/19/13     27    2.00   24    24    22     0     2
    4642                      Ms. Angela S. Breau CLASS                 03:10PM 10/14/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  54
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

MED-121-001           Medical Terminology I       TECH 974      MW      09:00AM 08/19/13     24    3.00   24    24    22     0     2
    4643                      Dr. S. A. Fifer     CLASS                 10:15AM 12/18/13

MED-121-002           Medical Terminology I       TECH 965      T       01:00PM 08/19/13     32    3.00   24    24    24     0     0
    4644                      Dr. S. A. Fifer     CLASS                 02:15PM 12/18/13
                                                  TECH 965      TH      01:00PM 08/19/13     32
                                                  CLASS                 02:15PM 12/18/13

MED-121-420           Medical Terminology I       TECH 965      T       05:45PM 08/19/13     32    3.00   25    25    22     0     3
    4647                      Dr. S. A. Fifer     CLASS                 07:00PM 12/18/13
                                                  OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  CLASS                         12/18/13

MED-130-001           Admin Office Proc I         TECH 906      M       10:30AM 08/19/13     27    2.00   24    24    20     0     4
    4650                      Ms. Annette A. Phil CLASS                 11:20AM 12/18/13
                                                  TECH 965      M       11:30AM 08/19/13     32
                                                  LAB                   01:10PM 12/18/13

MKT-120-030           Principles of Marketing     TECH 945      TH      05:45PM 08/19/13     47    3.00   25    30    17     0    13
    4651                      Ms. Darlene J. Debe CLASS                 08:25PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Darlene J. Debe

MUS-110-130           Music Appreciation          TECH 900      W       05:45PM 08/19/13     85    3.00   32    35    29     0     6
    4653                      Ms. Mary A. Nilsson CLASS                 08:25PM 12/18/13

NET-110-400           Networking Concepts         TECH 943      W       01:00PM 08/19/13           3.00   20    20    15     0     5
    4654                      Ms. Andrea M. Parri CLASS                 02:40PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Andrea M. Parri OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                           12/18/13

NET-125-400           Networking Basics           TECH 943      M       01:00PM 08/19/13           3.00   20    20    16     0     4
    4655                      Ms. Andrea M. Parri CLASS                 01:50PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Andrea M. Parri TECH 943      M       01:50PM 08/19/13
                                                  LAB                   03:05PM 12/18/13
                                                  OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                           12/18/13

NET-125-420A          Networking Basics           TECH 943      TTH     05:45PM 08/19/13           3.00   20    20    14     0     6
    4656                      Mr. David R. Bierle CLASS                 06:35PM 10/14/13
                              Mr. David R. Bierle TECH 943      TTH     06:35PM 08/19/13
                                                  LAB                   07:50PM 10/14/13
                                                  OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                           10/14/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  55
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

NET-126-420B          Routing Basics              TECH 943      TTH     05:45PM 10/21/13           3.00   20    20    15     0     5
    4657                      Mr. David R. Bierle CLASS                 06:35PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. David R. Bierle TECH 943      TTH     06:35PM 10/21/13
                                                  LAB                   07:50PM 12/18/13
                                                  OL ONLINE                     10/21/13     20
                                                  LAB                           12/18/13

NET-225-400A          Routing & Switching I       TECH 943      MW      09:30AM 08/19/13           3.00   20    20     4     0    16
    4658                      Ms. Andrea M. Parri CLASS                 10:20AM 10/14/13
                              Ms. Andrea M. Parri TECH 943      MW      10:20AM 08/19/13
                                                  LAB                   11:35AM 10/14/13
                                                  OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                           10/14/13

NET-226-400B          Routing and Switching II    TECH 943      MW      09:30AM 10/21/13           3.00   20    20     5     0    15
    4659                      Ms. Andrea M. Parri CLASS                 10:20AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Andrea M. Parri TECH 943      MW      10:20AM 10/21/13
                                                  LAB                   11:35AM 12/18/13
                                                  OL ONLINE                     10/21/13     20
                                                  LAB                           12/18/13

NOS-110-400           Operating Systems Concepts  NEWT 450      M       09:30AM 08/19/13     18    3.00   20    20    16     0     4
    4660                      Mr. Harry T. Bulbro CLASS                 11:35AM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Harry T. Bulbro OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                           12/18/13

NOS-110-420           Operating Systems Concepts  NEWT 450      M       05:45PM 08/19/13     18    3.00   20    20    15     0     5
    4661                      Mr. Scott J. Neal   CLASS                 07:50PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Scott J. Neal   OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                           12/18/13

NOS-120-420           Linux/UNIX Single User      NEWT 450      W       05:45PM 08/19/13     18    3.00   20    20    18     0     2
    4662                      Mr. Scott J. Neal   CLASS                 07:25PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Scott J. Neal   OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                           12/18/13

NOS-130-420           Windows Single User         NEWT 450      W       07:45PM 08/19/13     18    3.00   20    20    14     0     6
    4663                      Mr. Scott J. Neal   CLASS                 09:25PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Scott J. Neal   OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                           12/18/13

NOS-230-400           Windows Admin I             NEWT 450      T       03:00PM 08/19/13     18    3.00    8    20     8     0    12
    4665                      Mr. Scott J. Neal   CLASS                 04:40PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Scott J. Neal   OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                           12/18/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  56
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

NUR-101-001           Practical Nursing I         TECH 903      MW      11:00AM 08/19/13     49   11.00   18    18    15     0     3
    4666                      Ms. Cynthia S. Hard CLASS                 12:50PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Cynthia S. Hard TECH 916      T       09:00AM 08/19/13     30
                              Ms. Cynthia S. Hard CLASS                 11:50AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Kathryn A. Bere TECH 916      THF     09:00AM 08/19/13     30
                              Ms. Sherry B. Wilso LAB                   11:50AM 10/11/13
                              Mr. Jerry L. Oxendi CLIN CLINICAL THF     07:00AM 10/21/13     30
                              Mr. Jerry L. Oxendi CLINC                 12:25PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Sheryl J. McClo
                              Ms. Sheryl J. McClo
                              Ms. Amy R. Kern

NUR-101-002           Practical Nursing I         TECH 903      MW      11:00AM 08/19/13     49   11.00   17    17    15     0     2
    4667                      Ms. Cynthia S. Hard CLASS                 12:50PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Cynthia S. Hard TECH 916      THF     01:00PM 08/19/13     30
                              Ms. Cynthia S. Hard LAB                   03:50PM 10/11/13
                              Ms. Sherry B. Wilso TECH 916      T       01:00PM 08/19/13     30
                              Ms. Kathryn A. Bere CLASS                 03:50PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Jerry L. Oxendi CLIN CLINICAL THF     07:00AM 10/21/13     30
                              Ms. Sheryl J. McClo CLINC                 12:25PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Sheryl J. McClo
                              Ms. Amy R. Kern
                              Mr. Jerry L. Oxendi
                              Mr. Jerry L. Oxendi
                              Ms. Manda R. McInty
                              Mr. Joel M. Adams

NUR-103-001           Practical Nursing III       TECH 947      WTH     09:00AM 08/19/13     53   10.00   25    25    22     0     3
    4668                      Ms. Sheryl J. McClo CLASS                 11:50AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Sheryl J. McClo CLIN CLINICAL MT      07:00AM 08/19/13     30
                              Ms. Amy R. Kern     CLINC                 12:25PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Amy R. Kern
                              Ms. Sherry B. Wilso

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  57
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

NUR-111-001           Intro to Health Concepts    TECH 903      M       08:45AM 08/19/13     49    8.00   12    16    16     0     0
    4669                      Ms. Laveshia C. Joh CLASS                 10:45AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Christine E. We TECH 903      T       08:45AM 08/19/13     49
                              Ms. Joy L. Hansen   CLASS                 10:45AM 12/18/13
                              Dr. Helen C. Ayres  TECH 925      M       01:30PM 08/19/13     16
                              Ms. Lesley Chaffin  LAB                   04:20PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Jemma G. Superv TECH 925      F       09:00AM 08/19/13     16
                              Ms. Mary A. Morochn LAB                   11:50AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Laveshia C. Joh CLIN CLINICAL TH      07:00AM 08/19/13     30
                              Ms. Laveshia C. Joh CLINC                 12:30PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Christine E. We
                              Ms. Christine E. We
                              Ms. Joy L. Hansen
                              Ms. Joy L. Hansen
                              Ms. Joy L. Hansen
                              Dr. Helen C. Ayres
                              Dr. Helen C. Ayres
                              Ms. Lesley Chaffin
                              Ms. Lesley Chaffin
                              Ms. Jemma G. Superv
                              Ms. Jemma G. Superv
                              Ms. Mary A. Morochn
                              Ms. Mary A. Morochn

NUR-111-002           Intro to Health Concepts    TECH 903      M       08:45AM 08/19/13     49    8.00   12    16    14     0     2
    4670                      Ms. Laveshia C. Joh CLASS                 10:45AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Christine E. We TECH 903      T       08:45AM 08/19/13     49
                              Ms. Joy L. Hansen   CLASS                 10:45AM 12/18/13
                              Dr. Helen C. Ayres  TECH 925      T       01:00PM 08/19/13     16
                              Ms. Lesley Chaffin  LAB                   03:50PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Jemma G. Superv TECH 925      TH      09:00AM 08/19/13     16
                              Ms. Mary A. Morochn LAB                   11:50AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Laveshia C. Joh TECH 925      TH      10:35AM 08/19/13     16
                              Ms. Laveshia C. Joh LAB                   11:50AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Christine E. We CLIN CLINICAL F       07:00AM 08/19/13     30
                              Ms. Christine E. We CLINC                 12:30PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Joy L. Hansen
                              Ms. Joy L. Hansen
                              Dr. Helen C. Ayres
                              Dr. Helen C. Ayres
                              Ms. Lesley Chaffin
                              Ms. Lesley Chaffin
                              Ms. Jemma G. Superv
                              Ms. Jemma G. Superv
                              Ms. Mary A. Morochn
                              Ms. Mary A. Morochn

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  58
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

