skip navigation
advising
Durham Tech Logo
Fall 2008 Advising and Registration Information
   
 
bottom navitgation bar



Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page   1
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: INT
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

ACA-122-190           College Transfer Success    OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    1.00    8    25    19     0     6
    6312                      Ms. Kerry F. Cantwe CLASS                         03/28/14

ACA-122-191           College Transfer Success    OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    1.00    8    25    20     0     5
    6313                      Ms. Kerry F. Cantwe CLASS                         03/28/14

ACC-131-090           Federal Income Taxes        OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00   25    25    19     0     6
    6330                      Ms. Suchitra Dutta  CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Ms. Suchitra Dutta  OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                           05/13/14

ACC-140-090           Payroll Accounting          OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    2.00    8    22    11     0    11
    6332                      Ms. Suchitra Dutta  CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Ms. Suchitra Dutta  OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                           05/13/14

ACC-150-090           Accounting Software Appl    OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    2.00    8    22    10     0    12
    6333                      Ms. Janice Kerber   CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Ms. Janice Kerber   OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                           05/13/14

ANT-210-190           General Anthropology        OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    23    17     0     6
    6344                      Dr. Elizabeth M. Pe CLASS                         05/13/14

ART-115-190           Art History Survey II       OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00   19    21    15     0     6
    6359                      Ms. Chandra M. Mosl CLASS                         05/13/14

ART-115-191           Art History Survey II       OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00   21    21    13     0     8
    9109                      Ms. Chandra M. Mosl CLASS                         05/13/14

BIO-155-190           Nutrition                   OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00   22    22    21     0     1
    7962                      Ms. Laura R. Greenh CLASS                         05/13/14

BIO-271-190           Pathophysiology             OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    22    21     0     1
    6443                      Dr. Thomas M. Newph CLASS                         05/13/14

BUS-110-190           Introduction to Business    OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    25    21     0     4
    6457                      Ms. LaTonya D. Stee CLASS                         05/13/14

BUS-110-191           Introduction to Business    OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    25    17     0     8
    6458                      Ms. Alecia N. Lawre CLASS                         05/13/14

BUS-110-192           Introduction to Business    OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    25    21     0     4
    7995                      Ms. Alecia N. Lawre CLASS                         05/13/14

BUS-110-193           Introduction to Business    OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    25    15     0    10
    9271                      Ms. Suchitra Dutta  CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Ms. Alecia N. Lawre

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page   2
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: INT
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

BUS-115-190           Business Law I              OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    25    24     0     1
    6462                      Ms. Alecia N. Lawre CLASS                         05/13/14

BUS-153-090           Human Resource Management   OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    25    22     0     3
    6464                      Mr. Wayne E. Durkee CLASS                         05/13/14

BUS-234-090           Training and Development    OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00   25    25    23     0     2
    8000                      Mr. Wayne E. Durkee CLASS                         05/13/14

BUS-234-091           Training and Development    OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00   25    25    13     0    12
    8001                      Ms. Lafonda Jones-G CLASS                         05/13/14

BUS-239-090           Bus Applications Seminar    OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    2.00   25    25    10     0    15
    6466                      Ms. Alecia N. Lawre CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Ms. Alecia N. Lawre OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                           05/13/14

BUS-245-090           Entrepreneurship II         OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00   25    25    10     0    15
    6468                      Ms. LaTonya D. Stee CLASS                         05/13/14

BUS-255-090           Org Behavior in Business    OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    25    17     0     8
    6470                      Ms. Alecia N. Lawre CLASS                         05/13/14

CHM-130-450           Gen, Org, & Biochemistry    OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00   18    20    10     0    10
    6477                      Dr. Oliver Just     CLASS                         05/13/14

CHM-130-451           Gen, Org, & Biochemistry    OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00   18    20    14     0     6
    6478                      Dr. Oliver Just     CLASS                         05/13/14

CIS-110-190           Introduction to Computers   OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    25    12     0    13
    6522                      Ms. Margaret G. New CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Ms. Margaret G. New OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                           05/13/14

CIS-110-191           Introduction to Computers   OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    25    16     0     9
    6523                      Ms. Margaret G. New CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Ms. Margaret G. New OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                           05/13/14

CIS-110-192           Introduction to Computers   OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    25    16     0     9
    6524                      Ms. Sarah E. Doepne CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Ms. Sarah E. Doepne OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                           05/13/14

CIS-110-193A          Introduction to Computers   OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    25    17     0     8
    8005                      Ms. Charlene C. Wes CLASS                         03/10/14
                              Ms. Charlene C. Wes OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                           03/10/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page   3
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: INT
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

CIS-110-194B          Introduction to Computers   OL ONLINE                     03/17/14     20    3.00    8    20    12     0     8
    8006                      Ms. Charlene C. Wes CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Ms. Charlene C. Wes OL ONLINE                     03/17/14     20
                                                  LAB                           05/13/14

CIS-110-195           Introduction to Computers   OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    25    13     0    12
    9206                      Dr. Margaret A. Die CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Dr. Margaret A. Die OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                           05/13/14

COE-110-090           World of Work               OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    1.00    5     7     6     0     1
    9208                      Ms. Micara C. Lewis CLASS                         05/13/14

CSC-152-090           SAS                         OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    25    15     0    10
    6563                      Dr. Tina M. Sheppar CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Dr. Tina M. Sheppar OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                           05/13/14

CTR-110-090           Intro to Clin Research      OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    25    18     0     7
    6568                      Ms. Rebecca M. McCl CLASS                         05/13/14

CTR-115-090           Clin Research Regulations   OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00   25    35    30     0     5
    6569                      Ms. Rebecca M. McCl CLASS                         05/13/14

CTR-120-090           Research Protocol Design    OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    25    20     0     5
    6572                      Ms. Rebecca M. McCl CLASS                         05/13/14

CTR-281-090           Professional Practice       OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00   20    25     4     0    21
    6579                      Ms. Donnetta S. Mil CLASS                         05/13/14

DBA-110-090           Database Concepts           OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    24    20     0     4
    6587                      Mr. John A. Hurlbur CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Mr. John A. Hurlbur OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                           05/13/14

ECO-251-190           Prin of Microeconomics      OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00   21    23    22     0     1
    6600                      Mr. Thomas M. Bever CLASS                         05/13/14

ECO-252-190           Prin of Macroeconomics      OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    23    15     0     8
    6602                      Mr. Thomas M. Bever CLASS                         05/13/14

EDU-145-090           Child Development II        OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00   24    24    14     0    10
    6614                      Ms. Micara C. Lewis CLASS                         05/13/14

EDU-234-090           Infants, Toddlers, & Twos   OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00   10    27    14     0    13
    6623                      Ms. Marye E. Vance  CLASS                         05/13/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page   4
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: INT
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

EHS-113-290B          OSHA Electrical Safety      OL ONLINE                     03/17/14     20    2.00   20    25    11     0    14
    6639                      Dr. Patrick G. Coin CLASS                         05/13/14

EHS-114-290           OSHA Regulations            OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    4.00    8    25    18     0     7
    6640                      Dr. Patrick G. Coin CLASS                         05/13/14

EHS-212-290           Indust. Hygiene Sampling    OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    4.00    1     1     1     0     0
    9209                      Dr. Patrick G. Coin CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Dr. Patrick G. Coin

EHS-219-290           Radiation Protection        OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00   20    20    13     0     7
    6644                      Dr. Patrick G. Coin CLASS                         05/13/14

ENG-111-190           Expository Writing          OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00   22    22    12     0    10
    6749                      Ms. Marina DelVecch CLASS                         05/13/14

ENG-111-191           Expository Writing          OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00   22    22    15     0     7
    6750                      Ms. Marina DelVecch CLASS                         05/13/14

ENG-111-192           Expository Writing          OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00   22    22    15     0     7
    8061                      Ms. Marina DelVecch CLASS                         05/13/14

ENG-112-190           Argument-Based Research     OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    22    15     0     7
    6763                      Mr. Jonathan N. Coo CLASS                         05/13/14

ENG-112-191           Argument-Based Research     OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    22    15     0     7
    6764                      Mr. Jonathan N. Coo CLASS                         05/13/14

ENG-112-192           Argument-Based Research     OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    22    14     0     8
    8062                      Mr. Jonathan N. Coo CLASS                         05/13/14

ENG-112-193           Argument-Based Research     OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    22    11     0    11
    9232                      Amanda S. McBride   CLASS                         05/13/14

ENG-113-190           Literature-Based Research   OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    22    11     0    11
    6776                      Mr. Perry C. Cumbie CLASS                         05/13/14

ENG-113-191           Literature-Based Research   OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    22    11     0    11
    6777                      Mr. Perry C. Cumbie CLASS                         05/13/14

ENG-113-192           Literature-Based Research   OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    22    15     0     7
    8063                      Mr. Perry C. Cumbie CLASS                         05/13/14

ENG-231-190           American Literature I       OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    24    13     0    11
    6782                      Mr. Jonathan N. Coo CLASS                         05/13/14

ENG-231-191           American Literature I       OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00   24    24    18     0     6
    6783                      Mr. Benjamin G. Sam CLASS                         05/13/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page   5
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: INT
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

ENG-261-190           World Literature I          OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    24    18     0     6
    6792                      Ms. Hanhan Zhang    CLASS                         05/13/14

ENG-261-191           World Literature I          OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    24    19     0     5
    9260                      Ms. Hanhan Zhang    CLASS                         05/13/14

EPT-124-290           EM Services Law & Ethics    OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00   20    20    15     0     5
    6793                      Jessica B. Odom     CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Mr. Douglas A. Scot

EPT-130-290A          Mitigation & Preparedness   OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00   20    20    15     0     5
    6794                      Mr. Wallace K. Tess CLASS                         03/10/14
                              Mr. Douglas A. Scot

EPT-210-290B          Response & Recovery         OL ONLINE                     03/17/14     20    3.00   20    20    14     0     6
    6795                      Mr. Danial C. Creme CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Mr. Douglas A. Scot

EPT-260-290           Business Continuity         OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00   20    20     6     0    14
    6796                      Ms. Angie M. Santia CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Mr. Douglas A. Scot

EPT-275-290A          Emergency Ops Center Mgt    OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00   20    20     7     0    13
    6797                      Mr. James R. Payne, CLASS                         03/10/14
                              Mr. Douglas A. Scot

EPT-280-290B          Building Resilient Comm     OL ONLINE                     03/17/14     20    3.00   20    20     9     0    11
    6798                      Mr. James R. Payne, CLASS                         05/13/14

FIP-124-290           Fire Prevention & Public Ed OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    20    16     0     4
    6799                      Mr. Michael D. Chia CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Mr. Douglas A. Scot

FIP-152-290           Fire Protection Law         OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00   20    20    11     0     9
    6800                      Mr. Steven A. Savia CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Mr. Douglas A. Scot

FIP-220-290           Fire Fighting Strategies    OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    20    15     0     5
    6801                      Mr. Wallace K. Tess CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Mr. Douglas A. Scot

FIP-232-290           Hydraulics & Water Dist     OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00   20    20     3     0    17
    6802                      Mr. Danial C. Creme CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Mr. Douglas A. Scot OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                           05/13/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page   6
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: INT
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

FIP-240-290B          Fire Service Supervision    OL ONLINE                     03/17/14     20    3.00   20    20     8     0    12
    6803                      Mr. Daniel M. Curia CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Mr. Douglas A. Scot

FIP-248-290           Fire Svc Personnel Adm      OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    20    17     0     3
    6804                      Mr. Randall J. Egse CLASS                         05/13/14

FIP-260-290           Fire Protect Planning       OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    20    10     0    10
    6805                      Mr. Danial C. Creme CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Mr. Douglas A. Scot

GER-181-450A          German Lab 1                WHIT 045      MTWTH   10:20AM 01/13/14     30    1.00   25    27    23     0     4
    8040                      Ms. Svetlana Yokum  LAB                   10:45AM 03/10/14
                                                  OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                           03/10/14

GIS-111-190           Introduction to GIS         OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00   22    22    10     0    12
    6824                      Ms. Julie M. Hoover CLASS                         05/13/14

HIS-112-190           World Civilizations II      OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00   19    21    18     0     3
    6826                      Dr. Sandra R. Peter CLASS                         05/13/14

HIS-112-191           World Civilizations II      OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00   19    21    18     0     3
    8019                      Dr. Sandra R. Peter CLASS                         05/13/14

HIS-121-190           Western Civilization I      OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00   19    21    13     0     8
    6827                      Mr. Luis F. Olivier CLASS                         05/13/14

HIS-122-190           Western Civilization II     OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    21    16     0     5
    6832                      Mr. Luis F. Olivier CLASS                         05/13/14

HIS-132-190           American History II         OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    23    16     0     7
    6839                      Dr. David R. Long   CLASS                         05/13/14

HIS-132-191           American History II         OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    23    17     0     6
    6840                      Dr. David R. Long   CLASS                         05/13/14

HIT-114-090           Health Data Sys/Standards   OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    25    13     0    12
    6842                      Ms. Daveta A. Stray CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Ms. Daveta A. Stray OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                           05/13/14

HIT-124-090A          Prof Practice Exp II        OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    1.00   20    20    13     0     7
    6843                      Ms. Jessica R. Vaug CLINC                         03/10/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page   7
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: INT
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

HIT-214-090           CPT/Other Coding Systems    OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    2.00   25    25    12     0    13
    6845                      Ms. Jessica R. Vaug CLASS                         03/28/14
                              Ms. Jessica R. Vaug OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                           03/28/14

HIT-215-090           Reimbursement Methodology   OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    2.00   25    25    11     0    14
    6846                      Ms. Daveta A. Stray CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Ms. Daveta A. Stray OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                           05/13/14

HIT-216-090           Quality Management          OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    2.00   25    25     9     0    16
    6847                      Ms. Daveta A. Stray CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Ms. Daveta A. Stray OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                           05/13/14

HIT-218-090           Mgmt Principles in HIT      OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00   25    25    15     0    10
    6848                      Ms. Sandra R. Crock CLASS                         05/13/14

HIT-280-090A          Professional Issues         OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    2.00   25    25    11     0    14
    6850                      Ms. Jessica R. Vaug CLASS                         03/10/14

HUM-110-190           Technology and Society      OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    21    16     0     5
    6851                      Mr. Edward D. Ward  CLASS                         05/13/14

HUM-110-191           Technology and Society      OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    21    11     0    10
    9110                      Mr. Edward D. Ward  CLASS                         05/13/14

HUM-115-190           Critical Thinking           OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    21    17     0     4
    6853                      Dr. Sandra R. Peter CLASS                         05/13/14

HUM-115-191           Critical Thinking           OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    21    20     0     1
    6854                      Dr. Sandra R. Peter CLASS                         05/13/14

HUM-212-190           Humanities II               OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00   10    20    17     0     3
    6865                      Dr. Elizabeth M. Pe CLASS                         05/13/14

HUM-212-191           Humanities II               OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00   10    20    16     0     4
    6866                      Dr. Elizabeth M. Pe CLASS                         05/13/14

ISC-112-190           Industrial Safety           OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    2.00   20    25    17     0     8
    8078                      Ms. Stephanie Lepia CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Mr. Roy W. Stalling

ISC-115-290A          Construction Safety         OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    2.00   25    25    13     0    12
    6867                      Dr. Patrick G. Coin CLASS                         03/10/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page   8
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: INT
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

LEX-141-090           Civil Litigation II         OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    25    14     0    11
    6872                      Dr. Vincent N. Hamn CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Dr. Vincent N. Hamn OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                           05/13/14

LEX-150-090           Commercial Law I            OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    29    28     0     1
    6873                      Jessica B. Odom     CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Jessica B. Odom     OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                           05/13/14

MED-121-090           Medical Terminology I       OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00   20    25    24     0     1
    7039                      Dr. S. A. Fifer     CLASS                         05/13/14

MED-121-091           Medical Terminology I       OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00   25    25    25     0     0
    7040                      Ms. Sandra R. Crock CLASS                         05/13/14

MED-122-090           Medical Terminology II      OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    25    24     0     1
    7042                      Dr. S. A. Fifer     CLASS                         05/13/14

MED-122-091           Medical Terminology II      OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    25    20     0     5
    7043                      Ms. Sandra R. Crock CLASS                         05/13/14

MKT-220-090           Advertising and Sales Promo OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00   25    25    18     0     7
    7051                      Ms. LaTonya D. Stee CLASS                         05/13/14

NOS-110-090           Operating Systems Concepts  OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00   20    25    15     0    10
    7066                      Mr. Scott J. Neal   CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Mr. Scott J. Neal   OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                           05/13/14

NOS-130-090           Windows Single User         OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00   20    25    24     0     1
    7069                      Mr. Scott J. Neal   CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Mr. Scott J. Neal   OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                           05/13/14

OPH-101-090           Math for Opticians          OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00   20    20     2     0    18
    7088                      Mr. Don B. McCardle CLASS                         05/13/14

OPH-102-090           Ophthalmic Lab Concepts     OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    2.00   20    20     9     0    11
    7089                      Ms. Tracy E. Bennet CLASS                         05/13/14

OPH-121-090           Anatomy & Phys-Eye          OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    15    14     0     1
    7091                      Ms. Tracy E. Bennet CLASS                         05/13/14

OPH-121-091           Anatomy & Phys-Eye          OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    15     6     0     9
    7092                      Ms. Tracy E. Bennet CLASS                         05/13/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page   9
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: INT
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

OPH-142-090           Optical Theory II           OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    15    16     0    -1
    7094                      Mr. Don B. McCardle CLASS                         05/13/14

OPH-243-090           Technical Proficiency       OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    15     6     0     9
    7096                      Mr. Michael A. Szcz CLASS                         05/13/14

OPH-282-090           Optical Externship II       OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    2.00    8    15     7     0     8
    7098                      Mr. Aaron B. Dark   LAB                           05/13/14

OST-140-090           Internet Comm/Research      OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    2.00   25    25    21     0     4
    7102                      Ms. Joan F. Brown   CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Ms. Joan F. Brown   OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                           05/13/14

OST-148-090           Med Coding Billing & Insu   OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    1     1     1     0     0
    9001                      Ms. Joan F. Brown   CLASS                         05/13/14

OST-149-090           Medical Legal Issues        OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00   24    25    23     0     2
    8057                      Ms. Joan F. Brown   CLASS                         05/13/14

OST-224-090           Admin Ofc Transcript II     OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    2.00   25    25     4     0    21
    7105                      Ms. Joan F. Brown   CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Ms. Joan F. Brown   OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                           05/13/14

OST-242-090           Med Ofc Transcription II    OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    2.00   25    25    13     0    12
    7106                      Ms. Joan F. Brown   CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Ms. Joan F. Brown   OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                           05/13/14

OST-289-090           Administrative Office Mgt   OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00   25    25    17     0     8
    7107                      Ms. Joan F. Brown   CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Ms. Joan F. Brown   OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                           05/13/14

PHI-215-190           Philosophical Issues        OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    23    12     0    11
    7135                      Ms. Bonnie C. Tilso CLASS                         05/13/14

POL-120-190           American Government         OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    21    19     0     2
    7156                      Dr. Patrick J. McHu CLASS                         05/13/14

POL-120-191           American Government         OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    21    13     0     8
    7157                      Dr. Patrick J. McHu CLASS                         05/13/14

PSY-150-190           General Psychology          OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    21    10     0    11
    7170                      Ms. Samantha C. Cac CLASS                         05/13/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  10
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: INT
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

PSY-150-191           General Psychology          OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    21     9     0    12
    7171                      Ms. Samantha C. Cac CLASS                         05/13/14

PSY-150-192           General Psychology          OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    21    16     0     5
    7172                      Ms. Kelly A. Green  CLASS                         05/13/14

PSY-150-193           General Psychology          OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    21    18     0     3
    7173                      Ms. Kelly A. Green  CLASS                         05/13/14

PSY-241-190           Developmental Psych         OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    23    20     0     3
    7179                      Ms. Marisa C. Sulli CLASS                         05/13/14

PSY-241-191           Developmental Psych         OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    23    14     0     9
    7180                      Ms. Marisa C. Sulli CLASS                         05/13/14

PSY-241-192           Developmental Psych         OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    23    13     0    10
    8032                      Ms. Marisa C. Sulli CLASS                         05/13/14

PSY-241-193B          Developmental Psych         OL ONLINE                     03/17/14     20    3.00    8    23    14     0     9
    8033                      Ms. Marisa C. Sulli CLASS                         05/13/14

PSY-281-190           Abnormal Psychology         OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    23    16     0     7
    7182                      Ms. Brenda J. East  CLASS                         05/13/14

PSY-281-191           Abnormal Psychology         OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    23    15     0     8
    7183                      Ms. Brenda J. East  CLASS                         05/13/14

PSY-281-192B          Abnormal Psychology         OL ONLINE                     03/17/14     20    3.00    8    23    16     0     7
    8034                      Ms. Brenda J. East  CLASS                         05/13/14

RCP-215-090           Career Prep-Adv Level       OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    1.00    8    12    10     0     2
    8072                      Ms. Audrey F. Kern  LAB                           05/13/14

REL-110-190A          World Religions             OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    23    26     0    -3
    8035                      Ms. Tracy J. Mancin CLASS                         03/10/14

REL-110-191B          World Religions             OL ONLINE                     03/17/14     20    3.00    8    23    24     0    -1
    8036                      Ms. Tracy J. Mancin CLASS                         05/13/14

SEC-110-090           Security Concepts           OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    25    14     0    11
    8075                      Mr. Scott J. Neal   CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Mr. Scott J. Neal   OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                           05/13/14

SOC-210-190           Introduction to Sociology   OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    21    18     0     3
    7227                      Ms. Dawn C. Johnson CLASS                         05/13/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  11
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: INT
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

SOC-210-191           Introduction to Sociology   OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    21    17     0     4
    7228                      Dr. Daysha M. Lawre CLASS                         05/13/14

SOC-210-192B          Introduction to Sociology   OL ONLINE                     03/17/14     20    3.00    8    23    14     0     9
    8247                      Ms. Michelle L. Gla CLASS                         05/13/14

SOC-210-193           Introduction to Sociology   OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    21    17     0     4
    9236                      Ms. Dawn C. Johnson CLASS                         05/13/14

SOC-225-190           Social Diversity            OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00   21    23     8     0    15
    7236                      Ms. Michelle L. Gla CLASS                         05/13/14

SOC-225-191           Social Diversity            OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00   21    23     9     0    14
    7237                      Ms. Michelle L. Gla CLASS                         05/13/14

SPA-181-450           Spanish Lab 1               OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    1.00   25    27    18     0     9
    7263                      Ms. Lindsey M. Carp LAB                           05/13/14

SPA-181-451           Spanish Lab 1               OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    1.00   25    27    19     0     8
    7264                      Ms. Lindsey M. Carp LAB                           05/13/14

SPA-181-452           Spanish Lab 1               OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    1.00   25    27    20     0     7
    7265                      Ms. Lindsey M. Carp LAB                           05/13/14

SPA-181-470           Spanish Lab 1               OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    1.00   25    27    23     0     4
    8046                      Mr. Luis F. Olivier LAB                           05/13/14

SPA-182-450           Spanish Lab 2               OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    1.00   20    27    15     0    12
    7271                      Mr. John L. Lee     LAB                           05/13/14

SPA-182-451           Spanish Lab 2               OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    1.00   20    27    12     0    15
    7272                      Mr. John L. Lee     LAB                           05/13/14

SPA-212-190           Intermediate Spanish II     OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    22    14     0     8
    8055                      Ms. Jennifer L. McD CLASS                         05/13/14

SPA-231-190           Reading and Composition     OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    25    22     0     3
    8056                      Ms. Shannon W. Hahn CLASS                         05/13/14

SPA-231-191           Reading and Composition     OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    25    10     0    15
    9152                      Ms. Shannon W. Hahn CLASS                         05/13/14

WEB-110-090           Internet/Web Fundamentals   OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00   24    25    21     0     4
    7292                      Mr. M. M. Hossain   CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Mr. M. M. Hossain   OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                           05/13/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  12
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: INT
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

WEB-115-090           Web Markup and Scripting    OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00   25    25    11     0    14
    7293                      Mr. M. M. Hossain   CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Mr. M. M. Hossain   OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                           05/13/14

                                                                                                       ----- ----- ----- ----- -----
                                                                                                        2107  3400  2258     0  1142
  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  13
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

ACA-122-101           College Transfer Success    WHIT 035      W       08:00AM 01/13/14     30    1.00    8    25    17     0     8
    6279                      Ms. Erin K. Riney   CLASS                 09:20AM 03/28/14

ACA-122-102A          College Transfer Success    WYNN 1117     T       08:30AM 01/13/14     30    1.00    8    25    20     0     5
    7764                      Ms. Erin K. Riney   CLASS                 10:10AM 03/10/14

ACA-122-102B          College Transfer Success    WYNN 1117     T       08:30AM 03/17/14     30    1.00    8    25    13     0    12
    7766                      Ms. Erin K. Riney   CLASS                 10:10AM 05/13/14

ACA-122-103           College Transfer Success    WYNN 1117     M       09:00AM 01/13/14     30    1.00    8    25    22     0     3
    6282                      Ms. Erin K. Riney   CLASS                 10:20AM 03/28/14

ACA-122-104A          College Transfer Success    WYNN 1117     TH      09:00AM 01/13/14     30    1.00    8    25    22     0     3
    7767                      Mr. Bryan S. Rufene CLASS                 10:40AM 03/10/14

ACA-122-104B          College Transfer Success    WYNN 1117     TH      09:00AM 03/17/14     30    1.00    8    25    12     0    13
    7768                      Ms. Marjorie J. Car CLASS                 10:40AM 05/13/14

ACA-122-105           College Transfer Success    WYNN 1113     F       09:00AM 01/13/14     30    1.00    8    25    24     0     1
    6284                      Ms. Svetlana Yokum  CLASS                 10:20AM 03/28/14

ACA-122-106           College Transfer Success    WYNN 1115     W       09:30AM 01/13/14     30    1.00    8    25    19     0     6
    6285                      Ms. Gabrielle B. Mc CLASS                 10:50AM 03/28/14

ACA-122-107           College Transfer Success    PHIL 308      F       09:30AM 01/13/14     32    1.00    8    25    17     0     8
    6286                      Ms. Gabrielle B. Mc CLASS                 12:25PM 02/14/14

ACA-122-108A          College Transfer Success    WYNN 1117     W       10:00AM 01/13/14     30    1.00    8    25    21     0     4
    6287                      Mr. Bryan S. Rufene CLASS                 11:40AM 03/10/14

ACA-122-108B          College Transfer Success    WYNN 1117     W       10:00AM 03/17/14     30    1.00    8    25    15     0    10
    7797                      Mr. Bryan S. Rufene CLASS                 11:40AM 05/13/14

ACA-122-109           College Transfer Success    WHIT 035      M       10:45AM 01/13/14     30    1.00    8    25    18     0     7
    6288                      Mr. Bryan S. Rufene CLASS                 12:05PM 03/28/14

ACA-122-110A          College Transfer Success    WYNN 1117     M       11:00AM 01/13/14     30    1.00    8    25    16     0     9
    7811                      Ms. Marjorie J. Car CLASS                 12:40PM 03/10/14

ACA-122-111           College Transfer Success    WYNN 1117     T       11:00AM 01/13/14     30    1.00    8    25    19     0     6
    6290                      Ms. Kerry F. Cantwe CLASS                 12:20PM 03/28/14

ACA-122-112A          College Transfer Success    WYNN 1113     W       11:00AM 01/13/14     30    1.00    8    25    20     0     5
    6291                      Ms. Marjorie J. Car CLASS                 12:40PM 03/10/14

ACA-122-112B          College Transfer Success    WYNN 1113     W       11:00AM 03/17/14     30    1.00    8    25    19     0     6
    7813                      Ms. Marjorie J. Car CLASS                 12:40PM 05/13/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  14
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

ACA-122-113           College Transfer Success    WYNN 1113     F       10:45AM 01/13/14     30    1.00    8    25    17     0     8
    6292                      Ms. Svetlana Yokum  CLASS                 12:05PM 03/28/14

ACA-122-114           College Transfer Success    WYNN 1117     T       12:30PM 01/13/14     30    1.00    8    25    15     0    10
    6293                      Ms. Marjorie J. Car CLASS                 01:50PM 03/28/14

ACA-122-115V          College Transfer Success    WYNN 1113     T       12:30PM 01/13/14     30    1.00    8    25    18     0     7
    6294                      Mr. Jairo S. McMica CLASS                 01:50PM 03/28/14

ACA-122-116           College Transfer Success    WYNN 1113     F       12:30PM 01/13/14     30    1.00    8    25    18     0     7
    6295                      Dr. Christine Kelly CLASS                 01:50PM 03/28/14

ACA-122-117           College Transfer Success    WYNN 1113     M       01:00PM 01/13/14     30    1.00    8    25    23     0     2
    6296                      Ms. Svetlana Yokum  CLASS                 02:20PM 03/28/14

ACA-122-118A          College Transfer Success    WHIT 045      M       01:00PM 01/13/14     30    1.00    8    25    11     0    14
    6298                      Ms. Kerry F. Cantwe CLASS                 02:40PM 03/10/14

ACA-122-118B          College Transfer Success    WHIT 045      M       01:00PM 03/17/14     30    1.00    8    25    11     0    14
    7821                      Ms. Marjorie J. Car CLASS                 02:40PM 05/13/14

ACA-122-120           College Transfer Success    WHIT 045      W       01:00PM 01/13/14     30    1.00    8    25    12     0    13
    6300                      Mr. Bryan S. Rufene CLASS                 02:20PM 03/28/14

ACA-122-124           College Transfer Success    WYNN 1113     W       02:00PM 01/13/14     30    1.00    8    25    16     0     9
    6304                      Ms. Marjorie J. Car CLASS                 03:20PM 03/28/14

ACA-122-125A          College Transfer Success    WHIT 035      W       02:00PM 01/13/14     30    1.00    8    25    10     0    15
    6305                      Ms. Kerry F. Cantwe CLASS                 03:40PM 03/10/14

ACA-122-125B          College Transfer Success    WHIT 035      W       02:00PM 03/17/14     30    1.00    8    25     6     0    19
    7826                      Ms. Kerry F. Cantwe CLASS                 03:40PM 05/13/14

ACA-122-128           College Transfer Success    WYNN 1117     T       02:15PM 01/13/14     30    1.00    8    25    11     0    14
    7829                      Ms. Marjorie J. Car CLASS                 03:35PM 03/28/14

ACA-122-131A          College Transfer Success    WYNN 1117     TH      03:00PM 01/13/14     30    1.00    8    25     9     0    16
    6307                      Ms. Erin K. Riney   CLASS                 04:40PM 03/10/14

ACA-122-131B          College Transfer Success    WYNN 1117     TH      03:00PM 03/17/14     30    1.00    8    25     9     0    16
    7843                      Ms. Kerry F. Cantwe CLASS                 04:40PM 05/13/14

ACA-122-132           College Transfer Success    WYNN 1115     T       04:00PM 01/13/14     30    1.00    8    25    17     0     8
    6308                      Ms. Kerry F. Cantwe CLASS                 05:20PM 03/28/14

ACA-122-133           College Transfer Success    WYNN 1115     W       04:00PM 01/13/14     30    1.00    8    25    14     0    11
    6309                      Mr. Bryan S. Rufene CLASS                 05:20PM 03/28/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  15
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

ACA-122-134           College Transfer Success    COLL 239      TH      04:00PM 01/13/14     30    1.00    8    25     9     0    16
    6310                      Ms. Gabrielle B. Mc CLASS                 05:20PM 03/28/14

ACA-122-135A          College Transfer Success    WYNN 1117     T       05:00PM 01/13/14     30    1.00    8    25    17     0     8
    7844                      Ms. Marye E. Vance  CLASS                 06:40PM 03/10/14

ACA-122-139           College Transfer Success    PHIL 381      M       06:00PM 01/13/14     30    1.00    8    25    14     0    11
    7849                      Mr. Jairo S. McMica CLASS                 07:20PM 03/28/14

ACA-122-140A          College Transfer Success    PHIL 308      T       06:00PM 01/13/14     32    1.00    8    25    17     0     8
    7888                      Mr. Bryan S. Rufene CLASS                 07:40PM 03/10/14

ACA-122-140B          College Transfer Success    PHIL 308      T       06:00PM 03/17/14     32    1.00    8    25     9     0    16
    7891                      Mr. Bryan S. Rufene CLASS                 07:40PM 05/13/14

ACA-122-170           College Transfer Success    PHIL 307      S       09:30AM 01/13/14     32    1.00    8    25    16     0     9
    6311                      Ms. Marina DelVecch CLASS                 12:25PM 02/15/14

ACC-115-001           College Accounting          WHIT 050      MW      09:30AM 01/13/14     40    4.00   24    24     7     0    17
    7906                      Ms. Janice Kerber   CLASS                 10:45AM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Janice Kerber   WHIT 050      MW      10:50AM 01/13/14     40
                                                  LAB                   11:40AM 05/13/14

ACC-120-103           Prin of Financial Accountin WHIT 044      MW      12:30PM 01/13/14     30    4.00    8    25    20     0     5
    6321                      Ms. Suchitra Dutta  CLASS                 01:45PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Suchitra Dutta  WHIT 044      MW      01:50PM 01/13/14     30
                                                  LAB                   02:40PM 05/13/14

ACC-120-130           Prin of Financial Accountin WHIT 044      TTH     05:45PM 01/13/14     30    4.00    8    25    18     0     7
    6322                      Ms. Suchitra Dutta  CLASS                 07:00PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Suchitra Dutta  WHIT 044      TTH     07:05PM 01/13/14     30
                                                  LAB                   07:55PM 05/13/14

ACC-121-101           Prin of Managerial Accounti WHIT 050      TTH     09:30AM 01/13/14     40    4.00   25    25    10     0    15
    6326                      Ms. Janice Kerber   CLASS                 10:45AM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Janice Kerber   WHIT 050      TTH     10:50AM 01/13/14     40
                                                  LAB                   11:40AM 05/13/14

ACC-121-130           Prin of Managerial Accounti WHIT 035      MW      05:45PM 01/13/14     30    4.00   25    25     4     0    21
    6327                      Ms. Janice Kerber   CLASS                 07:00PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Janice Kerber   WHIT 035      MW      07:05PM 01/13/14     30
                                                  LAB                   07:55PM 05/13/14

ACC-149-101           Intro to Acc Spreadsheets   WHIT 048      TH      12:30PM 01/13/14     22    2.00   22    22     6     0    16
    7907                      Ms. Janice Kerber   CLASS                 01:20PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Janice Kerber   WHIT 048      TH      01:20PM 01/13/14     22
                                                  LAB                   03:00PM 05/13/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  16
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

ACC-221-001           Intermediate Acct II        COLL 261      MW      12:30PM 01/13/14     52    4.00    8    22     5     0    17
    6335                      Ms. Suzanne R. Laud CLASS                 01:45PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Suzanne R. Laud COLL 261      MW      01:50PM 01/13/14     52
                                                  LAB                   02:40PM 05/13/14

ACC-227-400           Practices in Accounting     WHIT 048      T       09:30AM 01/13/14     22    3.00    8    22     4     0    18
    6339                      Ms. Suzanne R. Laud CLASS                 10:45AM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Suzanne R. Laud OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  CLASS                         05/13/14

AHR-112-030           Heating Technology          B 2025        TTH     06:20PM 01/13/14     25    4.00   15    15    11     0     4
    8713                      Mr. Richard S. Harg CLASS                 07:10PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Roy W. Stalling B 2025        TTH     07:15PM 01/13/14     25
                                                  LAB                   09:20PM 05/13/14

ALT-250-001           Thermal Systems             NEWT 426      MW      01:00PM 01/13/14     21    3.00   14    14     5     0     9
    8077                      Mr. Edward W. Witki CLASS                 01:50PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Edward W. Witki NEWT 426      MW      01:50PM 01/13/14     21
                                                  LAB                   02:40PM 05/13/14

ARA-112-130           Elementary Arabic II        PHIL 387      TTH     05:30PM 01/13/14     30    3.00    8    27    13     0    14
    6346                      Mr. Fayez Kurdi     CLASS                 06:45PM 05/13/14

ARA-182-130           Arabic Lab II               PHIL 387      TTH     06:55PM 01/13/14     30    1.00    8    27    13     0    14
    6348                      Mr. Fayez Kurdi     LAB                   07:45PM 05/13/14

ARC-113-001           Residential Arch Tech       NEWT 418      M       08:00AM 01/13/14     30    3.00    8    22     5     0    17
    6350                      Mr. Richard A. Lawr CLASS                 08:50AM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Richard A. Lawr NEWT 418      M       09:00AM 01/13/14     30
                                                  LAB                   11:05AM 05/13/14
                                                  NEWT 418      W       08:00AM 01/13/14     30
                                                  LAB                   11:05AM 05/13/14

ARC-114-001           Architectural CAD           NEWT 432      T       08:00AM 01/13/14     16    2.00    8    15     7     0     8
    6351                      Mr. Richard A. Lawr CLASS                 08:50AM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Richard A. Lawr NEWT 432      T       08:50AM 01/13/14     16
                                                  LAB                   09:40AM 05/13/14
                                                  NEWT 432      TH      08:00AM 01/13/14     16
                                                  LAB                   09:40AM 05/13/14

ARC-114-030           Architectural CAD           NEWT 432      T       06:00PM 01/13/14     16    2.00    8    15     4     0    11
    6352                      Mr. Richard A. Lawr CLASS                 06:50PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Richard A. Lawr NEWT 432      T       06:50PM 01/13/14     16
                                                  LAB                   07:40PM 05/13/14
                                                  NEWT 432      TH      06:00PM 01/13/14     16
                                                  LAB                   07:40PM 05/13/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  17
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

ARC-131-001           Building Codes              NEWT 418      T       10:20AM 01/13/14     30    3.00   15    15     4     0    11
    8347                      Mr. Richard A. Lawr CLASS                 12:00PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Richard A. Lawr NEWT 418      TH      10:20AM 01/13/14     30
                                                  LAB                   12:00PM 05/13/14

ART-111-101           Art Appreciation            PHIL 307      MW      04:00PM 01/13/14     32    3.00   32    34    24     0    10
    7909                      Dr. Elizabeth M. Pe CLASS                 05:15PM 05/13/14

ART-111-102           Art Appreciation            PHIL 387      TTH     11:00AM 01/13/14     30    3.00   32    34    28     0     6
    7910                      Dr. Elizabeth M. Pe CLASS                 12:15PM 05/13/14

ART-131-101           Drawing I                   PHIL 308      TTH     09:00AM 01/13/14     32    3.00    8    20    13     0     7
    6361                      Mr. Timothy N. Post LAB                   11:40AM 05/13/14

AUT-114-420           Safety and Emissions        NEWT 447      W       10:15AM 01/13/14     20    2.00    8    12     8     0     4
    7925                      Mr. Nathan D. Smith LAB                   12:15PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Nathan D. Smith OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  CLASS                         05/13/14

AUT-114-421           Safety and Emissions        OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    2.00    8    12     9     0     3
    6373                      Mr. Nathan D. Smith CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Mr. Nathan D. Smith NEWT 447      W       02:15PM 01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                   04:15PM 05/13/14

AUT-116-420           Engine Repair               OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00   12    12    10     0     2
    6374                      Mr. Herman W. Taylo CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Mr. Herman W. Taylo NEWT 447      M       01:15PM 01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                   04:50PM 05/13/14

AUT-116-421           Engine Repair               OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00   12    12     9     0     3
    6375                      Mr. Herman W. Taylo CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Mr. Herman W. Taylo NEWT 447      T       01:15PM 01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                   04:50PM 05/13/14

AUT-141-420           Suspension & Steering Sys   OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    12    11     0     1
    6377                      Mr. Robert E. Wilso CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Mr. Robert E. Wilso NEWT 447      F       09:15AM 01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                   12:50PM 05/13/14

AUT-141-421           Suspension & Steering Sys   OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    12     8     0     4
    6378                      Mr. Joseph P. Fitzg CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Mr. Joseph P. Fitzg NEWT 447      TTH     06:25PM 01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                   08:15PM 05/13/14

AUT-151-420           Brake Systems               OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    12    11     0     1
    6379                      Mr. Robert E. Wilso CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Mr. Robert E. Wilso NEWT 447      W       09:15AM 01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                   12:50PM 05/13/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  18
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

AUT-151-421           Brake Systems               OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    12     8     0     4
    6380                      Mr. Robert E. Wilso CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Mr. Robert E. Wilso NEWT 447      TH      09:15AM 01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                   12:50PM 05/13/14

AUT-163-420           Adv Auto Electricity        OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    12    11     0     1
    8846                      Mr. Robert L. Balla CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Mr. Robert L. Balla NEWT 447      TTH     06:30PM 01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                   08:15PM 05/13/14

AUT-181-420           Engine Performance 1        OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    12    10     0     2
    6387                      Mr. Adam B. Flowers CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Mr. Adam B. Flowers NEWT 447      W       04:55PM 01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                   08:30PM 05/13/14

AUT-183-420           Engine Performance 2        OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    4.00    8    12     8     0     4
    7952                      Mr. Adam B. Flowers CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Mr. Adam B. Flowers NEWT 447      TTH     05:15PM 01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                   08:30PM 05/13/14

AUT-221-420           Auto Transm/Transaxles      OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    12    12     0     0
    6390                      Mr. Herman W. Taylo CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Mr. Herman W. Taylo NEWT 447      TH      01:15PM 01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                   04:50PM 05/13/14

AUT-231-420           Man Trans/Axles/Drtrains    OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    12    11     0     1
    6392                      Mr. Herman W. Taylo CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Mr. Herman W. Taylo NEWT 447      W       01:15PM 01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                   04:50PM 05/13/14

BIO-111-101           General Biology I           COL2 278      MW      08:00AM 01/13/14    100    4.00    8    20    14     0     6
    6396                      Ms. Aline M. Wagues CLASS                 09:15AM 05/13/14
                              Dr. Gretel M. Guest COLL 232      M       09:30AM 01/13/14     24
                                                  LAB                   12:10PM 05/13/14

BIO-111-102           General Biology I           COL2 278      MW      08:00AM 01/13/14    100    4.00    8    20    19     0     1
    6397                      Ms. Aline M. Wagues CLASS                 09:15AM 05/13/14
                              Dr. Gretel M. Guest COLL 232      W       09:30AM 01/13/14     24
                                                  LAB                   12:10PM 05/13/14

BIO-111-103           General Biology I           COL2 278      TTH     02:00PM 01/13/14    100    4.00    8    20    12     0     8
    6398                      Ms. Blaire J. Stein CLASS                 03:15PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Blaire J. Stein COLL 232      T       10:30AM 01/13/14     24
                                                  LAB                   01:10PM 05/13/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  19
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

BIO-111-104           General Biology I           COL2 278      TTH     02:00PM 01/13/14    100    4.00    8    20    14     0     6
    6399                      Ms. Blaire J. Stein CLASS                 03:15PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Blaire J. Stein COLL 232      TH      10:30AM 01/13/14     24
                                                  LAB                   01:10PM 05/13/14

BIO-111-106           General Biology I           COL2 278      MW      08:00AM 01/13/14    100    4.00    8    20    15     0     5
    7954                      Ms. Aline M. Wagues CLASS                 09:15AM 05/13/14
                              Dr. Gretel M. Guest COLL 232      F       08:00AM 01/13/14     24
                                                  LAB                   10:40AM 05/13/14

BIO-111-130           General Biology I           COL2 290      TTH     05:45PM 01/13/14     60    4.00    8    20    12     0     8
    6401                      Mr. Shailendra Devk CLASS                 07:00PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Shailendra Devk COLL 232      T       07:05PM 01/13/14     24
                                                  LAB                   09:45PM 05/13/14

BIO-111-131           General Biology I           COL2 290      TTH     05:45PM 01/13/14     60    4.00    8    20    16     0     4
    6402                      Mr. Shailendra Devk CLASS                 07:00PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Shailendra Devk COLL 232      TH      07:05PM 01/13/14     24
                                                  LAB                   09:45PM 05/13/14

BIO-111-450           General Biology I           COLL 232      W       12:30PM 01/13/14     24    4.00    8    20    16     0     4
    6403                      Dr. Andrew C. Proct LAB                   03:10PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Shailendra Devk OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                              Dr. Andrew C. Proct CLASS                         05/13/14

BIO-112-101           General Biology II          COL2 278      TTH     08:00AM 01/13/14    100    4.00    8    18    13     0     5
    6406                      Dr. Gretel M. Guest CLASS                 09:15AM 05/13/14
                              Dr. Gretel M. Guest COLL 259      TH      09:30AM 01/13/14     18
                                                  LAB                   12:10PM 05/13/14

BIO-112-102           General Biology II          COL2 278      TTH     08:00AM 01/13/14    100    4.00    8    18    16     0     2
    6407                      Dr. Gretel M. Guest CLASS                 09:15AM 05/13/14
                              Dr. Gretel M. Guest COLL 259      T       09:30AM 01/13/14     18
                                                  LAB                   12:10PM 05/13/14

BIO-112-103           General Biology II          COL2 278      TTH     08:00AM 01/13/14    100    4.00    8    18    13     0     5
    9113                      Dr. Gretel M. Guest CLASS                 09:15AM 05/13/14
                              Dr. Gretel M. Guest COLL 259      T       01:00PM 01/13/14     18
                                                  LAB                   03:40PM 05/13/14

BIO-112-130           General Biology II          COLL 203      TTH     05:45PM 01/13/14     45    4.00    8    18    16     0     2
    6408                      Dr. Sarah R. Jacobs CLASS                 07:00PM 05/13/14
                              Dr. Sarah R. Jacobs COLL 259      T       07:05PM 01/13/14     18
                                                  LAB                   09:45PM 05/13/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  20
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

BIO-112-131           General Biology II          COLL 203      TTH     05:45PM 01/13/14     45    4.00    8    18    13     0     5
    7953                      Dr. Sarah R. Jacobs CLASS                 07:00PM 05/13/14
                              Dr. Sarah R. Jacobs COLL 259      TH      07:05PM 01/13/14     18
                                                  LAB                   09:45PM 05/13/14

BIO-140-101           Environmental Biology       COLL 261      MW      11:00AM 01/13/14     52    3.00    8    18     7     0    11
    6409                      Mr. Dennis D. Taras CLASS                 12:15PM 05/13/14

BIO-140A-101          Environmental Biology Lab   COLL 259      M       12:30PM 01/13/14     18    1.00         18     7     0    11
    6411                      Mr. Dennis D. Taras LAB                   03:10PM 05/13/14

BIO-163-101           Basic Anat & Physiology     COL2 286      MW      10:00AM 01/13/14     60    5.00    8    18    16     0     2
    6413                      Ms. Kara A. Battle  CLASS                 11:40AM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Kara A. Battle  COLL 259      M       08:00AM 01/13/14     18
                              Ms. Denise B. Grant LAB                   09:40AM 05/13/14

BIO-163-102           Basic Anat & Physiology     COL2 286      MW      10:00AM 01/13/14     60    5.00    8    18    11     0     7
    6414                      Ms. Kara A. Battle  CLASS                 11:40AM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Denise B. Grant COLL 259      W       08:00AM 01/13/14     18
                                                  LAB                   09:40AM 05/13/14

BIO-163-130           Basic Anat & Physiology     COLL 235      TTH     05:45PM 01/13/14     28    5.00    8    20    14     0     6
    6416                      Dr. James P. Stice  CLASS                 07:25PM 05/13/14
                              Dr. James P. Stice  COLL 242      TH      07:30PM 01/13/14     24
                                                  LAB                   09:10PM 05/13/14

BIO-163-450           Basic Anat & Physiology     COLL 259      TH      03:00PM 01/13/14     18    5.00    8    18    11     0     7
    6417                      Dr. Jacqueline M. W LAB                   04:40PM 05/13/14
                              Dr. Jacqueline M. W OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  CLASS                         05/13/14

BIO-163-451           Basic Anat & Physiology     COLL 259      TH      12:30PM 01/13/14     18    5.00    8    18    12     0     6
    6418                      Dr. Jacqueline M. W LAB                   02:10PM 05/13/14
                              Dr. Jacqueline M. W OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  CLASS                         05/13/14

BIO-168-101           Anatomy and Physiology I    COL2 290      MW      09:30AM 01/13/14     60    4.00    8    20    18     0     2
    6419                      Dr. Steven A. Leado CLASS                 10:45AM 05/13/14
                              Dr. Marie P. Fogart COL2 287      F       09:30AM 01/13/14     18
                                                  LAB                   12:10PM 05/13/14

BIO-168-102           Anatomy and Physiology I    COL2 290      MW      09:30AM 01/13/14     60    4.00    8    20    15     0     5
    6420                      Dr. Steven A. Leado CLASS                 10:45AM 05/13/14
                              Dr. Marie P. Fogart COL2 287      M       11:00AM 01/13/14     18
                                                  LAB                   01:40PM 05/13/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  21
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

BIO-168-106           Anatomy and Physiology I    COL2 290      MW      09:30AM 01/13/14     60    4.00    8    20    17     0     3
    6424                      Dr. Steven A. Leado CLASS                 10:45AM 05/13/14
                              Dr. Marie P. Fogart COL2 287      W       11:00AM 01/13/14     18
                                                  LAB                   01:40PM 05/13/14

BIO-168-107A          Anatomy and Physiology I    COL2 286      MTWTH   12:30PM 01/13/14     60    4.00    8    22    20     0     2
    7956                      Dr. Steven A. Leado CLASS                 01:45PM 03/10/14
                              Dr. Steven A. Leado COL2 287      TTH     09:30AM 01/13/14     18
                                                  LAB                   12:10PM 03/10/14

BIO-168-130           Anatomy and Physiology I    COL2 278      TTH     05:45PM 01/13/14    100    4.00    8    22    19     0     3
    6425                      Mr. John S. Stauble CLASS                 07:00PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. John S. Stauble COL2 287      T       07:05PM 01/13/14     18
                                                  LAB                   09:45PM 05/13/14

BIO-168-131           Anatomy and Physiology I    COL2 278      TTH     05:45PM 01/13/14    100    4.00    8    22    20     0     2
    6426                      Mr. John S. Stauble CLASS                 07:00PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. John S. Stauble COL2 287      TH      07:05PM 01/13/14     18
                                                  LAB                   09:45PM 05/13/14

BIO-169-101           Anatomy and Physiology II   COL2 278      WF      12:30PM 01/13/14    100    4.00   18    20    18     0     2
    6429                      Mr. John S. Stauble CLASS                 01:45PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. John S. Stauble COL2 289      W       09:30AM 01/13/14     18
                                                  LAB                   12:10PM 05/13/14

BIO-169-102           Anatomy and Physiology II   COL2 278      WF      12:30PM 01/13/14    100    4.00   18    20    11     0     9
    6430                      Mr. John S. Stauble CLASS                 01:45PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. John S. Stauble COL2 289      TH      02:00PM 01/13/14     18
                                                  LAB                   04:40PM 05/13/14

BIO-169-103           Anatomy and Physiology II   COL2 278      WF      12:30PM 01/13/14    100    4.00   18    20    18     0     2
    6431                      Mr. John S. Stauble CLASS                 01:45PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. John S. Stauble COL2 289      F       09:30AM 01/13/14     18
                                                  LAB                   12:10PM 05/13/14

BIO-169-107B          Anatomy and Physiology II   COL2 286      MTWTH   12:30PM 03/17/14     60    4.00   18    22    18     0     4
    7963                      Dr. Steven A. Leado CLASS                 01:45PM 05/13/14
                              Dr. Steven A. Leado COL2 289      TTH     09:30AM 03/17/14     18
                                                  LAB                   12:10PM 05/13/14

BIO-169-130           Anatomy and Physiology II   COL2 286      TTH     05:45PM 01/13/14     60    4.00   18    20    20     0     0
    6433                      Dr. Marie P. Fogart CLASS                 07:00PM 05/13/14
                              Dr. Marie P. Fogart COL2 289      TH      07:05PM 01/13/14     18
                                                  LAB                   09:45PM 05/13/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  22
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

BIO-169-131           Anatomy and Physiology II   COL2 286      TTH     05:45PM 01/13/14     60    4.00   18    20    17     0     3
    6434                      Dr. Marie P. Fogart CLASS                 07:00PM 05/13/14
                              Dr. Marie P. Fogart COL2 289      T       07:05PM 01/13/14     18
                                                  LAB                   09:45PM 05/13/14

BIO-169-450           Anatomy and Physiology II   COL2 289      M       11:00AM 01/13/14     18    4.00   18    20    13     0     7
    6435                      Dr. Michele D. Alex LAB                   01:40PM 05/13/14
                              Dr. Michele D. Alex OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                              Mr. John S. Stauble CLASS                         05/13/14

BIO-169-451           Anatomy and Physiology II   COL2 289      W       12:30PM 01/13/14     18    4.00   18    20     9     0    11
    6436                      Dr. Michele D. Alex LAB                   03:10PM 05/13/14
                              Dr. Michele D. Alex OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                              Mr. Dennis D. Taras CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Mr. Dennis D. Taras

BIO-271-101           Pathophysiology             COL2 286      MW      02:00PM 01/13/14     60    3.00    8    35    32     0     3
    6441                      Dr. Steven A. Leado CLASS                 03:15PM 05/13/14

BIO-275-101           Microbiology                COL2 278      TTH     11:00AM 01/13/14    100    4.00   18    20    14     0     6
    7993                      Dr. Dorothy H. Wood CLASS                 12:15PM 05/13/14
                              Dr. Dorothy H. Wood COLL 236      TTH     09:30AM 01/13/14     24
                                                  LAB                   10:45AM 05/13/14

BIO-275-102           Microbiology                COL2 278      TTH     11:00AM 01/13/14    100    4.00   18    20    14     0     6
    6449                      Dr. Dorothy H. Wood CLASS                 12:15PM 05/13/14
                              Dr. Dorothy H. Wood COLL 236      TTH     12:30PM 01/13/14     24
                                                  LAB                   01:45PM 05/13/14

BIO-275-103           Microbiology                COLL 236      TTH     08:00AM 01/13/14     24    4.00   18    18     8     0    10
    9141                      Dr. Dorothy H. Wood LAB                   09:15AM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Adam W. Whisnan COL2 278      TTH     11:00AM 01/13/14    100
                                                  CLASS                 12:15PM 05/13/14

BIO-275-130           Microbiology                COL2 290      MW      06:00PM 01/13/14     60    4.00   18    20    19     0     1
    6446                      Dr. Kathy A. Zarill CLASS                 07:15PM 05/13/14
                              Dr. Kathy A. Zarill COLL 236      MW      07:20PM 01/13/14     24
                                                  LAB                   08:35PM 05/13/14

BIO-275-131           Microbiology                COL2 290      MW      06:00PM 01/13/14     60    4.00   18    20    15     0     5
    6447                      Dr. Kathy A. Zarill CLASS                 07:15PM 05/13/14
                              Dr. Kathy A. Zarill COLL 236      MW      04:30PM 01/13/14     24
                                                  LAB                   05:45PM 05/13/14

BIO-275-132           Microbiology                COL2 290      MW      06:00PM 01/13/14     60    4.00   18    20    11     0     9
    9263                      Dr. Kathy A. Zarill CLASS                 07:15PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Adam W. Whisnan COLL 232      MW      07:20PM 01/13/14     24
                                                  LAB                   08:35PM 05/13/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  23
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

BIO-280-450           Biotechnology               COLL 262      T       12:30PM 01/13/14     22    3.00   20    20    17     0     3
    6450                      Dr. Marie P. Fogart LAB                   03:10PM 05/13/14
                              Dr. Oliver Just     OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                              Dr. Marie P. Fogart CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Dr. Oliver Just

BIO-280-451           Biotechnology               COLL 242      F       08:50AM 01/13/14     24    3.00   20    20    17     0     3
    6451                      Dr. Dorothy H. Wood LAB                   11:30AM 05/13/14
                              Dr. Oliver Just     OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                              Dr. Dorothy H. Wood CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Dr. Oliver Just

BMT-212-450           BMET Instrumentation I      OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    6.00   15    15     9     0     6
    6452                      Mr. Gregory J. Mimm CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Mr. Gregory J. Mimm NEWT 437      TTH     01:00PM 01/13/14     30
                                                  LAB                   03:40PM 05/13/14

BUS-110-101           Introduction to Business    WHIT 049      MW      09:30AM 01/13/14           3.00    8    25    18     0     7
    6453                      Mr. Scott B. Owen   CLASS                 10:45AM 05/13/14

BUS-110-131           Introduction to Business    COLL 270      T       05:45PM 01/13/14     35    3.00    8    25    18     0     7
    6456                      Ms. LaTonya D. Stee CLASS                 08:25PM 05/13/14

BUS-115-101           Business Law I              COLL 239      TTH     11:00AM 01/13/14     30    3.00    8    25    24     0     1
    6460                      Ms. LaTonya D. Stee CLASS                 12:15PM 05/13/14

BUS-115-130           Business Law I              WHIT 063      W       05:45PM 01/13/14     30    3.00    8    25    22     0     3
    6461                      Ms. LaTonya D. Stee CLASS                 08:25PM 05/13/14

BUS-153-030           Human Resource Management   COLL 245      TH      05:45PM 01/13/14     28    3.00    8    25    18     0     7
    6463                      Ms. Darlene J. Debe CLASS                 08:25PM 05/13/14

BUS-255-001           Org Behavior in Business    PHIL 351      TTH     09:30AM 01/13/14     24    3.00    8    25    22     0     3
    6469                      Mr. Scott B. Owen   CLASS                 10:45AM 05/13/14

CET-111-001           Computer Upgrade/Repair I   NEWT 438      TTH     03:00PM 01/13/14     35    3.00    8     8     3     0     5
    6471                      Mr. Ryland M. Page  CLASS                 03:50PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Ryland M. Page  NEWT 438      TTH     03:55PM 01/13/14     35
                                                  LAB                   05:10PM 05/13/14

CET-111-030           Computer Upgrade/Repair I   NEWT 438      TTH     05:30PM 01/13/14     35    3.00    8     8     4     0     4
    6472                      Mr. Christopher E.  CLASS                 06:20PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Christopher E.  NEWT 438      TTH     06:25PM 01/13/14     35
                                                  LAB                   07:40PM 05/13/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  24
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