NUR-111-003           Intro to Health Concepts    TECH 903      M       01:00PM 08/19/13     49    8.00   12    16    14     0     2
    4671                      Ms. Laveshia C. Joh CLASS                 01:50PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Christine E. We TECH 903      M       02:10PM 08/19/13     49
                              Ms. Joy L. Hansen   CLASS                 03:00PM 12/18/13
                              Dr. Helen C. Ayres  TECH 903      T       01:00PM 08/19/13     49
                              Ms. Lesley Chaffin  CLASS                 01:50PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Jemma G. Superv TECH 903      T       02:10PM 08/19/13     49
                              Ms. Mary A. Morochn CLASS                 03:00PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Laveshia C. Joh TECH 925      M       08:00AM 08/19/13     16
                              Ms. Laveshia C. Joh LAB                   09:15AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Christine E. We TECH 925      M       09:35AM 08/19/13     16
                              Ms. Christine E. We LAB                   10:50AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Joy L. Hansen   TECH 925      W       08:00AM 08/19/13     16
                              Ms. Joy L. Hansen   LAB                   09:15AM 12/18/13
                              Dr. Helen C. Ayres  TECH 925      W       09:35AM 08/19/13     16
                              Dr. Helen C. Ayres  LAB                   10:50AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Lesley Chaffin  CLIN CLINICAL TH      07:00AM 08/19/13     30
                              Ms. Lesley Chaffin  CLINC                 12:30PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Jemma G. Superv
                              Ms. Jemma G. Superv
                              Ms. Mary A. Morochn
                              Ms. Mary A. Morochn

NUR-111-004           Intro to Health Concepts    TECH 903      M       01:00PM 08/19/13     49    8.00   12    16    15     0     1
    4672                      Ms. Laveshia C. Joh CLASS                 03:00PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Christine E. We TECH 903      T       01:00PM 08/19/13     49
                              Ms. Joy L. Hansen   CLASS                 03:00PM 12/18/13
                              Dr. Helen C. Ayres  TECH 925      T       08:00AM 08/19/13     16
                              Ms. Jemma G. Superv LAB                   10:50AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Jemma G. Superv TECH 925      W       01:00PM 08/19/13     16
                              Ms. Mary A. Morochn LAB                   03:50PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Laveshia C. Joh CLIN CLINICAL F       07:00AM 08/19/13     30
                              Ms. Laveshia C. Joh CLINC                 12:30PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Christine E. We
                              Ms. Christine E. We
                              Ms. Joy L. Hansen
                              Ms. Joy L. Hansen
                              Dr. Helen C. Ayres
                              Dr. Helen C. Ayres
                              Ms. Lesley Chaffin
                              Ms. Lesley Chaffin
                              Ms. Jemma G. Superv
                              Ms. Jemma G. Superv
                              Ms. Mary A. Morochn
                              Ms. Mary A. Morochn

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  59
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

NUR-113-001           Family Health Concepts      TECH 945      M       09:00AM 08/19/13     47    5.00   12    31    31     0     0
    4673                      Ms. Lois E. Ballen  CLASS                 10:15AM 10/14/13
                              Dr. Helen C. Ayres  TECH 945      MT      10:35AM 08/19/13     47
                              Ms. Lesley Chaffin  CLASS                 11:50AM 10/14/13
                              Ms. Maria C. Wadman TECH 945      T       12:30PM 08/19/13     47
                              Ms. Victoria H. Cri CLASS                 01:45PM 10/14/13
                              Ms. Jennifer R. Fay CLIN CLINICAL THF     07:00AM 08/19/13     30
                              Ms. Jennifer R. Fay CLINC                 12:30PM 10/14/13
                              Ms. Lois E. Ballen
                              Dr. Helen C. Ayres
                              Ms. Lesley Chaffin
                              Ms. Maria C. Wadman
                              Ms. Victoria H. Cri

NUR-113-002           Family Health Concepts      TECH 945      M       09:00AM 10/21/13     47    5.00   12    21    19     0     2
    4674                      Ms. Lois E. Ballen  CLASS                 10:15AM 12/18/13
                              Dr. Helen C. Ayres  TECH 945      MT      10:35AM 10/21/13     47
                              Ms. Lesley Chaffin  CLASS                 11:50AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Maria C. Wadman TECH 945      T       12:30PM 10/21/13     47
                              Ms. Victoria H. Cri CLASS                 01:45PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Jennifer R. Fay CLIN CLINICAL THF     07:00AM 10/21/13     30
                              Ms. Jennifer R. Fay CLINC                 12:30PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Lois E. Ballen
                              Dr. Helen C. Ayres
                              Ms. Lesley Chaffin
                              Ms. Maria C. Wadman
                              Ms. Victoria H. Cri

NUR-211-001           Health Care Concepts        TECH 947      M       09:00AM 08/19/13     53    5.00   21    21    19     0     2
    4675                      Ms. Lesley Chaffin  CLASS                 10:15AM 10/14/13
                              Ms. Johnnie A. Brat TECH 947      MT      10:35AM 08/19/13     53
                              Dr. Helen C. Ayres  CLASS                 11:50AM 10/14/13
                              Ms. Mary J. Reeves- TECH 947      T       12:30PM 08/19/13     53
                              Ms. Shavonne N. Wil CLASS                 01:45PM 10/14/13
                              Ms. Barbara L. Jack CLIN CLINICAL TTHF    07:00AM 08/19/13     30
                              Ms. Barbara L. Jack CLINC                 12:30PM 10/14/13
                              Ms. Shavonne N. Wil
                              Ms. Mary J. Reeves-
                              Dr. Helen C. Ayres
                              Ms. Johnnie A. Brat
                              Ms. Lesley Chaffin

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  60
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

NUR-211-002           Health Care Concepts        TECH 947      M       09:00AM 10/21/13     53    5.00   24    31    31     0     0
    4676                      Ms. Lesley Chaffin  CLASS                 10:15AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Johnnie A. Brat TECH 947      MT      10:35AM 10/21/13     53
                              Dr. Helen C. Ayres  CLASS                 11:50AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Mary J. Reeves- TECH 947      T       12:30PM 10/21/13     53
                              Ms. Barbara L. Jack CLASS                 01:45PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Barbara L. Jack CLIN CLINICAL THF     07:00AM 10/21/13     30
                              Ms. Shavonne N. Wil CLINC                 12:30PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Shavonne N. Wil
                              Dr. Helen C. Ayres
                              Ms. Johnnie A. Brat
                              Ms. Lesley Chaffin

NUR-212B-001          Health System Concepts      TECH 900      T       09:00AM 08/19/13     85    2.50   52    52    50     0     2
    4677                      Ms. Lesley Chaffin  CLASS                 10:15AM 12/18/13
                              Dr. Helen C. Ayres  CLIN CLINICAL THF     12:30PM 08/19/13     30
                              Ms. Johnnie A. Brat CLINC                 03:00PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Lesley Chaffin
                              Dr. Helen C. Ayres
                              Ms. Johnnie A. Brat
                              Ms. Barbara L. Jack
                              Ms. Barbara L. Jack
                              Ms. Mary J. Reeves-
                              Ms. Mary J. Reeves-

NUR-223-030           LPN to ADN Concepts II      TECH 925      MT      05:00PM 08/19/13     16    9.00   19    19    19     0     0
    5416                      Ms. Joy L. Hansen   CLASS                 06:15PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Joy L. Hansen   TECH 925      MT      06:35PM 08/19/13     16
                              Ms. Lesley Chaffin  CLASS                 07:50PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Lesley Chaffin  CLIN CLINICAL W       02:00PM 08/19/13     30
                              Dr. Helen C. Ayres  CLINC                 10:30PM 12/18/13
                              Dr. Helen C. Ayres
                              Ms. Jemma G. Superv
                              Ms. Jemma G. Superv
                              Ms. Amy R. Kelley
                              Ms. Amy R. Kelley
                              Ms. Jennifer R. Fay
                              Ms. Jennifer R. Fay
                              Ms. Barbara L. Jack
                              Ms. Barbara L. Jack
                              Ms. Lois E. Ballen
                              Ms. Lois E. Ballen

OPH-112-445           Ophthalmic Lab II           WHIT 055      T       12:30PM 08/19/13           3.00   20    20     7     0    13
    4680                      Ms. Tracy E. Bennet CLASS                 03:10PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Tracy E. Bennet OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                           12/18/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  61
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

OPH-261-445           Contact Lenses I            WHIT 055      T       09:00AM 08/19/13           4.00   10    10     6     0     4
    4689                      Mr. Aaron B. Dark   CLASS                 11:05AM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Aaron B. Dark   OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                           12/18/13

OST-130-400           Comprehensive Keyboarding   TECH 965      M       09:30AM 08/19/13     32    3.00   24    24    19     0     5
    4690                      Ms. Joan F. Brown   CLASS                 11:10AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Joan F. Brown   OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                           12/18/13

OST-164-420A          Text Editing Applications   TECH 965      TH      07:30PM 08/19/13     32    3.00   24    24    23     0     1
    5418                      Ms. Joan F. Brown   CLASS                 08:45PM 10/14/13
                                                  OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  CLASS                         10/14/13

OST-184-420           Records Management          TECH 965      TH      05:45PM 08/19/13     32    3.00   24    24    21     0     3
    4694                      Ms. Jacqueline H. B CLASS                 07:25PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Jacqueline H. B OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                           12/18/13

OST-243-400           Med Office Simulation       TECH 965      W       09:30AM 08/19/13     32    3.00   24    24    13     0    11
    5419                      Ms. Joan F. Brown   CLASS                 11:10AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Joan F. Brown   OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                           12/18/13

OTA-120-001           OT Media I                  TECH 935      M       01:30PM 08/19/13     16    2.00   12    12     6     0     6
    4699                      Ms. Carol L. Marcus CLASS                 02:20PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Carol L. Marcus TECH 935      MW      02:45PM 08/19/13     16
                                                  LAB                   04:00PM 12/18/13

OTA-120-002           OT Media I                  TECH 935      M       01:30PM 08/19/13     16    2.00   12    12     9     0     3
    4700                      Ms. Carol L. Marcus CLASS                 02:20PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Carol L. Marcus TECH 935      TTH     02:45PM 08/19/13     16
                                                  LAB                   04:00PM 12/18/13

OTA-140-001           Professional Skills I       TECH 935      TTH     01:00PM 08/19/13     16    1.00   24    24    15     0     9
    4701                      Ms. Christine T. Gu LAB                   02:15PM 12/18/13