CET-211-001           Computer Upgrade/Repair II  NEWT 427      MW      10:00AM 01/13/14     20    3.00    6     6     1     0     5
    6473                      Mr. Gregory J. Mimm CLASS                 10:50AM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Gregory J. Mimm NEWT 427      MW      10:50AM 01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                   12:05PM 05/13/14

CHM-130-101           Gen, Org, & Biochemistry    COL2 286      TTH     09:00AM 01/13/14     60    3.00   18    20    15     0     5
    6474                      Dr. Ann G. Motten   CLASS                 10:15AM 05/13/14

CHM-130-102           Gen, Org, & Biochemistry    COL2 286      TTH     09:00AM 01/13/14     60    3.00   18    20    14     0     6
    6475                      Dr. Ann G. Motten   CLASS                 10:15AM 05/13/14

CHM-130-130           Gen, Org, & Biochemistry    COL2 286      MW      05:45PM 01/13/14     60    3.00   18    20    16     0     4
    6480                      Dr. Catherine M. Wa CLASS                 07:00PM 05/13/14

CHM-130-131           Gen, Org, & Biochemistry    COL2 286      MW      05:45PM 01/13/14     60    3.00   18    20    16     0     4
    6481                      Dr. Catherine M. Wa CLASS                 07:00PM 05/13/14

CHM-130A-101          Gen, Org, & Biochem Lab     COLL 242      T       10:30AM 01/13/14     24    1.00   18    20    15     0     5
    6484                      Dr. Ann G. Motten   LAB                   12:10PM 05/13/14

CHM-130A-102          Gen, Org, & Biochem Lab     COLL 242      TH      10:30AM 01/13/14     24    1.00   18    20    14     0     6
    6485                      Dr. Ann G. Motten   LAB                   12:10PM 05/13/14

CHM-130A-130          Gen, Org, & Biochem Lab     COLL 242      M       07:05PM 01/13/14     24    1.00   18    20    16     0     4
    6490                      Dr. Catherine M. Wa LAB                   08:45PM 05/13/14

CHM-130A-131          Gen, Org, & Biochem Lab     COLL 242      W       07:05PM 01/13/14     24    1.00   18    20    16     0     4
    6491                      Dr. Catherine M. Wa LAB                   08:45PM 05/13/14

CHM-130A-450          Gen, Org, & Biochem Lab     COLL 242      W       12:00PM 01/13/14     24    1.00   18    20    10     0    10
    6487                      Mr. George M. Adjab LAB                   01:40PM 05/13/14

CHM-130A-451          Gen, Org, & Biochem Lab     COLL 242      M       03:30PM 01/13/14     24    1.00   18    20    14     0     6
    6488                      Mr. George M. Adjab LAB                   05:10PM 05/13/14

CHM-151-101           General Chemistry I         COL2 278      MW      09:30AM 01/13/14    100    4.00    8    20    14     0     6
    6494                      Dr. Erica N. Rogers CLASS                 10:45AM 05/13/14
                              Dr. Erica N. Rogers COLL 258      M       11:00AM 01/13/14     24
                                                  LAB                   01:40PM 05/13/14

CHM-151-102           General Chemistry I         COL2 278      MW      09:30AM 01/13/14    100    4.00    8    20    16     0     4
    6495                      Dr. Erica N. Rogers CLASS                 10:45AM 05/13/14
                              Dr. Erica N. Rogers COLL 258      W       11:00AM 01/13/14     24
                                                  LAB                   01:40PM 05/13/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  25
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

CHM-151-103           General Chemistry I         COL2 278      MW      09:30AM 01/13/14    100    4.00    8    20    16     0     4
    6496                      Dr. Erica N. Rogers CLASS                 10:45AM 05/13/14
                              Dr. Erica N. Rogers COLL 258      F       09:30AM 01/13/14     24
                                                  LAB                   12:10PM 05/13/14

CHM-151-130           General Chemistry I         COLL 261      TTH     05:45PM 01/13/14     52    4.00    8    20    16     0     4
    6497                      Mr. Bradley J. Coll CLASS                 07:00PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Bradley J. Coll COLL 258      T       07:05PM 01/13/14     24
                                                  LAB                   09:45PM 05/13/14

CHM-151-131           General Chemistry I         COLL 261      TTH     05:45PM 01/13/14     52    4.00    8    20    19     0     1
    6498                      Mr. Bradley J. Coll CLASS                 07:00PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Bradley J. Coll COLL 258      TH      07:05PM 01/13/14     24
                                                  LAB                   09:45PM 05/13/14

CHM-151-190           General Chemistry I         OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    4.00    8    24    11     0    13
    6499                      Mr. Robert M. Matth CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Mr. Robert M. Matth OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                           05/13/14

CHM-151-450           General Chemistry I         COLL 258      F       12:30PM 01/13/14     24    4.00    8    20    13     0     7
    6500                      Dr. Suchandra Bhatt LAB                   03:10PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Robert M. Matth OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  CLASS                         05/13/14

CHM-152-101           General Chemistry II        COLL 203      MW      01:30PM 01/13/14     45    4.00    8    22    18     0     4
    6502                      Mr. Robert M. Matth CLASS                 02:45PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Robert M. Matth COLL 258      M       03:00PM 01/13/14     24
                                                  LAB                   05:40PM 05/13/14

CHM-152-130           General Chemistry II        COLL 261      MW      05:45PM 01/13/14     52    4.00    8    22    15     0     7
    6503                      Dr. Olga Hogrefe    CLASS                 07:00PM 05/13/14
                              Dr. Olga Hogrefe    COLL 258      M       07:05PM 01/13/14     24
                                                  LAB                   09:45PM 05/13/14

CHM-251-470           Organic Chemistry I         OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    4.00    8    20    12     0     8
    8816                      Dr. Oliver Just     CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Dr. Suchandra Bhatt COLL 262      TH      06:00PM 01/13/14     22
                                                  LAB                   08:40PM 05/13/14

CHM-252-450           Organic Chemistry II        OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    4.00    8    20    10     0    10
    6505                      Dr. Oliver Just     CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Dr. Oliver Just     COLL 262      TH      12:30PM 01/13/14     22
                                                  LAB                   03:10PM 05/13/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  26
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

CIS-110-101           Introduction to Computers   TECH 900      M       11:00AM 01/13/14     85    3.00    8    24    19     0     5
    6506                      Mr. M. M. Hossain   CLASS                 12:40PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. M. M. Hossain   TECH 976      W       11:00AM 01/13/14     24
                                                  LAB                   12:40PM 05/13/14

CIS-110-102           Introduction to Computers   TECH 900      M       11:00AM 01/13/14     85    3.00    8    24    16     0     8
    6507                      Mr. M. M. Hossain   CLASS                 12:40PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. John A. Hurlbur TECH 981      W       11:00AM 01/13/14     25
                              Mr. M. M. Hossain   LAB                   12:40PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. John A. Hurlbur

CIS-110-103           Introduction to Computers   TECH 900      M       11:00AM 01/13/14     85    3.00    8    24    19     0     5
    6508                      Mr. M. M. Hossain   CLASS                 12:40PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Sharon M. Rakes TECH 983      W       11:00AM 01/13/14     24
                              Ms. Sharon M. Rakes LAB                   12:40PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. M. M. Hossain

CIS-110-104           Introduction to Computers   TECH 900      M       01:00PM 01/13/14     85    3.00    8    24    15     0     9
    6509                      Mr. Donnie L. Somme CLASS                 02:40PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. John A. Hurlbur TECH 976      W       01:00PM 01/13/14     24
                              Mr. John A. Hurlbur LAB                   02:40PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Donnie L. Somme

CIS-110-105           Introduction to Computers   TECH 900      M       01:00PM 01/13/14     85    3.00    8    24    21     0     3
    6510                      Mr. Donnie L. Somme CLASS                 02:40PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Thomas N. Murph TECH 981      W       01:00PM 01/13/14     25
                              Mr. Thomas N. Murph LAB                   02:40PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Donnie L. Somme

CIS-110-106           Introduction to Computers   TECH 900      M       01:00PM 01/13/14     85    3.00    8    24    19     0     5
    6511                      Mr. Donnie L. Somme CLASS                 02:40PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Sharon M. Rakes TECH 983      W       01:00PM 01/13/14     24
                              Ms. Sharon M. Rakes LAB                   02:40PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Donnie L. Somme

CIS-110-107           Introduction to Computers   TECH 900      T       11:00AM 01/13/14     85    3.00    8    24    15     0     9
    6512                      Mr. Donnie L. Somme CLASS                 12:40PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. John A. Hurlbur TECH 976      TH      11:00AM 01/13/14     24
                              Mr. John A. Hurlbur LAB                   12:40PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Donnie L. Somme

CIS-110-108           Introduction to Computers   TECH 900      T       11:00AM 01/13/14     85    3.00    8    24    16     0     8
    6513                      Mr. Donnie L. Somme CLASS                 12:40PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Horace L. Hollo TECH 981      TH      11:00AM 01/13/14     25
                              Mr. Horace L. Hollo LAB                   12:40PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Donnie L. Somme

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  27
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

CIS-110-109           Introduction to Computers   TECH 900      T       11:00AM 01/13/14     85    3.00    8    24    19     0     5
    6514                      Mr. Donnie L. Somme CLASS                 12:40PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Sharon M. Rakes TECH 983      TH      11:00AM 01/13/14     24
                              Ms. Sharon M. Rakes LAB                   12:40PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Donnie L. Somme

CIS-110-110           Introduction to Computers   TECH 900      T       01:00PM 01/13/14     85    3.00    8    24    17     0     7
    6515                      Mr. Donnie L. Somme CLASS                 02:40PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. M. M. Hossain   TECH 976      TH      01:00PM 01/13/14     24
                              Mr. M. M. Hossain   LAB                   02:40PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Donnie L. Somme

CIS-110-111           Introduction to Computers   TECH 900      T       01:00PM 01/13/14     85    3.00    8    24    15     0     9
    6516                      Mr. Donnie L. Somme CLASS                 02:40PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Horace L. Hollo TECH 981      TH      01:00PM 01/13/14     25
                              Mr. Horace L. Hollo LAB                   02:40PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Donnie L. Somme

CIS-110-112           Introduction to Computers   TECH 900      T       01:00PM 01/13/14     85    3.00    8    24    15     0     9
    6517                      Mr. Donnie L. Somme CLASS                 02:40PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Sharon M. Rakes TECH 965      TH      01:00PM 01/13/14     32
                              Ms. Sharon M. Rakes LAB                   02:40PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Donnie L. Somme

CIS-110-130           Introduction to Computers   TECH 900      M       05:45PM 01/13/14     85    3.00    8    24    19     0     5
    6518                      Ms. Sarah E. Doepne CLASS                 07:25PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Carolyn N. Boyd TECH 976      W       05:45PM 01/13/14     24
                              Ms. Carolyn N. Boyd LAB                   07:25PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Sarah E. Doepne

CIS-110-131           Introduction to Computers   TECH 900      M       05:45PM 01/13/14     85    3.00    8    24    20     0     4
    6519                      Ms. Sarah E. Doepne CLASS                 07:25PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Horace L. Hollo TECH 981      W       05:45PM 01/13/14     25
                              Mr. Horace L. Hollo LAB                   07:25PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Sarah E. Doepne

CIS-110-132           Introduction to Computers   TECH 900      M       07:30PM 01/13/14     85    3.00    8    24    18     0     6
    6520                      Ms. Sarah E. Doepne CLASS                 09:10PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Carolyn N. Boyd TECH 976      W       07:30PM 01/13/14     24
                              Ms. Carolyn N. Boyd LAB                   09:10PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Sarah E. Doepne

CIS-110-133           Introduction to Computers   TECH 900      M       07:30PM 01/13/14     85    3.00    8    24    10     0    14
    6521                      Ms. Sarah E. Doepne CLASS                 09:10PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Horace L. Hollo TECH 981      W       07:30PM 01/13/14     25
                              Mr. Horace L. Hollo LAB                   09:10PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Sarah E. Doepne

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  28
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

CIS-110-134           Introduction to Computers   TECH 900      M       05:45PM 01/13/14     85    3.00    8    24    19     0     5
    8004                      Ms. Sarah E. Doepne CLASS                 07:25PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. John A. Hurlbur TECH 983      W       05:45PM 01/13/14     24
                              Mr. John A. Hurlbur LAB                   07:25PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Sarah E. Doepne

CIS-113-001           Computer Basics             TECH 981      F       09:00AM 01/13/14     25    1.00    8    24    14     0    10
    6528                      Mr. M. M. Hossain   LAB                   10:40AM 05/13/14

CIS-115-450           Intro to Prog & Logic       TECH 974      W       01:00PM 01/13/14     24    3.00    8    24    14     0    10
    6529                      Mr. M. M. Hossain   CLASS                 03:05PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. M. M. Hossain   OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                           05/13/14

CIS-115-470           Intro to Prog & Logic       TECH 974      W       05:45PM 01/13/14     24    3.00    8    24    19     0     5
    6530                      Mr. Donnie L. Somme CLASS                 07:50PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Donnie L. Somme OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                           05/13/14

COE-110-420CT         World of Work               TECH 945      W       02:30PM 01/13/14     47    1.00   30    32    28     0     4
    9207                      Ms. Micara C. Lewis CLASS                 03:20PM 05/13/14

COE-111-001CT         Co-Op Work Experience I     TBA TBA       MTWTHF          01/13/14           1.00   30    30    27     0     3
    8059                      Ms. Micara C. Lewis WORK                          05/13/14

COE-112-001CT         Co-Op Work Experience I     TBA TBA       MTWTHF          01/13/14           2.00   20    20     5     0    15
    8060                      Ms. Micara C. Lewis WORK                          05/13/14

COM-120-101           Intro Interpersonal Com     PHIL 378      M       01:00PM 01/13/14     30    3.00    8    27    18     0     9
    6552                      Dr. Jason A. Moldof CLASS                 03:40PM 05/13/14

COM-231-101           Public Speaking             PHIL 373      MW      09:30AM 01/13/14     35    3.00    8    27    21     0     6
    6553                      Dr. Jason A. Moldof CLASS                 10:45AM 05/13/14

COM-231-102           Public Speaking             PHIL 373      TTH     09:30AM 01/13/14     35    3.00    8    27    18     0     9
    6554                      Dr. Jason A. Moldof CLASS                 10:45AM 05/13/14

COM-231-103           Public Speaking             PHIL 373      MW      11:00AM 01/13/14     35    3.00    8    27    18     0     9
    6555                      Dr. Jason A. Moldof CLASS                 12:15PM 05/13/14

COM-231-104           Public Speaking             PHIL 373      TTH     11:00AM 01/13/14     35    3.00    8    27    20     0     7
    6556                      Dr. Jason A. Moldof CLASS                 12:15PM 05/13/14

COM-231-130           Public Speaking             PHIL 373      TTH     05:45PM 01/13/14     35    3.00    8    27    22     0     5
    6557                      Ms. Heather M. Pete CLASS                 07:00PM 05/13/14

COM-231-170           Public Speaking             PHIL 373      S       09:00AM 01/13/14     35    3.00    8    27    20     0     7
    6558                      Ms. Heather M. Pete CLASS                 11:50AM 05/13/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  29
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

CSC-151-450           JAVA Programming            OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00   24    24    20     0     4
    8008                      Mr. Donnie L. Somme CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Mr. Donnie L. Somme OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                              Ms. Charlene C. Wes LAB                           05/13/14
                              Ms. Charlene C. Wes TECH 974      TH      04:00PM 01/13/14     24
                                                  LAB                   05:40PM 05/13/14

CSC-153-400A          C# Programming              TECH 974      TH      12:00PM 01/13/14     24    3.00   24    24    24     0     0
    6564                      Mr. Thomas N. Murph CLASS                 03:35PM 03/10/14
                              Mr. Thomas N. Murph OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                           03/10/14

CSC-253-400B          Advanced C# Programming     TECH 974      TH      12:00PM 03/17/14     24    3.00    8    24    16     0     8
    6566                      Mr. Thomas N. Murph CLASS                 03:35PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Thomas N. Murph OL ONLINE                     03/17/14     20
                                                  LAB                           05/13/14

CSC-289-400           Programming Capstone Projec TECH 974      W       03:30PM 01/13/14     24    3.00    8    24     6     0    18
    6567                      Mr. Donnie L. Somme CLASS                 05:35PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Donnie L. Somme OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                           05/13/14

CTR-130-420           Clin Research Management    TECH 903      T       03:00PM 01/13/14     49    4.00    8    25    18     0     7
    6574                      Ms. Donnetta S. Mil CLASS                 04:30PM 05/13/14
                                                  OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  CLASS                         05/13/14

CTR-150-001           Research Fieldwork I        FWRK FIELDWRK MTWTHF          01/13/14     30    5.00   25    25    16     0     9
    6575                      Ms. Donnetta S. Mil CLINC                         05/13/14

CTR-220-420           Research Site Management    TECH 903      W       03:00PM 01/13/14     49    3.00    8    25    19     0     6
    6576                      Ms. Rebecca M. McCl CLASS                 05:00PM 05/13/14
                                                  OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  CLASS                         05/13/14

CTR-250-001           Research Fieldwork II       FWRK FIELDWRK MTWTHF          01/13/14     30    8.00   25    25     1     0    24
    6578                      Ms. Donnetta S. Mil CLINC                         05/13/14

CTS-120-001           Hardware/Software Support   NEWT 438      TTH     03:00PM 01/13/14     35    3.00    8    10     9     0     1
    6580                      Mr. Ryland M. Page  CLASS                 03:50PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Ryland M. Page  NEWT 438      TTH     03:55PM 01/13/14     35
                                                  LAB                   05:10PM 05/13/14

CTS-120-030           Hardware/Software Support   NEWT 438      TTH     05:30PM 01/13/14     35    3.00    8    10     7     0     3
    6581                      Mr. Christopher E.  CLASS                 06:20PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Christopher E.  NEWT 438      TTH     06:25PM 01/13/14     35
                                                  LAB                   07:40PM 05/13/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  30
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

CTS-130-001           Spreadsheet                 TECH 983      T       01:00PM 01/13/14     24    3.00    8    24    21     0     3
    6582                      Mr. John A. Hurlbur CLASS                 02:40PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. John A. Hurlbur TECH 983      TH      01:00PM 01/13/14     24
                                                  LAB                   02:40PM 05/13/14

CTS-220-001           Adv Hard/Software Support   NEWT 427      MW      10:00AM 01/13/14     20    3.00    8    10     5     0     5
    6583                      Mr. Gregory J. Mimm CLASS                 10:50AM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Gregory J. Mimm NEWT 427      MW      10:50AM 01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                   12:05PM 05/13/14

CTS-255-001           Adv Tech Support Functions  NEWT 450      TTH     10:00AM 01/13/14     18    3.00   20    20     5     0    15
    6585                      Mr. Scott J. Neal   CLASS                 10:50AM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Scott J. Neal   NEWT 450      TTH     10:50AM 01/13/14     18
                                                  LAB                   11:40AM 05/13/14

CTS-289-400           System Support Project      TECH 974      W       03:30PM 01/13/14     24    3.00    8    24     6     0    18
    6586                      Mr. Donnie L. Somme CLASS                 05:35PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Donnie L. Somme OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                           05/13/14

DBA-110-400           Database Concepts           TECH 976      W       03:30PM 01/13/14     24    3.00    8    24    23     0     1
    6588                      Mr. John A. Hurlbur CLASS                 05:35PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. John A. Hurlbur OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                           05/13/14

DFT-170-101           Engineering Graphics        NEWT 418      T       01:00PM 01/13/14     30    3.00    8    15    12     0     3
    6589                      Mr. Russell O. Prat CLASS                 02:40PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Russell O. Prat NEWT 418      TH      01:00PM 01/13/14     30
                                                  LAB                   02:40PM 05/13/14

DLT-123-001           Crown and Bridge            COLL 233      M       02:00PM 01/13/14     24    6.00   24    24    14     0    10
    6590                      Mr. Gregory C. Walt CLASS                 03:40PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Gregory C. Walt COLL 233      M       03:50PM 01/13/14     24
                                                  LAB                   04:40PM 05/13/14
                                                  COLL 233      W       02:00PM 01/13/14     24
                                                  LAB                   04:40PM 05/13/14
                                                  COLL 233      TTH     08:00AM 01/13/14     24
                                                  LAB                   11:35AM 05/13/14

DLT-211-001           Advanced Complete Dentures  COLL 233      MW      08:00AM 01/13/14     24    6.00   24    24    13     0    11
    6591                      Mr. Gregory C. Walt LAB                   11:30AM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Gregory C. Walt COLL 233      TH      01:00PM 01/13/14     24
                              Mr. Ricky A. Glasgo LAB                   03:40PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Ricky A. Glasgo COLL 233      F       08:00AM 01/13/14     24
                                                  CLASS                 09:40AM 05/13/14
                                                  COLL 233      F       09:50AM 01/13/14     24
                                                  LAB                   10:40AM 05/13/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  31
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

DLT-215-001           Adv Partial Dentures        COLL 223      M       01:00PM 01/13/14     24    3.00   24    24     5     0    19
    6592                      Mr. Michael T. Patr CLASS                 01:50PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Michael T. Patr COLL 223      M       02:00PM 01/13/14     24
                                                  LAB                   04:30PM 05/13/14
                                                  COLL 223      T       08:00AM 01/13/14     24
                                                  LAB                   10:40AM 05/13/14

DLT-222-002           Advanced Ceramic Techniques COLL 223      M       08:00AM 01/13/14     24    4.00   24    24     6     0    18
    6594                      Mr. Claudio A. Cama CLASS                 09:40AM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Claudio A. Cama COLL 223      M       09:50AM 01/13/14     24
                                                  LAB                   11:30AM 05/13/14
                                                  COLL 223      T       01:00PM 01/13/14     24
                                                  LAB                   04:30PM 05/13/14

DLT-224-001           Dental Lab Practice         TBA TBA       WTHF    08:00AM 01/13/14           2.00   24    24     4     0    20
    6595                      Mr. Michael T. Patr WORK                  11:35AM 05/13/14
                                                  TBA TBA       WTH     01:00PM 01/13/14
                                                  WORK                  04:35PM 05/13/14

DMS-001D-001A         Developmental Math Shell 1  COLL 208      T       08:00AM 01/13/14     70    1.00    8     8     8     0     0
    8159                      Ms. Elecia R. Brown CLASS                 09:15AM 03/10/14
                              Ms. Elecia R. Brown COLL 208      T       09:15AM 01/13/14     70
                                                  LAB                   10:05AM 03/10/14

DMS-001D-002A         Developmental Math Shell 1  COLL 208      TH      08:00AM 01/13/14     70    1.00    8     8     5     0     3
    8160                      Ms. Latosha B. Pitt CLASS                 09:15AM 03/10/14
                              Ms. Latosha B. Pitt COLL 208      TH      09:15AM 01/13/14     70
                                                  LAB                   10:05AM 03/10/14

DMS-001D-003A         Developmental Math Shell 1  COLL 208      T       10:30AM 01/13/14     70    1.00    8     8     5     0     3
    8161                      Ms. Elecia R. Brown CLASS                 11:45AM 03/10/14
                              Ms. Elecia R. Brown COLL 208      T       11:45AM 01/13/14     70
                                                  LAB                   12:35PM 03/10/14

DMS-001D-004A         Developmental Math Shell 1  COLL 208      TH      10:30AM 01/13/14     70    1.00    8     8     5     0     3
    8162                      Ms. Elecia R. Brown CLASS                 11:45AM 03/10/14
                              Ms. Elecia R. Brown COLL 208      TH      11:45AM 01/13/14     70
                                                  LAB                   12:35PM 03/10/14

DMS-001D-005A         Developmental Math Shell 1  COLL 208      F       09:30AM 01/13/14     70    1.00    8     8     8     0     0
    8163                      Mr. Vernon L. Bridg CLASS                 10:45AM 03/10/14
                              Mr. Vernon L. Bridg COLL 208      F       10:50AM 01/13/14     70
                                                  LAB                   11:40AM 03/10/14

DMS-001D-030A         Developmental Math Shell 1  COLL 208      T       06:00PM 01/13/14     70    1.00    8     8     5     0     3
    8164                      Mr. James M. Weeks  CLASS                 07:15PM 03/10/14
                              Mr. James M. Weeks  COLL 208      T       07:15PM 01/13/14     70
                                                  LAB                   08:05PM 03/10/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  32
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

DMS-001D-031A         Developmental Math Shell 1  COLL 208      TH      06:00PM 01/13/14     70    1.00    8     8     8     0     0
    8165                      Ms. Dawne Y. Robers CLASS                 07:15PM 03/10/14
                              Ms. Dawne Y. Robers COLL 208      TH      07:15PM 01/13/14     70
                                                  LAB                   08:05PM 03/10/14

DMS-001D-070A         Developmental Math Shell 1  COLL 208      S       09:30AM 01/13/14     70    1.00    8     8     6     0     2
    8166                      Ms. Christiana A. R CLASS                 10:45AM 03/10/14
                              Ms. Christiana A. R COLL 208      S       10:50AM 01/13/14     70
                                                  LAB                   11:40AM 03/10/14

DMS-001E-001B         Developmental Math Shell 1  COLL 208      T       08:00AM 03/17/14     70    1.00    8     8     6     0     2
    8171                      Ms. Elecia R. Brown CLASS                 09:15AM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Elecia R. Brown COLL 208      T       09:15AM 03/17/14     70
                                                  LAB                   10:05AM 05/13/14

DMS-001E-002B         Developmental Math Shell 1  COLL 208      TH      08:00AM 03/17/14     70    1.00    8     8     5     0     3
    8172                      Ms. Latosha B. Pitt CLASS                 09:15AM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Latosha B. Pitt COLL 208      TH      09:15AM 03/17/14     70
                                                  LAB                   10:05AM 05/13/14

DMS-001E-003B         Developmental Math Shell 1  COLL 208      T       10:30AM 03/17/14     70    1.00    8     8     1     0     7
    8173                      Ms. Elecia R. Brown CLASS                 11:45AM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Elecia R. Brown COLL 208      T       11:45AM 03/17/14     70
                                                  LAB                   12:35PM 05/13/14

DMS-001E-004B         Developmental Math Shell 1  COLL 208      TH      10:30AM 03/17/14     70    1.00    8     8     5     0     3
    8174                      Ms. Elecia R. Brown CLASS                 11:45AM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Elecia R. Brown COLL 208      TH      11:45AM 03/17/14     70
                                                  LAB                   12:35PM 05/13/14

DMS-001E-005B         Developmental Math Shell 1  COLL 208      F       09:30AM 03/17/14     70    1.00    8     8     4     0     4
    8175                      Mr. Vernon L. Bridg CLASS                 10:45AM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Vernon L. Bridg COLL 208      F       10:50AM 03/17/14     70
                                                  LAB                   11:40AM 05/13/14

DMS-001E-030B         Developmental Math Shell 1  COLL 208      T       06:00PM 03/17/14     70    1.00    8     8     7     0     1
    8176                      Mr. James M. Weeks  CLASS                 07:15PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. James M. Weeks  COLL 208      T       07:15PM 03/17/14     70
                                                  LAB                   08:05PM 05/13/14

DMS-001E-031B         Developmental Math Shell 1  COLL 208      TH      06:00PM 03/17/14     70    1.00    8     8     3     0     5
    8177                      Ms. Dawne Y. Robers CLASS                 07:15PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Dawne Y. Robers COLL 208      TH      07:15PM 03/17/14     70
                                                  LAB                   08:05PM 05/13/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  33
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

DMS-001E-070B         Developmental Math Shell 1  COLL 208      S       09:30AM 03/17/14     70    1.00    8     8     5     0     3
    8178                      Ms. Christiana A. R CLASS                 10:45AM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Christiana A. R COLL 208      S       10:50AM 03/17/14     70
                                                  LAB                   11:40AM 05/13/14

DMS-002D-001          Developmental Math Shell 2  COLL 208      T       08:00AM 01/13/14     70    2.00   22    22    15     0     7
    8183                      Ms. Elecia R. Brown CLASS                 09:15AM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Elecia R. Brown COLL 208      T       09:15AM 01/13/14     70
                                                  LAB                   10:05AM 05/13/14

DMS-002D-002          Developmental Math Shell 2  COLL 208      TH      08:00AM 01/13/14     70    2.00   22    22     9     0    13
    8184                      Ms. Latosha B. Pitt CLASS                 09:15AM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Latosha B. Pitt COLL 208      TH      09:15AM 01/13/14     70
                                                  LAB                   10:05AM 05/13/14

DMS-002D-003          Developmental Math Shell 2  COLL 208      T       10:30AM 01/13/14     70    2.00   22    22    15     0     7
    8185                      Ms. Elecia R. Brown CLASS                 11:45AM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Elecia R. Brown COLL 208      T       11:45AM 01/13/14     70
                                                  LAB                   12:35PM 05/13/14

DMS-002D-004          Developmental Math Shell 2  COLL 208      TH      10:30AM 01/13/14     70    2.00   22    22    15     0     7
    8186                      Ms. Elecia R. Brown CLASS                 11:45AM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Elecia R. Brown COLL 208      TH      11:45AM 01/13/14     70
                                                  LAB                   12:35PM 05/13/14

DMS-002D-005          Developmental Math Shell 2  COLL 208      F       09:30AM 01/13/14     70    2.00   22    22    18     0     4
    8187                      Mr. Vernon L. Bridg CLASS                 10:45AM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Vernon L. Bridg COLL 208      F       10:50AM 01/13/14     70
                                                  LAB                   11:40AM 05/13/14