OTA-150-001           Life Span Skills I          TECH 935      M       08:00AM 08/19/13     16    3.00   12    12    11     0     1
    4702                      Ms. Christine T. Gu CLASS                 10:40AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Christine T. Gu TECH 935      F       12:00PM 08/19/13     16
                                                  LAB                   01:40PM 12/18/13

OTA-163-001           Fieldwork I-Placement 3     CLIN CLINICAL                 08/19/13     30    1.00    6     6     6     0     0
    4703                      Ms. Christine T. Gu WORK                          12/18/13

OTA-163-002           Fieldwork I-Placement 3     CLIN CLINICAL                 08/19/13     30    1.00    6     6     5     0     1
    4704                      Ms. Christine T. Gu WORK                          12/18/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  62
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

OTA-220-001           OT Media II                 TECH 935      T       08:00AM 08/19/13     16    3.00    7    11    11     0     0
    4705                      Ms. Susan L. Cheng  CLASS                 08:50AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Susan L. Cheng  TECH 935      TTH     09:00AM 08/19/13     16
                                                  LAB                   11:40AM 12/18/13

OTA-245-001           Professional Skills III     TECH 935      M       11:00AM 08/19/13     16    1.00   12    12    11     0     1
    4707                      Ms. Carol L. Marcus LAB                   12:15PM 12/18/13
                                                  TECH 935      W       12:45PM 08/19/13     16
                                                  LAB                   02:00PM 12/18/13

PED-110-101           Fit and Well for Life       NEWT 444      M       03:00PM 08/19/13     26    2.00   30    30    27     0     3
    5420                      Mr. Roger D. Bond   CLASS                 04:15PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Roger D. Bond   NEWT 444      W       03:00PM 08/19/13     26
                                                  LAB                   04:15PM 12/18/13

PED-110-102           Fit and Well for Life       NEWT 444      T       01:00PM 08/19/13     26    2.00   30    30    28     0     2
    5421                      Mr. Roger D. Bond   CLASS                 02:15PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Roger D. Bond   NEWT 444      TH      01:00PM 08/19/13     26
                                                  LAB                   02:15PM 12/18/13

PED-111-101           Physical Fitness I          NEWT 444      TTH     10:00AM 08/19/13     26    1.00    8    30    25     0     5
    4710                      Mr. Roger D. Bond   LAB                   11:15AM 12/18/13

PED-120-101           Walking for Fitness         NEWT 444      MW      09:00AM 08/19/13     26    1.00    8    30    30     0     0
    4712                      Mr. Roger D. Bond   LAB                   10:15AM 12/18/13

PED-121-101           Walk, Jog, Run              NEWT 444      TTH     04:00PM 08/19/13     26    1.00    8    30    27     0     3
    4714                      Mr. Roger D. Bond   LAB                   05:15PM 12/18/13

PHI-215-101           Philosophical Issues        PHIL 369      TTH     02:00PM 08/19/13     35    3.00    8    35    24     0    11
    4719                      Ms. Bonnie C. Tilso CLASS                 03:15PM 12/18/13

PHI-240-101           Introduction to Ethics      PHIL 309      MW      09:30AM 08/19/13     32    3.00    8    35    30     0     5
    4721                      Ms. Bonnie C. Tilso CLASS                 10:45AM 12/18/13

PHM-118-001           Sterile Products            TECH 912      MW      10:15AM 08/19/13     20    4.00    8     8     6     0     2
    4724                      Ms. Janice C. Murph CLASS                 11:30AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Sandra M. Covin TECH 912      T       08:00AM 08/19/13     20
                              Ms. Paula Y. Walker LAB                   10:40AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Paula Y. Walker
                              Ms. Janice C. Murph
                              Ms. Sandra M. Covin
                              Ms. Emilie A. Begla

PHM-118-002           Sterile Products            TECH 912      MW      10:15AM 08/19/13     20    4.00    8     8     3     0     5
    4725                      Ms. Janice C. Murph CLASS                 11:30AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Sandra M. Covin TECH 912      T       12:00PM 08/19/13     20
                              Ms. Janice C. Murph LAB                   02:40PM 12/18/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  63
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

PHM-120-420           Pharmacology I              TECH 906      M       08:00AM 08/19/13     27    3.00    8    24    15     0     9
    4726                      Dr. Kimberly S. Jon CLASS                 10:00AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Sandra M. Covin OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  CLASS                         12/18/13

PHM-150-420           Hospital Pharmacy           TECH 912      TH      12:30PM 08/19/13     20    4.00    8     8     3     0     5
    4727                      Ms. Janice C. Murph CLASS                 03:10PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Sandra M. Covin OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                              Ms. Janice C. Murph LAB                           12/18/13

PHM-155-420           Community Pharmacy          TECH 912      TH      08:00AM 08/19/13     20    3.00    8     8     4     0     4
    4728                      Ms. Janice C. Murph CLASS                 09:50AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Sandra M. Covin OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                              Ms. Janice C. Murph LAB                           12/18/13

PHM-165-420           Pharmacy Prof Practice      TECH 912      M       12:00PM 08/19/13     20    2.00   16    16     9     0     7
    4730                      Ms. Sandra M. Covin CLASS                 12:50PM 12/18/13
                              Dr. Kimberly S. Jon OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  CLASS                         12/18/13

PHS-121-001           Applied Physical Sci I      COLL 245      M       12:00PM 08/19/13     28    4.00   24    24    14     0    10
    4731                      Mr. Robert M. Matth CLASS                 01:40PM 12/18/13
                              Dr. Bijoy K. Patnai COLL 245      W       12:00PM 08/19/13     28
                              Mr. Robert M. Matth LAB                   12:50PM 12/18/13
                              Dr. Bijoy K. Patnai COLL 258      F       11:00AM 08/19/13     24
                                                  CLASS                 11:50AM 12/18/13
                                                  COLL 258      F       12:00PM 08/19/13     24
                                                  CLASS                 12:50PM 12/18/13

PHY-110-101           Conceptual Physics          COLL 245      WF      01:00PM 08/19/13     28    3.00    8    20    10     0    10
    4732                      Dr. Bijoy K. Patnai CLASS                 02:15PM 12/18/13

PHY-110A-101          Conceptual Physics Lab      COLL 228      M       02:20PM 08/19/13     32    1.00   18    20    10     0    10
    4733                      Dr. Bijoy K. Patnai LAB                   04:00PM 12/18/13

PHY-151-101           College Physics I           COL2 290      TTH     02:15PM 08/19/13     60    4.00   18    20    16     0     4
    4734                      Dr. Bijoy K. Patnai CLASS                 03:30PM 12/18/13
                              Dr. Bijoy K. Patnai COLL 228      TH      03:35PM 08/19/13     32
                                                  LAB                   05:15PM 12/18/13

PHY-151-102           College Physics I           COL2 290      TTH     02:15PM 08/19/13     60    4.00   18    20    15     0     5
    4735                      Dr. Bijoy K. Patnai CLASS                 03:30PM 12/18/13
                              Dr. Bijoy K. Patnai COLL 228      TH      12:20PM 08/19/13     32
                                                  LAB                   02:00PM 12/18/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  64
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

PHY-252-101           General Physics II          COLL 245      TTH     09:30AM 08/19/13     28    4.00   20    20     6     0    14
    4736                      Dr. Bijoy K. Patnai CLASS                 10:45AM 12/18/13
                              Dr. Bijoy K. Patnai COLL 228      T       11:00AM 08/19/13     32
                                                  LAB                   01:40PM 12/18/13

PSY-110-001           Life Span Development       PHIL 307      MW      09:30AM 08/19/13     32    3.00   32    35    25     0    10
    4739                      Ms. Marisa C. Sulli CLASS                 10:45AM 12/18/13

PSY-110-002           Life Span Development       PHIL 309      MW      02:00PM 08/19/13     32    3.00   32    35    28     0     7
    4740                      Ms. Marisa C. Sulli CLASS                 03:15PM 12/18/13

PSY-150-101           General Psychology          PHIL 309      MW      08:00AM 08/19/13     32    3.00    8    35    31     0     4
    4741                      Ms. Brenda J. East  CLASS                 09:15AM 12/18/13

PSY-150-102           General Psychology          PHIL 371      TTH     09:30AM 08/19/13     35    3.00    8    35    31     0     4
    4742                      Mr. Anthony D. Toli CLASS                 10:45AM 12/18/13

PSY-150-103           General Psychology          PHIL 369      MW      11:00AM 08/19/13     35    3.00    8    35    34     0     1
    4743                      Dr. John W. Cain    CLASS                 12:15PM 12/18/13

PSY-150-104           General Psychology          PHIL 309      TTH     02:00PM 08/19/13     32    3.00    8    35    32     0     3
    4744                      Ms. Brenda J. East  CLASS                 03:15PM 12/18/13

PSY-150-105           General Psychology          PHIL 369      MW      02:00PM 08/19/13     35    3.00    8    35    32     0     3
    4745                      Dr. John W. Cain    CLASS                 03:15PM 12/18/13

PSY-150-106           General Psychology          PHIL 307      TTH     12:30PM 08/19/13     32    3.00    8    35    29     0     6
    4746                      Mr. Anthony D. Toli CLASS                 01:45PM 12/18/13

PSY-150-107           General Psychology          PHIL 307      F       09:00AM 08/19/13     32    3.00    8    35    30     1     4
    4747                      Mr. Anthony D. Toli CLASS                 11:40AM 12/18/13

PSY-150-108           General Psychology          PHIL 307      MW      04:00PM 08/19/13     32    3.00    8    35    29     0     6
    5266                      Mr. Jay L. Peters   CLASS                 05:15PM 12/18/13

PSY-150-130           General Psychology          PHIL 307      M       05:45PM 08/19/13     32    3.00    8    35    28     0     7
    4748                      Mr. Anthony D. Toli CLASS                 08:25PM 12/18/13

PSY-150-131           General Psychology          PHIL 369      TTH     05:45PM 08/19/13     35    3.00    8    35    27     0     8
    4749                      Mr. Anthony D. Toli CLASS                 07:00PM 12/18/13

PSY-241-101           Developmental Psych         PHIL 309      TTH     11:00AM 08/19/13     32    3.00    8    35    32     0     3
    4757                      Dr. John W. Cain    CLASS                 12:15PM 12/18/13

PSY-241-102           Developmental Psych         PHIL 308      MW      08:00AM 08/19/13     32    3.00    8    35    27     0     8
    4758                      Dr. John W. Cain    CLASS                 09:15AM 12/18/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  65
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

PSY-241-103           Developmental Psych         PHIL 309      MW      04:00PM 08/19/13     32    3.00    8    35    28     0     7
    4759                      Ms. Marisa C. Sulli CLASS                 05:15PM 12/18/13

PSY-241-104           Developmental Psych         PHIL 307      TTH     02:00PM 08/19/13     32    3.00    8    35    29     0     6
    4760                      Dr. John W. Cain    CLASS                 03:15PM 12/18/13

PSY-281-101           Abnormal Psychology         PHIL 309      MW      11:00AM 08/19/13     32    3.00    8    35    28     0     7
    4764                      Ms. Brenda J. East  CLASS                 12:15PM 12/18/13

RCP-110-001           Intro to Respiratory Care   TECH 934      MW      09:30AM 08/19/13     28    4.00   20    20    16     0     4
    4767                      Ms. Audrey F. Kern  CLASS                 10:45AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Audrey F. Kern  TECH 934      MW      10:45AM 08/19/13     28
                                                  LAB                   12:10PM 12/18/13

RCP-123-001           Special Practice Lab        TECH 934      M       12:30PM 08/19/13     28    1.00   10    10     9     0     1
    4770                      Ms. Audrey F. Kern  LAB                   03:10PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Robert K. Gingr

RCP-123-002           Special Practice Lab        TECH 934      W       12:30PM 08/19/13     28    1.00   10    10     7     0     3
    4771                      Ms. Diane W. Usher  LAB                   03:10PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Janemarie M. Ba

RCP-210-001           Critical Care Concepts      TECH 941      MW      09:30AM 08/19/13     34    4.00   15    15    10     0     5
    4772                      Ms. Diane W. Usher  CLASS                 12:10PM 12/18/13

RCP-214-400           Neonatal/Peds Rc .          TECH 934      T       09:30AM 08/19/13     28    2.00   15    15    10     0     5
    4773                      Mr. Robert K. Gingr CLASS                 01:05PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Robert K. Gingr OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                           12/18/13

RCP-235-001           RCP Clinical Practice IV    CLIN CLINICAL THF     07:00AM 08/19/13     30    5.00   15    15    10     0     5
    4774                      Mr. Robert K. Gingr CLINC                 07:00PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. William H. Jack
                              Ms. Janemarie M. Ba

RED-070-001           Essential Reading Skills    NEWT 438      MW      09:00AM 08/19/13     35    4.00    8    22    15     0     7
    4775                      Ms. Rachel Galper   CLASS                 10:15AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Rachel Galper   NEWT 438      MW      10:20AM 08/19/13     35
                                                  LAB                   11:10AM 12/18/13

RED-070-030           Essential Reading Skills    WYNN 1117     TTH     05:40PM 08/19/13     30    4.00    8    22    16     0     6
    4777                      Ms. Melynnda J. Ell CLASS                 06:55PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Melynnda J. Ell WYNN 1117     TTH     07:00PM 08/19/13     30
                                                  LAB                   07:50PM 12/18/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  66
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

RED-080-002           Intro to College Reading    WYNN 1117     TTH     08:00AM 08/19/13     30    4.00    8    22    10     0    12
    4779                      Ms. Marianne E. Wil CLASS                 09:15AM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Marianne E. Wil WYNN 1117     TTH     09:20AM 08/19/13     30
                                                  LAB                   10:10AM 12/18/13

RED-080-005           Intro to College Reading    PHIL 381      TTH     11:00AM 08/19/13     30    4.00    8    22    14     0     8
    4782                      Ms. Marianne E. Wil CLASS                 12:15PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Marianne E. Wil PHIL 381      TTH     12:20PM 08/19/13     30
                                                  LAB                   01:10PM 12/18/13

RED-090-005           Improved College Reading    WHIT 063      TTH     11:00AM 08/19/13     30    4.00    8    22    14     0     8
    4792                      Mr. Danny T. Franci CLASS                 12:15PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Danny T. Franci WHIT 063      TTH     12:20PM 08/19/13     30
                                                  LAB                   01:10PM 12/18/13

RED-090-007           Improved College Reading    TECH 941      MW      12:30PM 08/19/13     34    4.00    8    22    15     0     7
    4795                      Mr. Danny T. Franci CLASS                 01:45PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Danny T. Franci TECH 941      MW      01:50PM 08/19/13     34
                                                  LAB                   02:40PM 12/18/13

SEC-110-400           Security Concepts           TECH 943      M       03:45PM 08/19/13           3.00    8    20    19     0     1
    4805                      Ms. Andrea M. Parri CLASS                 05:00PM 12/18/13
                                                  OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  CLASS                         12/18/13

SEC-210-420           Intrusion Detection         NEWT 450      T       05:45PM 08/19/13     18    3.00   20    20     8     0    12
    4806                      Mr. Harry T. Bulbro CLASS                 07:25PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Harry T. Bulbro OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                           12/18/13

SEC-220-420           Defense-In-Depth            NEWT 450      T       07:45PM 08/19/13     18    3.00   20    20     8     0    12
    4807                      Mr. Harry T. Bulbro CLASS                 09:25PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Harry T. Bulbro OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                           12/18/13

SOC-210-101           Introduction to Sociology   PHIL 369      MW      12:30PM 08/19/13     35    3.00    8    35    35     0     0
    4808                      Ms. Christine E. Do CLASS                 01:45PM 12/18/13

SOC-210-102           Introduction to Sociology   PHIL 307      TTH     11:00AM 08/19/13     32    3.00    8    35    22     0    13
    5868                      Ms. Michelle L. Gla CLASS                 12:15PM 12/18/13

SOC-210-103           Introduction to Sociology   PHIL 378      TTH     04:00PM 08/19/13     30    3.00    8    35    26     0     9
    5869                      Ms. Michelle L. Gla CLASS                 05:15PM 12/18/13

SOC-210-104           Introduction to Sociology   PHIL 308      F       09:00AM 08/19/13     32    3.00    8    35    22     0    13
    5870                      Ms. Michelle L. Gla CLASS                 11:40AM 12/18/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  67
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

SOC-210-130           Introduction to Sociology   PHIL 371      MW      05:45PM 08/19/13     35    3.00    8    35    32     0     3
    5268                      Ms. Christine E. Do CLASS                 07:00PM 12/18/13

SOC-220-101           Social Problems             PHIL 378      MW      09:30AM 08/19/13     30    3.00    8    35    29     0     6
    5269                      Ms. Christine E. Do CLASS                 10:45AM 12/18/13

SPA-111-101A          Elementary Spanish I        PHIL 351      MTWTH   08:30AM 08/19/13     24    3.00   25    27    17     0    10
    4816                      Ms. Lindsey M. Carp CLASS                 09:45AM 10/14/13

SPA-111-102           Elementary Spanish I        PHIL 373      TTH     09:30AM 08/19/13     35    3.00   25    27    24     0     3
    4817                      Mr. Frederico L. Ca CLASS                 10:45AM 12/18/13

SPA-111-103           Elementary Spanish I        PHIL 378      MW      11:30AM 08/19/13     30    3.00   25    27    25     0     2
    4818                      Ms. Shannon W. Hahn CLASS                 12:45PM 12/18/13

SPA-111-104           Elementary Spanish I        PHIL 351      TTH     01:30PM 08/19/13     24    3.00   25    27    21     0     6
    4819                      Mr. Frederico L. Ca CLASS                 02:45PM 12/18/13

SPA-111-105           Elementary Spanish I        PHIL 351      MW      02:30PM 08/19/13     24    3.00   25    27    22     0     5
    4820                      Mr. Fayez Kurdi     CLASS                 03:45PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Fayez Kurdi

SPA-111-130           Elementary Spanish I        PHIL 373      MW      05:45PM 08/19/13     35    3.00   25    27    15     0    12
    4821                      Ms. Karyn M. Bryant CLASS                 07:00PM 12/18/13

SPA-111-450           Elementary Spanish I        PHIL 371      MW      09:30AM 08/19/13     35    3.00   25    27    17     0    10
    4822                      Ms. Shannon W. Hahn CLASS                 10:45AM 12/18/13

SPA-111-451           Elementary Spanish I        PHIL 351      MW      12:30PM 08/19/13     24    3.00   25    27    13     0    14
    4823                      Mr. John L. Lee     CLASS                 01:45PM 12/18/13

SPA-111-452           Elementary Spanish I        PHIL 381      TTH     02:00PM 08/19/13     30    3.00   25    27     9     0    18
    4824                      Mr. John L. Lee     CLASS                 03:15PM 12/18/13

SPA-111-453           Elementary Spanish I        PHIL 387      MW      02:00PM 08/19/13     30    3.00   25    27    14     0    13
    5977                      Mr. John L. Lee     CLASS                 03:15PM 12/18/13

SPA-111-470           Elementary Spanish I        PHIL 378      TTH     05:45PM 08/19/13     30    3.00   25    27    20     0     7
    4826                      Ms. Karyn M. Bryant CLASS                 07:00PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Karyn M. Bryant

SPA-112-101B          Elementary Spanish II       PHIL 351      MTWTH   08:30AM 10/21/13     24    3.00   25    27    17     0    10
    4828                      Ms. Lindsey M. Carp CLASS                 09:45AM 12/18/13

SPA-112-102           Elementary Spanish II       PHIL 378      TTH     11:30AM 08/19/13     30    3.00   25    27    22     0     5
    4829                      Ms. Lindsey M. Carp CLASS                 12:45PM 12/18/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  68
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

SPA-112-103           Elementary Spanish II       PHIL 378      MW      01:30PM 08/19/13     30    3.00   25    27    23     0     4
    5424                      Ms. Lindsey M. Carp CLASS                 02:45PM 12/18/13

SPA-112-104           Elementary Spanish II       PHIL 378      TTH     02:30PM 08/19/13     30    3.00   25    27    21     0     6
    7422                      Ms. Teresa M. Varga CLASS                 03:45PM 12/18/13