DMS-002D-006          Developmental Math Shell 2  COLL 208      F       01:00PM 01/13/14     70    2.00   22    30    19     0    11
    9253                      Ms. Amber E. Smith  CLASS                 02:15PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Amber E. Smith  COLL 208      F       02:20PM 01/13/14     70
                                                  LAB                   03:10PM 05/13/14

DMS-002D-030          Developmental Math Shell 2  COLL 208      T       06:00PM 01/13/14     70    2.00   22    22    14     0     8
    8188                      Mr. James M. Weeks  CLASS                 07:15PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. James M. Weeks  COLL 208      T       07:15PM 01/13/14     70
                                                  LAB                   08:05PM 05/13/14

DMS-002D-031          Developmental Math Shell 2  COLL 208      TH      06:00PM 01/13/14     70    2.00   22    22    22     0     0
    8189                      Ms. Dawne Y. Robers CLASS                 07:15PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Dawne Y. Robers COLL 208      TH      07:15PM 01/13/14     70
                                                  LAB                   08:05PM 05/13/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  34
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

DMS-002D-070          Developmental Math Shell 2  COLL 208      S       09:30AM 01/13/14     70    2.00   22    22    12     0    10
    8190                      Ms. Christiana A. R CLASS                 10:45AM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Christiana A. R COLL 208      S       10:50AM 01/13/14     70
                                                  LAB                   11:40AM 05/13/14

DMS-002D-071          Developmental Math Shell 2  COLL 208      S       01:00PM 01/13/14     70    2.00   22    22    11     0    11
    9254                      Ms. Christiana A. R CLASS                 02:15PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Christiana A. R COLL 208      S       02:20PM 01/13/14     70
                                                  LAB                   03:10PM 05/13/14

DMS-003D-001          Developmental Math Shell 3  COLL 208      M       08:00AM 01/13/14     70    3.00   30    30    18     0    12
    8195                      Mr. James M. Weeks  CLASS                 09:55AM 05/13/14
                              Mr. James M. Weeks  COLL 208      W       08:00AM 01/13/14     70
                                                  LAB                   09:15AM 05/13/14

DMS-003D-002          Developmental Math Shell 3  COLL 208      M       08:00AM 01/13/14     70    3.00   30    30    18     0    12
    8196                      Ms. Barbara M. Hugh CLASS                 09:55AM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Barbara M. Hugh COLL 208      W       08:00AM 01/13/14     70
                                                  LAB                   09:15AM 05/13/14

DMS-003D-003          Developmental Math Shell 3  COLL 208      M       10:00AM 01/13/14     70    3.00   30    30    20     0    10
    8197                      Mr. James M. Weeks  CLASS                 11:55AM 05/13/14
                              Mr. James M. Weeks  COLL 208      W       10:00AM 01/13/14     70
                                                  LAB                   11:15AM 05/13/14

DMS-003D-004          Developmental Math Shell 3  COLL 208      M       10:00AM 01/13/14     70    3.00   30    30    17     0    13
    8198                      Ms. Barbara M. Hugh CLASS                 11:55AM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Barbara M. Hugh COLL 208      W       10:00AM 01/13/14     70
                                                  LAB                   11:15AM 05/13/14

DMS-003D-005          Developmental Math Shell 3  COLL 208      M       12:00PM 01/13/14     70    3.00   30    30    21     0     9
    8199                      Ms. Elecia R. Brown CLASS                 01:55PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Elecia R. Brown COLL 208      W       12:00PM 01/13/14     70
                                                  LAB                   01:15PM 05/13/14

DMS-003D-006          Developmental Math Shell 3  COLL 208      M       12:00PM 01/13/14     70    3.00   30    30    22     0     8
    8200                      Ms. Latosha B. Pitt CLASS                 01:55PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Latosha B. Pitt COLL 208      W       12:00PM 01/13/14     70
                                                  LAB                   01:15PM 05/13/14

DMS-003D-007          Developmental Math Shell 3  COLL 208      M       02:00PM 01/13/14     70    3.00   30    30    16     0    14
    8201                      Ms. Barbara M. Hugh CLASS                 03:55PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Barbara M. Hugh COLL 208      W       02:00PM 01/13/14     70
                                                  LAB                   03:15PM 05/13/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  35
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

DMS-003D-008          Developmental Math Shell 3  COLL 208      M       02:00PM 01/13/14     70    3.00   30    30    15     0    15
    8202                      Ms. Latosha B. Pitt CLASS                 03:55PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Latosha B. Pitt COLL 208      W       02:00PM 01/13/14     70
                                                  LAB                   03:15PM 05/13/14

DMS-003D-009          Developmental Math Shell 3  COLL 208      M       04:00PM 01/13/14     70    3.00   30    30    18     0    12
    8203                      Ms. Amber E. Smith  CLASS                 05:55PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Amber E. Smith  COLL 208      W       04:00PM 01/13/14     70
                                                  LAB                   05:15PM 05/13/14

DMS-003D-010          Developmental Math Shell 3  COLL 208      M       04:00PM 01/13/14     70    3.00   30    30    29     0     1
    8204                      Ms. Dawne Y. Robers CLASS                 05:55PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Dawne Y. Robers COLL 208      W       04:00PM 01/13/14     70
                                                  LAB                   05:15PM 05/13/14

DMS-003D-011          Developmental Math Shell 3  COLL 208      T       08:00AM 01/13/14     70    3.00   30    30    15     0    15
    8205                      Ms. Barbara M. Hugh CLASS                 09:55AM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Barbara M. Hugh COLL 208      TH      08:00AM 01/13/14     70
                                                  LAB                   09:15AM 05/13/14

DMS-003D-012          Developmental Math Shell 3  COLL 208      T       10:00AM 01/13/14     70    3.00   30    30    18     0    12
    8206                      Ms. Barbara M. Hugh CLASS                 11:55AM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Barbara M. Hugh COLL 208      TH      10:00AM 01/13/14     70
                                                  LAB                   11:15AM 05/13/14

DMS-003D-013          Developmental Math Shell 3  COLL 208      T       12:00PM 01/13/14     70    3.00   30    30    23     0     7
    8207                      Ms. Amber E. Smith  CLASS                 01:55PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Amber E. Smith  COLL 208      TH      12:00PM 01/13/14     70
                                                  LAB                   01:15PM 05/13/14

DMS-003D-014          Developmental Math Shell 3  COLL 208      T       02:00PM 01/13/14     70    3.00   30    30    22     0     8
    8208                      Mr. James M. Weeks  CLASS                 03:55PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. James M. Weeks  COLL 208      TH      02:00PM 01/13/14     70
                                                  LAB                   03:15PM 05/13/14

DMS-003D-015          Developmental Math Shell 3  COLL 208      T       02:00PM 01/13/14     70    3.00   30    30    16     0    14
    8209                      Ms. Elecia R. Brown CLASS                 03:55PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Elecia R. Brown COLL 208      TH      02:00PM 01/13/14     70
                                                  LAB                   03:15PM 05/13/14

DMS-003D-016          Developmental Math Shell 3  COLL 208      T       04:00PM 01/13/14     70    3.00   30    30    19     0    11
    8210                      Mr. James M. Weeks  CLASS                 05:55PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. James M. Weeks  COLL 208      TH      04:00PM 01/13/14     70
                                                  LAB                   05:15PM 05/13/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  36
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

DMS-003D-017          Developmental Math Shell 3  COLL 208      T       04:00PM 01/13/14     70    3.00   30    30     9     0    21
    8211                      Ms. Barbara M. Hugh CLASS                 05:55PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Barbara M. Hugh COLL 208      TH      04:00PM 01/13/14     70
                                                  LAB                   05:15PM 05/13/14

DMS-003D-018          Developmental Math Shell 3  COLL 208      F       09:30AM 01/13/14     70    3.00   30    30    16     0    14
    8212                      Ms. Elecia R. Brown CLASS                 11:25AM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Elecia R. Brown COLL 208      F       11:40AM 01/13/14     70
                                                  LAB                   12:55PM 05/13/14

DMS-003D-030          Developmental Math Shell 3  COLL 208      M       06:00PM 01/13/14     70    3.00   30    30    22     0     8
    8213                      Ms. Karen L. Jackso CLASS                 07:55PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Karen L. Jackso COLL 208      W       06:00PM 01/13/14     70
                                                  LAB                   07:15PM 05/13/14

DMS-003D-031          Developmental Math Shell 3  COLL 208      M       06:00PM 01/13/14     70    3.00   30    30    19     0    11
    8214                      Ms. Amber E. Smith  CLASS                 07:55PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Amber E. Smith  COLL 208      W       06:00PM 01/13/14     70
                                                  LAB                   07:15PM 05/13/14

DMS-003D-033          Developmental Math Shell 3  COLL 208      M       08:00PM 01/13/14     70    3.00   30    30    10     0    20
    8216                      Mr. Jerry Dernar    CLASS                 09:55PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Jerry Dernar    COLL 208      W       08:00PM 01/13/14     70
                                                  LAB                   09:15PM 05/13/14

DMS-003D-034          Developmental Math Shell 3  COLL 208      T       06:00PM 01/13/14     70    3.00   30    30    23     0     7
    8217                      Ms. Phyllis Y. Bail CLASS                 07:55PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Phyllis Y. Bail COLL 208      TH      06:00PM 01/13/14     70
                                                  LAB                   07:15PM 05/13/14

DMS-003D-035          Developmental Math Shell 3  COLL 208      T       08:00PM 01/13/14     70    3.00   30    30    14     0    16
    8218                      Mr. Richard S. Hutt CLASS                 09:55PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Richard S. Hutt COLL 208      TH      08:00PM 01/13/14     70
                                                  LAB                   09:15PM 05/13/14

DMS-003D-070          Developmental Math Shell 3  COLL 208      S       09:30AM 01/13/14     70    3.00   30    30    28     0     2
    8219                      Ms. Dawne Y. Robers CLASS                 11:25AM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Dawne Y. Robers COLL 208      S       11:40AM 01/13/14     70
                                                  LAB                   12:55PM 05/13/14

DRA-122-101           Oral Interpretation         PHIL 309      TTH     02:00PM 01/13/14     32    3.00    8    27    19     0     8
    6596                      Mr. Danny T. Franci CLASS                 03:15PM 05/13/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  37
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

DRE-096-001A          Integrated Reading and Writ COLL 235      MT      08:30AM 01/13/14     28    3.00   20    20    15     0     5
    8152                      Ms. Robbi L. Mucken CLASS                 09:45AM 03/10/14
                              Ms. Robbi L. Mucken COLL 235      W       08:30AM 01/13/14     28
                                                  CLASS                 10:10AM 03/10/14
                                                  PHIL 366      TH      08:30AM 01/13/14     30
                                                  LAB                   10:10AM 03/10/14

DRE-096-001B          Integrated Reading and Writ COLL 235      MW      08:00AM 03/17/14     28    3.00   20    20    10     0    10
    8154                      Ms. Cari S. Borrese CLASS                 10:05AM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Cari S. Borrese PHIL 366      F       08:00AM 03/17/14     30
                                                  LAB                   09:40AM 05/13/14

DRE-096-002A          Integrated Reading and Writ COLL 235      MT      01:00PM 01/13/14     28    3.00   20    20    14     0     6
    8153                      Ms. Cara L. Potter  CLASS                 02:15PM 03/10/14
                              Ms. Cara L. Potter  COLL 235      W       01:00PM 01/13/14     28
                                                  CLASS                 02:40PM 03/10/14
                                                  PHIL 366      TH      01:00PM 01/13/14     30
                                                  LAB                   02:40PM 03/10/14

DRE-096-003A          Integrated Reading and Writ WHIT 035      T       09:30AM 01/13/14     30    3.00   20    20    16     0     4
    9149                      Ms. Cari S. Borrese CLASS                 12:40PM 03/10/14
                              Ms. Cari S. Borrese WHIT 035      TH      09:30AM 01/13/14     30
                                                  CLASS                 10:45AM 03/10/14
                                                  PHIL 366      TH      11:00AM 01/13/14     30
                                                  LAB                   12:40PM 03/10/14

DRE-097-001A          Integrated Reading Writing  PHIL 387      MW      08:00AM 01/13/14     30    3.00   20    20    16     0     4
    8081                      Mr. Danny T. Franci CLASS                 10:05AM 03/10/14
                              Mr. Danny T. Franci PHIL 366      F       08:00AM 01/13/14     30
                                                  LAB                   09:40AM 03/10/14

DRE-097-001B          Integrated Reading Writing  PHIL 387      MT      08:30AM 03/17/14     30    3.00   20    20     7     0    13
    8100                      Ms. Robbi L. Mucken CLASS                 09:45AM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Robbi L. Mucken PHIL 387      W       08:30AM 03/17/14     30
                                                  CLASS                 10:10AM 05/13/14
                                                  PHIL 366      TH      08:30AM 03/17/14     30
                                                  LAB                   10:10AM 05/13/14

DRE-097-002A          Integrated Reading Writing  COLL 239      MT      09:00AM 01/13/14     30    3.00   20    20     7     0    13
    8082                      Ms. Cara L. Potter  CLASS                 10:15AM 03/10/14
                              Ms. Cara L. Potter  COLL 239      W       09:00AM 01/13/14     30
                                                  CLASS                 10:40AM 03/10/14
                                                  WHIT 048      TH      09:00AM 01/13/14     22
                                                  LAB                   10:40AM 03/10/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  38
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

DRE-097-003B          Integrated Reading Writing  PHIL 387      MW      10:30AM 03/17/14     30    3.00   20    20     6     0    14
    8102                      Ms. Martha B. Willi CLASS                 12:35PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Martha B. Willi PHIL 366      F       10:30AM 03/17/14     30
                                                  LAB                   12:10PM 05/13/14

DRE-097-004A          Integrated Reading Writing  WHIT 062      TTH     09:00AM 01/13/14     24    3.00   20    20    18     0     2
    8084                      Ms. Lori M. Giannac CLASS                 10:45AM 03/10/14
                              Ms. Lori M. Giannac WHIT 048      TTH     11:00AM 01/13/14     22
                                                  LAB                   12:10PM 03/10/14

DRE-097-004B          Integrated Reading Writing  COLL 235      MT      11:00AM 03/17/14     28    3.00   20    20     5     0    15
    8103                      Ms. Cara L. Potter  CLASS                 12:15PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Cara L. Potter  COLL 235      W       11:00AM 03/17/14     28
                              Ms. Cara L. Potter  CLASS                 12:40PM 05/13/14
                                                  PHIL 366      TH      11:00AM 03/17/14     30
                                                  LAB                   12:40PM 05/13/14

DRE-097-005A          Integrated Reading Writing  WHIT 045      MT      11:00AM 01/13/14     30    3.00   20    20    15     0     5
    8085                      Ms. Cara L. Potter  CLASS                 12:15PM 03/10/14
                              Ms. Cara L. Potter  PHIL 366      W       11:00AM 01/13/14     30
                                                  LAB                   12:40PM 03/10/14
                                                  WHIT 045      TH      11:00AM 01/13/14     30
                                                  CLASS                 12:40PM 03/10/14

DRE-097-005B          Integrated Reading Writing  PHIL 387      MT      03:00PM 03/17/14     30    3.00   20    20     8     0    12
    8104                      Ms. Martha B. Willi CLASS                 04:15PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Martha B. Willi PHIL 387      W       03:00PM 03/17/14     30
                              Ms. Martha B. Willi CLASS                 04:40PM 05/13/14
                                                  PHIL 366      TH      03:00PM 03/17/14     30
                                                  LAB                   04:40PM 05/13/14

DRE-097-007A          Integrated Reading Writing  PHIL 351      MW      12:00PM 01/13/14     24    3.00   20    20     9     0    11
    8089                      Ms. Cari S. Borrese CLASS                 01:45PM 03/10/14
                              Ms. Cari S. Borrese PHIL 353      MW      02:00PM 01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                   03:10PM 03/10/14

DRE-097-009A          Integrated Reading Writing  PHIL 381      MT      01:00PM 01/13/14     30    3.00   20    20     5     0    15
    8091                      Ms. Sheza M. Healey CLASS                 02:15PM 03/10/14
                              Ms. Sheza M. Healey PHIL 381      W       01:00PM 01/13/14     30
                              Ms. Sheza M. Healey CLASS                 02:40PM 03/10/14
                                                  PHIL 353      TH      01:00PM 01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                   02:40PM 03/10/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  39
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

DRE-097-012A          Integrated Reading Writing  PHIL 373      MT      03:00PM 01/13/14     35    3.00   20    20    12     0     8
    8095                      Ms. Sheza M. Healey CLASS                 04:15PM 03/10/14
                              Ms. Sheza M. Healey PHIL 373      W       03:00PM 01/13/14     35
                              Ms. Sheza M. Healey CLASS                 04:40PM 03/10/14
                                                  WYNN 1305     TH      03:00PM 01/13/14     29
                                                  LAB                   04:40PM 03/10/14

DRE-097-030A          Integrated Reading Writing  PHIL 384      MW      05:30PM 01/13/14     30    3.00   20    20    11     0     9
    8096                      Ms. Cari S. Borrese CLASS                 07:15PM 03/10/14
                              Ms. Cari S. Borrese PHIL 366      MW      07:30PM 01/13/14     30
                                                  LAB                   08:40PM 03/10/14

DRE-097-031A          Integrated Reading Writing  PHIL 351      TTH     05:30PM 01/13/14     24    3.00   20    20     9     0    11
    8098                      Ms. Marianne E. Wil CLASS                 07:15PM 03/10/14
                              Ms. Marianne E. Wil PHIL 366      TTH     07:30PM 01/13/14     30
                                                  LAB                   08:40PM 03/10/14

DRE-098-001A          Integrated Reading Writing  PHIL 378      MW      08:00AM 01/13/14     30    3.00   20    20    12     0     8
    8106                      Ms. Lyndsay M. Al-S CLASS                 10:05AM 03/10/14
                              Ms. Lyndsay M. Al-S PHIL 353      F       08:00AM 01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                   09:40AM 03/10/14

DRE-098-001B          Integrated Reading Writing  PHIL 378      MW      08:00AM 03/17/14     30    3.00   20    20     5     0    15
    8118                      Ms. Lyndsay M. Al-S CLASS                 10:05AM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Lyndsay M. Al-S PHIL 353      F       08:00AM 03/17/14     20
                                                  LAB                   09:40AM 05/13/14

DRE-098-002A          Integrated Reading Writing  WYNN 1113     TTH     08:00AM 01/13/14     30    3.00   20    20    14     0     6
    8107                      Ms. Lyndsay M. Al-S CLASS                 09:45AM 03/10/14
                              Ms. Lyndsay M. Al-S WYNN 1305     TTH     10:00AM 01/13/14     29
                                                  LAB                   11:10AM 03/10/14

DRE-098-002B          Integrated Reading Writing  PHIL 351      MW      08:00AM 03/17/14     24    3.00   20    20    12     0     8
    8119                      Mr. Larry F. Haynes CLASS                 09:45AM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Larry F. Haynes PHIL 366      MW      10:00AM 03/17/14     30
                                                  LAB                   11:10AM 05/13/14

DRE-098-003A          Integrated Reading Writing  PHIL 387      MW      11:00AM 01/13/14     30    3.00   20    20    13     0     7
    8108                      Ms. Michelle L. Mac CLASS                 12:45PM 03/10/14
                              Ms. Michelle L. Mac PHIL 366      MW      01:00PM 01/13/14     30
                                                  LAB                   02:10PM 03/10/14

DRE-098-003B          Integrated Reading Writing  WYNN 1115     TTH     08:00AM 03/17/14     30    3.00   20    20     9     0    11
    8120                      Ms. Cari S. Borrese CLASS                 09:45AM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Cari S. Borrese WYNN 1305     TTH     10:00AM 03/17/14     29
                                                  LAB                   11:10AM 05/13/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  40
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

DRE-098-004A          Integrated Reading Writing  WYNN 1113     MW      09:00AM 01/13/14     30    3.00   20    20    13     0     7
    8109                      Ms. Jennifer M. McC CLASS                 10:45AM 03/10/14
                              Ms. Jennifer M. McC WYNN 1305     MW      11:00AM 01/13/14     29
                                                  LAB                   12:10PM 03/10/14

DRE-098-004B          Integrated Reading Writing  WHIT 062      MT      09:00AM 03/17/14     24    3.00   20    20     7     0    13
    8121                      Ms. Cara L. Potter  CLASS                 10:15AM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Cara L. Potter  WHIT 062      W       09:00AM 03/17/14     24
                                                  CLASS                 10:40AM 05/13/14
                                                  WHIT 048      TH      09:00AM 03/17/14     22
                                                  LAB                   10:40AM 05/13/14

DRE-098-005A          Integrated Reading Writing  WHIT 063      MT      09:00AM 01/13/14     30    3.00   20    20    15     0     5
    8240                      Mr. Larry F. Haynes CLASS                 10:15AM 03/10/14
                              Mr. Larry F. Haynes WHIT 063      W       09:00AM 01/13/14     30
                              Mr. Larry F. Haynes CLASS                 10:40AM 03/10/14
                                                  GTCP 811      TH      09:00AM 01/13/14
                                                  LAB                   10:40AM 03/10/14

DRE-098-006A          Integrated Reading Writing  WHIT 062      MW      10:30AM 01/13/14     24    3.00   20    20    10     0    10
    8110                      Ms. Lyndsay M. Al-S CLASS                 12:35PM 03/10/14
                              Ms. Lyndsay M. Al-S WHIT 048      F       10:30AM 01/13/14     22
                                                  LAB                   12:10PM 03/10/14

DRE-098-006B          Integrated Reading Writing  PHIL 369      TTH     09:00AM 03/17/14     35    3.00   20    20    10     0    10
    8123                      Ms. Sheza M. Healey CLASS                 10:45AM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Sheza M. Healey PHIL 353      TTH     11:00AM 03/17/14     20
                                                  LAB                   12:10PM 05/13/14

DRE-098-007A          Integrated Reading Writing  WHIT 063      MT      11:00AM 01/13/14     30    3.00   20    20    17     0     3
    8111                      Mr. Danny T. Franci CLASS                 12:15PM 03/10/14
                              Mr. Danny T. Franci WHIT 063      W       11:00AM 01/13/14     30
                              Mr. Danny T. Franci CLASS                 12:40PM 03/10/14
                                                  GTCP 811      TH      11:00AM 01/13/14
                                                  LAB                   12:40PM 03/10/14

DRE-098-007B          Integrated Reading Writing  PHIL 351      MW      10:30AM 03/17/14     24    3.00   20    20     8     0    12
    8124                      Ms. Lyndsay M. Al-S CLASS                 12:35PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Lyndsay M. Al-S PHIL 353      F       10:30AM 03/17/14     20
                                                  LAB                   12:10PM 05/13/14

DRE-098-008A          Integrated Reading Writing  WHIT 049      MT      11:00AM 01/13/14           3.00   20    20    12     0     8
    8112                      Ms. Marianne E. Wil CLASS                 12:15PM 03/10/14
                              Ms. Marianne E. Wil WHIT 049      W       11:00AM 01/13/14
                                                  CLASS                 12:40PM 03/10/14
                                                  PHIL 353      TH      11:00AM 01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                   12:40PM 03/10/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  41
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

DRE-098-008B          Integrated Reading Writing  WHIT 049      MT      11:00AM 03/17/14           3.00   20    20     8     0    12
    8125                      Mr. Danny T. Franci CLASS                 12:15PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Danny T. Franci WHIT 049      W       11:00AM 03/17/14
                              Mr. Danny T. Franci CLASS                 12:40PM 05/13/14
                                                  GTCP 811      TH      11:00AM 03/17/14
                                                  LAB                   12:40PM 05/13/14

DRE-098-009A          Integrated Reading Writing  WHIT 063      MT      02:00PM 01/13/14     30    3.00   20    20    12     0     8
    8113                      Ms. Martha B. Willi CLASS                 03:15PM 03/10/14
                              Ms. Martha B. Willi WHIT 048      W       02:00PM 01/13/14     22
                              Ms. Martha B. Willi LAB                   03:40PM 03/10/14
                                                  WHIT 063      TH      02:00PM 01/13/14     30
                                                  CLASS                 03:40PM 03/10/14

DRE-098-009B          Integrated Reading Writing  WHIT 063      MT      11:00AM 03/17/14     30    3.00   20    20     5     0    15
    8126                      Ms. Amy C. Pine     CLASS                 12:15PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Amy C. Pine     WHIT 048      W       11:00AM 03/17/14     22
                              Ms. Amy C. Pine     LAB                   12:40PM 05/13/14
                                                  WHIT 063      TH      11:00AM 03/17/14     30
                                                  CLASS                 12:40PM 05/13/14

DRE-098-010A          Integrated Reading Writing  WHIT 045      MT      03:00PM 01/13/14     30    3.00   20    20    13     0     7
    8114                      Ms. Marianne E. Wil CLASS                 04:15PM 03/10/14
                              Ms. Marianne E. Wil WHIT 045      W       03:00PM 01/13/14     30
                                                  CLASS                 04:40PM 03/10/14
                                                  WHIT 048      TH      03:00PM 01/13/14     22
                                                  LAB                   04:40PM 03/10/14

DRE-098-010B          Integrated Reading Writing  WHIT 062      MW      12:00PM 03/17/14     24    3.00   20    20    11     0     9
    8135                      Ms. Sheza M. Healey CLASS                 01:45PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Sheza M. Healey WHIT 048      MW      02:00PM 03/17/14     22
                                                  LAB                   03:10PM 05/13/14

DRE-098-011B          Integrated Reading Writing  PHIL 387      MT      01:00PM 03/17/14     30    3.00   20    20    10     0    10
    8137                      Ms. Cara L. Potter  CLASS                 02:15PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Cara L. Potter  PHIL 387      W       01:00PM 03/17/14     30
                              Ms. Cara L. Potter  CLASS                 02:40PM 05/13/14
                                                  GTCP 811      TH      01:00PM 03/17/14
                                                  LAB                   02:40PM 05/13/14

DRE-098-012B          Integrated Reading Writing  PHIL 381      MT      02:00PM 03/17/14     30    3.00   20    20     5     0    15
    8138                      Ms. Marianne E. Wil CLASS                 03:15PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Marianne E. Wil PHIL 381      W       02:00PM 03/17/14     30
                              Ms. Marianne E. Wil CLASS                 03:40PM 05/13/14
                                                  PHIL 353      TH      02:00PM 03/17/14     20
                                                  LAB                   03:40PM 05/13/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  42
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

DRE-098-014B          Integrated Reading Writing  PHIL 351      MT      03:00PM 03/17/14     24    3.00   20    20     2     0    18
    8140                      Mr. Larry F. Haynes CLASS                 04:15PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Larry F. Haynes PHIL 351      W       03:00PM 03/17/14     24
                                                  CLASS                 04:40PM 05/13/14
                                                  WHIT 048      TH      03:00PM 03/17/14     22
                                                  LAB                   04:40PM 05/13/14

DRE-098-030A          Integrated Reading Writing  WHIT 062      MW      05:30PM 01/13/14     24    3.00   20    20    13     0     7
    8115                      Ms. Martha B. Willi CLASS                 07:15PM 03/10/14
                              Ms. Martha B. Willi PHIL 353      MW      07:30PM 01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                   08:40PM 03/10/14

DRE-098-030B          Integrated Reading Writing  PHIL 384      MW      05:30PM 03/17/14     30    3.00   20    20    15     0     5
    8148                      Mr. Danny T. Franci CLASS                 07:15PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Danny T. Franci PHIL 366      MW      07:30PM 03/17/14     30
                                                  LAB                   08:40PM 05/13/14

DRE-098-031A          Integrated Reading Writing  PHIL 369      TTH     05:30PM 01/13/14     35    3.00   20    20     9     0    11
    8116                      Ms. Martha B. Willi CLASS                 07:15PM 03/10/14
                              Ms. Martha B. Willi PHIL 353      TTH     07:30PM 01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                   08:40PM 03/10/14

DRE-098-031B          Integrated Reading Writing  PHIL 351      TTH     05:30PM 03/17/14     24    3.00   20    20    12     0     8
    8149                      Ms. Marianne E. Wil CLASS                 07:15PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Marianne E. Wil PHIL 353      TTH     07:30PM 03/17/14     20
                                                  LAB                   08:40PM 05/13/14

ECO-251-101           Prin of Microeconomics      PHIL 309      MW      11:00AM 01/13/14     32    3.00   32    34    31     0     3
    6598                      Mr. Thomas M. Bever CLASS                 12:15PM 05/13/14

ECO-251-102           Prin of Microeconomics      PHIL 373      MW      08:00AM 01/13/14     35    3.00   32    34    31     0     3
    6599                      Mr. Thomas M. Bever CLASS                 09:15AM 05/13/14

ECO-252-101           Prin of Macroeconomics      PHIL 309      TTH     11:00AM 01/13/14     32    3.00    8    34    28     0     6
    6601                      Mr. Thomas M. Bever CLASS                 12:15PM 05/13/14

EDU-119-030           Intro to Early Child Educ   WHIT 063      TH      05:00PM 01/13/14     30    4.00   10    27    17     0    10
    6604                      Ms. Marye E. Vance  CLASS                 08:35PM 05/13/14