SPA-112-130           Elementary Spanish II       PHIL 371      TTH     05:45PM 08/19/13     35    3.00   25    27    22     0     5
    4830                      Ms. Tonya R. Smith- CLASS                 07:00PM 12/18/13

SPA-112-450           Elementary Spanish II       PHIL 371      MW      11:00AM 08/19/13     35    3.00   25    27    20     0     7
    4831                      Dr. Benjamin Terry  CLASS                 12:15PM 12/18/13

SPA-181-101A          Spanish Lab 1               PHIL 318      MTWTH   09:55AM 08/19/13     18    1.00   25    27    17     0    10
    4833                      Ms. Lindsey M. Carp LAB                   10:45AM 10/14/13

SPA-181-102           Spanish Lab 1               PHIL 318      TTH     10:55AM 08/19/13     18    1.00   25    27    25     0     2
    4834                      Mr. Frederico L. Ca LAB                   11:45AM 12/18/13

SPA-181-103           Spanish Lab 1               PHIL 318      MW      12:55PM 08/19/13     18    1.00   25    27    25     0     2
    4835                      Ms. Shannon W. Hahn LAB                   01:45PM 12/18/13

SPA-181-104           Spanish Lab 1               PHIL 318      TTH     02:55PM 08/19/13     18    1.00   25    27    21     0     6
    4836                      Mr. Frederico L. Ca LAB                   03:45PM 12/18/13

SPA-181-105           Spanish Lab 1               PHIL 318      MW      03:55PM 08/19/13     18    1.00   25    27    22     0     5
    4837                      Mr. Fayez Kurdi     LAB                   04:45PM 12/18/13

SPA-181-130           Spanish Lab 1               PHIL 318      MW      07:10PM 08/19/13     18    1.00   25    27    15     0    12
    4838                      Ms. Karyn M. Bryant LAB                   08:00PM 12/18/13

SPA-181-450           Spanish Lab 1               OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    1.00   25    27    17     0    10
    4839                      Ms. Shannon W. Hahn LAB                           12/18/13

SPA-181-451           Spanish Lab 1               OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    1.00   25    27    13     0    14
    4840                      Mr. John L. Lee     LAB                           12/18/13

SPA-181-452           Spanish Lab 1               OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    1.00   25    27     9     0    18
    4841                      Mr. John L. Lee     LAB                           12/18/13

SPA-181-470           Spanish Lab 1               OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    1.00   25    27    20     0     7
    4843                      Ms. Karyn M. Bryant LAB                           12/18/13

SPA-182-101B          Spanish Lab 2               PHIL 318      MTWTH   09:55AM 10/21/13     18    1.00   20    27    17     0    10
    4845                      Ms. Lindsey M. Carp LAB                   10:45AM 12/18/13

SPA-182-102           Spanish Lab 2               PHIL 318      TTH     12:55PM 08/19/13     18    1.00   20    27    22     0     5
    4846                      Ms. Lindsey M. Carp LAB                   01:45PM 12/18/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  69
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

SPA-182-103           Spanish Lab 2               PHIL 318      MW      02:55PM 08/19/13     18    1.00   20    27    23     0     4
    5425                      Ms. Lindsey M. Carp LAB                   03:45PM 12/18/13

SPA-182-104           Spanish Lab 2               PHIL 318      TTH     03:55PM 08/19/13     18    1.00   20    27    21     0     6
    7423                      Ms. Teresa M. Varga LAB                   04:45PM 12/18/13

SPA-182-130           Spanish Lab 2               PHIL 318      TTH     07:10PM 08/19/13     18    1.00   20    27    22     0     5
    4847                      Ms. Tonya R. Smith- LAB                   08:00PM 12/18/13

SPA-182-450           Spanish Lab 2               OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    1.00   20    27    20     0     7
    4848                      Dr. Benjamin Terry  LAB                           12/18/13

SPA-211-101           Intermediate Spanish I      PHIL 371      TTH     11:00AM 08/19/13     35    3.00    8    27    20     0     7
    4850                      Mr. John L. Lee     CLASS                 12:15PM 12/18/13

SPA-211-130           Intermediate Spanish I      PHIL 378      MW      05:45PM 08/19/13     30    3.00    8    27    14     0    13
    4851                      Mr. John L. Lee     CLASS                 07:00PM 12/18/13

SPA-221-130           Spanish Conversation        PHIL 381      TTH     05:45PM 08/19/13     30    3.00   25    27    13     0    14
    4853                      Mr. Luis F. Olivier CLASS                 07:00PM 12/18/13

SPI-213-450A          Review of Grammar           WHIT 069      M       05:45PM 08/19/13           3.00   20    20    20     0     0
    5427                      Ms. Sara D. Juarez  CLASS                 07:00PM 10/14/13
                                                  WHIT 069      M       07:10PM 08/19/13
                                                  CLASS                 08:25PM 10/14/13
                                                  OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  CLASS                         10/14/13

SPI-213-451A          Review of Grammar           WHIT 069      W       05:45PM 08/19/13           3.00   20    20     9     0    11
    7509                      Ms. Maria B. Buxens CLASS                 07:00PM 10/14/13
                                                  WHIT 069      W       07:10PM 08/19/13
                                                  CLASS                 08:25PM 10/14/13
                                                  OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  CLASS                         10/14/13

SPI-214-420B          Intro. to Translation       WHIT 069      M       05:45PM 10/21/13           3.00   40    40    19     0    21
    4857                      Ms. Sara D. Juarez  CLASS                 07:00PM 12/18/13
                                                  WHIT 069      M       07:10PM 10/21/13
                                                  CLASS                 08:25PM 12/18/13
                                                  OL ONLINE                     10/21/13     20
                                                  CLASS                         12/18/13

SPI-214-421B          Intro. to Translation       WHIT 069      W       05:45PM 10/21/13           3.00   20    20    11     0     9
    7784                      Ms. Maria B. Buxens CLASS                 07:00PM 12/18/13
                                                  WHIT 069      W       07:10PM 10/21/13
                                                  CLASS                 08:25PM 12/18/13
                                                  OL ONLINE                     10/21/13     20
                                                  CLASS                         12/18/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  70
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

SUR-110-001           Intro to Surg Tech          TECH 904      MW      10:00AM 08/19/13     29    3.00   20    22    17     0     5
    5582                      Ms. Jill E. Roofner CLASS                 11:15AM 12/18/13

SUR-111-001           Periop Patient Care         TECH 941      TTH     09:30AM 08/19/13     34    7.00   10    11     8     0     3
    5583                      Ms. Tammy K. Nelson CLASS                 12:10PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Tammy K. Nelson TECH 902      MW      01:00PM 08/19/13
                                                  LAB                   03:20PM 12/18/13

SUR-111-002           Periop Patient Care         TECH 941      TTH     09:30AM 08/19/13     34    7.00   10    11     9     0     2
    5586                      Ms. Tammy K. Nelson CLASS                 12:10PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Tammy K. Nelson TECH 902      TTH     01:00PM 08/19/13
                                                  LAB                   03:20PM 12/18/13

TRN-110-420           Intro to Transport Tech     OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    2.00   12    12     9     0     3
    5429                      Mr. Nathan D. Smith CLASS                         12/18/13
                              Mr. Nathan D. Smith NEWT 447      M       10:15AM 08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                   12:15PM 12/18/13

TRN-110-421           Intro to Transport Tech     OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    2.00   12    12     8     0     4
    5430                      Mr. Adam B. Flowers CLASS                         12/18/13
                              Mr. Adam B. Flowers NEWT 447      T       06:15PM 08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                   08:15PM 12/18/13

TRN-110-422           Intro to Transport Tech     OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    2.00   12    12    10     0     2
    5431                      Mr. Adam B. Flowers CLASS                         12/18/13
                              Mr. Adam B. Flowers NEWT 447      W       10:15AM 08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                   12:15PM 12/18/13

TRN-110-423           Intro to Transport Tech     OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    2.00   12    12    10     0     2
    5432                      Mr. Nathan D. Smith CLASS                         12/18/13
                              Mr. Nathan D. Smith NEWT 447      TH      06:15PM 08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                   08:15PM 12/18/13

TRN-120-420           Basic Transp Electricity    OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    5.00   12    12    10     0     2
    5436                      Mr. Robert L. Balla CLASS                         12/18/13
                              Mr. Robert L. Balla NEWT 452      MW      05:50PM 08/19/13
                                                  LAB                   08:15PM 12/18/13

TRN-120-421           Basic Transp Electricity    OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    5.00   12    12    11     0     1
    5437                      Mr. Robert L. Balla CLASS                         12/18/13
                              Mr. Robert L. Balla NEWT 452      F       09:10AM 08/19/13
                                                  LAB                   02:00PM 12/18/13

WEB-111-420           Intro to Web Graphics       TECH 976      TH      05:45PM 08/19/13     24    3.00   24    24    11     0    13
    4862                      Dr. Tina M. Sheppar CLASS                 07:25PM 12/18/13
                              Dr. Tina M. Sheppar OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                           12/18/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  71
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

WEB-120-420           Intro Internet Multimedia   TECH 976      TH      07:30PM 08/19/13     24    3.00   24    24     7     0    17
    4863                      Mr. Jose J. Cicerar CLASS                 09:10PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Jose J. Cicerar OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                           12/18/13

WEB-151-420           Mobile Application Dev I    TECH 976      T       05:45PM 08/19/13     24    3.00   24    24     2     0    22
    5234                      Dr. Tina M. Sheppar CLASS                 07:25PM 12/18/13
                              Dr. Tina M. Sheppar OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                           12/18/13

WLD-112-070           Basic Welding Processes     B 2025        S       08:00AM 08/19/13     25    2.00   15    15    16     0    -1
    4866                      Mr. Boyd D. Crane,  CLASS                 08:50AM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Boyd D. Crane,  B 2025        S       09:00AM 08/19/13     25
                                                  LAB                   11:35AM 12/18/13

WLD-141-030           Symbols & Specifications    NEWT 438      MW      05:00PM 08/19/13     35    3.00   15    15    11     0     4
    4867                      Mr. Boyd D. Crane,  CLASS                 06:40PM 12/18/13