EDU-119-031           Intro to Early Child Educ   WHIT 063      M       06:00PM 01/13/14     30    4.00   10    27    12     0    15
    8079                      Ms. Marye E. Vance  CLASS                 09:35PM 05/13/14

EDU-119-070           Intro to Early Child Educ   COLL 235      S       08:00AM 01/13/14     28    4.00   10    27    19     0     8
    6605                      Ms. Aanessa L. McKa CLASS                 12:05PM 05/13/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  43
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

EDU-119-420           Intro to Early Child Educ   WHIT 050      TH      06:00PM 01/13/14     40    4.00   10    27     4     0    23
    8155                      Ms. Brenda K. Willi CLASS                 09:35PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Brenda K. Willi OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  CLASS                         05/13/14

EDU-131-030           Child, Family, & Commun     COLL 203      MW      07:30PM 01/13/14     45    3.00    8    25    18     0     7
    6608                      Ms. Danielle N. Joh CLASS                 08:45PM 05/13/14

EDU-131-420           Child, Family, & Commun     PHIL 387      W       06:00PM 01/13/14     30    3.00    8    25    20     0     5
    6610                      Ms. Marye E. Vance  CLASS                 08:40PM 05/13/14
                                                  OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  CLASS                         05/13/14

EDU-144-001A          Child Development I         COLL 239      MW      02:30PM 01/13/14     30    3.00    8    25    23     0     2
    6611                      Ms. Katharine J. Sm CLASS                 05:10PM 03/10/14

EDU-145-001B          Child Development II        COLL 239      MW      02:30PM 03/17/14     30    3.00   25    25    19     0     6
    6612                      Ms. Marye E. Vance  CLASS                 05:10PM 05/13/14

EDU-146-030           Child Guidance              GTCP 814      TH      05:45PM 01/13/14           3.00   25    25     6     0    19
    6615                      Ms. Ilene L. Britt  CLASS                 08:25PM 05/13/14

EDU-146-420           Child Guidance              WYNN 1113     TH      05:45PM 01/13/14     30    3.00   25    25    15     0    10
    6616                      Ms. Gwendolyn Howel CLASS                 08:25PM 05/13/14
                                                  OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  CLASS                         05/13/14

EDU-154-030           Social/Emotion/Behav Dev    GTCP 810      W       06:00PM 01/13/14           3.00   25    25    16     0     9
    6618                      Ms. Ilene L. Britt  CLASS                 08:40PM 05/13/14

EDU-161-001           Intro to Exceptional Chil   GTCP 808      T       03:00PM 01/13/14           3.00   25    25    15     0    10
    6619                      Ms. Ilene L. Britt  CLASS                 05:40PM 05/13/14

EDU-234-030           Infants, Toddlers, & Twos   WHIT 045      M       06:00PM 01/13/14     30    3.00   10    27    14     0    13
    6622                      Ms. Kristina A. Ket CLASS                 08:40PM 05/13/14

EDU-280-001           Language & Literacy Exp     COLL 209      T       04:00PM 01/13/14     18    3.00   25    25    12     0    13
    6626                      Ms. Brenda K. Willi CLASS                 06:40PM 05/13/14

EDU-280-420           Language & Literacy Exp     WYNN 1115     TH      06:00PM 01/13/14     30    3.00   25    25    18     0     7
    6627                      Ms. Kandi L. Ubani  CLASS                 08:40PM 05/13/14
                                                  OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  CLASS                         05/13/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  44
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

EDU-284-450           Early Child Capstone Prac   GTCP 816      T       08:00AM 01/13/14           4.00   15    15    11     0     4
    6628                      Ms. Vanessa L. Spen CLASS                 08:50AM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Vanessa L. Spen GTCP 816      T       08:50AM 01/13/14
                                                  LAB                   01:40PM 05/13/14
                                                  OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                           05/13/14

EDU-284-451           Early Child Capstone Prac   GTCP 816      TH      08:00AM 01/13/14           4.00   15    15    12     0     3
    6629                      Ms. Vanessa L. Spen CLASS                 08:50AM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Vanessa L. Spen OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                           05/13/14
                                                  GTCP 816      TH      08:50AM 01/13/14
                                                  LAB                   01:40PM 05/13/14

EFL-055-001           English for Special Purpo   WHIT 069      MW      01:15PM 01/13/14           3.00   25    25     4     0    21
    9262                      Ms. Joanna P. Carey CLASS                 02:30PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Gwen L. Barclay

EFL-071-400           Reading I                   WHIT 044      MW      10:00AM 01/13/14     30    5.00   20    20     6     0    14
    8237                      Ms. Joanna P. Carey CLASS                 11:45AM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Gwen L. Barclay OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  CLASS                         05/13/14

EFL-091-400           Composition I               WYNN 1113     T       10:00AM 01/13/14     30    5.00   20    20    10     0    10
    8238                      Ms. Carolyn C. Newm CLASS                 11:45AM 05/13/14
                                                  WHIT 069      TH      10:00AM 01/13/14
                                                  CLASS                 11:45AM 05/13/14
                                                  OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  CLASS                         05/13/14

EGR-150-101           Intro to Engineering        NEWT 454      M       09:30AM 01/13/14     35    2.00   30    30    23     0     7
    6637                      Dr. Shannon L. Namb CLASS                 10:20AM 05/13/14
                              Dr. Shannon L. Namb NEWT 454      M       10:20AM 01/13/14     35
                                                  LAB                   10:45AM 05/13/14
                                                  NEWT 454      W       09:30AM 01/13/14     35
                                                  LAB                   10:45AM 05/13/14

ELC-113-001           Residential Wiring          NEWT 413      MW      08:00AM 01/13/14     20    4.00   25    25    12     0    13
    8703                      Mr. Lonnie E. Hollo CLASS                 08:50AM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Lonnie E. Hollo NEWT 413      MW      08:55AM 01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                   11:35AM 05/13/14

ELC-115-030           Industrial Wiring           NEWT 413      TTH     06:00PM 01/13/14     20    4.00   25    25    18     0     7
    8704                      Mr. Lonnie E. Hollo CLASS                 06:50PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Lonnie E. Hollo NEWT 413      TTH     07:00PM 01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                   09:30PM 05/13/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  45
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

ELC-117-001           Motors and Controls         NEWT 415      TTH     08:00AM 01/13/14     18    4.00    8    25    20     0     5
    8705                      Mr. John N. Crutchf CLASS                 08:50AM 05/13/14
                              Mr. John N. Crutchf NEWT 415      TTH     08:55AM 01/13/14     18
                                                  LAB                   11:35AM 05/13/14

ELC-117-030           Motors and Controls         NEWT 415      MW      05:45PM 01/13/14     18    4.00    8    25    15     0    10
    8706                      Mr. John N. Crutchf CLASS                 06:35PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. John N. Crutchf NEWT 415      MW      06:40PM 01/13/14     18
                                                  LAB                   09:20PM 05/13/14

ELC-118-030           National Electrical Code    NEWT 413      M       05:45PM 01/13/14     20    2.00    8    25    22     0     3
    6649                      Mr. Lonnie E. Hollo CLASS                 06:35PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Lonnie E. Hollo NEWT 413      M       06:40PM 01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                   08:20PM 05/13/14

ELC-127-001           Software for Technicians    NEWT 430      TTH     12:30PM 01/13/14     16    2.00    8    25     7     0    18
    6650                      Mr. Tseng-Yuan Woo  CLASS                 01:20PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Tseng-Yuan Woo  NEWT 430      TTH     01:20PM 01/13/14     16
                                                  LAB                   02:10PM 05/13/14

ELC-213-001           Instrumentation             NEWT 415      S       08:00AM 01/13/14     18    4.00    8    25    13     0    12
    6652                      Mr. Leo D. Slaughte CLASS                 10:40AM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Leo D. Slaughte NEWT 415      S       10:45AM 01/13/14     18
                                                  LAB                   12:50PM 05/13/14

ELC-220-001           Photovoltaic Sys Tech       NEWT 426      MW      10:00AM 01/13/14     21    3.00   16    16    11     0     5
    8224                      Mr. Edward W. Witki CLASS                 10:50AM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Edward W. Witki NEWT 426      MW      10:50AM 01/13/14     21
                                                  LAB                   12:05PM 05/13/14

ELN-131-001           Analog Electronics I        NEWT 437      MW      01:00PM 01/13/14     30    4.00    8    25    11     0    14
    8708                      Mr. Gregory J. Mimm CLASS                 02:15PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Gregory J. Mimm NEWT 437      MW      02:15PM 01/13/14     30
                                                  LAB                   03:45PM 05/13/14

ELN-131-030           Analog Electronics I        NEWT 437      MW      05:30PM 01/13/14     30    4.00    8    25     2     0    23
    8710                      Mr. Gregory J. Mimm CLASS                 06:45PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Gregory J. Mimm NEWT 437      MW      06:45PM 01/13/14     30
                                                  LAB                   08:10PM 05/13/14

ELN-229-001           Industrial Electronics      NEWT 437      MW      01:00PM 01/13/14     30    4.00   10    10     6     0     4
    8711                      Mr. Gregory J. Mimm CLASS                 02:15PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Gregory J. Mimm NEWT 427      MW      02:15PM 01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                   03:45PM 05/13/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  46
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

ELN-229-030           Industrial Electronics      NEWT 437      MW      05:30PM 01/13/14     30    4.00   16    16     4     0    12
    8712                      Mr. Christopher E.  CLASS                 06:45PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Gregory J. Mimm NEWT 437      MW      06:45PM 01/13/14     30
                                                  LAB                   08:10PM 05/13/14

ELN-232-001           Intro to Microprocessors    NEWT 430      MW      12:30PM 01/13/14     16    4.00    8    16    15     0     1
    8248                      Mr. Tseng-Yuan Woo  CLASS                 01:45PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Tseng-Yuan Woo  NEWT 430      MW      01:45PM 01/13/14     16
                                                  LAB                   03:15PM 05/13/14

ELN-236-001           Fiber Optics and Lasers     NEWT 437      TTH     10:00AM 01/13/14     30    4.00    8    16    15     0     1
    8223                      Mr. Gregory J. Mimm LAB                   10:50AM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Gregory J. Mimm NEWT 437      TTH     10:50AM 01/13/14     30
                                                  CLASS                 12:05PM 05/13/14

ENG-070-030           Basic Language Skills       PHIL 378      TTH     05:45PM 01/13/14     30    3.00    8    23    13     0    10
    6661                      Ms. Sharon D. Scarv CLASS                 06:35PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Sharon D. Scarv PHIL 378      TTH     06:40PM 01/13/14     30
                                                  LAB                   07:30PM 05/13/14

ENG-111-101           Expository Writing          PHIL 357      MW      08:00AM 01/13/14     22    3.00   23    23    15     0     8
    6721                      Ms. Michelle L. Mac CLASS                 09:15AM 05/13/14

ENG-111-102           Expository Writing          PHIL 360      MW      08:00AM 01/13/14     30    3.00   23    23    17     0     6
    6722                      Ms. Lorelie A. Bing CLASS                 09:15AM 05/13/14

ENG-111-103           Expository Writing          PHIL 357      TTH     08:00AM 01/13/14     22    3.00   23    23    15     0     8
    6723                      Mr. Perry C. Cumbie CLASS                 09:15AM 05/13/14

ENG-111-104           Expository Writing          PHIL 360      TTH     08:00AM 01/13/14     30    3.00   23    23    15     0     8
    6724                      Dr. Kris A. Weberg  CLASS                 09:15AM 05/13/14

ENG-111-105           Expository Writing          PHIL 357      F       08:00AM 01/13/14     22    3.00   23    23    14     0     9
    6725                      Ms. Michelle L. Mac CLASS                 10:40AM 05/13/14

ENG-111-106           Expository Writing          PHIL 357      MW      09:30AM 01/13/14     22    3.00   23    23    20     0     3
    6726                      Ms. Deborah E. Ryan CLASS                 10:45AM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Deborah E. Ryan

ENG-111-107           Expository Writing          PHIL 357      TTH     09:30AM 01/13/14     22    3.00   23    23    19     0     4
    6727                      Ms. Stephanie W. Wh CLASS                 10:45AM 05/13/14

ENG-111-108           Expository Writing          PHIL 360      TTH     09:30AM 01/13/14     30    3.00   23    23    18     0     5
    6728                      Dr. Kris A. Weberg  CLASS                 10:45AM 05/13/14

ENG-111-109           Expository Writing          PHIL 357      MW      11:00AM 01/13/14     22    3.00   23    23    18     0     5
    6729                      Ms. Tammy S. Bird   CLASS                 12:15PM 05/13/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  47
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

ENG-111-110           Expository Writing          PHIL 360      MW      11:00AM 01/13/14     30    3.00   23    23    15     0     8
    6730                      Ms. Lorelie A. Bing CLASS                 12:15PM 05/13/14

ENG-111-111           Expository Writing          PHIL 357      TTH     11:00AM 01/13/14     22    3.00   23    23    16     0     7
    6731                      Ms. Stephanie W. Wh CLASS                 12:15PM 05/13/14

ENG-111-112           Expository Writing          PHIL 360      TTH     11:00AM 01/13/14     30    3.00   23    23    15     0     8
    6732                      Mr. Jonathan N. Coo CLASS                 12:15PM 05/13/14

ENG-111-113           Expository Writing          PHIL 357      F       11:00AM 01/13/14     22    3.00   23    23    17     0     6
    6733                      Ms. Chrystyn D. Har CLASS                 01:40PM 05/13/14

ENG-111-114           Expository Writing          PHIL 357      MW      12:30PM 01/13/14     22    3.00   23    23    16     0     7
    6734                      Ms. Kelly L. Michel CLASS                 01:45PM 05/13/14

ENG-111-115           Expository Writing          PHIL 360      MW      12:30PM 01/13/14     30    3.00   23    23    22     0     1
    6735                      Mr. David J. Izzo   CLASS                 01:45PM 05/13/14

ENG-111-116           Expository Writing          PHIL 357      TTH     12:30PM 01/13/14     22    3.00   23    23    20     0     3
    6736                      Ms. Chrystyn D. Har CLASS                 01:45PM 05/13/14

ENG-111-117           Expository Writing          PHIL 360      TTH     12:30PM 01/13/14     30    3.00   23    23    10     0    13
    6737                      Mr. Richard A. Bran CLASS                 01:45PM 05/13/14

ENG-111-118           Expository Writing          PHIL 357      MW      02:00PM 01/13/14     22    3.00   23    23    22     0     1
    6738                      Mr. David J. Izzo   CLASS                 03:15PM 05/13/14

ENG-111-119           Expository Writing          PHIL 360      MW      02:00PM 01/13/14     30    3.00   23    23    13     0    10
    6739                      Ms. Kyesha L. Jenni CLASS                 03:15PM 05/13/14

ENG-111-120           Expository Writing          PHIL 357      TTH     02:00PM 01/13/14     22    3.00   23    23    15     0     8
    6740                      Ms. Chrystyn D. Har CLASS                 03:15PM 05/13/14

ENG-111-121B          Expository Writing          GTCP 811      MW      05:30PM 03/17/14           3.00   23    23    12     0    11
    9233                      Ms. Andrea L. Chase CLASS                 08:10PM 05/13/14

ENG-111-122           Expository Writing          PHIL 357      MW      03:30PM 01/13/14     22    3.00   23    23    19     0     4
    6742                      Ms. Kyesha L. Jenni CLASS                 04:45PM 05/13/14

ENG-111-130           Expository Writing          PHIL 363      M       05:45PM 01/13/14     22    3.00   23    23    14     0     9
    6743                      Ms. Elizabeth R. Br CLASS                 08:25PM 05/13/14

ENG-111-131           Expository Writing          PHIL 357      MW      05:45PM 01/13/14     22    3.00   23    23    12     0    11
    6744                      Mr. Melvin Dejesus  CLASS                 07:00PM 05/13/14

ENG-111-132           Expository Writing          PHIL 357      TTH     05:45PM 01/13/14     22    3.00   23    23    15     0     8
    6745                      Mr. Nakotey Hervie  CLASS                 07:00PM 05/13/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  48
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

ENG-111-133           Expository Writing          PHIL 363      TH      05:45PM 01/13/14     22    3.00   23    23    16     0     7
    6746                      Ms. Chrystyn D. Har CLASS                 08:25PM 05/13/14

ENG-111-134           Expository Writing          PHIL 357      MW      07:15PM 01/13/14     22    3.00   23    23     9     0    14
    6747                      Mr. Melvin Dejesus  CLASS                 08:30PM 05/13/14

ENG-111-170           Expository Writing          PHIL 357      S       09:00AM 01/13/14     22    3.00   23    23    17     0     6
    6748                      Ms. Laura A. Leinin CLASS                 11:50AM 05/13/14

ENG-112-101           Argument-Based Research     PHIL 363      MW      08:00AM 01/13/14     22    3.00    8    23    17     0     6
    6756                      Mr. Robert J. Lang  CLASS                 09:15AM 05/13/14

ENG-112-102           Argument-Based Research     PHIL 363      F       08:00AM 01/13/14     22    3.00    8    23    11     0    12
    6757                      Mr. Robert J. Lang  CLASS                 10:40AM 05/13/14

ENG-112-103           Argument-Based Research     PHIL 363      MW      09:30AM 01/13/14     22    3.00    8    23    17     0     6
    6758                      Ms. Janel R. Mays   CLASS                 10:45AM 05/13/14

ENG-112-104           Argument-Based Research     PHIL 363      TTH     11:00AM 01/13/14     22    3.00    8    23    18     0     5
    6759                      Ms. Collyn N. Warne CLASS                 12:15PM 05/13/14

ENG-112-105           Argument-Based Research     PHIL 363      TTH     12:30PM 01/13/14     22    3.00    8    23    19     0     4
    6760                      Ms. Collyn N. Warne CLASS                 01:45PM 05/13/14

ENG-112-106           Argument-Based Research     PHIL 363      MW      02:00PM 01/13/14     22    3.00    8    23    18     0     5
    6761                      Ms. Tammy S. Bird   CLASS                 03:15PM 05/13/14

ENG-112-130           Argument-Based Research     PHIL 363      W       05:45PM 01/13/14     22    3.00    8    23    14     0     9
    6762                      Ms. Matesha R. Jone CLASS                 08:25PM 05/13/14

ENG-113-101           Literature-Based Research   PHIL 363      TTH     08:00AM 01/13/14     22    3.00    8    23    22     0     1
    6766                      Dr. Aaron S. Belz   CLASS                 09:15AM 05/13/14

ENG-113-102           Literature-Based Research   PHIL 360      MW      09:30AM 01/13/14     30    3.00    8    23    19     0     4
    6767                      Ms. Tammy S. Bird   CLASS                 10:45AM 05/13/14

ENG-113-103           Literature-Based Research   PHIL 363      TTH     09:30AM 01/13/14     22    3.00    8    23    16     0     7
    6768                      Ms. Collyn N. Warne CLASS                 10:45AM 05/13/14

ENG-113-104           Literature-Based Research   PHIL 363      MW      11:00AM 01/13/14     22    3.00    8    23    16     0     7
    6769                      Ms. Marina DelVecch CLASS                 12:15PM 05/13/14

ENG-113-105           Literature-Based Research   PHIL 363      MW      12:30PM 01/13/14     22    3.00    8    23    20     0     3
    6770                      Ms. Camilla J. Well CLASS                 01:45PM 05/13/14

ENG-113-106           Literature-Based Research   PHIL 363      TTH     02:00PM 01/13/14     22    3.00    8    23    10     0    13
    6771                      Mr. Richard A. Bran CLASS                 03:15PM 05/13/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  49
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

ENG-113-107B          Literature-Based Research   PHIL 360      MWTH    03:30PM 03/17/14     30    3.00    8    23    19     0     4
    6772                      Ms. Meghan P. Flori CLASS                 05:10PM 05/13/14

ENG-113-108           Literature-Based Research   PHIL 363      TTH     03:30PM 01/13/14     22    3.00    8    23    10     0    13
    6773                      Mr. Richard A. Bran CLASS                 04:45PM 05/13/14

ENG-113-109           Literature-Based Research   GTCP 811      MW      02:00PM 01/13/14           3.00    8    23    19     0     4
    9235                      Ms. Camilla J. Well CLASS                 03:15PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Camilla J. Well

ENG-113-130           Literature-Based Research   PHIL 363      T       05:45PM 01/13/14     22    3.00    8    23    16     0     7
    6774                      Dr. Aaron S. Belz   CLASS                 08:25PM 05/13/14

ENG-232-101           American Literature II      PHIL 309      MW      02:00PM 01/13/14     32    3.00    8    27    17     0    10
    6785                      Ms. Janel R. Mays   CLASS                 03:15PM 05/13/14

ENG-232-102           American Literature II      PHIL 381      MW      09:30AM 01/13/14     30    3.00    8    27    24     0     3
    6786                      Ms. Marina DelVecch CLASS                 10:45AM 05/13/14

ENG-232-450           American Literature II      PHIL 381      T       05:45PM 01/13/14     30    3.00    8    27    18     0     9
    6788                      Dr. William P. Boss CLASS                 07:00PM 05/13/14
                                                  OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  CLASS                         05/13/14

ENG-241-101           British Literature I        PHIL 378      TTH     11:00AM 01/13/14     30    3.00    8    27    21     0     6
    8068                      Mr. Perry C. Cumbie CLASS                 12:15PM 05/13/14

ENG-252-101           Western World Literature II PHIL 381      TTH     09:30AM 01/13/14     30    3.00    8    27    12     0    15
    6791                      Ms. Lorelie A. Bing CLASS                 10:45AM 05/13/14

ENG-262-450           World Literature II         PHIL 387      TH      12:30PM 01/13/14     30    3.00   27    27    17     0    10
    8071                      Ms. Stephanie W. Wh CLASS                 01:45PM 05/13/14
                                                  OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  CLASS                         05/13/14

FRE-111-101           Elementary French I         PHIL 371      MW      12:30PM 01/13/14     35    3.00    8    27    14     0    13
    6806                      Ms. Polly T. Riseli CLASS                 01:45PM 05/13/14

FRE-112-101           Elementary French II        PHIL 309      MW      09:30AM 01/13/14     32    3.00    8    27    22     0     5
    6807                      Mr. James O. Mayo   CLASS                 10:45AM 05/13/14

FRE-181-101           French Lab 1                PHIL 318      MW      01:55PM 01/13/14     18    1.00    8    27    14     0    13
    6809                      Ms. Polly T. Riseli LAB                   02:45PM 05/13/14

FRE-182-101           French Lab 2                PHIL 318      MW      10:55AM 01/13/14     18    1.00    8    27    22     0     5
    6810                      Mr. James O. Mayo   LAB                   11:45AM 05/13/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  50
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

GEL-111-101           Introductory Geology        COLL 261      TTH     12:30PM 01/13/14     52    4.00    8    20    18     0     2
    6813                      Ms. Julie M. Hoover CLASS                 01:45PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Julie M. Hoover COLL 222      TH      10:30AM 01/13/14     24
                                                  LAB                   12:10PM 05/13/14

GEL-111-102           Introductory Geology        COLL 261      TTH     12:30PM 01/13/14     52    4.00    8    20    18     0     2
    6814                      Ms. Julie M. Hoover CLASS                 01:45PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Julie M. Hoover COLL 222      T       02:00PM 01/13/14     24
                                                  LAB                   03:40PM 05/13/14

GEL-111-470           Introductory Geology        COLL 222      W       05:45PM 01/13/14     24    4.00    8    20    17     0     3
    6815                      Ms. Julie M. Hoover LAB                   07:25PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Julie M. Hoover OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  CLASS                         05/13/14

GEL-113-190           Historical Geology          OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    4.00    8    22    21     0     1
    6816                      Ms. Julie M. Hoover CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Ms. Julie M. Hoover OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                           05/13/14

GER-111-450A          Elementary German I         WHIT 045      MTWTH   09:00AM 01/13/14     30    3.00    8    27    23     0     4
    8037                      Ms. Svetlana Yokum  CLASS                 10:15AM 03/10/14

GER-112-450B          Elementary German II        WHIT 045      MTWTH   09:00AM 03/17/14     30    3.00    8    27    20     0     7
    8038                      Ms. Svetlana Yokum  CLASS                 10:15AM 05/13/14

GER-112-451           Elementary German II        WHIT 045      TTH     01:00PM 01/13/14     30    3.00    8    27    13     0    14
    8039                      Ms. Svetlana Yokum  CLASS                 02:15PM 05/13/14

GER-182-450B          German Lab 2                WHIT 045      MTWTH   10:20AM 03/17/14     30    1.00   25    27    20     0     7
    8227                      Ms. Svetlana Yokum  LAB                   10:45AM 05/13/14
                                                  OL ONLINE                     03/17/14     20
                                                  LAB                           05/13/14

GER-182-451           German Lab 2                WHIT 045      TTH     02:20PM 01/13/14     30    1.00   25    27    13     0    14
    8041                      Ms. Svetlana Yokum  LAB                   02:45PM 05/13/14
                                                  OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                           05/13/14

HEA-110-130           Personal Health/Wellness    NEWT 454      MW      05:15PM 01/13/14     35    3.00    8    30    20     0    10
    6825                      Ms. Wilma M. Herndo CLASS                 06:30PM 05/13/14

HIS-122-101           Western Civilization II     PHIL 369      TTH     12:30PM 01/13/14     35    3.00    8    34    33     0     1
    6829                      Dr. James M. DePalm CLASS                 01:45PM 05/13/14

HIS-122-102           Western Civilization II     PHIL 369      MW      08:00AM 01/13/14     35    3.00    8    34    32     0     2
    6830                      Dr. James M. DePalm CLASS                 09:15AM 05/13/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  51
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

HIS-122-103           Western Civilization II     PHIL 369      TTH     04:00PM 01/13/14     35    3.00    8    34    27     0     7
    6831                      Dr. James M. DePalm CLASS                 05:15PM 05/13/14

HIS-131-101           American History I          PHIL 309      TTH     09:30AM 01/13/14     32    3.00    8    34    30     0     4
    6834                      Dr. James M. DePalm CLASS                 10:45AM 05/13/14

HIS-131-130           American History I          PHIL 308      MW      05:45PM 01/13/14     32    3.00    8    34    24     0    10
    8021                      Dr. Barry W. Seaver CLASS                 07:00PM 05/13/14

HIT-222-001           Prof Practice Exp III       CLIN CLINICAL MTWTHF          01/13/14     30    2.00   10    20    13     0     7
    6849                      Ms. Daveta A. Stray CLINC                         05/13/14

HUM-120-130           Cultural Studies            TBA TBA       T       07:00PM 01/13/14           3.00   25    25    12     0    13
    6856                      Dr. David R. Long   CLASS                 09:40PM 05/13/14

HUM-150-101           American Womens Studies     PHIL 369      MW      11:00AM 01/13/14     35    3.00    8    34    30     0     4
    6860                      Ms. Bonnie C. Tilso CLASS                 12:15PM 05/13/14

HUM-212-450           Humanities II               PHIL 351      T       11:00AM 01/13/14     24    3.00   10    20    14     0     6
    8024                      Ms. Lorelie A. Bing CLASS                 12:15PM 05/13/14
                                                  OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  CLASS                         05/13/14

HUM-212-451           Humanities II               PHIL 308      W       09:30AM 01/13/14     32    3.00   10    20    16     0     4
    8025                      Ms. Lorelie A. Bing CLASS                 10:45AM 05/13/14
                                                  OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  CLASS                         05/13/14

LEX-121-001           Legal Research/Writing II   WHIT 050      M       01:00PM 01/13/14     40    3.00    8    20     8     0    12
    6868                      Ms. Susan E. Sutton CLASS                 02:40PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Susan E. Sutton WHIT 050      W       01:00PM 01/13/14     40
                                                  LAB                   02:40PM 05/13/14

LEX-121-030           Legal Research/Writing II   WHIT 049      M       05:15PM 01/13/14           3.00    8    20     8     0    12
    6869                      Ms. Susan E. Sutton CLASS                 07:00PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Susan E. Sutton WHIT 049      W       05:15PM 01/13/14
                                                  LAB                   07:00PM 05/13/14

LEX-180-001A          Case Analysis & Reasoning   COL2 290      TTH     02:00PM 01/13/14     60    2.00   15    15     9     0     6
    6874                      Ms. Susan E. Sutton CLASS                 02:50PM 03/10/14
                              Ms. Susan E. Sutton COL2 290      TTH     03:00PM 01/13/14     60
                                                  LAB                   04:40PM 03/10/14

LEX-180-030A          Case Analysis & Reasoning   WHIT 049      TTH     05:15PM 01/13/14           2.00   15    15     6     0     9
    6875                      Ms. Susan E. Sutton CLASS                 06:05PM 03/10/14
                              Ms. Susan E. Sutton WHIT 049      TTH     06:10PM 01/13/14
                                                  LAB                   07:55PM 03/10/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  52
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

LEX-211-420           Real Property II            TECH 981      TTH     05:45PM 01/13/14     25    3.00   25    25    16     0     9
    6877                      Ms. Lanika George   CLASS                 06:35PM 03/10/14
                              Ms. Lanika George   TBA TBA       S       09:00AM 03/17/14
                              Ms. Sharon A. Davis LAB                   01:00PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. James R. Tabron OL ONLINE                     03/17/14     20
                                                  CLASS                         05/13/14

LEX-220-001A          Corporate Law               COLL 235      TTH     10:15AM 01/13/14     28    2.00    8    25    23     0     2
    6878                      Ms. Lanika George   CLASS                 11:55AM 03/10/14

LEX-260-400A          Bankruptcy and Collections  WHIT 050      TTH     12:00PM 01/13/14     40    3.00   20    20    18     0     2
    6879                      Ms. Cheryl Y. Capro CLASS                 01:40PM 03/10/14
                                                  OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  CLASS                         03/10/14

LEX-260-420A          Bankruptcy and Collections  PHIL 381      TTH     08:00PM 01/13/14     30    3.00   20    20    12     0     8
    6880                      Ms. Cheryl Y. Capro CLASS                 09:40PM 03/10/14
                                                  OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  CLASS                         03/10/14

LEX-286-001B          Medical Evidence Analysis   WHIT 044      T       12:00PM 03/17/14     30    2.00   25    25     9     0    16
    6882                      Ms. Lanika George   CLASS                 02:40PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Lanika George   WHIT 044      TH      12:00PM 03/17/14     30
                                                  LAB                   02:40PM 05/13/14

LEX-287-030B          CLA Review Seminar          COLL 239      TTH     05:30PM 03/17/14     30    2.00   25    25    15     0    10
    6885                      Mr. Bryson M. Aldri CLASS                 07:10PM 05/13/14

MAC-122-001           CNC Turning                 NEWT 405      T       01:30PM 01/13/14           2.00   10    10     9     0     1
    6886                      Mr. Roy W. Stalling CLASS                 02:20PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Roy W. Stalling NEWT 405      T       02:25PM 01/13/14
                                                  LAB                   05:05PM 05/13/14

MAC-124-001           CNC Milling                 NEWT 405      TH      01:30PM 01/13/14           2.00    8    10     8     0     2
    6887                      Mr. Roy W. Stalling CLASS                 02:20PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Roy W. Stalling NEWT 405      TH      02:25PM 01/13/14
                                                  LAB                   05:05PM 05/13/14

MAC-132-001           Blueprint Reading/Mach II   NEWT 415      MW      01:30PM 01/13/14     18    2.00   10    15    11     0     4
    6888                      Ms. Stephanie Lepia CLASS                 02:00PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Roy W. Stalling NEWT 415      MW      02:00PM 01/13/14     18
                                                  LAB                   02:45PM 05/13/14

MAC-142-001           Machining Applications II   NEWT 405      TTH     09:00AM 01/13/14           4.00   10    10     7     0     3
    6889                      Mr. Roy W. Stalling CLASS                 09:50AM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Roy W. Stalling NEWT 405      TTH     09:50AM 01/13/14
                                                  LAB                   12:35PM 05/13/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  53
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

MAC-151-001           Machining Calculations      NEWT 438      MW      03:45PM 01/13/14     35    2.00    8    10     9     0     1
    6890                      Mr. Tseng-Yuan Woo  CLASS                 04:10PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Tseng-Yuan Woo  NEWT 438      MW      04:10PM 01/13/14     35
                                                  LAB                   05:00PM 05/13/14

MAC-248-001           Production Procedures       NEWT 405      W       09:00AM 01/13/14           2.00    8    10     9     0     1
    6891                      Ms. Stephanie Lepia CLASS                 09:50AM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Roy W. Stalling NEWT 405      W       09:55AM 01/13/14
                                                  LAB                   11:40AM 05/13/14

MAT-050-001           Basic Math Skills           COLL 203      MW      08:00AM 01/13/14     45    4.00   25    25    12     0    13
    8336                      Ms. Latosha B. Pitt CLASS                 09:15AM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Latosha B. Pitt COLL 203      F       08:00AM 01/13/14     45
                                                  LAB                   09:40AM 05/13/14

MAT-050-003           Basic Math Skills           COLL 245      MW      10:00AM 01/13/14     28    4.00   25    25    10     0    15
    8338                      Ms. Latosha B. Pitt CLASS                 11:15AM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Latosha B. Pitt COLL 245      F       10:00AM 01/13/14     28
                                                  LAB                   11:40AM 05/13/14

MAT-050-004           Basic Math Skills           COLL 245      TTH     09:30AM 01/13/14     28    4.00   25    25    20     0     5
    8340                      Mr. Vernon L. Bridg CLASS                 10:45AM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Vernon L. Bridg COLL 245      TTH     10:50AM 01/13/14     28
                                                  LAB                   11:40AM 05/13/14

MAT-050-005           Basic Math Skills           COLL 239      MW      12:00PM 01/13/14     30    4.00   25    25    15     0    10
    8341                      Ross L. Farrington  CLASS                 01:15PM 05/13/14
                              Ross L. Farrington  COLL 239      F       12:00PM 01/13/14     30
                                                  LAB                   01:40PM 05/13/14

MAT-050-006           Basic Math Skills           COLL 245      TTH     12:30PM 01/13/14     28    4.00   25    25    15     0    10
    8342                      Mr. Vernon L. Bridg CLASS                 01:45PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Vernon L. Bridg COLL 245      TTH     01:50PM 01/13/14     28
                                                  LAB                   02:40PM 05/13/14

MAT-050-031           Basic Math Skills           COLL 239      MW      05:40PM 01/13/14     30    4.00   25    25    16     0     9
    8343                      Ms. Natalie D. Fran CLASS                 06:55PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Natalie D. Fran COLL 239      MW      07:00PM 01/13/14     30
                                                  LAB                   07:50PM 05/13/14

MAT-050-032           Basic Math Skills           WHIT 035      TTH     05:40PM 01/13/14     30    4.00   25    25    13     0    12
    8344                      Ms. Natalie D. Fran CLASS                 06:55PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Natalie D. Fran WHIT 035      TTH     07:00PM 01/13/14     30
                                                  LAB                   07:50PM 05/13/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  54
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

MAT-115-001           Mathematical Models         COLL 245      MW      12:30PM 01/13/14     28    3.00    8    35    32     0     3
    6992                      Mr. Barry L. Oakley CLASS                 01:20PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Barry L. Oakley COLL 245      F       12:30PM 01/13/14     28
                                                  LAB                   02:10PM 05/13/14

MAT-122-001           Algebra/Trigonometry II     NEWT 438      MW      10:00AM 01/13/14     35    3.00    8    30    16     0    14
    6993                      Mr. Tseng-Yuan Woo  CLASS                 10:50AM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Tseng-Yuan Woo  NEWT 438      MW      10:50AM 01/13/14     35
                                                  LAB                   11:40AM 05/13/14

MAT-140-101           Survey of Mathematics       COLL 270      MW      09:30AM 01/13/14     35    3.00    8    35    25     0    10
    6994                      Ms. Bernice M. Adda CLASS                 10:45AM 05/13/14

MAT-140-102           Survey of Mathematics       COLL 270      TTH     02:00PM 01/13/14     35    3.00    8    35    22     0    13
    6995                      Mr. Christopher Man CLASS                 03:15PM 05/13/14

MAT-140-130           Survey of Mathematics       NEWT 454      TTH     05:45PM 01/13/14     35    3.00    8    35    18     0    17
    6996                      Mr. Tseng-Yuan Woo  CLASS                 07:00PM 05/13/14

MAT-140A-101          Survey of Mathematics Lab   COLL 270      F       09:45AM 01/13/14     35    1.00    8    35    25     0    10
    6998                      Ms. Bernice M. Adda LAB                   11:25AM 05/13/14

MAT-140A-102          Survey of Mathematics Lab   COLL 270      TTH     03:20PM 01/13/14     35    1.00    8    35    22     0    13
    6999                      Mr. Christopher Man LAB                   04:10PM 05/13/14

MAT-140A-130          Survey of Mathematics Lab   NEWT 454      TTH     07:05PM 01/13/14     35    1.00    8    35    18     0    17
    7000                      Mr. Tseng-Yuan Woo  LAB                   07:55PM 05/13/14

MAT-151-101           Statistics I                COLL 271      MW      09:30AM 01/13/14     35    3.00    8    36    29     0     7
    7002                      Ms. Emma B. Borynsk CLASS                 10:45AM 05/13/14

MAT-151-102           Statistics I                COLL 269      MW      11:00AM 01/13/14     35    3.00    8    36    34     0     2
    7003                      Dr. Margaret C. Mem CLASS                 12:15PM 05/13/14

MAT-151-103           Statistics I                COLL 269      TTH     08:00AM 01/13/14     35    3.00    8    36    33     0     3
    7004                      Ms. Emma B. Borynsk CLASS                 09:15AM 05/13/14

MAT-151-104           Statistics I                COLL 270      TTH     12:30PM 01/13/14     35    3.00    8    36    32     0     4
    7005                      Ms. Emma B. Borynsk CLASS                 01:45PM 05/13/14

MAT-151-130           Statistics I                COLL 270      MW      05:45PM 01/13/14     35    3.00    8    36    29     0     7
    7006                      Ms. Kristin R. Este CLASS                 07:00PM 05/13/14

MAT-151-131           Statistics I                COLL 271      TTH     07:30PM 01/13/14     35    3.00    8    36    26     0    10
    7007                      Ms. Stephanie A. Wr CLASS                 08:45PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Stephanie A. Wr

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  55
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

MAT-161-101           College Algebra             COLL 261      TTH     09:30AM 01/13/14     52    3.00    8    35    28     0     7
    7010                      Ms. Emma B. Borynsk CLASS                 10:45AM 05/13/14

MAT-161A-101          College Algebra Lab         COLL 261      TTH     10:50AM 01/13/14     52    1.00    8    35    28     0     7
    7011                      Ms. Emma B. Borynsk LAB                   11:40AM 05/13/14

MAT-171-101           Precalculus Algebra         COLL 269      MW      08:00AM 01/13/14     35    3.00    8    35    28     0     7
    7012                      Mr. Barry L. Oakley CLASS                 09:15AM 05/13/14

MAT-171-102           Precalculus Algebra         COLL 271      MW      11:00AM 01/13/14     35    3.00    8    35    32     0     3
    7013                      Mr. Barry L. Oakley CLASS                 12:15PM 05/13/14

MAT-171-103           Precalculus Algebra         COLL 271      TTH     09:30AM 01/13/14     35    3.00    8    35    30     0     5
    7014                      Mr. Barry L. Oakley CLASS                 10:45AM 05/13/14

MAT-171-104           Precalculus Algebra         COLL 269      TTH     03:00PM 01/13/14     35    3.00    8    35    18     0    17
    7015                      Ms. Mary Ann F. Ahe CLASS                 04:15PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Mary Ann F. Ahe

MAT-171-130           Precalculus Algebra         COLL 269      MW      05:45PM 01/13/14     35    3.00    8    35    14     0    21
    7016                      Mr. Richard S. Hutt CLASS                 07:00PM 05/13/14

MAT-171A-101          Precalculus Algebra Lab     COLL 269      F       08:00AM 01/13/14     35    1.00    8    35    28     0     7
    7018                      Mr. Barry L. Oakley LAB                   09:40AM 05/13/14

MAT-171A-102          Precalculus Algebra Lab     COLL 271      F       10:45AM 01/13/14     35    1.00    8    35    32     0     3
    7019                      Mr. Barry L. Oakley LAB                   12:25PM 05/13/14

MAT-171A-103          Precalculus Algebra Lab     COLL 271      TTH     10:50AM 01/13/14     35    1.00    8    35    30     0     5
    7020                      Mr. Barry L. Oakley LAB                   11:40AM 05/13/14

MAT-171A-104          Precalculus Algebra Lab     COLL 269      TTH     04:20PM 01/13/14     35    1.00    8    35    18     0    17
    7021                      Ms. Mary Ann F. Ahe LAB                   05:10PM 05/13/14

MAT-171A-130          Precalculus Algebra Lab     COLL 269      MW      07:05PM 01/13/14     35    1.00    8    35    14     0    21
    7022                      Mr. Richard S. Hutt LAB                   07:55PM 05/13/14

MAT-172-101           Precalculus Trigonometry    COLL 269      TTH     09:30AM 01/13/14     35    3.00    8    35    25     0    10
    7024                      Dr. Margaret C. Mem CLASS                 10:45AM 05/13/14

MAT-172-102           Precalculus Trigonometry    COLL 269      TTH     12:30PM 01/13/14     35    3.00    8    35    31     0     4
    7025                      Ms. Mary Ann F. Ahe CLASS                 01:45PM 05/13/14

MAT-172-130           Precalculus Trigonometry    COLL 269      TTH     05:45PM 01/13/14     35    3.00    8    35    25     0    10
    7026                      Mr. Richard S. Hutt CLASS                 07:00PM 05/13/14

MAT-172A-101          Precalculus Trig Lab        COLL 269      TTH     10:50AM 01/13/14     35    1.00    8    35    25     0    10
    7028                      Dr. Margaret C. Mem LAB                   11:40AM 05/13/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  56
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

MAT-172A-102          Precalculus Trig Lab        COLL 269      TTH     01:50PM 01/13/14     35    1.00    8    35    31     0     4
    7029                      Ms. Mary Ann F. Ahe LAB                   02:40PM 05/13/14

MAT-172A-130          Precalculus Trig Lab        COLL 269      TTH     07:05PM 01/13/14     35    1.00    8    35    25     0    10
    7030                      Mr. Richard S. Hutt LAB                   07:55PM 05/13/14

MAT-263-101           Brief Calculus              COLL 270      MW      12:30PM 01/13/14     35    3.00    8    35    28     0     7
    7032                      Ms. Emma B. Borynsk CLASS                 01:45PM 05/13/14

MAT-263A-101          Brief Calculus Lab          COLL 270      F       12:30PM 01/13/14     35    1.00    8    35    28     0     7
    7033                      Ms. Emma B. Borynsk LAB                   02:10PM 05/13/14

MAT-271-101           Calculus I                  COLL 269      MW      12:30PM 01/13/14     35    4.00    8    36    31     0     5
    7034                      Ms. Angela L. Fipps CLASS                 01:45PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Angela L. Fipps COLL 269      F       12:30PM 01/13/14     35
                                                  LAB                   02:10PM 05/13/14

MAT-271-102           Calculus I                  COLL 270      TTH     09:30AM 01/13/14     35    4.00    8    36    31     0     5
    7035                      Ms. Angela L. Fipps CLASS                 10:45AM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Angela L. Fipps COLL 270      TTH     10:50AM 01/13/14     35
                              Dorothy M. Williams LAB                   11:40AM 05/13/14

MAT-272-101           Calculus II                 COLL 271      MW      12:30PM 01/13/14     35    4.00    8    36    31     0     5
    7036                      Dr. Margaret C. Mem CLASS                 01:45PM 05/13/14
                              Dr. Margaret C. Mem COLL 271      F       12:30PM 01/13/14     35
                              Dorothy M. Williams LAB                   02:10PM 05/13/14

MAT-272-130           Calculus II                 COLL 271      MW      05:45PM 01/13/14     35    4.00    8    35    21     0    14
    7037                      Dr. Margaret C. Mem CLASS                 07:00PM 05/13/14
                              Dr. Margaret C. Mem COLL 271      MW      07:05PM 01/13/14     35
                                                  LAB                   07:55PM 05/13/14

MAT-285-101           Differential Equations      COLL 271      TTH     02:00PM 01/13/14     35    3.00    8    35     9     0    26
    7038                      Dr. Margaret C. Mem CLASS                 03:15PM 05/13/14

MED-122-001           Medical Terminology II      TECH 965      TTH     09:30AM 01/13/14     32    3.00    8    24    16     0     8
    7041                      Dr. S. A. Fifer     CLASS                 10:45AM 05/13/14

MED-122-420           Medical Terminology II      TECH 965      W       05:45PM 01/13/14     32    3.00    8    24    15     0     9
    8073                      Dr. S. A. Fifer     CLASS                 07:00PM 05/13/14
                              Dr. S. A. Fifer     OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  CLASS                         05/13/14

MED-131-400           Admin Office Proc II        OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    2.00   24    24    15     0     9
    7046                      Ms. Annette A. Phil CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Ms. Annette A. Phil TECH 965      M       02:10PM 01/13/14     32
                                                  LAB                   03:50PM 05/13/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  57
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

MED-140-001           Exam Room Procedures I      TECH 906      MW      08:30AM 01/13/14     27    5.00    8    10     7     0     3
    7047                      Ms. Angela S. Breau CLASS                 09:45AM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Angela S. Breau TECH 906      MW      10:00AM 01/13/14     27
                                                  LAB                   11:40AM 05/13/14

MED-140-002           Exam Room Procedures I      TECH 906      MW      08:30AM 01/13/14     27    5.00    8    10     7     0     3
    7048                      Ms. Angela S. Breau CLASS                 09:45AM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Angela S. Breau TECH 906      MW      12:00PM 01/13/14     27
                                                  LAB                   01:40PM 05/13/14

MED-150-001           Laboratory Procedures I     TECH 906      TTH     08:00AM 01/21/14     27    5.00    8    10     7     0     3
    7049                      Ms. Annette A. Phil CLASS                 09:20AM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Annette A. Phil TECH 906      TTH     11:00AM 01/21/14     27
                              Ms. Sonja D. Willia LAB                   12:50PM 05/13/14

MED-150-002           Laboratory Procedures I     TECH 906      TTH     08:00AM 01/21/14     27    5.00    8    10     7     0     3
    7050                      Ms. Annette A. Phil CLASS                 09:20AM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Annette A. Phil TECH 906      TTH     01:30PM 01/21/14     27
                              Ms. Sonja D. Willia LAB                   03:20PM 05/13/14

MNT-110-030           Intro to Maint Procedures   NEWT 426      T       05:45PM 01/13/14     21    2.00   15    15     7     0     8
    7053                      Mr. Scott A. Smith  CLASS                 06:35PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Roy W. Stalling NEWT 426      T       06:40PM 01/13/14     21
                                                  LAB                   09:20PM 05/13/14

MNT-230-030           Pumps & Piping Systems      NEWT 426      M       05:45PM 01/13/14     21    2.00    8    15     4     0    11
    7054                      Mr. Alton K. Burris CLASS                 06:35PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Alton K. Burris NEWT 426      M       06:40PM 01/13/14     21
                                                  LAB                   09:20PM 05/13/14

MNT-240-030           Indust Equip Troubleshoot   NEWT 426      W       05:45PM 01/13/14     21    2.00    8    15     6     0     9
    7055                      Mr. Alton K. Burris CLASS                 06:35PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Alton K. Burris NEWT 426      W       06:40PM 01/13/14     21
                                                  LAB                   09:20PM 05/13/14

MUS-113-101           American Music              TECH 900      MW      04:00PM 01/13/14     85    3.00    8    34    24     0    10
    7057                      Ms. Mary A. Nilsson CLASS                 05:15PM 05/13/14

NET-110-400           Networking Concepts         TECH 943      W       10:00AM 01/13/14           3.00   20    20    17     0     3
    7058                      Ms. Andrea M. Parri CLASS                 11:40AM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Andrea M. Parri OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                           05/13/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  58
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

NET-125-400           Networking Basics           TECH 973      M       03:35PM 01/13/14           3.00   20    20    13     0     7
    7059                      Ms. Andrea M. Parri LAB                   04:50PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Andrea M. Parri TECH 943      M       02:45PM 01/13/14
                                                  CLASS                 03:35PM 05/13/14
                                                  OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                           05/13/14

NET-125-420A          Networking Basics           TECH 943      TTH     05:45PM 01/13/14           3.00   20    20    12     0     8
    7060                      Mr. David R. Bierle CLASS                 07:50PM 03/10/14
                              Mr. David R. Bierle OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                           03/10/14

NET-126-420B          Routing Basics              TECH 943      TTH     05:45PM 03/17/14           3.00   20    20    17     0     3
    7062                      Mr. David R. Bierle CLASS                 07:50PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. David R. Bierle OL ONLINE                     03/17/14     20
                                                  LAB                           05/13/14

NET-225-420A          Routing & Switching I       TECH 943      MW      05:45PM 01/13/14           3.00   20    20     9     0    11
    7063                      Ms. Andrea M. Parri CLASS                 07:50PM 03/10/14
                              Ms. Andrea M. Parri OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                           03/10/14

NET-226-420B          Routing and Switching II    TECH 943      MW      05:45PM 03/17/14           3.00   20    20     9     0    11
    7064                      Ms. Andrea M. Parri CLASS                 07:50PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Andrea M. Parri OL ONLINE                     03/17/14     20
                                                  LAB                           05/13/14

NET-289-400           Networking Project          NEWT 456      W       03:30PM 01/13/14     20    3.00   10    10     8     0     2
    7065                      Mr. Harry T. Bulbro CLASS                 04:20PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Harry T. Bulbro NEWT 456      W       04:20PM 01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                   05:35PM 05/13/14
                                                  OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                           05/13/14

NOS-110-400           Operating Systems Concepts  NEWT 450      M       09:00AM 01/13/14     18    3.00   20    20     9     0    11
    7067                      Mr. Scott J. Neal   CLASS                 10:40AM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Scott J. Neal   OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                           05/13/14

NOS-120-420A          Linux/UNIX Single User      NEWT 450      TTH     05:45PM 01/13/14     18    3.00   20    20    16     0     4
    7068                      Mr. Sedrick D. Whit CLASS                 07:25PM 03/10/14
                              Mr. Sedrick D. Whit OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                              Mr. Sedrick D. Whit LAB                           03/10/14

NOS-220-420B          Linux/Unix Admin I          NEWT 450      TTH     05:45PM 03/17/14     18    3.00    8    20    12     0     8
    7070                      Mr. Sedrick D. Whit CLASS                 07:25PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Sedrick D. Whit OL ONLINE                     03/17/14     20
                                                  LAB                           05/13/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  59
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

NOS-230-420           Windows Admin I             NEWT 450      TH      07:45PM 01/13/14     18    3.00    8    20     8     0    12
    7071                      Mr. Sedrick D. Whit CLASS                 09:25PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Sedrick D. Whit OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                           05/13/14

NUR-102-001           Practical Nursing II        TECH 903      WTH     09:00AM 01/13/14     49   12.00   35    35    25     0    10
    7072                      Ms. Amy R. Kern     CLASS                 12:50PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Amy R. Kern     CLIN CLINICAL MT      07:00AM 01/13/14     30
                              Ms. Sheryl J. McClo CLINC                 12:25PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Sheryl J. McClo
                              Ms. Cynthia S. Hard
                              Ms. Cynthia S. Hard
                              Mr. Jerry L. Oxendi
                              Mr. Jerry L. Oxendi
                              Ms. Kathryn A. Bere
                              Ms. Natasha R. Kena

NUR-112-001A          Health-Illness Concepts     TECH 945      MT      09:00AM 01/13/14     47    5.00   12    16    16     0     0
    7073                      Ms. Laveshia C. Joh CLASS                 11:50AM 03/10/14
                              Ms. Laveshia C. Joh CLIN CLINICAL THF     07:00AM 01/13/14     30
                              Ms. Jennifer R. Fay CLINC                 12:30PM 03/10/14
                              Ms. Jennifer R. Fay
                              Ms. Lesley Chaffin
                              Ms. Lesley Chaffin
                              Ms. Shavonne N. Wil
                              Ms. Shavonne N. Wil
                              Mr. Mark E. Storre
                              Mr. Mark E. Storre

NUR-112-002A          Health-Illness Concepts     TECH 945      MT      09:00AM 01/13/14     47    5.00   12    16    16     0     0
    7074                      Ms. Laveshia C. Joh CLASS                 11:50AM 03/10/14
                              Ms. Laveshia C. Joh CLIN CLINICAL THF     07:00AM 01/13/14     30
                              Ms. Jennifer R. Fay CLINC                 12:30PM 03/10/14
                              Ms. Jennifer R. Fay
                              Ms. Lesley Chaffin
                              Ms. Lesley Chaffin

NUR-112-003B          Health-Illness Concepts     TECH 945      MT      12:30PM 03/17/14     47    5.00   12    16    10     0     6
    7075                      Ms. Laveshia C. Joh CLASS                 03:20PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Laveshia C. Joh CLIN CLINICAL THF     07:00AM 03/17/14     30
                              Ms. Jennifer R. Fay CLINC                 12:30PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Jennifer R. Fay
                              Ms. Lesley Chaffin
                              Ms. Lesley Chaffin
                              Ms. Shavonne N. Wil
                              Ms. Shavonne N. Wil

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  60
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

NUR-112-004B          Health-Illness Concepts     TECH 945      MT      12:30PM 03/17/14     47    5.00   12    16    12     0     4
    7076                      Ms. Laveshia C. Joh CLASS                 03:20PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Laveshia C. Joh CLIN CLINICAL THF     07:00AM 03/17/14     30
                              Ms. Jennifer R. Fay CLINC                 12:30PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Jennifer R. Fay
                              Ms. Lesley Chaffin
                              Ms. Lesley Chaffin

NUR-114-001B          Holistic Health Concepts    TECH 945      MT      09:00AM 03/17/14     47    5.00   16    16    12     0     4
    7077                      Ms. Christine E. We CLASS                 11:50AM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Christine E. We CLIN CLINICAL THF     07:00AM 03/17/14     30
                              Ms. Jemma G. Superv CLINC                 12:30PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Jemma G. Superv
                              Ms. Lesley Chaffin
                              Ms. Lesley Chaffin
                              Ms. Tyeasha D. Will

NUR-114-002B          Holistic Health Concepts    TECH 945      MT      09:00AM 03/17/14     47    5.00   16    16    13     0     3
    7078                      Ms. Christine E. We CLASS                 11:50AM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Christine E. We CLIN 945      THF     07:00AM 03/17/14
                              Ms. Jemma G. Superv CLINC                 12:30PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Jemma G. Superv
                              Ms. Lesley Chaffin
                              Ms. Lesley Chaffin

NUR-114-003A          Holistic Health Concepts    TECH 945      MT      12:30PM 01/13/14     47    5.00   16    16    12     0     4
    7079                      Ms. Christine E. We CLASS                 03:20PM 03/10/14
                              Ms. Christine E. We CLIN CLINICAL THF     07:00AM 01/13/14     30
                              Ms. Jemma G. Superv CLINC                 12:30PM 03/10/14
                              Ms. Jemma G. Superv
                              Ms. Lesley Chaffin
                              Ms. Lesley Chaffin
                              Ms. Tyeasha D. Will

NUR-114-004A          Holistic Health Concepts    TECH 945      MT      12:30PM 01/13/14     47    5.00   16    16    13     0     3
    7080                      Ms. Christine E. We CLASS                 03:20PM 03/10/14
                              Ms. Christine E. We CLIN CLINICAL THF     07:00AM 01/13/14     30
                              Ms. Jemma G. Superv CLINC                 12:30PM 03/10/14
                              Ms. Jemma G. Superv
                              Ms. Lesley Chaffin
                              Ms. Lesley Chaffin

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  61
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

NUR-212A-001          Health System Concepts      TECH 925      M       01:00PM 01/13/14     16    2.50   16    16    15     0     1
    7081                      Ms. Lois E. Ballen  CLASS                 02:15PM 03/10/14
                              Ms. Lois E. Ballen  TECH 925      T       01:00PM 03/17/14     16
                              Ms. Joy L. Hansen   CLASS                 02:15PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Joy L. Hansen   CLIN CLINICAL THF     12:30PM 01/13/14     30
                              Ms. Lesley Chaffin  CLINC                 01:15PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Lesley Chaffin

NUR-212A-002          Health System Concepts      TECH 925      T       01:00PM 01/13/14     16    2.50   16    16    12     0     4
    7082                      Ms. Lois E. Ballen  CLASS                 02:15PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Lois E. Ballen  CLIN CLINICAL THF     12:30PM 01/13/14     30
                              Ms. Joy L. Hansen   CLINC                 01:15PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Joy L. Hansen
                              Ms. Lesley Chaffin
                              Ms. Lesley Chaffin

NUR-212A-003          Health System Concepts      TECH 925      M       09:30AM 01/13/14     16    2.50   16    16    10     0     6
    7083                      Ms. Lois E. Ballen  CLASS                 10:45AM 03/10/14
                              Ms. Lois E. Ballen  TECH 925      T       09:00AM 03/17/14     16
                              Ms. Joy L. Hansen   CLASS                 10:45AM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Joy L. Hansen   CLIN CLINICAL THF     12:30PM 01/13/14     30
                              Ms. Lesley Chaffin  CLINC                 01:15PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Lesley Chaffin

NUR-212A-004          Health System Concepts      TECH 925      T       09:30AM 01/13/14     16    2.50   16    16    11     0     5
    7084                      Ms. Lois E. Ballen  CLASS                 10:45AM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Lois E. Ballen  CLIN CLINICAL THF     12:30PM 01/13/14     30
                              Ms. Joy L. Hansen   CLINC                 01:15PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Joy L. Hansen
                              Ms. Lesley Chaffin
                              Ms. Lesley Chaffin

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  62
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

NUR-213-002           Complex Health Concepts     TECH 947      MT      09:00AM 01/13/14     53   10.00   52    52    46     0     6
    7086                      Ms. Lesley Chaffin  CLASS                 10:40AM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Lesley Chaffin  TECH 947      MT      11:00AM 01/13/14     53
                              Ms. Barbara L. Jack LAB                   12:15PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Barbara L. Jack CLIN CLINICAL THF     07:00AM 01/13/14     30
                              Ms. Johnnie A. Brat CLINC                 03:30PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Johnnie A. Brat
                              Ms. Joy L. Hansen
                              Ms. Joy L. Hansen
                              Ms. Jennifer R. Fay
                              Ms. Jennifer R. Fay
                              Ms. Lois E. Ballen
                              Ms. Lois E. Ballen
                              Ms. Mary J. Reeves-
                              Ms. Amy R. Kelley
                              Ms. Anne M. Keen
                              Ms. Marion Exum
                              Ms. Lesley Chaffin