                                                                                                       ----- ----- ----- ----- -----
                                                                                                        8755 15085 10542    10  4534
  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  72
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: NDC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

CJC-100-201           Basic Law Enforcement Train NDC 132       MTWTHF  06:30AM 08/12/13     54   19.00    8    40    11     0    29
    5504                      Mr. Richard O. Clay CLASS                 05:30PM 01/10/14
                              Mr. Thomas M. Thral
                              Mr. Thomas B. McMas
                              Mr. Aaron C. Ligo
                              Mr. Marvin T. Hembr
                              Mr. Alonzo Z. Jayne
                              Mr. Duane R. Hampto
                              Mr. Tadeus M. Ochma
                              Mr. Christopher C.
                              Mr. Daniel Edwards
                              Ms. LaSonya D. Camp
                              Ms. Lesley M. Kirkm
                              Ms. Lauren E. Mazzi
                              Mr. Alonzo Z. Jayne
                              Mr. Christopher C.
                              Franklin Gore
                              Mr. Thomas M. Thral
                              Mr. Thomas B. McMas
                              Mr. Marvin T. Hembr
                              Mr. Aaron C. Ligo
                              Mr. Brian G. Bishop
                              Mr. Douglas P. Raus
                              Mr. Scott E. Kersha
                              Mr. Thomas M. Thral
                              Mr. Robert E. Young
                              Mr. Robert E. Young
                              Mr. Christopher C.
                              Richard T. Layton
                              David E. Hill
                              Mr. Robert E. Young
                              John M. Barnes
                              Mr. Curtis D. Barbe
                              Mr. Joseph M. Stewa
                              Joseph D. Piatt
                              Mr. Douglas P. Raus
                              Mr. Thomas M. Thral
                              Ms. Melissa K. Bish
                              Franklin Gore
                              Richard T. Layton
                              Mr. Thomas M. Thral
                              Mr. Robert E. Young
                              Joseph D. Piatt
                              Mr. Eric C. Peterso
                              Ms. Jacqueline V. F
                              Joseph D. Piatt
                              Mr. Daniel Edwards

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  73
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: NDC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

CJC-111-301           Intro to Criminal Justice   NDC 128       MW      09:00AM 08/19/13     24    3.00   25    25    22     0     3
    4195                      Mr. James D. Nelson CLASS                 10:15AM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Douglas A. Scot

CJC-111-330           Intro to Criminal Justice   NDC 128       MW      05:45PM 08/19/13     24    3.00   25    25    17     0     8
    4196                      Mr. Clifton T. Whit CLASS                 07:00PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Douglas A. Scot

CJC-112-201           Criminology                 NDC 128       MW      10:30AM 08/19/13     24    3.00    8    25    20     0     5
    4197                      Mr. James D. Nelson CLASS                 11:45AM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Douglas A. Scot

CJC-112-230           Criminology                 NDC 128       MW      07:05PM 08/19/13     24    3.00    8    25    10     0    15
    4198                      Mr. Clifton T. Whit CLASS                 08:20PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Douglas A. Scot

CJC-114-201           Investigative Photography   NDC 130       M       10:30AM 08/19/13     18    2.00   16    16     7     0     9
    4199                      Mr. Douglas A. Scot CLASS                 11:20AM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Douglas A. Scot NDC 130       M       11:25AM 08/19/13     18
                                                  LAB                   01:10PM 12/18/13

CJC-114-230           Investigative Photography   NDC 130       M       07:05PM 08/19/13     18    2.00   16    16     5     0    11
    4200                      Mr. Douglas A. Scot CLASS                 07:55PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Douglas A. Scot NDC 130       M       07:55PM 08/19/13     18
                                                  LAB                   09:45PM 12/18/13

CJC-212-201           Ethics & Comm Relations     NDC 128       TTH     10:30AM 08/19/13     24    3.00    8    25    20     0     5
    5247                      Mr. Ralph D. Thomas CLASS                 11:45AM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Douglas A. Scot

CJC-212-230           Ethics & Comm Relations     NDC 128       TTH     07:05PM 08/19/13     24    3.00    8    25     9     0    16
    5248                      Mr. Ralph D. Thomas CLASS                 08:20PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Douglas A. Scot

CJC-222-201           Criminalistics              NDC 130       W       10:30AM 08/19/13     18    3.00    8    16     7     0     9
    4205                      Mr. Douglas A. Scot CLASS                 11:20AM 12/18/13

CJC-222-230           Criminalistics              NDC 130       W       07:05PM 08/19/13     18    3.00    8    16     3     0    13
    4206                      Mr. Douglas A. Scot CLASS                 09:45PM 12/18/13

CJC-225-201           Crisis Intervention         NDC 128       TTH     09:00AM 08/19/13     24    3.00    8    25    15     0    10
    5245                      Mr. Gary L. Tippett CLASS                 10:15AM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Douglas A. Scot

CJC-225-230           Crisis Intervention         NDC 128       TTH     05:45PM 08/19/13     24    3.00    8    25     7     0    18
    5246                      Mr. Gary L. Tippett CLASS                 07:00PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Douglas A. Scot

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  74
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: NDC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

FIP-128-420           Detection & Investigation   NDC 107       M       06:00PM 08/19/13     16    3.00    8    20     7     0    13
    4427                      Mr. Bernard T. Krom CLASS                 07:40PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Douglas A. Scot OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  CLASS                         12/18/13

                                                                                                       ----- ----- ----- ----- -----
                                                                                                         162   324   160     0   164
  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  75
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: OCC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

ACA-122-760           College Transfer Success    OCC1 202      M       03:00PM 08/19/13     45    1.00    8    25    18     0     7
    4007                      Ms. Jaclyn A. Krohn CLASS                 04:20PM 11/01/13

ACA-122-761           College Transfer Success    OCC1 202      T       11:00AM 08/19/13     45    1.00    8    25    18     0     7
    4008                      Ms. Jaclyn A. Krohn CLASS                 12:20PM 11/01/13

ACA-122-762           College Transfer Success    OCC1 202      W       10:00AM 08/19/13     45    1.00    8    25    21     0     4
    4009                      Ms. Eliza M. Murphy CLASS                 11:20AM 11/01/13

ACC-121-765           Prin of Managerial Accounti OCC1 204      M       05:45PM 08/19/13     30    4.00   22    22     4     0    18
    5237                      Ms. Janice Kerber   CLASS                 07:55PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Janice Kerber   OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  LAB                           12/18/13

ART-240-760           Painting I                  OCC1 112      TTH     09:00AM 08/19/13           3.00   17    20     7     0    13
    5196                      Mr. Timothy N. Post LAB                   11:40AM 12/18/13
                                                  OCC1 106      TTH     09:00AM 08/19/13     30
                                                  LAB                   11:40AM 12/18/13

AST-151-760           General Astronomy I         OCC1 213      MW      02:00PM 08/19/13     18    3.00   20    20    18     0     2
    4045                      Mr. Robert L. Quack CLASS                 03:15PM 12/18/13

AST-151-761           General Astronomy I         OCC1 213      MW      02:00PM 08/19/13     18    3.00   20    20     7     0    13
    4046                      Mr. Robert L. Quack CLASS                 03:15PM 12/18/13

AST-151A-760          General Astronomy I Lab     OCC1 213      M       03:20PM 08/19/13     18    1.00   20    20    18     0     2
    4047                      Mr. Robert L. Quack LAB                   05:00PM 12/18/13

AST-151A-761          General Astronomy I Lab     OCC1 213      W       03:20PM 08/19/13     18    1.00   20    20     7     0    13
    4048                      Mr. Robert L. Quack LAB                   05:00PM 12/18/13

BIO-111-760           General Biology I           OCC1 212      MW      11:00AM 08/19/13     45    4.00    8    20    16     0     4
    4085                      Dr. Dorothy H. Wood CLASS                 12:15PM 12/18/13
                              Dr. Dorothy H. Wood OCC1 214      M       12:30PM 08/19/13     18
                                                  LAB                   03:10PM 12/18/13

BIO-111-761           General Biology I           OCC1 212      MW      11:00AM 08/19/13     45    4.00    8    20    17     0     3
    5249                      Dr. Dorothy H. Wood CLASS                 12:15PM 12/18/13
                              Dr. Dorothy H. Wood OCC1 214      W       12:30PM 08/19/13     18
                                                  LAB                   03:10PM 12/18/13

BIO-163-760           Basic Anat & Physiology     OCC1 212      TTH     12:00PM 08/19/13     45    5.00    8    20    18     0     2
    4096                      Dr. Jacqueline M. W CLASS                 01:40PM 12/18/13
                              Dr. Jacqueline M. W OCC1 213      T       02:00PM 08/19/13     18
                                                  LAB                   03:40PM 12/18/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  76
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: OCC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

BIO-163-761           Basic Anat & Physiology     OCC1 212      TTH     12:00PM 08/19/13     45    5.00    8    20    12     0     8
    4097                      Dr. Jacqueline M. W CLASS                 01:40PM 12/18/13
                              Dr. Jacqueline M. W OCC1 213      TH      02:00PM 08/19/13     18
                                                  LAB                   03:40PM 12/18/13

BIO-168-760           Anatomy and Physiology I    OCC1 212      TTH     09:30AM 08/19/13     45    4.00    8    20    14     0     6
    4105                      Dr. Michele D. Alex CLASS                 10:45AM 12/18/13
                              Dr. Michele D. Alex OCC1 213      T       11:00AM 08/19/13     18
                                                  LAB                   01:40PM 12/18/13

BIO-168-761           Anatomy and Physiology I    OCC1 212      TTH     09:30AM 08/19/13     45    4.00    8    20     6     0    14
    4106                      Dr. Michele D. Alex CLASS                 10:45AM 12/18/13
                              Dr. Michele D. Alex OCC1 213      TH      11:00AM 08/19/13     18
                                                  LAB                   01:40PM 12/18/13

BIO-168-765           Anatomy and Physiology I    OCC1 201      MW      05:45PM 08/19/13     45    4.00    8    20    18     0     2
    4107                      Dr. Thomas M. Newph CLASS                 07:00PM 12/18/13
                              Dr. Thomas M. Newph OCC1 213      M       07:05PM 08/19/13     18
                                                  LAB                   09:45PM 12/18/13