OPH-111-400           Ophthalmic Lab I            OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    3.00    8    15    13     0     2
    7090                      Ms. Tracy E. Bennet CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Ms. Tracy E. Bennet WHIT 055      T       01:00PM 01/13/14
                                                  LAB                   03:40PM 05/13/14

OPH-132-400           Optical Dispensing II       OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    4.00    8    15    12     0     3
    7093                      Mr. Michael A. Szcz CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Mr. Michael A. Szcz WHIT 051      M       01:00PM 01/13/14
                                                  LAB                   02:40PM 05/13/14

OPH-215-001           Laboratory Proficiency      WHIT 055      T       09:00AM 01/13/14           2.00    8    15     6     0     9
    7095                      Ms. Tracy E. Bennet LAB                   11:40AM 05/13/14
                                                  WHIT 055      TH      01:00PM 01/13/14
                                                  LAB                   03:40PM 05/13/14

OPH-262-400           Contact Lenses II           WHIT 051      TH      09:00AM 01/13/14           4.00    8    15     6     0     9
    7097                      Mr. Aaron B. Dark   LAB                   11:40AM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Aaron B. Dark   OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  CLASS                         05/13/14

OST-130-420           Comprehensive Keyboarding   TECH 965      T       05:45PM 01/13/14     32    3.00   24    24    19     0     5
    7099                      Ms. Jacqueline H. B CLASS                 07:25PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Jacqueline H. B OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                           05/13/14

OST-134-400           Text Entry & Formatting     TECH 965      M       09:30AM 01/13/14     32    3.00   24    24    11     0    13
    7100                      Ms. Joan F. Brown   CLASS                 11:10AM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Joan F. Brown   OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                           05/13/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  63
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

OST-138-420           Advanced Software Appl      TECH 965      T       12:30PM 01/13/14     32    3.00   24    24    22     0     2
    7101                      Ms. Joan F. Brown   CLASS                 02:10PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Joan F. Brown   OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                           05/13/14

OTA-130-001           Assessment Skills           TECH 935      TTH     08:00AM 01/13/14     16    3.00    8    10     5     0     5
    7109                      Ms. Susan L. Cheng  CLASS                 08:50AM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Susan L. Cheng  TECH 935      T       09:00AM 01/13/14     16
                                                  LAB                   11:40AM 05/13/14

OTA-130-002           Assessment Skills           TECH 935      TTH     08:00AM 01/13/14     16    3.00    8     8     7     0     1
    7110                      Ms. Susan L. Cheng  CLASS                 08:50AM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Susan L. Cheng  TECH 935      TH      09:00AM 01/13/14     16
                                                  LAB                   11:40AM 05/13/14

OTA-161-001           Fieldwork I-Placement 1     CLIN CLINICAL F       08:00AM 03/07/14     30    1.00    8    20    11     0     9
    7111                      Ms. Carol L. Marcus WORK                  11:40AM 04/25/14
                                                  CLIN CLINICAL F       12:30PM 03/07/14     30
                                                  WORK                  04:10PM 04/25/14

OTA-162-001           Fieldwork I-Placement 2     CLIN CLINICAL M               01/13/14     30    1.00    5     5     3     0     2
    7112                      Ms. Christine T. Gu WORK                          05/13/14

OTA-162-002           Fieldwork I-Placement 2     CLIN CLINICAL W               01/13/14     30    1.00    5     5     4     0     1
    7113                      Ms. Christine T. Gu WORK                          05/13/14

OTA-162-003           Fieldwork I-Placement 2     CLIN CLINICAL W               01/13/14     30    1.00    5     5     3     0     2
    7114                      Ms. Christine T. Gu WORK                          05/13/14

OTA-162-004           Fieldwork I-Placement 2     CLIN CLINICAL W               01/13/14     30    1.00    5     5     0     0     5
    7115                      Ms. Christine T. Gu WORK                          05/13/14

OTA-170-001           Physical Dysfunction        TECH 935      TTH     01:00PM 01/13/14     16    3.00    8    10     7     0     3
    7117                      Ms. Carol L. Marcus CLASS                 01:50PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Carol L. Marcus TECH 935      T       02:00PM 01/13/14     16
                                                  LAB                   04:40PM 05/13/14

OTA-170-002           Physical Dysfunction        TECH 935      TTH     01:00PM 01/13/14     16    3.00    8     8     3     0     5
    7118                      Ms. Carol L. Marcus CLASS                 01:50PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Carol L. Marcus TECH 935      TH      02:00PM 01/13/14     16
                                                  LAB                   04:40PM 05/13/14

OTA-180-001           Psychosocial Dysfunction    TECH 935      MW      08:00AM 01/13/14     16    3.00    8    20     9     0    11
    7119                      Ms. Christine T. Gu CLASS                 08:50AM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Christine T. Gu TECH 935      M       09:00AM 01/13/14     16
                                                  LAB                   11:40AM 05/13/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  64
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

OTA-260-001           Fieldwork II-Placement 1    CLIN CLINICAL MTWTHF  08:00AM 01/06/14     30    6.00   11    11    10     0     1
    8080                      Ms. Carol L. Marcus WORK                  11:30AM 02/28/14
                                                  CLIN CLINICAL MTWTHF  12:00PM 01/06/14     30
                                                  WORK                  04:00PM 02/28/14

OTA-261-001           Fieldwork II-Placement 2    CLIN CLINICAL MTWTHF  08:00AM 03/03/14     30    6.00   11    11    11     0     0
    7120                      Ms. Carol L. Marcus WORK                  11:30AM 04/25/14
                                                  CLIN CLINICAL MTWTHF  12:00PM 03/03/14     30
                                                  WORK                  04:00PM 04/25/14

OTA-280-001           Professional Transitions    TECH 910      MTTHF   01:00PM 05/05/14           1.00   11    11    11     0     0
    7121                      Ms. Susan L. Cheng  LAB                   05:50PM 05/13/14

PED-110-101           Fit and Well for Life       NEWT 444      M       03:00PM 01/13/14     26    2.00   30    30    25     0     5
    7123                      Ms. Amy D. Linder   CLASS                 03:50PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Amy D. Linder   NEWT 444      M       03:50PM 01/13/14     26
                              Ms. Kara A. Battle  LAB                   04:15PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Kara A. Battle  NEWT 444      W       03:00PM 01/13/14     26
                              Mr. Willie T. Thoma LAB                   04:15PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Willie T. Thoma

PED-110-102           Fit and Well for Life       NEWT 444      T       09:00AM 01/13/14     26    2.00   30    30    25     0     5
    9068                      Mr. Marino R. Drake CLASS                 09:50AM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Marino R. Drake NEWT 444      T       09:50AM 01/13/14     26
                              Mr. Marino R. Drake LAB                   10:15AM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Kara A. Battle  NEWT 444      TH      09:00AM 01/13/14     26
                              Ms. Kara A. Battle  LAB                   10:15AM 05/13/14

PED-110-103           Fit and Well for Life       NEWT 444      T       01:00PM 01/13/14     26    2.00   30    30    22     0     8
    9234                      Mr. Willie T. Thoma CLASS                 01:50PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Willie T. Thoma NEWT 444      T       01:50PM 01/13/14     26
                              Ms. Kara A. Battle  LAB                   02:15PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Willie T. Thoma NEWT 444      TH      01:00PM 01/13/14     26
                              Ms. Kara A. Battle  LAB                   02:15PM 05/13/14

PED-120-101           Walking for Fitness         NEWT 444      MW      09:00AM 01/13/14     26    1.00    8    30    26     0     4
    7129                      Ms. Kristina V. Rob LAB                   10:15AM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Kara A. Battle

PED-120-102           Walking for Fitness         NEWT 444      TTH     03:00PM 01/13/14     26    1.00    8    30    28     0     2
    7130                      Ms. Tiya R. Hines   LAB                   04:15PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Kara A. Battle

PED-120-130           Walking for Fitness         NEWT 444      TTH     05:45PM 01/13/14     26    1.00    8    30    21     0     9
    8885                      Ms. Kristina V. Rob LAB                   07:00PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Kara A. Battle

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  65
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

PHI-215-101           Philosophical Issues        PHIL 307      MW      12:30PM 01/13/14     32    3.00    8    34    23     0    11
    7134                      Ms. Bonnie C. Tilso CLASS                 01:45PM 05/13/14

PHI-240-101           Introduction to Ethics      PHIL 369      TTH     11:00AM 01/13/14     35    3.00    8    34    28     0     6
    7136                      Ms. Bonnie C. Tilso CLASS                 12:15PM 05/13/14

PHI-240-102           Introduction to Ethics      PHIL 369      TTH     02:00PM 01/13/14     35    3.00    8    34    28     0     6
    7137                      Ms. Bonnie C. Tilso CLASS                 03:15PM 05/13/14

PHM-115-001           Pharmacy Calculations       TECH 912      TTH     09:30AM 01/13/14     20    3.00    8    15     2     0    13
    7141                      Ms. Tammie T. Davis CLASS                 10:45AM 05/13/14

PHM-120-420           Pharmacology I              TECH 945      W       05:45PM 01/13/14     47    3.00    8    24    13     0    11
    7143                      Dr. Kimberly S. Jon CLASS                 07:45PM 05/13/14
                                                  OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  CLASS                         05/13/14

PHM-125-420           Pharmacology II             TECH 903      M       08:00AM 01/13/14     49    3.00    8    24    15     0     9
    7144                      Dr. Kimberly S. Jon CLASS                 10:00AM 05/13/14
                                                  OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  CLASS                         05/13/14

PHM-132-001           Pharmacy Clinical           ROTA ROTATION TTH     08:00AM 01/13/14     30    2.00    6     6     3     0     3
    7145                      Ms. Janice C. Murph CLINC                 03:15PM 05/13/14

PHM-134-001           Pharmacy Clinical           ROTA ROTATION TTH     08:00AM 01/13/14     30    4.00    6     6     3     0     3
    8267                      Ms. Janice C. Murph CLINC                 03:15PM 05/13/14

PHM-138-001           Pharmacy Clinical           ROTA ROTATION TWTH    08:00AM 01/13/14     30    8.00   12    12     9     0     3
    7147                      Ms. Janice C. Murph CLINC                 03:15PM 05/13/14

PHM-140-001           Trends in Pharmacy          TECH 912      M       10:30AM 01/13/14     20    2.00    8    12     9     0     3
    7148                      Ms. Janice C. Murph CLASS                 12:10PM 05/13/14

PHY-110-101           Conceptual Physics          COLL 203      MW      12:00PM 01/13/14     45    3.00    8    18    14     0     4
    7149                      Dr. Bijoy K. Patnai CLASS                 01:15PM 05/13/14

PHY-110-130           Conceptual Physics          COLL 245      MW      05:45PM 01/13/14     28    3.00    8    18    13     0     5
    7150                      Dr. Hikmat N. Daghe CLASS                 07:00PM 05/13/14

PHY-110A-101          Conceptual Physics Lab      COLL 228      W       01:20PM 01/13/14     32    1.00   18    18    14     0     4
    7151                      Dr. Bijoy K. Patnai LAB                   03:00PM 05/13/14

PHY-110A-130          Conceptual Physics Lab      COLL 228      W       07:05PM 01/13/14     32    1.00   18    18    13     0     5
    7152                      Dr. Hikmat N. Daghe LAB                   08:45PM 05/13/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  66
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

PHY-152-101           College Physics II          COLL 261      MW      04:00PM 01/13/14     52    4.00    8    18    12     0     6
    7153                      Dr. Bijoy K. Patnai CLASS                 05:15PM 05/13/14
                              Dr. Bijoy K. Patnai COLL 228      M       02:15PM 01/13/14     32
                                                  LAB                   03:55PM 05/13/14

PHY-251-101           General Physics I           COLL 203      TTH     09:30AM 01/13/14     45    4.00    8    18    13     0     5
    7154                      Dr. Bijoy K. Patnai CLASS                 10:45AM 05/13/14
                              Dr. Bijoy K. Patnai COLL 228      T       11:00AM 01/13/14     32
                                                  LAB                   01:40PM 05/13/14

PHY-251-102           General Physics I           COLL 203      TTH     09:30AM 01/13/14     45    4.00    8    18    14     0     4
    7155                      Dr. Bijoy K. Patnai CLASS                 10:45AM 05/13/14
                              Dr. Bijoy K. Patnai COLL 228      TH      11:00AM 01/13/14     32
                                                  LAB                   01:40PM 05/13/14

PSY-110-001           Life Span Development       PHIL 371      MW      11:00AM 01/13/14     35    3.00   32    34    24     0    10
    7158                      Ms. Marisa C. Sulli CLASS                 12:15PM 05/13/14

PSY-110-030           Life Span Development       PHIL 309      MW      04:00PM 01/13/14     32    3.00   32    34    22     0    12
    7159                      Ms. Marisa C. Sulli CLASS                 05:15PM 05/13/14

PSY-150-101           General Psychology          PHIL 308      MW      08:00AM 01/13/14     32    3.00    8    34    25     0     9
    7160                      Dr. John W. Cain    CLASS                 09:15AM 05/13/14

PSY-150-102           General Psychology          PHIL 308      MW      12:30PM 01/13/14     32    3.00    8    34    29     0     5
    7161                      Mr. Anthony D. Toli CLASS                 01:45PM 05/13/14

PSY-150-103           General Psychology          PHIL 307      TTH     09:30AM 01/13/14     32    3.00    8    34    29     0     5
    7162                      Ms. Brenda J. East  CLASS                 10:45AM 05/13/14

PSY-150-104           General Psychology          PHIL 371      TTH     02:00PM 01/13/14     35    3.00    8    34    32     0     2
    7163                      Mr. Anthony D. Toli CLASS                 03:15PM 05/13/14

PSY-150-105           General Psychology          PHIL 307      TTH     11:00AM 01/13/14     32    3.00    8    34    30     0     4
    7164                      Dr. John W. Cain    CLASS                 12:15PM 05/13/14

PSY-150-106           General Psychology          PHIL 307      F       09:00AM 01/13/14     32    3.00    8    34    30     0     4
    7165                      Mr. Anthony D. Toli CLASS                 11:40AM 05/13/14

PSY-150-107           General Psychology          PHIL 307      MW      09:30AM 01/13/14     32    3.00    8    34    28     0     6
    7166                      Ms. Brenda J. East  CLASS                 10:45AM 05/13/14

PSY-150-108           General Psychology          PHIL 369      MW      04:00PM 01/13/14     35    3.00    8    34    26     0     8
    7167                      Mr. Anthony D. Toli CLASS                 05:15PM 05/13/14

PSY-150-109           General Psychology          PHIL 308      MW      02:00PM 01/13/14     32    3.00    8    34    32     0     2
    8031                      Ms. Brenda J. East  CLASS                 03:15PM 05/13/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  67
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

PSY-150-130           General Psychology          PHIL 307      TTH     05:45PM 01/13/14     32    3.00    8    34    20     0    14
    7168                      Mr. Jay L. Peters   CLASS                 07:00PM 05/13/14

PSY-150-131           General Psychology          PHIL 369      M       05:45PM 01/13/14     35    3.00    8    34    30     0     4
    7169                      Mr. Anthony D. Toli CLASS                 08:25PM 05/13/14

PSY-241-101           Developmental Psych         PHIL 308      MW      11:00AM 01/13/14     32    3.00    8    34    34     0     0
    7175                      Dr. John W. Cain    CLASS                 12:15PM 05/13/14

PSY-241-102           Developmental Psych         PHIL 307      TTH     02:00PM 01/13/14     32    3.00    8    34    31     0     3
    7176                      Dr. John W. Cain    CLASS                 03:15PM 05/13/14

PSY-241-103           Developmental Psych         COL2 290      MW      02:00PM 01/13/14     60    3.00    8    34    30     0     4
    7177                      Dr. John W. Cain    CLASS                 03:15PM 05/13/14

RCP-111-001           Therapeutics/Diagnostics    TECH 934      TH      09:00AM 01/13/14     28    5.00    8    20    13     0     7
    7184                      Ms. Diane W. Usher  CLASS                 12:20PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Janemarie M. Ba TECH 934      TH      12:40PM 01/13/14     28
                              Ms. Janemarie M. Ba LAB                   03:10PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Diane W. Usher

RCP-145-001           RCP Clinical Practice II    CLIN CLINICAL MT              01/13/14     30    5.00    8    20    13     0     7
    7185                      Ms. Janemarie M. Ba CLINC                         05/13/14
                              Mr. Robert K. Gingr

RCP-211-001           Adv Monitoring/Procedures   TECH 941      T       09:00AM 01/13/14     34    4.00    8    12    10     0     2
    7186                      Ms. Audrey F. Kern  CLASS                 11:40AM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Audrey F. Kern  TECH 941      T       11:45AM 01/13/14     34
                                                  LAB                   02:25PM 05/13/14

RCP-245-001           RCP Clinical Practice V     CLIN CLINICAL TH              01/13/14     30    5.00    8    20    10     0    10
    7188                      Ms. Diane W. Usher  CLINC                         05/13/14
                              Ms. Janemarie M. Ba
                              Mr. Robert K. Gingr
                              Mr. William H. Jack

RED-070-030           Essential Reading Skills    PHIL 309      MW      05:40PM 01/13/14     32    4.00    8    22     8     0    14
    7191                      Ms. Melynnda J. Ell CLASS                 06:55PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Melynnda J. Ell PHIL 309      MW      07:00PM 01/13/14     32
                                                  LAB                   07:50PM 05/13/14

SEC-110-400           Security Concepts           NEWT 450      M       01:00PM 01/13/14     18    3.00    8    20    15     0     5
    8076                      Mr. Scott J. Neal   CLASS                 02:40PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Scott J. Neal   OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                           05/13/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  68
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

SEC-150-420           Secure Communications       NEWT 456      T       05:45PM 01/13/14     20    3.00    8    20    12     0     8
    7221                      Mr. Harry T. Bulbro CLASS                 07:25PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Harry T. Bulbro OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                           05/13/14

SEC-160-420           Security Administration I   NEWT 456      T       07:45PM 01/13/14     20    3.00    8    20    16     0     4
    7222                      Mr. Harry T. Bulbro CLASS                 09:25PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Harry T. Bulbro OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                           05/13/14

SEC-289-400           Security Capstone Project   NEWT 456      W       03:30PM 01/13/14     20    3.00    8    10     3     0     7
    7223                      Mr. Harry T. Bulbro CLASS                 04:20PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Harry T. Bulbro NEWT 456      W       04:20PM 01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                   05:35PM 05/13/14
                                                  OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                           05/13/14

SOC-210-101           Introduction to Sociology   PHIL 369      MW      09:30AM 01/13/14     35    3.00    8    34    32     0     2
    7225                      Ms. Christine E. Do CLASS                 10:45AM 05/13/14

SOC-210-102           Introduction to Sociology   PHIL 308      MW      04:00PM 01/13/14     32    3.00    8    34    29     0     5
    7226                      Ms. Christine E. Do CLASS                 05:15PM 05/13/14

SOC-210-103           Introduction to Sociology   PHIL 371      TTH     11:00AM 01/13/14     35    3.00    8    34    27     0     7
    8243                      Ms. Michelle L. Gla CLASS                 12:15PM 05/13/14

SOC-210-104           Introduction to Sociology   PHIL 309      F       08:00AM 01/13/14     32    3.00    8    34    28     0     6
    8244                      Ms. Michelle L. Gla CLASS                 10:40AM 05/13/14

SOC-210-130           Introduction to Sociology   PHIL 307      W       05:45PM 01/13/14     32    3.00    8    34    29     0     5
    8246                      Ms. Michelle L. Gla CLASS                 08:25PM 05/13/14

SOC-213-101           Sociology of the Family     PHIL 309      MW      12:30PM 01/13/14     32    3.00    8    34    31     0     3
    8245                      Ms. Christine E. Do CLASS                 01:45PM 05/13/14

SPA-111-101A          Elementary Spanish I        PHIL 384      MTWTH   08:30AM 01/13/14     30    3.00   25    27    14     0    13
    7238                      Mr. John L. Lee     CLASS                 09:45AM 03/10/14

SPA-111-102           Elementary Spanish I        PHIL 378      TTH     09:30AM 01/13/14     30    3.00   25    27    19     0     8
    7239                      Dr. Benjamin Terry  CLASS                 10:45AM 05/13/14

SPA-111-103           Elementary Spanish I        PHIL 373      TTH     12:30PM 01/13/14     35    3.00   25    27    18     0     9
    7240                      Mr. Frederico L. Ca CLASS                 01:45PM 05/13/14

SPA-111-104           Elementary Spanish I        PHIL 373      MW      01:30PM 01/13/14     35    3.00   25    27    21     0     6
    7241                      Dr. Constanza Gomez CLASS                 02:45PM 05/13/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  69
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

SPA-111-105           Elementary Spanish I        PHIL 308      TTH     02:30PM 01/13/14     32    3.00   25    27    18     0     9
    7242                      Ms. Teresa M. Varga CLASS                 03:45PM 05/13/14

SPA-111-130           Elementary Spanish I        PHIL 378      MW      05:45PM 01/13/14     30    3.00   25    27    16     0    11
    7243                      Mr. Frederico L. Ca CLASS                 07:00PM 05/13/14

SPA-111-450           Elementary Spanish I        PHIL 371      MW      09:30AM 01/13/14     35    3.00   25    27    18     0     9
    7244                      Ms. Lindsey M. Carp CLASS                 10:45AM 05/13/14

SPA-111-451           Elementary Spanish I        PHIL 307      MW      11:00AM 01/13/14     32    3.00   25    27    19     0     8
    7245                      Ms. Lindsey M. Carp CLASS                 12:15PM 05/13/14

SPA-111-452           Elementary Spanish I        PHIL 378      TTH     02:00PM 01/13/14     30    3.00   25    27    20     0     7
    7246                      Ms. Lindsey M. Carp CLASS                 03:15PM 05/13/14

SPA-111-470           Elementary Spanish I        PHIL 309      TTH     05:45PM 01/13/14     32    3.00   25    27    23     0     4
    8042                      Mr. Luis F. Olivier CLASS                 07:00PM 05/13/14

SPA-112-101B          Elementary Spanish II       PHIL 384      MTWTH   08:30AM 03/17/14     30    3.00   25    27     7     0    20
    7248                      Mr. John L. Lee     CLASS                 09:45AM 05/13/14

SPA-112-102           Elementary Spanish II       PHIL 378      MW      11:30AM 01/13/14     30    3.00   25    27    16     0    11
    7249                      Dr. Benjamin Terry  CLASS                 12:45PM 05/13/14

SPA-112-103           Elementary Spanish II       PHIL 351      TTH     01:30PM 01/13/14     24    3.00   25    27    19     0     8
    7250                      Ms. Karyn M. Bryant CLASS                 02:45PM 05/13/14

SPA-112-104           Elementary Spanish II       PHIL 371      MW      02:30PM 01/13/14     35    3.00   25    27    21     0     6
    8043                      Mr. Frederico L. Ca CLASS                 03:45PM 05/13/14

SPA-112-130           Elementary Spanish II       PHIL 384      TTH     05:45PM 01/13/14     30    3.00   25    27    21     0     6
    7251                      Ms. Karyn M. Bryant CLASS                 07:00PM 05/13/14

SPA-112-450           Elementary Spanish II       PHIL 381      TTH     11:00AM 01/13/14     30    3.00   25    27    15     0    12
    7252                      Mr. John L. Lee     CLASS                 12:15PM 05/13/14

SPA-112-451           Elementary Spanish II       PHIL 369      MW      12:30PM 01/13/14     35    3.00   25    27    12     0    15
    7253                      Mr. John L. Lee     CLASS                 01:45PM 05/13/14

SPA-181-101A          Spanish Lab 1               PHIL 318      MTWTH   09:55AM 01/13/14     18    1.00   25    27    14     0    13
    7257                      Mr. John L. Lee     LAB                   10:45AM 03/10/14

SPA-181-102           Spanish Lab 1               PHIL 318      TTH     10:55AM 01/13/14     18    1.00   25    27    19     0     8
    7258                      Dr. Benjamin Terry  LAB                   11:45AM 05/13/14

SPA-181-103           Spanish Lab 1               PHIL 318      TTH     01:55PM 01/13/14     18    1.00   25    27    18     0     9
    7259                      Mr. Frederico L. Ca LAB                   02:45PM 05/13/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  70
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

SPA-181-104           Spanish Lab 1               PHIL 318      MW      02:55PM 01/13/14     18    1.00   25    27    21     0     6
    7260                      Dr. Constanza Gomez LAB                   03:45PM 05/13/14

SPA-181-105           Spanish Lab 1               PHIL 318      TTH     03:55PM 01/13/14     18    1.00   25    27    18     0     9
    7261                      Ms. Teresa M. Varga LAB                   04:45PM 05/13/14

SPA-181-130           Spanish Lab 1               PHIL 318      MW      07:10PM 01/13/14     18    1.00   25    27    16     0    11
    7262                      Mr. Frederico L. Ca LAB                   08:00PM 05/13/14

SPA-182-101B          Spanish Lab 2               PHIL 318      MTWTH   09:55AM 03/17/14     18    1.00   20    27     7     0    20
    7267                      Mr. John L. Lee     LAB                   10:45AM 05/13/14

SPA-182-102           Spanish Lab 2               PHIL 318      MW      12:55PM 01/13/14     18    1.00   20    27    16     0    11
    7268                      Dr. Benjamin Terry  LAB                   01:45PM 05/13/14

SPA-182-103           Spanish Lab 2               PHIL 318      TTH     02:55PM 01/13/14     18    1.00   20    27    19     0     8
    7269                      Ms. Karyn M. Bryant LAB                   03:45PM 05/13/14

SPA-182-104           Spanish Lab 2               PHIL 318      MW      03:55PM 01/13/14     18    1.00   20    27    21     0     6
    8052                      Mr. Frederico L. Ca LAB                   04:45PM 05/13/14

SPA-182-130           Spanish Lab 2               PHIL 318      TTH     07:10PM 01/13/14     18    1.00   20    27    21     0     6
    7270                      Ms. Karyn M. Bryant LAB                   08:00PM 05/13/14

SPA-211-101           Intermediate Spanish I      PHIL 378      TTH     12:30PM 01/13/14     30    3.00    8    27    21     0     6
    7276                      Ms. Lindsey M. Carp CLASS                 01:45PM 05/13/14

SPA-211-102           Intermediate Spanish I      PHIL 369      MW      02:00PM 01/13/14     35    3.00    8    27    21     0     6
    7277                      Ms. Lindsey M. Carp CLASS                 03:15PM 05/13/14

SPI-113-450A          Intro. to Spanish Inter.    WHIT 069      M       05:45PM 01/13/14           3.00    8    20    23     0    -3
    7281                      Ms. Sara D. Juarez  CLASS                 07:00PM 03/10/14
                                                  WHIT 069      M       07:10PM 01/13/14
                                                  CLASS                 08:25PM 03/10/14
                                                  OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  CLASS                         03/10/14

SPI-113-451A          Intro. to Spanish Inter.    WHIT 069      W       05:45PM 01/13/14           3.00    8    20    20     0     0
    7282                      Ms. Maria B. Buxens CLASS                 07:00PM 03/10/14
                                                  WHIT 069      W       07:10PM 01/13/14
                                                  CLASS                 08:25PM 03/10/14
                                                  OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  CLASS                         03/10/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  71
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

SPI-114-420B          Ana.Skills Spanish Inter.   WHIT 069      M       05:45PM 03/17/14           3.00    8    20    23     0    -3
    7283                      Ms. Sara D. Juarez  CLASS                 07:00PM 05/13/14
                                                  WHIT 069      M       07:10PM 03/17/14
                                                  CLASS                 08:25PM 05/13/14
                                                  OL ONLINE                     03/17/14     20
                                                  CLASS                         05/13/14

SPI-114-421B          Ana.Skills Spanish Inter.   WHIT 069      W       05:45PM 03/17/14           3.00    8    20    20     0     0
    7284                      Ms. Maria B. Buxens CLASS                 07:00PM 05/13/14
                                                  WHIT 069      W       07:10PM 03/17/14
                                                  CLASS                 08:25PM 05/13/14
                                                  OL ONLINE                     03/17/14     20
                                                  CLASS                         05/13/14

SPI-221-450A          Consecutive Interp I        WHIT 069      TH      05:45PM 01/13/14           3.00   20    20    16     0     4
    8269                      Ms. Sara D. Juarez  CLASS                 07:00PM 03/10/14
                                                  WHIT 069      TH      07:10PM 01/13/14
                                                  CLASS                 08:25PM 03/10/14
                                                  OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  CLASS                         03/10/14

SPI-222-420B          Consecutive Interp II       WHIT 069      TH      05:45PM 03/17/14           3.00   20    20    16     0     4
    7286                      Ms. Sara D. Juarez  CLASS                 07:00PM 05/13/14
                                                  WHIT 069      TH      07:10PM 03/17/14
                                                  CLASS                 08:25PM 05/13/14
                                                  OL ONLINE                     03/17/14     20
                                                  CLASS                         05/13/14

SST-120-001           Energy Use Analysis         NEWT 426      TTH     10:00AM 01/13/14     21    3.00    8    16    11     0     5
    7287                      Robert T. Lincoln   CLASS                 10:50AM 05/13/14
                              Robert T. Lincoln   NEWT 426      TTH     10:50AM 01/13/14     21
                                                  LAB                   11:40AM 05/13/14

SST-130-001           Modeling Renewable Energy   NEWT 426      TTH     01:00PM 01/13/14     21    3.00   12    16     9     0     7
    8225                      Mr. Thomas X. Delvi CLASS                 01:50PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Thomas X. Delvi NEWT 426      TTH     01:50PM 01/13/14     21
                                                  LAB                   02:40PM 05/13/14

SUR-122-400           Surgical Procedures I       TECH 902      M       09:00AM 01/13/14           6.00   20    20    13     0     7
    7289                      Ms. Tammy K. Nelson CLASS                 12:00PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Tammy K. Nelson TECH 902      M       01:00PM 01/13/14
                                                  LAB                   03:40PM 05/13/14
                                                  OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  CLASS                         05/13/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  72
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

SUR-123-001           Sur Clinical Practice I     CLIN CLINICAL TW      07:00AM 01/13/14     30    7.00    8    20    13     0     7
    7290                      Ms. Jill E. Roofner CLINC                 03:20PM 05/13/14
                                                  CLIN CLINICAL TH      07:00AM 01/13/14     30
                                                  CLINC                 11:20AM 05/13/14

SUR-135-001           SUR Clinical Practice II    TBA TBA       TWTH    06:45AM 01/13/14           4.00   20    20     0     0    20
    7291                                          CLINC                 03:20PM 05/13/14

TRN-110-420           Intro to Transport Tech     OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    2.00   12    12     3     0     9
    7911                      Mr. Adam B. Flowers CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Mr. Adam B. Flowers NEWT 447      M       06:15PM 01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                   08:15PM 05/13/14

TRN-110-421           Intro to Transport Tech     OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    2.00   12    12     7     0     5
    7912                      Mr. Robert E. Wilso CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Mr. Robert E. Wilso NEWT 447      T       09:15AM 01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                   11:15AM 05/13/14

TRN-110-422           Intro to Transport Tech     OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    2.00   12    12    10     0     2
    7913                      Mr. Nathan D. Smith CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Mr. Nathan D. Smith NEWT 447      T       02:15PM 01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                   04:15PM 05/13/14

TRN-110-423           Intro to Transport Tech     OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    2.00   12    12     5     0     7
    7914                      Mr. Adam B. Flowers CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Mr. Adam B. Flowers NEWT 447      W       02:15PM 01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                   04:15PM 05/13/14

TRN-110-424           Intro to Transport Tech     OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    2.00   12    12     7     0     5
    7915                      Mr. Joseph P. Fitzg CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Mr. Joseph P. Fitzg NEWT 447      W       06:15PM 01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                   08:15PM 05/13/14

TRN-120-420           Basic Transp Electricity    OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    5.00   12    12    10     0     2
    7917                      Mr. Robert L. Balla CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Mr. Robert L. Balla NEWT 447      MW      05:50PM 01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                   08:20PM 05/13/14

TRN-120-421           Basic Transp Electricity    OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    5.00   12    12    10     0     2
    7918                      Mr. Robert L. Balla CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Mr. Robert L. Balla NEWT 447      F       09:10AM 01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                   02:00PM 05/13/14

TRN-140-420           Transp Climate Control      OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    2.00   12    12    12     0     0
    7920                      Mr. Nathan D. Smith CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Mr. Nathan D. Smith NEWT 447      T       10:15AM 01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                   12:15PM 05/13/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  73
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: MC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

TRN-140A-420          Transp Climate Cont Lab     OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20    2.00   12    12    12     0     0
    7923                      Mr. Nathan D. Smith CLASS                         05/13/14
                              Mr. Nathan D. Smith NEWT 447      TH      10:15AM 01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                   12:15PM 05/13/14

TRN-145-001           Adv Transp Electronics      NEWT 437      TTH     03:00PM 01/13/14     30    3.00   12    12    12     0     0
    7924                      Mr. Denis J. Webb   CLASS                 03:50PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Denis J. Webb   NEWT 437      TTH     03:50PM 01/13/14     30
                                                  LAB                   05:05PM 05/13/14

WEB-125-420           Mobile Web Design           TECH 976      TH      05:45PM 01/13/14     24    3.00   24    24     5     0    19
    7294                      Dr. Tina M. Sheppar CLASS                 07:25PM 05/13/14
                              Dr. Tina M. Sheppar OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                           05/13/14

WEB-140-420           Web Development Tools       TECH 976      TH      07:30PM 01/13/14     24    3.00   24    24     9     0    15
    7295                      Dr. Tina M. Sheppar CLASS                 09:10PM 05/13/14
                              Dr. Tina M. Sheppar OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  LAB                           05/13/14

WLD-115-030           SMAW (stick) Plate          B 2025        MW      05:00PM 01/13/14     25    5.00   15    15    11     0     4
    7297                      Mr. Adam R. Foster  CLASS                 05:50PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Roy W. Stalling B 2025        MW      06:00PM 01/13/14     25
                                                  LAB                   10:00PM 05/13/14

WLD-121-070           GMAW (MIG) FCAW/Plate       B 2025        S       08:00AM 01/13/14     25    4.00   15    15    10     0     5
    7298                      Mr. Boyd D. Crane,  CLASS                 09:50AM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Boyd D. Crane,  B 2025        S       10:20AM 01/13/14     25
                                                  LAB                   02:20PM 05/13/14
                                                  B 2025        S       02:25PM 01/13/14     25
                                                  LAB                   03:45PM 05/13/14

                                                                                                       ----- ----- ----- ----- -----
                                                                                                        8895 14349  9684     0  4665
  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  74
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: NDC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

CJC-100-201           Basic Law Enforcement Train NDC 132       MWF     08:00AM 02/10/14     54   19.00    8    25    23     0     2
    9533                      Mr. Richard O. Clay CLASS                 10:30AM 07/03/14
                              Mr. Ralph D. Thomas NDC 132       MTWTHF  11:30AM 02/10/14     54
                              Ms. Lesley M. Kirkm LAB                   05:30PM 07/03/14
                              Mr. Eric C. Peterso
                              Mr. Thomas B. McMas
                              Mr. Tadeus M. Ochma
                              Mr. Duane R. Hampto
                              Connie M. Bullock
                              Ms. Jacquelynn E. W
                              Ms. Lauren E. Mazzi
                              Ms. LaSonya D. Camp
                              Mr. Richard O. Clay
                              Mr. Tadeus M. Ochma
                              Mr. Christopher C.
                              Mr. Brian G. Bishop
                              Ms. Lesley M. Kirkm
                              Mr. Douglas P. Raus
                              Mr. Aaron C. Ligo
                              Mr. Scott E. Kersha
                              Franklin Gore
                              Mr. Thomas M. Thral
                              Mr. Thomas B. McMas
                              Mr. Thomas M. Thral
                              Mr. Marvin T. Hembr
                              Mr. Robert E. Young
                              Mr. Robert E. Young
                              Mr. Christopher C.
                              Nicholas J. Lynde
                              Joseph D. Piatt
                              Mr. Aaron C. Ligo
                              Mr. Thomas M. Thral
                              Mr. Thomas B. McMas
                              Mr. Marvin T. Hembr
                              David E. Hill
                              Richard T. Layton
                              Joseph W. Piatt
                              Mr. William E. Bond
                              Mr. Christopher E.
                              Mr. Thomas M. Thral
                              Mr. Christopher C.
                              John M. Barnes
                              Mr. Dale A. Gunter
                              Mr. Joseph M. Stewa
                              Mr. Douglas P. Raus
                              Mr. Brian G. Bishop
                              Ms. Melissa K. Bish
                              Mr. Thomas M. Thral
                              Mr. Aaron C. Ligo
  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  75
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: NDC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

                              Mr. Curtis D. Barbe
                              Joseph D. Piatt
                              Joseph D. Piatt
                              Franklin Gore
                              Joseph W. Piatt
                              Mitchell E. Carter
                              Richard T. Layton
                              Mr. Robert C. Swart
                              Joseph D. Piatt
                              Ms. Jacqueline V. F
                              Mr. Daniel Edwards
                              Mr. Thomas M. Thral

CJC-113-201           Juvenile Justice            NDC 107       MW      09:00AM 01/13/14     16    3.00    8    25    12     0    13
    6531                      Mr. Douglas A. Scot CLASS                 10:15AM 05/13/14

CJC-113-230           Juvenile Justice            NDC 107       MW      05:45PM 01/13/14     16    3.00    8    25     7     0    18
    7989                      Mr. Duane R. Hampto CLASS                 07:00PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Douglas A. Scot

CJC-131-201           Criminal Law                NDC 128       TTH     09:00AM 01/13/14     24    3.00    8    25    26     0    -1
    6532                      Mr. James D. Nelson CLASS                 10:15AM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Douglas A. Scot

CJC-131-230           Criminal Law                NDC 128       TTH     05:45PM 01/13/14     24    3.00    8    25    11     0    14
    6533                      Mr. Russell E. May, CLASS                 07:00PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Douglas A. Scot

CJC-132-201           Court Procedure & Evidence  NDC 128       MW      09:00AM 01/13/14     24    3.00    8    25    14     0    11
    6534                      Mr. Ralph D. Thomas CLASS                 10:15AM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Douglas A. Scot

CJC-141-330           Corrections                 NDC 128       MW      05:45PM 01/13/14     24    3.00    8    25     5     0    20
    6536                      Mr. Clifton T. Whit CLASS                 07:00PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Douglas A. Scot

CJC-141-401           Corrections                 NDC 128       MW      10:30AM 01/13/14     24    3.00    8    25    21     0     4
    7990                      Mr. Clifton T. Whit CLASS                 11:45AM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Douglas A. Scot OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                                                  CLASS                         05/13/14

CJC-213-201           Substance Abuse             NDC 128       TTH     10:30AM 01/13/14     24    3.00    8    25    25     0     0
    6538                      Mr. James D. Nelson CLASS                 11:45AM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Douglas A. Scot

CJC-213-230           Substance Abuse             NDC 128       TTH     07:05PM 01/13/14     24    3.00    8    25    13     0    12
    6539                      Mr. Gary L. Tippett CLASS                 08:20PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Douglas A. Scot

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  76
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: NDC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

CJC-221-201           Investigative Principles    NDC 130       M       10:30AM 01/13/14     18    4.00    8    25     6     0    19
    6540                      Mr. Douglas A. Scot CLASS                 12:45PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Douglas A. Scot NDC 130       W       10:30AM 01/13/14     18
                                                  CLASS                 11:05AM 05/13/14
                                                  NDC 130       W       11:05AM 01/13/14     18
                                                  LAB                   12:45PM 05/13/14

CJC-221-230           Investigative Principles    NDC 130       M       07:05PM 01/13/14     18    4.00    8    25     5     0    20
    6541                      Mr. Douglas A. Scot CLASS                 09:20PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Douglas A. Scot NDC 130       W       07:05PM 01/13/14     18
                                                  CLASS                 07:35PM 05/13/14
                                                  NDC 130       W       07:35PM 01/13/14     18
                                                  LAB                   09:20PM 05/13/14

                                                                                                       ----- ----- ----- ----- -----
                                                                                                          96   300   168     0   132
  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  77
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: OCC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

ACA-122-760           College Transfer Success    OCC1 202      M       03:00PM 01/13/14     45    1.00    8    25    12     0    13
    6314                      Ms. Jaclyn A. Krohn CLASS                 04:20PM 03/28/14

ACA-122-761           College Transfer Success    OCC1 202      T       09:00AM 01/13/14     45    1.00    8    25    19     0     6
    6315                      Ms. Eliza M. Murphy CLASS                 10:20AM 03/28/14

ACA-122-762           College Transfer Success    OCC1 202      W       10:00AM 01/13/14     45    1.00    8    25    17     0     8
    6316                      Ms. Eliza M. Murphy CLASS                 11:20AM 03/28/14

ACA-122-763           College Transfer Success    OCC1 202      TH      11:00AM 01/13/14     45    1.00    8    25    16     0     9
    7905                      Ms. Jaclyn A. Krohn CLASS                 12:20PM 03/28/14

ART-240-760           Painting I                  OCC1 112      TTH     02:00PM 01/13/14           3.00   20    20    15     0     5
    8230                      Mr. Timothy N. Post LAB                   04:40PM 05/13/14

AST-152-760           General Astronomy II        OCC1 213      MW      02:00PM 01/13/14     18    3.00   20    20     8     0    12
    6362                      Mr. Robert L. Quack CLASS                 03:15PM 05/13/14

AST-152A-760          General Astronomy II Lab    OCC1 213      W       03:20PM 01/13/14     18    1.00   20    20     8     0    12
    6364                      Mr. Robert L. Quack LAB                   05:00PM 05/13/14

BIO-111-760           General Biology I           OCC1 212      MW      09:00AM 01/13/14     45    4.00    8    20    14     0     6
    6404                      Dr. Dorothy H. Wood CLASS                 10:15AM 05/13/14
                              Dr. Dorothy H. Wood OCC1 214      M       10:30AM 01/13/14     18
                                                  LAB                   01:10PM 05/13/14

BIO-111-761           General Biology I           OCC1 212      MW      09:00AM 01/13/14     45    4.00    8    20    11     0     9
    6405                      Dr. Dorothy H. Wood CLASS                 10:15AM 05/13/14
                              Dr. Dorothy H. Wood OCC1 214      W       10:30AM 01/13/14     18
                                                  LAB                   01:10PM 05/13/14

BIO-168-765           Anatomy and Physiology I    OCC1 201      TTH     05:30PM 01/13/14     45    4.00    8    20    16     0     4
    6427                      Mr. Brett A. Willia CLASS                 06:45PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Brett A. Willia OCC1 213      T       06:50PM 01/13/14     18
                                                  LAB                   09:30PM 05/13/14

BIO-168-766           Anatomy and Physiology I    OCC1 201      TTH     05:30PM 01/13/14     45    4.00    8    20    17     0     3
    6428                      Mr. Brett A. Willia CLASS                 06:45PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Brett A. Willia OCC1 213      TH      06:50PM 01/13/14     18
                                                  LAB                   09:30PM 05/13/14

BIO-169-760           Anatomy and Physiology II   OCC1 212      TTH     09:30AM 01/13/14     45    4.00   18    20    15     0     5
    6438                      Dr. Michele D. Alex CLASS                 10:45AM 05/13/14
                              Dr. Michele D. Alex OCC1 213      T       11:00AM 01/13/14     18
                              Dr. Richard A. Sloa LAB                   01:40PM 05/13/14
                              Dr. Richard A. Sloa

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  78
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: OCC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

BIO-169-765           Anatomy and Physiology II   OCC1 212      MW      05:45PM 01/13/14     45    4.00   18    20    17     0     3
    6439                      Dr. Thomas M. Newph CLASS                 07:00PM 05/13/14
                              Dr. Thomas M. Newph OCC1 213      M       07:05PM 01/13/14     18
                                                  LAB                   09:45PM 05/13/14

BIO-271-760           Pathophysiology             OCC1 201      TTH     04:00PM 01/13/14     45    3.00    8    35    14     0    21
    6445                      Dr. Michele D. Alex CLASS                 05:15PM 05/13/14
                              Dr. Steven A. Leado

CHM-130-760           Gen, Org, & Biochemistry    OCC1 201      MW      10:00AM 01/13/14     45    3.00   18    20    16     0     4
    6482                      Dr. Olga Hogrefe    CLASS                 11:15AM 05/13/14

CHM-130A-760          Gen, Org, & Biochem Lab     OCC1 216      M       11:30AM 01/13/14     18    1.00   18    20    16     0     4
    6492                      Dr. Olga Hogrefe    LAB                   01:10PM 05/13/14

CHM-151-465           General Chemistry I         OCC1 216      TH      03:00PM 01/13/14     18    4.00    8    20    10     0    10
    6501                      Mr. Harry M. McGuir LAB                   05:40PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Robert M. Matth OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                              Mr. Robert M. Matth CLASS                         05/13/14

CHM-152-465           General Chemistry II        OCC1 216      T       12:30PM 01/13/14     18    4.00    8    22    16     0     6
    6504                      Mr. Harry M. McGuir LAB                   03:10PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Robert M. Matth OL ONLINE                     01/13/14     20
                              Mr. Robert M. Matth CLASS                         05/13/14

CIS-110-760           Introduction to Computers   OCC1 103      M       08:00AM 01/13/14     30    3.00    8    24    17     0     7
    6526                      Dr. Margaret A. Die CLASS                 09:40AM 05/13/14
                              Dr. Margaret A. Die OCC1 103      W       08:00AM 01/13/14     30
                                                  LAB                   09:40AM 05/13/14

CIS-110-765           Introduction to Computers   OCC1 103      T       05:45PM 01/13/14     30    3.00    8    24    13     0    11
    6527                      Ms. Sarah E. Doepne CLASS                 07:25PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Sarah E. Doepne OCC1 103      TH      05:45PM 01/13/14     30
                                                  LAB                   07:25PM 05/13/14

CIS-115-760           Intro to Prog & Logic       OCC1 103      M       10:00AM 01/13/14     30    3.00    8    24    18     0     6
    8007                      Dr. Margaret A. Die CLASS                 11:40AM 05/13/14
                              Dr. Margaret A. Die OCC1 103      M       11:40AM 01/13/14     30
                                                  LAB                   12:05PM 05/13/14
                                                  OCC1 103      W       10:00AM 01/13/14     30
                                                  LAB                   12:05PM 05/13/14

DMS-001D-661A         Developmental Math Shell 1  OCC1 204      T       11:00AM 01/13/14     30    1.00    8     8     7     0     1
    8167                      Mr. Mark A. Anderso CLASS                 12:15PM 03/10/14
                              Mr. Mark A. Anderso OCC1 204      T       12:15PM 01/13/14     30
                                                  LAB                   01:05PM 03/10/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  79
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: OCC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

DMS-001D-662A         Developmental Math Shell 1  OCC1 204      TH      11:00AM 01/13/14     30    1.00    8     8     2     0     6
    8168                      Mr. Mark A. Anderso CLASS                 12:15PM 03/10/14
                              Mr. Mark A. Anderso OCC1 204      TH      12:15PM 01/13/14     30
                                                  LAB                   01:05PM 03/10/14

DMS-001D-663A         Developmental Math Shell 1  OCC1 204      M       01:00PM 01/13/14     30    1.00    8     8     4     0     4
    8169                      Mr. James M. Weeks  CLASS                 02:15PM 03/10/14
                              Mr. James M. Weeks  OCC1 204      M       02:15PM 01/13/14     30
                                                  LAB                   03:05PM 03/10/14

DMS-001D-664A         Developmental Math Shell 1  OCC1 204      W       01:00PM 01/13/14     30    1.00    8     8     2     0     6
    8170                      Mr. Mark A. Anderso CLASS                 02:15PM 03/10/14
                              Mr. Mark A. Anderso OCC1 204      W       02:15PM 01/13/14     30
                                                  LAB                   03:05PM 03/10/14

DMS-001E-661B         Developmental Math Shell 1  OCC1 204      T       11:00AM 03/17/14     30    1.00    8     8     3     0     5
    8179                      Mr. Mark A. Anderso CLASS                 12:15PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Mark A. Anderso OCC1 204      T       12:15PM 03/17/14     30
                                                  LAB                   01:05PM 05/13/14

DMS-001E-662B         Developmental Math Shell 1  OCC1 204      TH      11:00AM 03/17/14     30    1.00    8     8     1     0     7
    8180                      Mr. Mark A. Anderso CLASS                 12:15PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Mark A. Anderso OCC1 204      TH      12:15PM 03/17/14     30
                                                  LAB                   01:05PM 05/13/14

DMS-001E-663B         Developmental Math Shell 1  OCC1 204      M       01:00PM 03/17/14     30    1.00    8     8     3     0     5
    8181                      Mr. James M. Weeks  CLASS                 02:15PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. James M. Weeks  OCC1 204      M       02:15PM 03/17/14     30
                                                  LAB                   03:05PM 05/13/14

DMS-001E-664B         Developmental Math Shell 1  OCC1 204      W       01:00PM 03/17/14     30    1.00    8     8     1     0     7
    8182                      Mr. Mark A. Anderso CLASS                 02:15PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Mark A. Anderso OCC1 204      W       02:15PM 03/17/14     30
                                                  LAB                   03:05PM 05/13/14

DMS-002D-661          Developmental Math Shell 2  OCC1 204      T       11:00AM 01/13/14     30    2.00   14    14    10     0     4
    8191                      Mr. Mark A. Anderso CLASS                 12:15PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Mark A. Anderso OCC1 204      T       12:15PM 01/13/14     30
                                                  LAB                   01:05PM 05/13/14

DMS-002D-662          Developmental Math Shell 2  OCC1 204      TH      11:00AM 01/13/14     30    2.00   14    14     7     0     7
    8192                      Mr. Mark A. Anderso CLASS                 12:15PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Mark A. Anderso OCC1 204      TH      12:15PM 01/13/14     30
                                                  LAB                   01:05PM 05/13/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  80
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: OCC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

DMS-002D-663          Developmental Math Shell 2  OCC1 204      M       01:00PM 01/13/14     30    2.00   14    14    10     0     4
    8193                      Mr. James M. Weeks  CLASS                 02:15PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. James M. Weeks  OCC1 204      M       02:15PM 01/13/14     30
                                                  LAB                   03:05PM 05/13/14

DMS-002D-664          Developmental Math Shell 2  OCC1 204      W       01:00PM 01/13/14     30    2.00   14    14    10     0     4
    8194                      Mr. Mark A. Anderso CLASS                 02:15PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Mark A. Anderso OCC1 204      W       02:15PM 01/13/14     30
                                                  LAB                   03:05PM 05/13/14

DMS-003D-661          Developmental Math Shell 3  OCC1 204      M       11:00AM 01/13/14     30    3.00   22    22    14     0     8
    8220                      Mr. Mark A. Anderso CLASS                 12:55PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Mark A. Anderso OCC1 204      W       11:00AM 01/13/14     30
                                                  LAB                   12:15PM 05/13/14

DMS-003D-662          Developmental Math Shell 3  OCC1 204      T       02:30PM 01/13/14     30    3.00   22    22    12     0    10
    8221                      Mr. Mark A. Anderso CLASS                 04:25PM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Mark A. Anderso OCC1 204      TH      02:30PM 01/13/14     30
                                                  LAB                   03:45PM 05/13/14

DMS-003D-663          Developmental Math Shell 3  OCC1 204      M       03:30PM 01/13/14     30    3.00   22    22    10     0    12
    8222                      Ms. Martha Sheard F CLASS                 05:25PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Martha Sheard F OCC1 204      W       03:30PM 01/13/14     30
                                                  LAB                   04:45PM 05/13/14

DRE-098-660A          Integrated Reading Writing  OCC1 209      MW      12:00PM 01/13/14     30    3.00   20    20    14     0     6
    8117                      Mr. Larry F. Haynes CLASS                 01:45PM 03/10/14
                              Mr. Larry F. Haynes OCC1 208      MW      02:00PM 01/13/14     30
                                                  LAB                   03:10PM 03/10/14

DRE-098-660B          Integrated Reading Writing  OCC1 209      TTH     08:00AM 03/17/14     30    3.00   20    20    13     0     7
    8150                      Mr. Larry F. Haynes CLASS                 09:45AM 05/13/14
                              Mr. Larry F. Haynes OCC1 208      TTH     10:00AM 03/17/14     30
                                                  LAB                   11:10AM 05/13/14

ENG-111-760           Expository Writing          OCC1 208      MW      08:00AM 01/13/14     30    3.00   23    23    19     0     4
    6753                      Ms. Stephanie W. Wh CLASS                 09:15AM 05/13/14

ENG-111-761           Expository Writing          OCC1 208      TTH     02:00PM 01/13/14     30    3.00   23    23    19     0     4
    8157                      Dr. Philip J. Kowal CLASS                 03:15PM 05/13/14

ENG-111-765           Expository Writing          OCC1 208      W       05:45PM 01/13/14     30    3.00   23    23    17     0     6
    6754                      Ms. Marcella L. Tru CLASS                 08:25PM 05/13/14

ENG-112-765           Argument-Based Research     OCC1 208      T       05:45PM 01/13/14     30    3.00    8    23    16     0     7
    6765                      Ms. Matesha R. Jone CLASS                 08:25PM 05/13/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  81
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: OCC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

ENG-113-760           Literature-Based Research   OCC1 208      MW      09:30AM 01/13/14     30    3.00    8    23    18     0     5
    6780                      Ms. Stephanie W. Wh CLASS                 10:45AM 05/13/14

ENG-113-761           Literature-Based Research   OCC1 208      MW      12:30PM 01/13/14     30    3.00    8    23    18     0     5
    8064                      Ms. Stephanie W. Wh CLASS                 01:45PM 05/13/14

ENG-232-760           American Literature II      OCC1 209      TTH     12:30PM 01/13/14     30    3.00    8    27    19     0     8
    8156                      Dr. Philip J. Kowal CLASS                 01:45PM 05/13/14

HIS-131-760           American History I          OCC1 212      MW      02:00PM 01/13/14     45    3.00    8    34    23     0    11
    8020                      Dr. James M. DePalm CLASS                 03:15PM 05/13/14

HUM-115-760           Critical Thinking           OCC1 201      TTH     12:30PM 01/13/14     45    3.00    8    34    27     0     7
    6855                      Ms. Penny K. Gluck  CLASS                 01:45PM 05/13/14

MAT-151-765           Statistics I                OCC1 205      TTH     05:45PM 01/13/14     30    3.00    8    32    26     0     6
    7009                      Ms. Kristin R. Este CLASS                 07:00PM 05/13/14

MAT-171-760           Precalculus Algebra         OCC1 205      TTH     12:30PM 01/13/14     30    3.00    8    35    21     0    14
    7017                      Ms. Angela L. Fipps CLASS                 01:45PM 05/13/14

MAT-171A-760          Precalculus Algebra Lab     OCC1 205      TTH     01:50PM 01/13/14     30    1.00    8    35    21     0    14
    7023                      Ms. Angela L. Fipps LAB                   02:40PM 05/13/14

MAT-172-760           Precalculus Trigonometry    OCC1 205      MW      09:30AM 01/13/14     30    3.00    8    35    14     0    21
    7027                      Ms. Angela L. Fipps CLASS                 10:45AM 05/13/14

MAT-172A-760          Precalculus Trig Lab        OCC1 205      F       09:30AM 01/13/14     30    1.00    8    35    14     0    21
    7031                      Ms. Angela L. Fipps LAB                   11:10AM 05/13/14

PED-121-760           Walk, Jog, Run              OCC1 109      MW      12:00PM 01/13/14     30    1.00    8    30    23     0     7
    7131                      Mr. Quintin D. Robe LAB                   01:15PM 05/13/14
                              Ms. Kara A. Battle

PSY-150-760           General Psychology          OCC1 201      TTH     11:00AM 01/13/14     45    3.00    8    34    26     0     8
    7174                      Mr. Anthony D. Toli CLASS                 12:15PM 05/13/14

PSY-241-765           Developmental Psych         OCC1 212      TH      05:45PM 01/13/14     45    3.00    8    34    20     0    14
    7181                      Ms. Samantha C. Cac CLASS                 08:25PM 05/13/14

SOC-210-760           Introduction to Sociology   OCC1 212      TTH     12:30PM 01/13/14     45    3.00    8    34    32     0     2
    7229                      Ms. Christine E. Do CLASS                 01:45PM 05/13/14

SOC-213-760           Sociology of the Family     OCC1 201      TTH     09:30AM 01/13/14     45    3.00   32    34    31     0     3
    7232                      Ms. Christine E. Do CLASS                 10:45AM 05/13/14

SPA-112-760           Elementary Spanish II       OCC1 207      TTH     08:30AM 01/13/14     30    3.00   25    27    24     0     3
    7256                      Mr. Fayez Kurdi     CLASS                 09:45AM 05/13/14

  

Jul 29 2014                                        SECTION AVAILABILITY REPORT                                             Page  82
18:00                                          OPEN AND CLOSED SECTIONS BY LOCATION
                                                              GLOBAL

LOCATION: OCC
TERM    : 2014SP

Course Section/       Title/                      Room/         Days    Start Time/Date    Room Credits/ Sect Sect  Used  Wait Avail
    Synonym           Faculty Members             Instr Methods         End Time/Date       Cap     CEU  Min   Cap
--------------------- --------------------------- ------------- ------- ---------------- ------ ------- ----  ----  ----  ---- -----

SPA-182-760           Spanish Lab 2               OCC1 204      TTH     09:55AM 01/13/14     30    1.00   20    27    24     0     3
    7275                      Mr. Fayez Kurdi     LAB                   10:45AM 05/13/14

                                                                                                       ----- ----- ----- ----- -----
                                                                                                         736  1320   880     0   440
 
top navigation bar
Online Courses
Site Directory
Events Calendar
Employment
Contact Us
Home Page


Durham Technical Community College
1637 Lawson Street
Durham, NC 27703
919-686-3300

Copyright ©Durham Technical Community College. All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy l Conditions of Use