BIO-168-766           Anatomy and Physiology I    OCC1 201      MW      05:45PM 08/19/13     45    4.00    8    20    12     0     8
    4108                      Dr. Thomas M. Newph CLASS                 07:00PM 12/18/13
                              Dr. Thomas M. Newph OCC1 213      W       07:05PM 08/19/13     18
                                                  LAB                   09:45PM 12/18/13

BIO-169-765           Anatomy and Physiology II   OCC1 209      TTH     05:45PM 08/19/13     30    4.00    8    20    21     0    -1
    6225                      Ms. Mialy T. Rabe R CLASS                 07:00PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Mialy T. Rabe R OCC1 213      T       07:00PM 08/19/13     18
                                                  LAB                   09:45PM 12/18/13

BIO-271-760           Pathophysiology             OCC1 201      TTH     06:00PM 08/19/13     45    3.00    8    35    22     0    13
    4120                      Dr. Michele D. Alex CLASS                 07:15PM 12/18/13

BUS-110-665           Introduction to Business    OCC1 209      M       05:45PM 08/19/13     30    3.00    8    25    13     0    12
    4134                      Ms. Lafonda Jones-G CLASS                 08:25PM 12/18/13

CHM-130-760           Gen, Org, & Biochemistry    OCC1 201      MW      10:00AM 08/19/13     45    3.00   18    20    15     0     5
    4149                      Dr. Olga Hogrefe    CLASS                 11:15AM 12/18/13

CHM-130-761           Gen, Org, & Biochemistry    OCC1 201      MW      10:00AM 08/19/13     45    3.00   18    20    12     0     8
    4150                      Dr. Olga Hogrefe    CLASS                 11:15AM 12/18/13

CHM-130-765           Gen, Org, & Biochemistry    OCC1 212      MW      06:00PM 08/19/13     45    3.00   18    20     8     0    12
    4151                      Dr. Catherine M. Wa CLASS                 07:15PM 12/18/13

CHM-130-766           Gen, Org, & Biochemistry    OCC1 212      MW      06:00PM 08/19/13     45    3.00   18    20     7     0    13
    4152                      Dr. Catherine M. Wa CLASS                 07:15PM 12/18/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  77
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: OCC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

CHM-130A-760          Gen, Org, & Biochem Lab     OCC1 216      M       11:30AM 08/19/13     18    1.00   18    20    14     0     6
    4158                      Dr. Olga Hogrefe    LAB                   01:10PM 12/18/13

CHM-130A-761          Gen, Org, & Biochem Lab     OCC1 216      W       11:30AM 08/19/13     18    1.00   18    20    12     0     8
    4159                      Dr. Olga Hogrefe    LAB                   01:10PM 12/18/13

CHM-130A-765          Gen, Org, & Biochem Lab     OCC1 216      M       07:30PM 08/19/13     18    1.00   18    20     8     0    12
    4160                      Dr. Catherine M. Wa LAB                   09:10PM 12/18/13

CHM-130A-766          Gen, Org, & Biochem Lab     OCC1 216      W       07:30PM 08/19/13     18    1.00   18    20     7     0    13
    4161                      Dr. Catherine M. Wa LAB                   09:10PM 12/18/13

CHM-151-465           General Chemistry I         OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    4.00    8    20    11     0     9
    4166                      Mr. Robert M. Matth CLASS                         12/18/13
                              Mr. Robert M. Matth OCC1 216      T       03:00PM 08/19/13     18
                                                  LAB                   05:40PM 12/18/13

CHM-151-466           General Chemistry I         OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    4.00    8    20    13     0     7
    4167                      Mr. Robert M. Matth CLASS                         12/18/13
                              Mr. Robert M. Matth OCC1 216      TH      03:00PM 08/19/13     18
                              Dr. Kathy A. Zarill LAB                   05:40PM 12/18/13
                              Dr. Kathy A. Zarill

CIS-110-760           Introduction to Computers   OCC1 103      M       08:00AM 08/19/13     30    3.00    8    24    21     0     3
    4190                      Dr. Margaret A. Die CLASS                 09:40AM 12/18/13
                              Dr. Margaret A. Die OCC1 103      W       08:00AM 08/19/13     30
                                                  LAB                   09:40AM 12/18/13

CIS-110-765           Introduction to Computers   OCC1 103      T       05:45PM 08/19/13     30    3.00    8    24    20     0     4
    4191                      Ms. Sarah E. Doepne CLASS                 07:25PM 12/18/13
                              Ms. Sarah E. Doepne OCC1 103      TH      05:45PM 08/19/13     30
                                                  LAB                   07:25PM 12/18/13

CIS-115-760           Intro to Prog & Logic       OCC1 103      MW      10:00AM 08/19/13     30    3.00    8    24    13     0    11
    5235                      Dr. Margaret A. Die CLASS                 10:50AM 12/18/13
                              Dr. Margaret A. Die OCC1 103      MW      10:50AM 08/19/13     30
                                                  LAB                   12:05PM 12/18/13

DMS-001-661A          Developmental Math Shell 1  OCC1 204      T       11:00AM 08/19/13     30    1.00    8     8     2     0     6
    5726                      Mr. Mark A. Anderso CLASS                 12:15PM 10/14/13
                              Mr. Mark A. Anderso OCC1 204      T       12:15PM 08/19/13     30
                                                  LAB                   01:05PM 10/14/13

DMS-001-662A          Developmental Math Shell 1  OCC1 204      TH      11:00AM 08/19/13     30    1.00    2     2     1     0     1
    5727                      Mr. Mark A. Anderso CLASS                 12:15PM 10/14/13
                              Mr. Mark A. Anderso OCC1 204      TH      12:15PM 08/19/13     30
                                                  LAB                   01:05PM 10/14/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  78
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: OCC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

DMS-001-663A          Developmental Math Shell 1  OCC1 204      M       01:00PM 08/19/13     30    1.00    2     2     1     0     1
    5728                      Mr. Mark A. Anderso CLASS                 02:15PM 10/14/13
                              Mr. Mark A. Anderso OCC1 204      M       02:15PM 08/19/13     30
                                                  LAB                   03:05PM 10/14/13

DMS-001-664A          Developmental Math Shell 1  OCC1 204      W       01:00PM 08/19/13     30    1.00    2     2     2     0     0
    5729                      Mr. Mark A. Anderso CLASS                 02:15PM 10/14/13
                              Mr. Mark A. Anderso OCC1 204      W       02:15PM 08/19/13     30
                                                  LAB                   03:05PM 10/14/13

DMS-001B-661B         Developmental Math Shell 1  OCC1 204      T       11:00AM 10/21/13     30    1.00   10    10     2     0     8
    7357                      Mr. Mark A. Anderso CLASS                 12:15PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Mark A. Anderso OCC1 204      T       12:15PM 10/21/13     30
                                                  LAB                   01:05PM 12/18/13

DMS-001B-662B         Developmental Math Shell 1  OCC1 204      TH      11:00AM 10/21/13     30    1.00    2     2     0     0     2
    7358                      Mr. Mark A. Anderso CLASS                 12:15PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Mark A. Anderso OCC1 204      TH      12:15PM 10/21/13     30
                                                  LAB                   01:05PM 12/18/13

DMS-001B-663B         Developmental Math Shell 1  OCC1 204      M       01:00PM 10/21/13     30    1.00    2     2     1     0     1
    7359                      Mr. Mark A. Anderso CLASS                 02:15PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Mark A. Anderso OCC1 204      M       02:15PM 10/21/13     30
                                                  LAB                   03:05PM 12/18/13

DMS-001B-664B         Developmental Math Shell 1  OCC1 204      W       01:00PM 10/21/13     30    1.00    2     2     0     0     2
    7360                      Mr. Mark A. Anderso CLASS                 02:15PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Mark A. Anderso OCC1 204      W       02:15PM 10/21/13     30
                                                  LAB                   03:05PM 12/18/13

DMS-002-661           Developmental Math Shell 2  OCC1 204      T       11:00AM 08/19/13     30    2.00   14    14    11     0     3
    5452                      Mr. Mark A. Anderso CLASS                 12:15PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Mark A. Anderso OCC1 204      T       12:15PM 08/19/13     30
                                                  LAB                   01:05PM 12/18/13

DMS-002-662           Developmental Math Shell 2  OCC1 204      TH      11:00AM 08/19/13     30    2.00   22    22     7     0    15
    5453                      Mr. Mark A. Anderso CLASS                 12:15PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Mark A. Anderso OCC1 204      TH      12:15PM 08/19/13     30
                                                  LAB                   01:05PM 12/18/13

DMS-002-663           Developmental Math Shell 2  OCC1 204      M       01:00PM 08/19/13     30    2.00   22    22     9     0    13
    5454                      Mr. Mark A. Anderso CLASS                 02:15PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Mark A. Anderso OCC1 204      M       02:15PM 08/19/13     30
                                                  LAB                   03:05PM 12/18/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  79
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: OCC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

DMS-002-664           Developmental Math Shell 2  OCC1 204      W       01:00PM 08/19/13     30    2.00   22    22    15     0     7
    5455                      Mr. Mark A. Anderso CLASS                 02:15PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Mark A. Anderso OCC1 204      W       02:15PM 08/19/13     30
                                                  LAB                   03:05PM 12/18/13

DMS-003-661           Developmental Math Shell 3  OCC1 204      M       11:00AM 08/19/13     30    3.00   22    22    18     0     4
    5521                      Mr. Mark A. Anderso CLASS                 12:55PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Mark A. Anderso OCC1 204      W       11:00AM 08/19/13     30
                                                  LAB                   12:15PM 12/18/13

DMS-003-662           Developmental Math Shell 3  OCC1 204      T       02:30PM 08/19/13     30    3.00   22    22    16     0     6
    5522                      Mr. Mark A. Anderso CLASS                 04:25PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Mark A. Anderso OCC1 204      TH      02:30PM 08/19/13     30
                                                  LAB                   03:45PM 12/18/13

DMS-003-663           Developmental Math Shell 3  OCC1 204      M       03:30PM 08/19/13     30    3.00   22    22    12     0    10
    5509                      Mr. Mark A. Anderso CLASS                 05:25PM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Mark A. Anderso OCC1 204      W       03:30PM 08/19/13     30
                                                  LAB                   04:45PM 12/18/13

DRE-097-660A          Integrated Reading Writing  OCC1 207      TW      08:30AM 08/19/13     30    3.00   20    21    12     0     9
    5364                      Ms. Sheza M. Healey CLASS                 10:35AM 10/14/13
                              Ms. Sheza M. Healey OCC1 208      TH      08:30AM 08/19/13     30
                              Ms. Sheza M. Healey LAB                   10:10AM 10/14/13

DRE-098-660B          Integrated Reading Writing  OCC1 207      TW      08:30AM 10/21/13     30    3.00   20    21    15     0     6
    5390                      Mr. Larry F. Haynes CLASS                 10:35AM 12/18/13
                              Mr. Larry F. Haynes OCC1 208      TH      08:30AM 10/21/13     30
                                                  LAB                   10:10AM 12/18/13

DRE-098-661A          Integrated Reading Writing  OCC1 208      TTH     11:00AM 08/19/13     30    3.00   22    23    19     0     4
    5391                      Mr. Larry F. Haynes CLASS                 12:45PM 10/14/13
                              Mr. Larry F. Haynes OCC1 207      TTH     01:00PM 08/19/13     30
                                                  LAB                   02:10PM 10/14/13

ECO-251-465A          Prin of Microeconomics      OCC1 212      F       08:00AM 08/19/13     45    3.00   32    35    19     0    16
    4257                      Mr. Thomas M. Bever CLASS                 10:40AM 10/14/13
                                                  OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  CLASS                         10/14/13

ECO-252-465B          Prin of Macroeconomics      OCC1 212      F       08:00AM 10/21/13     45    3.00    8    35    14     0    21
    4259                      Mr. Thomas M. Bever CLASS                 10:40AM 12/18/13
                                                  OL ONLINE                     10/21/13     20
                                                  CLASS                         12/18/13

ENG-111-760           Expository Writing          OCC1 208      MW      08:00AM 08/19/13     30    3.00    8    23    19     0     4
    4388                      Ms. Lorelie A. Bing CLASS                 09:15AM 12/18/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  80
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: OCC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

ENG-111-761           Expository Writing          OCC1 208      MW      12:30PM 08/19/13     30    3.00    8    23    21     0     2
    5403                      Ms. Lorelie A. Bing CLASS                 01:45PM 12/18/13

ENG-111-765           Expository Writing          OCC1 208      T       05:45PM 08/19/13     30    3.00    8    23    20     0     3
    4389                      Mr. Melvin Dejesus  CLASS                 08:25PM 12/18/13

ENG-112-760           Argument-Based Research     OCC1 208      TTH     02:00PM 08/19/13     30    3.00    8    23    11     0    12
    4400                      Dr. Philip J. Kowal CLASS                 03:15PM 12/18/13

ENG-112-765           Argument-Based Research     OCC1 208      TH      05:45PM 08/19/13     30    3.00    8    23    10     0    13
    5931                      Ms. Marcella L. Tru CLASS                 08:25PM 12/18/13

ENG-113-760           Literature-Based Research   OCC1 208      MW      09:30AM 08/19/13     30    3.00    8    23    19     0     4
    4413                      Ms. Lorelie A. Bing CLASS                 10:45AM 12/18/13

ENG-231-760           American Literature I       OCC1 209      TTH     12:30PM 08/19/13     30    3.00    8    27    22     0     5
    5932                      Dr. Philip J. Kowal CLASS                 01:45PM 12/18/13

HIS-121-760           Western Civilization I      OCC1 212      TTH     02:00PM 08/19/13     45    3.00   32    35    29     0     6
    4460                      Dr. James M. DePalm CLASS                 03:15PM 12/18/13

HUM-115-760           Critical Thinking           OCC1 201      TTH     11:00AM 08/19/13     45    3.00    8    35    30     0     5
    5225                      Ms. Penny K. Gluck  CLASS                 12:15PM 12/18/13

MAT-140-760           Survey of Mathematics       OCC1 205      MW      12:30PM 08/19/13     30    3.00    8    32    12     0    20
    4605                      Mr. Barry L. Oakley CLASS                 01:45PM 12/18/13

MAT-140A-760          Survey of Mathematics Lab   OCC1 205      MW      01:50PM 08/19/13     30    1.00    8    32    12     0    20
    4609                      Mr. Barry L. Oakley LAB                   02:40PM 12/18/13

MAT-151-760           Statistics I                OCC1 205      TTH     12:30PM 08/19/13     30    3.00    8    32    25     0     7
    4615                      Ms. Kristin R. Este CLASS                 01:45PM 12/18/13

MAT-171-760           Precalculus Algebra         OCC1 205      MW      11:00AM 08/19/13     30    3.00    8    32    26     0     6
    4623                      Mr. Barry L. Oakley CLASS                 12:15PM 12/18/13

MAT-171A-760          Precalculus Algebra Lab     OCC1 205      F       10:45AM 08/19/13     30    1.00    8    32    26     0     6
    4629                      Mr. Barry L. Oakley LAB                   12:25PM 12/18/13

PED-120-760           Walking for Fitness         OCC1 112      MW      12:00PM 08/19/13           1.00    8    30    21     0     9
    4713                      Mr. Roger D. Bond   LAB                   01:15PM 12/18/13

PHI-240-760           Introduction to Ethics      OCC1 203      MW      12:30PM 08/19/13     30    3.00    8    35    13     0    22
    4723                      Ms. Bonnie C. Tilso CLASS                 01:45PM 12/18/13

PSY-150-760           General Psychology          OCC1 211      TTH     11:00AM 08/19/13     30    3.00    8    35    21     0    14
    4755                      Ms. Samantha C. Cac CLASS                 12:15PM 12/18/13

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  81
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: OCC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

PSY-150-765           General Psychology          OCC1 207      TH      05:45PM 08/19/13     30    3.00    8    35    25     0    10
    4756                      Dr. John W. Cain    CLASS                 08:25PM 12/18/13

PSY-241-475           Developmental Psych         OCC1 202      T       05:45PM 08/19/13     45    3.00    8    35    23     0    12
    5866                      Ms. Penny K. Gluck  CLASS                 07:00PM 12/18/13
                                                  OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20
                                                  CLASS                         12/18/13

SOC-210-760           Introduction to Sociology   OCC1 201      TTH     09:30AM 08/19/13     45    3.00    8    35    33     0     2
    4812                      Ms. Christine E. Do CLASS                 10:45AM 12/18/13

SOC-220-760           Social Problems             OCC1 201      TTH     02:00PM 08/19/13     45    3.00    8    35    23     0    12
    5270                      Ms. Christine E. Do CLASS                 03:15PM 12/18/13

SPA-111-465           Elementary Spanish I        OCC1 209      MW      03:30PM 08/19/13     30    3.00   25    27    23     0     4
    4825                      Ms. Shannon W. Hahn CLASS                 04:45PM 12/18/13

SPA-111-760           Elementary Spanish I        OCC1 205      TTH     08:30AM 08/19/13     30    3.00   25    27    24     0     3
    4827                      Ms. Tamara A. Segov CLASS                 09:45AM 12/18/13

SPA-181-465           Spanish Lab 1               OL ONLINE                     08/19/13     20    1.00   25    27    23     0     4
    4842                      Ms. Shannon W. Hahn LAB                           12/18/13

SPA-181-760           Spanish Lab 1               OCC1 204      TTH     09:55AM 08/19/13     30    1.00   25    27    24     0     3
    4844                      Ms. Tamara A. Segov LAB                   10:45AM 12/18/13

                                                                                                       ----- ----- ----- ----- -----
                                                                                                         985  1763  1159     0   604
  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  82
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: POLIC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

CJC-100-601           Basic Law Enforcement Train CHPD TBA      MTWTHF  07:00AM 08/19/13          19.00    8    25    12     0    13
    5505                      Mr. Richard O. Clay CLASS                 05:30PM 01/17/14
                              Ms. Jackie B. Carde
                              Ms. Tiffanie W. Sne
                              Ms. Tiffanie W. Sne
                              Mr. Paul M. McKinne
                              Mr. Jabe G. Hunter
                              Ms. Jerrie L. Cole
                              Mr. Matthew J. Sull
                              Ms. Sheleatha W. Qu
                              Ms. Sabrina M. Garc
                              Mr. Jason L. Belche
                              Mr. Jabe G. Hunter
                              Mr. Bryan D. Walker
                              Thomas J. Cote
                              Mr. Daniel T. Trude
                              Mr. David A. Funk
                              Mr. Anthony L. West
                              Mr. Darian S. Flowe
                              Mr. Steven E. Bradl
                              Mr. Stephen J. Shaw
                              Mr. John W. House
                              Mr. Stephen J. Shaw
                              Mr. Matthew J. Sull
                              Ms. Debbie J. Hilli
                              Mr. Paul M. McKinne
                              Mr. Richard D. Lloy
                              Mr. Bryan D. Walker
                              Mr. Donald J. Rhoad
                              Ms. Debbie J. Hilli
                              Mr. Curtis D. Barbe
                              Mr. Bryan D. Walker
                              Mr. Steven E. Bradl
                              Mr. David A. Funk
                              Mr. David A. Funk
                              Mr. Donald J. Rhoad
                              Mr. John W. House
                              Mr. Steven E. Bradl
                              Mr. Bryan D. Walker
                              Mr. Jason L. Belche
                              Mr. Stephen J. Shaw
                              Mr. Stephen J. Shaw
                              Mr. Charles J. Pard
                              Mr. Michael L. Mine
                              Mr. Michael L. Mine

CJC-100-602           Basic Law Enforcement Train CHPD TBA      MTWTHF  07:00AM 08/19/13          19.00    8    30     1     0    29
    7757                      Mr. Richard O. Clay CLASS                 06:00PM 01/17/14

  

Feb 16 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  83
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: POLIC
TERM    : 2013FA

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

                                                                                                       ----- ----- ----- ----- -----
                                                                                                          16    55    13     0    42
 
top navigation bar
Online Courses
Site Directory
Events Calendar
Employment
Contact Us
Home Page


Durham Technical Community College
1637 Lawson Street
Durham, NC 27703
919-686-3300

Copyright ©Durham Technical Community College. All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy l Conditions of Use